PARKES - Sunday, May 13

Race 1 - Tony's Windscreens Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.96
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (57)
5/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Black Type (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Helvetica,
Lot 44 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
2.5
8/1
A L McRae
A Cavallo (59)
8/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Balcony (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
3.8
20/1
Ben Currie
R Bensley (59)
20/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x So Funny (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 35 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 411 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
Lot 192 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$9,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
Lot 72 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Stoneridge Park, Mornington, Vic
Buyer: B Gentle
4
5.1
2/1
Allan Kehoe
G M Ryan (59)
2/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Roxy Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
5.6
15/4
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (59)
15/4
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Rhominijo (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
6
5.7
20/1
Ms G Williams
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
20/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Majestic (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
7
5.8
16/1
Michael Plummer
Jamie Gibbons (57)
16/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Royale Harmony (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
6.2
30/1
Ms K Geran
G Buckley (57)
30/1
3f Foreplay (AUS) x Imtops (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
9
12.7
100/1
B W Draper
Billy Cray (57)
100/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Elite Vision (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
10
14.9
16/1
Michael Plummer
K Dunbar (57)
16/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Codify (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
15.4
200/1
M J Lunn
Rasit Yetimova (57)
200/1
6m Supreme Class (AUS) x Brisk Lynn (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
12
20.2
150/1
Leslie Bryant
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
150/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Spurnof (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Parkes Farm Centre (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.29
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
C Heywood
G Buckley (56)
2/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Penny Run Fast (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
2
2.5
3/1
Allan Kehoe
G M Ryan (57)
3/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
3
2.9
50/1
J T McMillan
D Pitomac (54)
50/1
8g Kempinsky (AUS) x Red Hot Go (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
3.3
5/1
B F Cavanough
R Bensley (56)
5/1
5
3.5
2/1
G J Colvin
M A Cahill (59.5)
2/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Miss Cee (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
6
5.7
12/1
Kylie Kennedy
A Cavallo (56)
12/1
8g Foreplay (AUS) x Suspended Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
7
10.2
60/1
Ms A Smith
K Dunbar (54)
60/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Opera Time (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
8
19.7
66/1
K McGovern
Rasit Yetimova (57.5)
66/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Contessa Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Parkes Telescope Tyres Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.28
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
G R Wright
A Cavallo (55)
7/4
3f Your Song (AUS) x All Good Things (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chrissy's Dream,
2
2.8
8/1
P Mitchell
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
8/1
7g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Opera Time (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
3
3.3
5/2
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (56.5)
5/2
3f Strada (AUS) x You Ess Odyssey (AUS) (American Odyssey (USA))
4
3.8
25/1
Michael Plummer
Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
25/1
7m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Snappy Girl (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
5
3.9
9/4
R C Robb
G M Ryan (57)
9/4
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Comearoundsundown (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
4.4
25/1
Brett Thompson
M A Cahill (55)
25/1
7
7.8
66/1
Roy L McCabe
Ms E Webster-Hawes (55.5)
66/1
4m Mosayter (USA) x Hula On Ice (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
8
8.0
100/1
Ms D Hughes
Ms K Chater (55)
100/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x We've Got Issues (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
11.4
30/1
Ms L Van Den Bos
Ms C R Van Der Werf (59)
30/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Gibraltar's Gem (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - D'Aquino's Liquor (Bm59) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 59 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.73
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
G R Wright
Nick Heywood (58)
11/2
2
0.1
6/4
Cameron Crockett
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57.5)
6/4
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Zeta (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
3
0.9
60/1
Connie Greig
G Buckley (55.5)
60/1
5m Danewin (AUS) x Ausbred Rose (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
4
2.1
14/1
John Higgins
K Dunbar (56.5)
14/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x My Pirouette (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
3.6
60/1
Dennis Bush
Ms E Webster-Hawes (57.5)
60/1
6m Henny Hughes (USA) x Sacred Hit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.2
15/2
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (55.5)
15/2
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Journalise (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
4.8
50/1
Ms A Smith
A Cavallo (57.5)
50/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Choidetta (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
5.7
80/1
Connie Greig
Michael Hackett (56)
80/1
7m Amalfi (NZ) x Black Powder (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
9
8.7
9/2
C Heywood
R Bensley (55)
9/2
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Hullabaloo (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
9.9
25/1
M F Ward
Jamie Gibbons (58.5)
25/1
5g Alert (ARG) x In The Clover (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
11
13.8
25/1
Justin W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (54)
25/1
6m Longhorn (AUS) x Questify (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
800
0.0
Crim (10)
13/2
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (55.5)
13/2
