Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, February 6

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.05 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
5/2
2f Smart Missile x Mosoru (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Front Money,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Anitra (2)
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (57)
11/1
2f Fastnet Rock x El Laoob (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
3.0
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (57)
12/1
2f Hinchinbrook x Unimpeachable (Bradbury's Luck )
4
3.2
11/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
11/4
2f I Am Invincible x Exposed (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.2
11/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Damian Lane (57)
11/2
2f Americain (USA) x Piety (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
6
6.7
9/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
9/4F
2f Deep Field x Gooniwiggal (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
11.4
100/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
100/1
2f Pins x Onesey (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous )
8
14.4
100/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Ben Allen (57)
100/1
2f Bon Hoffa x Bel Whistle (Bel Esprit )
Race 2 - 75%winners For Jimmy Creed Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.80 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58)
15/2
3c Fighting Sun x Danish Whiskey (Dane Shadow )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
15/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: M Aitken (58.5)
15/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ledecky's Girl (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
1.8
15/8F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (58)
15/8F
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Starbelly (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.7
9/4
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
9/4
3f I Am Invincible x Zigzag (Domesday )
5
3.5
12/1
T: Ms L Bence
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
12/1
6g Reset x Simonova (Special Bond )
6
5.7
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58)
7/2
3g Star Witness x Royal Mask (Royal Academy (USA))
7
9.7
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Martin Harley (58)
16/1
3g Eurozone x Mythical Play (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
Race 3 - Thai Airways Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.52 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58)
6/4F
3g All Too Hard x Recoinage (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Bentley Magic,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Samuel Payne (56)
12/1
3f Turffontein x Knead The Dough (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
0.7
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
11/2
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Lunar Lights (Bianconi (USA))
4
1.4
15/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
15/1
3g Skilled x Gypsy Marauder (Marauding (NZ))
5
1.8
11/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
11/1
3g Star Witness x My Mum Ines (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
2.8
15/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (58)
15/1
3g Verrazano (USA) x La Primavera (IRE) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
7
4.8
150/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Josh Cartwright (56)
150/1
3f Hallowed Crown x Lavishly (Sunday Silence (USA))
8
8.1
Sintra (11)
200/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Chris Caserta (56)
200/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Jasmine Rose (Carnegie (IRE))
9
8.4
150/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: B Higgins (58)
150/1
3g Reset x Pure Joy (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
15.1
2/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
2/1
3f Zoustar x Special Favour (General Nediym )
Race 4 - Iron Jack Aust. Lagers Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.22 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: D Oliver (58.5)
9/10F
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Swan River (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.0
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J Noonan (58.5)
8/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Navica (Snowland )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
3
3.8
11/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
11/1
4
4.0
25/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
25/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Penhale (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
6.0
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Watson (58)
5/1
6
6.1
15/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
15/1
4g Shocking x Mamasan (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
6.3
66/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (56)
66/1
3f Rock 'n' Pop x Miss Lioness (NZ) (Johar (USA))
8
6.4
80/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
80/1
4m Helene Mascot (IRE) x Bian Divine (Bianconi (USA))
9
8.7
12/1
T: P & C Hyland
R: Martin Harley (58)
12/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Mystic Elle (Encosta De Lago )
10
10.4
10/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: M Aitken (58.5)
10/1
11
10.6
100/1
T: R J Blacker
R: B Higgins (56.5)
100/1
5m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Alma Doepel (My Patriarch (GB))
12
19.6
200/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
200/1
5g Moshe x Elle Si Bon (Niello )
Race 5 - Longwarry Cricket Club (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.62 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
11/1
4m Duporth x Morwell (Royal Academy (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
12/1
3g Wandjina x Consistency (All Bar One )
4
2.3
9/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
9/2
5
3.1
30/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
30/1
6g Presence x Succinct (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
4.6
9/1
T: John McArdle
R: Will Price (57.5)
9/1
4g Written Tycoon x Legcut (Danerich )
7
8.3
40/1
T: Ms L Enright
R: M Aitken (55.5)
40/1
7g Sharkbite x Look Don't Touch (King Of Roses )
Race 6 - Tyreright Pakenham (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.84 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Will Price (57)
15/4
4g Ambidexter x Chomp (Flying Spur )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/10F
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (58.5)
9/10F
4g Rock 'n' Pop x Showzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
4.6
7/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (61)
7/2
4g Niagara x La Tourneau (Lonhro )
4
4.8
14/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Winks (58)
14/1
5g Pierro x Gallant Lady (Galileo (IRE))
5
5.1
16/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
16/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Singing Star (NZ) (Danasinga )
6
5.5
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Melham (57.5)
20/1
4g Savabeel x Impulsive Dream (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.9
25/1
T: G B Andrews
R: B Higgins (59.5)
25/1
9g Bel Esprit x My Fair Lago (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Shanks Electrical (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.49 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5F
T: M C Kent
R: D Oliver (60)
4/5F
4g Niagara x Windsorclass (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
80/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
80/1
5m Snitzel x Signoret (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.0
6/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Will Price (57)
6/1
4g I Am Invincible x Kylie (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.1
7/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (59)
7/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Saratoga (Show A Heart )
5
1.2
Locko (5)
16/1
T: P E Kramer
R: B Werner (58.5)
16/1
5g Magnus x Princess Pindi (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
6
1.4
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
9/2
3f Not A Single Doubt x Vintage Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
1.5
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: W Egan (59.5)
25/1
4g Lonhro x Original Choice (Redoute's Choice )
8
1.7
16/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
16/1
5m Jungle Ruler x Debecca (Archway (IRE))
9
7.2
66/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
66/1
4g Fastnet Rock x The Hamptons (Encosta De Lago )
10
7.3
66/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
66/1
Race 8 - De Bortoli Wines (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.15 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (58)
5/1
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Bryony (Fastnet Rock )
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.8
5/4F
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
5/4F
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Vanity (Keep The Faith )
3
1.0
4/1
T: John Pascoe
R: J Maskiell (61)
4/1
5g Bel Esprit x Yasey San (Yasey (JPN))
4
2.4
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Watson (55.5)
10/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Chiara (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
3.4
50/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: B Prebble (56)
50/1
7m Stryker x Miss Popkins (Jeune (GB))
6
4.9
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (59)
8/1
4g Fast Company (IRE) x Marinebird (IRE) (Bad As I Wanna Be (IRE))
7
9.2
40/1
T: J W Price
R: Emily Brown (56.5)
40/1
6g Kaphero x Choose Wisely (Falvelon )
8
11.4
13/2
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (55)
13/2
Race 9 - Sportsbet Special Podcast-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.35 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Will Price (58.5)
4/1
5m Bel Esprit x Zumbarina (Zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: G M Moloney
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
15/4
5g Street Boss (USA) x Poco Gusto (Hussonet (USA))
3
0.9
60/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Beau Mertens (59)
60/1
4
1.3
15/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (60)
15/2
5
1.7
15/4
T: K L Corstens
R: B Prebble (61)
15/4
4g Sebring x Leica Light (Hennessy (USA))
6
2.2
11/4F
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (59)
11/4F
4g Skilled x Lady Lisbon (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
4.2
Baileys (10)
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (58)
8/1
8
7.0
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
25/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Sabie (Exceed And Excel )
9
7.5
25/1
T: M D Hinton
R: B Melham (58)
25/1
6m Passenger x Flinders Green (Quest For Fame (GB))