Breednet Results

PARKES - Sunday, May 13

Race 1 - Tony's Windscreens Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.96
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (57)
5/2
3f I Am Invincible x Black Type (Honour And Glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Helvetica,
2
2.5
8/1
T: A L McRae
R: A Cavallo (59)
8/1
4g Zariz x Balcony (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
3.8
20/1
T: Ben Currie
R: R Bensley (59)
20/1
4g Stryker x So Funny (Spinning World (USA))
4
5.1
2/1F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: G M Ryan (59)
2/1F
4g Star Witness x Roxy Express (Success Express (USA))
5
5.6
15/4
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (59)
15/4
3g Shrapnel x Rhominijo (Loup Sauvage (USA))
6
5.7
20/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
20/1
5g Tickets x Majestic (Twig Moss (FR))
7
5.8
16/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Jamie Gibbons (57)
16/1
4g Stryker x Royale Harmony (Choisir )
8
6.2
30/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: G Buckley (57)
30/1
3f Foreplay x Imtops (High Rolling )
9
12.7
100/1
T: B W Draper
R: Billy Cray (57)
100/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Elite Vision (Our Maizcay )
10
14.9
16/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: K Dunbar (57)
16/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Codify (Strategic )
11
15.4
200/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Rasit Yetimova (57)
200/1
6m Supreme Class x Brisk Lynn (Sir Laurence (NZ))
12
20.2
150/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
150/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Spurnof (Flying Spur )
Race 2 - Parkes Farm Centre (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.29
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: C Heywood
R: G Buckley (56)
2/1F
5g Bon Hoffa x Penny Run Fast (Dash For Cash )
Winning siblings: Bart's Bullet,
2
2.5
3/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: G M Ryan (57)
3/1
3f Toorak Toff x Aadelaidee (Keltrice )
3
2.9
50/1
T: J T McMillan
R: D Pitomac (54)
50/1
8g Kempinsky x Red Hot Go (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
3.3
5/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: R Bensley (56)
5/1
5
3.5
2/1
T: G J Colvin
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
2/1
5g Snippetson x Miss Cee (Mister C. (USA))
6
5.7
12/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Cavallo (56)
12/1
8g Foreplay x Suspended Time (Gilded Time (USA))
7
10.2
60/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: K Dunbar (54)
60/1
6g Strada x Opera Time (Opera Prince )
8
19.7
66/1
T: K McGovern
R: Rasit Yetimova (57.5)
66/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Contessa Rossa (Testa Rossa )
Race 3 - Parkes Telescope Tyres Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.28
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: G R Wright
R: A Cavallo (55)
7/4F
3f Your Song x All Good Things (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chrissy's Dream,
2
2.8
8/1
T: P Mitchell
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
8/1
7g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Opera Time (Opera Prince )
3
3.3
5/2
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
5/2
3f Strada x You Ess Odyssey (American Odyssey (USA))
4
3.8
25/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
25/1
7m Mutawaajid x Snappy Girl (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
5
3.9
9/4
T: R C Robb
R: G M Ryan (57)
9/4
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Comearoundsundown (Not A Single Doubt )
6
4.4
25/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: M A Cahill (55)
25/1
3f Dream Ballad x Sally's Way (Filante (NZ))
7
7.8
66/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55.5)
66/1
4m Mosayter (USA) x Hula On Ice (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
8
8.0
100/1
T: Ms D Hughes
R: Ms K Chater (55)
100/1
6g Nicconi x We've Got Issues (Strategic )
9
11.4
30/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (59)
30/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Gibraltar's Gem (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - D'Aquino's Liquor (Bm59) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 59 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.73
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: G R Wright
R: Nick Heywood (58)
11/2
6g May'haab x Eire Finesse (Eire (NZ))
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57.5)
6/4F
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Zeta (Tobougg (IRE))
3
0.9
60/1
T: Connie Greig
R: G Buckley (55.5)
60/1
5m Danewin x Ausbred Rose (Hussonet (USA))
4
2.1
14/1
T: John Higgins
R: K Dunbar (56.5)
14/1
4g Arlington x My Pirouette (Fasliyev (USA))
5
3.6
60/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57.5)
60/1
6
4.2
15/2
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
15/2
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Journalise (Johannesburg (USA))
7
4.8
50/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
50/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Choidetta (Choisir )
8
5.7
80/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Michael Hackett (56)
80/1
7m Amalfi (NZ) x Black Powder (Mister C. (USA))
9
8.7
9/2
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (55)
9/2
4m Al Maher x Hullabaloo (Scenic (IRE))
10
9.9
25/1
T: M F Ward
R: Jamie Gibbons (58.5)
25/1
5g Alert (ARG) x In The Clover (Bureaucracy (NZ))
11
13.8
25/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (54)
25/1
6m Longhorn x Questify (Sequalo )