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Positioning (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 5 - Parkes Serv Club Satellite Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.12
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
C Heywood
M Travers (54)
3/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Pride And Gorgeous (AUS) (Pride And Glory (GB))
Winning siblings: Native Warrior,
2
7.8
11/4
Allan Kehoe
G M Ryan (58.5)
11/4
3
8.0
6/1
G J Colvin
Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
6/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Selma (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
8.4
15/2
K R Parsons
Nick Heywood (61)
15/2
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Countess Of Fun (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
5
8.6
7/2
Mark Gee
M Heagney (55)
7/2
4g Krupt (AUS) x Vain Baroness (AUS) (Imperial Baron (AUS))
6
10.0
15/1
Ms G Williams
G Buckley (54.5)
15/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x La Sauvage (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
7
10.7
9/1
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (61)
9/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Lost In Dubai (NZ) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
16.2
80/1
M A Milton
Billy Cray (56)
80/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sonic Animation (AUS) (Miesque's Son (USA))
Race 6 - Parkview Motor Inn Plate (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.56
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
N J Olive
R Bensley (57.5)
13/8
3g Denman (AUS) x Mantelpiece (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 100 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Jackson Bloodstock
Lot 65 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
Lot 18 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Jackson Bloodstock, Brisbane, Qld
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
2
1.3
9/2
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (55.5)
9/2
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Annie's Logic (AUS) (Greenwood Lake (USA))
3
2.8
11/4
Darren Hyde
G Buckley (57.5)
11/4
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Comedy Express (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
7.1
12/1
C Heywood
G M Ryan (57)
12/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Granny Apple (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
10.1
10/1
C Lundholm
Michael Hackett (57)
10/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Belvain (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
11.0
150/1
Ms K McCarroll
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
150/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Tennessee Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
11.8
60/1
W T Martyn
A Cavallo (57)
60/1
4m Zupaone (AUS) x Penina (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
8
12.5
100/1
Kylie Kennedy
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
100/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x She's Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
13.1
9/1
Danny Parsons
Nick Heywood (57)
9/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Cherokee Ridge (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
10
13.8
150/1
Connie Greig
Ms C R Van Der Werf (59)
150/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cranachan (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
11
14.1
30/1
M A Milton
K Dunbar (57)
30/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Raise For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
12
14.7
100/1
C Lundholm
Rasit Yetimova (59)
100/1
13
16.9
50/1
B N Molloy
Ms K Chater (57)
50/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Purple Groove (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
Race 7 - Parkes Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.54
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (56.5)
11/4
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Scandalous (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Winning siblings: Agrovation,
2
1.3
Annecy (9)
10/1
D and A Ryan
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
10/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Goldlago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 550 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$100,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Ryan Bloodstock
3
1.8
15/2
Ms L Van Den Bos
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
15/2
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Pearl Maree (AUS) (Akaabelle (AUS))
4
1.9
12/1
Mark Gee
M Heagney (54)
12/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Eckland (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
2.7
16/1
Ms G Williams
K Dunbar (54)
16/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Beautiful Dapper (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
3.5
5/2
Ms G Williams
G Buckley (55)
5/2
5g Zariz (AUS) x Peak Feeling (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
7
6.3
6/1
B F Cavanough
R Bensley (60.5)
6/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Boca Chita (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
7.3
20/1
T and P Vigouroux
M Travers (55)
20/1
8g Danroad (AUS) x Cherkassy (NZ) (Sudurka (AUS))
9
11.6
8/1
Ben Waldron
M A Cahill (54.5)
8/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Cardsino (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
Race 8 - Bugman Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.20
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
N F Gardner
M Travers (55)
14/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Cutie Express (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Opinions, Ultraviolet,
2
1.5
Zaze (2)
15/2
Allan Kehoe
G M Ryan (59)
15/2
3g Zizou (AUS) x Vanetta (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.6
Velaro (4)
11/2
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (58.5)
11/2
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Misplaced (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 113 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 126 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$50,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
5.9
80/1
M R Crockett
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
80/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Laikipia (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
5
7.7
15/8
N J Olive
Nick Heywood (57)
15/8
4m Sebring (AUS) x Demanding (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
8.3
80/1
Ms K McCarroll
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
80/1
7
9.0
10/1
N J Osborne
Carly Frater-Hill (58.5)
10/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Carlie Rose (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
12.3
9/2
B F Cavanough
R Bensley (57)
9/2
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x De Lago Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
12.7
Darpra (7)
15/4
Dar Lunn
G Buckley (55.5)
15/4
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Blue Crush (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))