Breednet Results

PAKENHAM SYNTHETIC - Friday, August 28

Race 1 - Brady's Carpet Court Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:20.04 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (59.5)
7/4
4g All Too Hard x Dorabella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Coral Coast, Dratini,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Hilldene Farm, Hilldene
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd / L Wilkinson
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $21000 Res $25000
2
1.0
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
9/10F
5m Havana Gold (IRE) x Sworn Pro (GER) (Protektor (GER))
3
3.5
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
20/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Lilakyn (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
112017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: T Magnier
4
6.7
11/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ms A Bryan (57.5)
11/1
5g Strada x Weekend Bounty (Any Given Saturday (USA))
5
9.7
11/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: John Allen (57.5)
11/1
6m Turffontein x Denomination (Dehere (USA))
6
12.7
20/1
T: Sean Mott
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
20/1
4m Helmet x Tamtheel (Flying Spur )
7
20.7
100/1
T: Aaron Laing
R: Emily Brown (56.5)
100/1
4g Polanski x Baby Nation (Archway (IRE))
Race 2 - Sportsbet-Pakenham Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.00 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: M Rodd (58)
13/4F
3g Danerich x Street Princess (Keltrice )
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$90,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds/Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
1.0
Raazou (4)
7/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (58)
7/2
3c Zoustar x Totally Sure (Not A Single Doubt )
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$165,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Malua Racing / Flemington Bloodstock
3
1.2
7/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
7/2
3g Reward For Effort x Sensational Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
3.9
9/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
9/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Meliora (Ad Valorem (USA))
5
4.1
13/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (58)
13/4F
3g Smart Missile x The Fairy's Kiss (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
4.9
Kravitz (13)
20/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: J Noonan (58)
20/1
3g Toorak Toff x Rosemont Flyer (Bel Esprit )
7
5.4
50/1
T: G Eurell
R: C Newitt (58)
50/1
3g Cluster x Sicilia (Flying Spur )
8
7.9
40/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: N Callow (58)
40/1
3g Toorak Toff x Divine Secret (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
8.0
Elidi (9)
100/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms A Bryan (54)
100/1
3f Fighting Sun x Athenian Girl (Denon (USA))
10
13.5
50/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: J Benbow (56)
50/1
3f Headwater x Sequinella (Catbird )
11
16.7
16/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Allen (56)
16/1
3f Master Of Design x Grisbi's Run (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Race 3 - Pakenham Produce&Saddlery Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.59 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jamie Kah (55)
15/8F
3f Hinchinbrook x Guapa (USA) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
Winning siblings: Latina Beauty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock
2
0.2
16/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (59.5)
16/1
4g Helmet x Shelters (Lonhro )
3
1.0
30/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (57)
30/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Rezoned (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
1.4
11/4
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: D Dunn (57)
11/4
3c Redoute's Choice x Zastava (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.9
30/1
T: Ms S Reeve
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
30/1
6g Floral Pegasus x Miss La La (Rancho Ruler )
6
2.7
16/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Moor (57)
16/1
7
2.8
6/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (55)
6/1
3f Reward For Effort x Fieryflirt (Delago Brom )
8
3.5
9/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (57)
9/2
3g Deep Field x Shiraz Attack (Oratorio (IRE))
9
3.7
100/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (57.5)
100/1
4m Squamosa x Floatlikabutterfly (Bel Esprit )
10
3.9
40/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
40/1
4m Nicconi x French Valour (Honour And Glory (USA))
11
5.9
50/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Emily Brown (56.5)
50/1
4g Turffontein x Autilla (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 4 - Sandown Lodge Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.35 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Bofors (8)
7/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (57)
7/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Cutie Express (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Empyrean, Opinions, Ultraviolet,
This nick: 72 runners; 47 winners; 4 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
112019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: R S Bloodstock
2
1.0
15/4
T: Nathan Dunn
R: A Lynch (59.5)
15/4
4g Sidestep x Otarama (NZ) (Gold Brose )
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Dylan Barnett Bloodstock
3
3.0
7/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (57.5)
7/1
4m Power (GB) x Thirst (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
3.2
10/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
10/1
5
3.3
11/4F
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
11/4F
4m Zoustar x Cadenzia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.3
16/1
T: G Eurell
R: Lewis German (59.5)
16/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Iluska (Playing Hours (USA))
7
5.8
14/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55.5)
14/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Nouvelle Again (Von Costa De Hero )
8
8.5
30/1
T: M E Templeton
R: N Callow (57.5)
30/1
4m Sirius Slew (CAN) x Maidanz (Danzero )
9
8.7
20/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: J Noonan (57)
20/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Ocean Storm (Street Sense (USA))
10
10.0
14/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
14/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x White Amber (Shamardal (USA))
11
13.7
80/1