800
0.0
Crim (10)
13/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
13/2
4m Time Thief x Positioning (Strategic )
Race 5 - Parkes Serv Club Satellite Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.12
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
T: C Heywood
R: M Travers (54)
3/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Pride And Gorgeous (Pride And Glory (GB))
Winning siblings: Native Warrior,
2
7.8
11/4F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
11/4F
5g Home On The Grange x Lea Tonde (Filante (NZ))
3
8.0
6/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
6/1
6g Zariz x Selma (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
8.4
15/2
T: K R Parsons
R: Nick Heywood (61)
15/2
6g Time Thief x Countess Of Fun (Encounter )
5
8.6
7/2
T: Mark Gee
R: M Heagney (55)
7/2
4g Krupt x Vain Baroness (Imperial Baron )
6
10.0
15/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (54.5)
15/1
5g Foreplay x La Sauvage (Loup Sauvage (USA))
7
10.7
9/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (61)
9/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Lost In Dubai (NZ) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
16.2
80/1
T: M A Milton
R: Billy Cray (56)
80/1
7g Written Tycoon x Sonic Animation (Miesque's Son (USA))
Race 6 - Parkview Motor Inn Plate (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.56
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (57.5)
13/8F
3g Denman x Mantelpiece (Elusive Quality (USA))
2
1.3
9/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
9/2
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Annie's Logic (Greenwood Lake (USA))
3
2.8
11/4
T: Darren Hyde
R: G Buckley (57.5)
11/4
3g Casino Prince x Comedy Express (Rory's Jester )
4
7.1
12/1
T: C Heywood
R: G M Ryan (57)
12/1
4g Shrapnel x Granny Apple (Bluebird (USA))
5
10.1
10/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Michael Hackett (57)
10/1
4g Haradasun x Belvain (Bel Esprit )
6
11.0
150/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
150/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Tennessee Red (Red Ransom (USA))
7
11.8
60/1
T: W T Martyn
R: A Cavallo (57)
60/1
4m Zupaone x Penina (Tuscanos )
8
12.5
100/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
100/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x She's Academic (Royal Academy (USA))
9
13.1
9/1
T: Danny Parsons
R: Nick Heywood (57)
9/1
4g Haradasun x Cherokee Ridge (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
10
13.8
150/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (59)
150/1
6g Bel Esprit x Cranachan (Desert Sun (GB))
11
14.1
30/1
T: M A Milton
R: K Dunbar (57)
30/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Raise For Me (Belong To Me (USA))
12
14.7
100/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Rasit Yetimova (59)
100/1
13
16.9
50/1
T: B N Molloy
R: Ms K Chater (57)
50/1
4g Lonhro x Purple Groove (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
Race 7 - Parkes Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.54
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
11/4
6g Bon Hoffa x Scandalous (Intergaze )
Winning siblings: Agrovation,
2
1.3
Annecy (9)
10/1
T: D and A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
10/1
4m Sebring x Goldlago (Encosta De Lago )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: First Light Racing/ Ciaron Maher / Paul Willetts
3
1.8
15/2
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
15/2
5g Bon Hoffa x Pearl Maree (Akaabelle )
4
1.9
12/1
T: Mark Gee
R: M Heagney (54)
12/1
5m Star Witness x Eckland (Spinning World (USA))
5
2.7
16/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: K Dunbar (54)
16/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Beautiful Dapper (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
3.5
5/2F
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (55)
5/2F
5g Zariz x Peak Feeling (Sri Pekan (USA))
7
6.3
6/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: R Bensley (60.5)
6/1
5g Commands x Boca Chita (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
7.3
20/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: M Travers (55)
20/1
8g Danroad x Cherkassy (NZ) (Sudurka )
9
11.6
8/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
8/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Cardsino (Final Card )
Race 8 - Bugman Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.20
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M Travers (55)
14/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Cutie Express (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Bofors, Opinions, Ultraviolet,
2
1.5
Zaze (2)
15/2
T: Allan Kehoe
R: G M Ryan (59)
15/2
3g Zizou x Vanetta (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.6
Velaro (4)
11/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
11/2
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Misplaced (Fastnet Rock )
4
5.9
80/1
T: M R Crockett
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
80/1
5m Choisir x Laikipia (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
5
7.7
15/8F
T: N J Olive
R: Nick Heywood (57)
15/8F
4m Sebring x Demanding (Octagonal (NZ))
6
8.3
80/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
80/1
7
9.0
10/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Carly Frater-Hill (58.5)
10/1
4m Jet Spur x Carlie Rose (Keltrice )
8
12.3
9/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: R Bensley (57)
9/2
4m Foxwedge x De Lago Lass (Encosta De Lago )
9
12.7
Darpra (7)
15/4
T: Dar Lunn
R: G Buckley (55.5)
15/4
4m Bon Hoffa x Blue Crush (King Of Kings (IRE))