PAKENHAM - Saturday, December 7

Race 1 - Thank You Members Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:27.40 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
B L Jenkins
I Gundogdu (58.5)
7/2
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Successfilly (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
2
0.8
2/1
J F Rattle
B Higgins (58.5)
2/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Certain Charm (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 459 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: J Rattle
3
2.5
11/1
M E Templeton
J Benbow (57)
11/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Florian (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))
Lot 764 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park, Evandale, Tas
Buyer: M Templeton
4
3.4
9/4
Ms T Josephs
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
9/4
5g Hussonet (USA) x High Shakira (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
5
3.5
11/1
Luke Oliver
N Callow (58.5)
11/1
4h Bernardini (USA) x Pride Of Tatius (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
6.3
20/1
C G Murray
J Lyon (58.5)
20/1
4h Desert King (IRE) x Glorious Dane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
7
7.0
10/1
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (58.5)
10/1
4g Ustinov (AUS) x Lady In Waiting (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
19.0
25/1
P L Caboche
Josh Cartwright (57)
25/1
5g Skagen (AUS) x Victory Twist (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
Race 2 - O'Connell Motors Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:58.30
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4
John McArdle
I Gundogdu (58)
6/4
3g Danerich (AUS) x Joontoo Gemini (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Havana Heat,
Lot 8 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2
4.0
7/1
Heath Conners
Josh Cartwright (54.5)
7/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Queen Nefertari (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
1.0
9/2
Ms L Tolson
B Higgins (58)
9/2
3g Magnus (AUS) x Pleasure Doll (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
4
5.7
12/1
Jarryd Cooper
D Adam (58)
12/1
5
15.7
25/1
Kelvin Southey
Jake Bayliss (54)
25/1
3f Legion (AUS) x Elegant Mime (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
6
25.7
11/4
Luke Oliver
N Callow (58)
11/4
3g Zeditave (AUS) x Attend (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
7
28.7
5/1
D C Harrison
J R Todd (58)
5/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lissande (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Betfair Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:59.13
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4
Mark Riley
N Callow (58)
7/4
4m Choisir (AUS) x Docalady (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Docarocket, Gamora, Rock It Doc, Waltonia,
2
0.8
4/1
J C Griffiths
Michael McDonald (56.5)
4/1
3f Elvstroem (AUS) x Le Sillage (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 153 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$750
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford
Buyer: William Inglis as Agent
3
1.3
9/1
Ms D Clover
M J Allen (58)
9/1
5m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Smokin' Indian (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
Lot 291 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 2,500 / Reserve $ 3,000
4
2.2
5/2
Yvonne Harvey
B Werner (58)
5/2
4m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Faith 'n' Patience (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
2.6
9/1
Ms A Blackburn
D Adam (56.5)
9/1
6
4.3
16/1
J F Rattle
B Higgins (56.5)
16/1
7
5.3
20/1
R L Cross
J Benbow (58)
20/1
8
6.8
Moja (4)
8/1
Ms T Josephs
Jake Bayliss (56)
8/1
6m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Elana (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
9
7.8
12/1
R R Lont
J R Todd (58)
12/1
5m Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Spinning Edge (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Race 4 - Centrebet Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:59.20 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
Josh Cartwright (57.5)
7/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Great Chic (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
Winning siblings: La Chic, Posh Chic, Too Chic, Toyhero,
Lot 155 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: M Page
1
10/1
R R Lont
R N Booth (54)
10/1
Winning siblings: Elegant Edge,
3
14/1
Gary Cluning
Jake Bayliss (54)
14/1
10g Bertolini (USA) x Timamou (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Lot 731 2005 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: AQUANITA RACING
4
1.4
11/1
Ms R Kelly
I Gundogdu (55)
11/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Santa Rica (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
5
2.2
9/1
Mark Loft
Ms R Bradley (56)
9/1
6
2.4
3/1
R C Manning
Ms T Rodder (57.5)
3/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
2.6
3/1
C Sexton
J Benbow (55.5)
3/1
6g King De Lago (AUS) x Caramel Sundae (AUS) (Sun Master (USA))
8
3.8
3/1
Chris Diplock
Dean Holland (54)
3/1
6g Runs On Ego (AUS) x Stars North (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
