PAKENHAM PARK - Wednesday, April 24

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.31
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
Ben Brisbourne
Lewis German (57)
7/2
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Marostica (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
2
0.8
30/1
J W Gilligan
R McLeod (58.5)
30/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Ruth's Reward (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
3
1.2
6/1
Shawn Mathrick
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
6/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x She's A Bonus (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 342 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: S Mathrick
4
1.3
3/1
Ms C Alderson
D Dunn (56.5)
3/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Christmas Eve (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.6
7/4
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (58.5)
7/4
4g So You Think (NZ) x Dynamic Love (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
6
3.6
8/1
Brendan McShane
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
8/1
7
5.4
66/1
N G Eades
Harry Grace (54.5)
66/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Maquina (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
8
8.9
25/1
R J Stephens
J Maskiell (58.5)
25/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Little Fireball (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Race 2 - H & C Media Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.56
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
E Jusufovic
M J Dee (58)
5/2
3g Squamosa (AUS) x Parore (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gilchrist, Lord Ore,
2
0.4
10/1
Matthew Cumani
Jye McNeil (56)
10/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Salila (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 850 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Regal Bloodstock/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
0.6
9/1
Shea Eden
Ms J Payne (58)
9/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Our Fame (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 127 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Eden Racing
Lot 48 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Ascot Farm/Ampulla Lodge
4
0.8
30/1
G Eurell
Ben Allen (58)
30/1
5
1.0
4/1
R T Cleaver
B Higgins (58)
4/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Cincinnati Gal (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
2.2
Spilia (6)
9/1
D T O'Brien
J Maskiell (58)
9/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Belle Couture (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.0
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (56.5)
11/2
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Emilyjoy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.2
30/1
Ms C Alderson
Clayton Douglas (58)
30/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Kirvinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.2
9/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (58)
9/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Myers Rose (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
10
7.9
Hunch (2)
13/2
Amy and Ash Yargi
D Dunn (58)
13/2
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Miss Tipsy Topsy (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 3 - Spendthrift Yearlings Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.66
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
R D Griffiths
Ethan Brown (58)
15/8
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miss Barysh (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ali Grace, Barysh Quest, Belrock Boy,
Lot 115 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Belrock Farm Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock
2
0.3
15/4
D T O'Brien
Jamie Kah (58)
15/4
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Legs (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 255 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
3
2.3
5/1
G F Wheeler
J Noonan (58)
5/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Sister Earth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 650 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: D Wheeler
4
6.0
16/1
T Busuttin and N Young
D Dunn (58)
16/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Pin Oak (SAF) (Fort Wood (USA))
5
6.1
11/2
D J Rolfe
Ben Allen (58)
11/2
3g Helmet (AUS) x As Different As (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.9
25/1
Ms R Waymouth
Chris Symons (58.5)
25/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x On Par (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
8.4
6/1
L and T Corstens
Patrick Moloney (58)
6/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
10.9
60/1
K L Corstens
J Maskiell (58)
60/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Top Billing (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
9
11.6
9/1
Matthew Cumani
Jye McNeil (58)
9/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Hamille (AUS) (Hamas (IRE))
10
15.1
200/1
Mark C Webb
Chelsea Hall (58.5)
200/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Fabergine (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 4 - XXXX Gold (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.41
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T Busuttin and N Young
Jamie Kah (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Steppenwolf,
Lot 964 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
0.2
11/2
T J Hughes Jnr
Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
11/2
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Titanic Jill (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.7
11/2
D T O'Brien
Ben Allen (58)
11/2
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Pine Away (USA) (Pine Bluff (USA))
4
2.2
Fudged (3)
15/1
Ms C Alderson
D Dunn (58.5)
15/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Fudge Delight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
5
2.4
4/5
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (58)
4/5
3f Pierro (AUS) x Blonde Humor (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
7.4
25/1
Jason Warren
J Noonan (55)
25/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Romantic Ballerina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 5 - Van Steensel Timbers (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.31
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9
Ms C Alderson
Clayton Douglas (60.5)
10/9
Winning siblings: Somals,
2
0.1
40/1
Mark C Webb
Ms J Da Rose (55)
40/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Kirbs (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
3
1.9
11/2
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (56.5)
11/2
4
2.6
5/4
D T O'Brien
Ben Allen (57.5)
5/4
3g Sebring (AUS) x Noire Belle (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
4.1
66/1
Ms K Hill
Nathan Punch (53.5)
66/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Ebony (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
6
11.1
12/1
C F Butcher
Thomas Stockdale (58)
12/1
6g Host (CHI) x Soorena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Shanks Electrical (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.85
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
P Stokes
Thomas Stockdale (55)
7/2
4m Choisir (AUS) x Antrim's Legend (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 57 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
2
0.8
13/4
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (57.5)
13/4
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Astra (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
Lot 62 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: R K Notman Lancefield Vic
Buyer: Coolart Road Agistment Centre
Lot 623 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)/McKeever Bloodstock
4
1.8
11/2
G Eurell
Ethan Brown (59.5)
11/2
4g Strategic (AUS) x Pensation (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
2.6
11/4
G Eurell
Ben Allen (58)
11/4
4h Helmet (AUS) x Northeast Sheila (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
5.3
11/2
Scott Brunton
Harry Grace (60)
11/2
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Butter Street (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
12.3
40/1
J Leek Jnr
J Maskiell (59)
40/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Razz And Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Superior Food Services (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.11
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (58)
15/8
4m So You Think (NZ) x Special Harmony (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
2
0.1
13/2
M Price and M Kent Jnr
J Noonan (55)
13/2
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Never (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 138 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
3
0.6
3/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (60.5)
3/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Zacushla (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 429 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
0.7
16/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (58)
16/1
5g Helenus (AUS) x Starlet O'Hara (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
1.4
20/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
20/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Dubailand (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
1.6
Weapon (2)
9/4
T Busuttin and N Young
Jamie Kah (59)
9/4
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Gather (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
1.8
20/1
N J Harnett
Jessica Eaton (55)
20/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Little Gem (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
8
2.0
80/1
Byron Cozamanis
J Maskiell (58.5)
80/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Squeaky Beach (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Race 8 - Sportsbet (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.60
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (57)
7/2
4g Pins (AUS) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ab Almalik, Easy Ryder, Sin To Win,
2
0.4
13/4
Matthew Cumani
Jye McNeil (58)
13/4
Lot 23 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Matt Cumani / Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
0.6
15/2
T J Hughes Jnr
Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
15/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Atlantic Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
0.7
14/1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (58.5)
14/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Gin City (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
5
0.9
Alsvin (2)
11/2
Shea Eden
Ms S Thornton (59)
11/2
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Gialisa (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
3.4
30/1
Michael Huglin
B Park (59)
30/1
7
4.1
30/1
J W Gilligan
B Higgins (58)
30/1
8g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Ballermoss (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
8
5.9
8/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jamie Kah (58.5)
8/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Midnight Mist (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
8.9
100/1
Mark C Webb
Ms J Da Rose (55)
100/1
7m Domesday (AUS) x Queen Of Sparta (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
10
12.4
Gretzky (11)
13/4
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (57.5)
13/4
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x There's Only One (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))