T: Caroline Jennings
R: C Newitt (57)
80/1
3g Real Impact (JPN) x Niagara Falls (Danehill (USA))
12
18.7
Virunga (13)
40/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (59.5)
40/1
6g Jungle Ruler x Darsoray (Rancho Ruler )
Race 5 - Michael Muaremov&Assoc. (Bm78) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:18.11 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8F
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
13/8F
5m Fiorente (IRE) x My Fair Lago (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
7/4
4m Savabeel x Vogue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
2.5
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (56)
16/1
7m Host (CHI) x Young Doctor (Jeune (GB))
112015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.0
30/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (56)
30/1
5m Camelot (GB) x Curvaceous (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.0
9/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
9/1
10g King's Chapel x Solo Star (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
6
8.0
10/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
10/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Gabana (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
7
8.7
9/1
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Walker (60)
9/1
5g Zoustar x Queen's Elect (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
8
8.8
60/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
60/1
5g Fiorente (IRE) x Shallot (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
9
12.1
50/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: M J Dee (56)
50/1
7g Daliapour (IRE) x Dragon Lass (Danehill (USA))
10
14.1
Mr Drew (10)
100/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
100/1
7g Reward For Effort x Queens Grace (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - Viatek (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:37.90 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: J Mott (59.5)
12/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Lady Of Sorrento (Dubawi (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
2/1F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (60)
2/1F
4g Written Tycoon x Waldorf (Dash For Cash )
3
4.6
16/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (60)
16/1
5g Danerich x Early Wakening (Hennessy (USA))
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$95,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: G Eurell
4
6.5
8/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: C Newitt (60.5)
8/1
5
7.2
11/1
T: Richard Cully
R: John Allen (60.5)
11/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Nikki (Strategic )
6
7.4
60/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (60)
60/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Gentle Woman (Starcraft (NZ))
7
7.5
13/4
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jack Martin (61.5)
13/4
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Hukba (Shamardal (USA))
8
7.7
4/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: D W Stackhouse (62)
4/1
7g Danesis (IRE) x Jubilant Spirit (Hurricane Sky )
9
9.5
50/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Ben Allen (59)
50/1
10
11.5
20/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
20/1
5g Pierro x Danevade (Danehill (USA))
11
19.5
100/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: J Noonan (57)
100/1
4m Deep Field x Coco Miss (Lonhro )
Race 7 - Vale George Dore Oam Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.54 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
5/1
3g Written Tycoon x Gawne (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Dr Brock, Fern, Magellan, Matron, Sir Gawain,
This nick: 30 runners; 25 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
11/4
3f Shamus Award x A Pinch Of Salt (Star Witness )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
3
1.5
Shush (2)
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (59.5)
7/2
4m Redoute's Choice x You Can't Say That (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
3.2
Anitra (11)
15/8F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: M Rodd (56)
15/8F
3f Fastnet Rock x El Laoob (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.9
16/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (57.5)
16/1
4m Snitzel x Loveyamadly (Bel Esprit )
6
6.2
20/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: B E Grylls (58)
20/1
4m Brazen Beau x Sistine Princess (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
8.2
66/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
66/1
6g Written Tycoon x Rocktruder (Fastnet Rock )
8
11.4
20/1
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
R: Ben Allen (60)
20/1
4g Reward For Effort x Gypsy Googol (Secret Savings (USA))
9
11.9
50/1
T: S B Laming
R: M J Walker (57)
50/1
Race 8 - Live Racing On Sportsbet-Bm78 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.67 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: C Newitt (60)
25/1
6g Your Song x Quality Coup (Elusive Quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$55,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
112016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
2
1.0
9/4F
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (60.5)
9/4F
5g All Too Hard x Blonde Mafia (Redoute's Choice )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: Baystone Farm
112017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
9/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: M Zahra (60)
9/1
5g Sebring x Recooperate (General Nediym )
4
3.0
9/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: Lewis German (59.5)
9/2
6g Commands x Crossyourheart (NZ) (Show A Heart )
5
3.4
11/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jye McNeil (59)
11/1
5g Gingerbread Man x Fiorentina (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
3.5
8/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (60.5)
8/1
5g Smart Missile x Nobody But You (Testa Rossa )
7
6.5
Ronay (12)
20/1
T: P G Payne
R: Samuel Payne (57.5)
20/1
5m Delago Deluxe x Lovable (Fastnet Rock )
8
6.9
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Tayla Childs (56)
20/1
9
8.2
6/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Jamie Kah (58)
6/1
5m Magnus x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
10
8.9
40/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ms A Bryan (59.5)
40/1
7g Nadeem x Ivy Hall (NZ) (Towkay )
11
9.0
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
20/1
5g Zoustar x Ballet Society (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
9.1
14/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (63)
14/1