9
3.9
15/1
P W Boag
Nathan Rose (56.5)
15/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x French Frenzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - 3gg 531 (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.10 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4
Jamie Edwards
Josh Cartwright (59)
9/4
4m Gonski (AUS) x Did You Call (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Roycey, Vouch For Me,
Lot 317 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: D Kelly
2
0.2
13/2
Andrew Murray
M J Allen (57)
13/2
5m Face Value (AUS) x Induct (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Lot 126 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: R Hutty
3
0.5
15/1
Shane Stockdale
R Wheeler (58)
15/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Caramella (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
0.7
20/1
Ricky Maund
Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
20/1
5m Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
0.8
15/4
Ricky Maund
Dean Holland (58)
15/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Cheeky Charny (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
6
0.9
4/1
D C Harrison
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
4/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Miss Mocha (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
7
1.9
6/1
John R Allen
B Higgins (59)
6/1
4m Estambul (ARG) x Tilly Tumba (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
8
3.1
5/1
R E Laing
B Werner (58.5)
5/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Spinnerina (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 6 - Windmill Ag Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.41 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T J Hughes Jnr
B Werner (60)
5/2
7g Pins (AUS) x Quiescent (NZ) (Gleam Machine (USA))
Winning siblings: Bird, No Excuses, Under And Over,
Lot 309 2008 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd.
Buyer: NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK LTD
Lot 179 2008 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: TJ HUGHES ENTERPRISES PTY LTD
2
0.1
13/4
Chris Diplock
B Higgins (59.5)
13/4
8g Rancho Ruler (AUS) x Acamena (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
3
3.8
Dukedom (15)
12/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Dean Holland (56.5)
12/1
6g Arazi (USA) x Galopade (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
4
4.0
11/1
D C Harrison
M J Allen (60)
11/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Tamari (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
5
4.4
13/2
C G Murray
Josh Cartwright (58.5)
13/2
12g Danske (NZ) x Little Klaire (AUS) (Moyglare (AUS))
6
5.9
Adelphi (14)
15/1
R J Besanko
Ms J Da Rose (55.5)
15/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Mabe (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
6.0
25/1
Mark Loft
Ms R Bradley (60)
25/1
4g Seul Amour (NZ) x Lady Lillarene (AUS) (Prince True (USA))
8
7.8
7/1
D C Harrison
Jake Bayliss (58)
7/1
4g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Tendue (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
10.8
Alfal (12)
30/1
Ricky Maund
Nathan Rose (58.5)
30/1
5h Al Samer (AUS) x Mippets (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
11.8
6/1
Ms M Cid
J R Todd (58.5)
6/1
9g Super Jet (USA) x Island Sun (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
11
11.9
20/1
Ms S Trolove
L Coffey (60)
20/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Imco Resource (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
12
12.0
25/1
P W Boag
N Callow (59.5)
25/1
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Joey Jo Jo (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 7 - Thank You Supporters Hcp (58) (1750m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.16 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
Anthony Cosgriff
L Coffey (57)
16/1
7g Iglesia (AUS) x Mosse (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
Lot 379 2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: KULANI PARK, Blandford
Buyer: Lauriston Bloodstock VIC
Lot 195 2007 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Trevannah
Buyer: KP THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
2
3.5
6/4
Luke Oliver
B Higgins (57.5)
6/4
6m Cape Cross (IRE) x Bylaw (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
3
3.7
15/4
B L Jenkins
R Wheeler (56)
15/4
5m Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Dr Klaire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 961 2010 NZB Select Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: MR BL JENKINS
4
3.8
5/2
Jackson Pallot
I Gundogdu (59)
5/2
6g Promontory Gold (USA) x Eedaans (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
5
5.3
15/4
Peter Gelagotis
Dean Holland (56)
15/4
4m Flying Spur (AUS) x Let's Get Even (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
8.0
30/1
E V Musgrove
Ms J Da Rose (54)
30/1
8g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Chickens (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
11.5
20/1
R Gillahan
J R Todd (54)
20/1
7m Kempinsky (AUS) x Oh Joy (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))