Breednet Results

PARKES - Saturday, August 25

Race 1 - Gc McCabe & Co Parkes P/L Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:45.48
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
1/1F
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
1/1F
3f Time Thief x Santa's Choice (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Vixen Lass, Yuletide,
2
0.8
11/4
T: Luke Pepper
R: R Bensley (57)
11/4
3
1.6
Pekna (7)
5/2
T: E and L Longmire
R: Billy Owen (57)
5/2
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Krasna (Half Hennessy )
4
4.6
7/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
7/1
5m Trotamondo (CHI) x Briannon (Night Shift (USA))
5
5.5
5/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Rasit Yetimova (57)
5/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Glowlamp (Encosta De Lago )
6
7.2
6/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
6/1
5m Benfica x Hennessy Bay (Half Hennessy )
7
9.1
11/1
T: W D Slater
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
11/1
5m Dane Shadow x Lady Frisco (Frisco View (USA))
8
10.5
Winzano (10)
20/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: A Banks (56.5)
20/1
3g Assafa x Ginzano (Mister C. (USA))
9
15.0
10/1
T: A L McRae
R: Josh Richards (57)
10/1
6g Redente x Just Puss (Wo To Go )
Race 2 - Bob Skinner Painting & Dec.-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:56.36
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
11/4
T: Dennis Bush
R: K Dunbar (61)
11/4
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Danrory (Danehill (USA))
2
2.0
10/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
10/1
5m Wilful Default x Downrightappealing (Churchill Downs )
3
5.8
15/4
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (56.5)
15/4
7g Dusty Moon x Receptive (Zeditave )
4
10.1
11/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
11/1
6m Not A Single Doubt x Ready Made Family (More Than Ready (USA))
5
10.8
15/4
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
15/4
4m Denman x Snowtime (Royal Academy (USA))
6
12.0
7/4F
T: Luke Pepper
R: R Bensley (58)
7/4F
5m Exceed And Excel x Lara's Glitter (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
12.1
25/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: A Banks (54)
25/1
8
15.3
5/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Wendy Peel (52)
5/1
6m Henny Hughes (USA) x Spending Up (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
16.6
16/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
16/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Esprit De Bleu (USA) (Littleexpectations (USA))
10
16.7
14/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms A Stanley (50.5)
14/1
7g Supreme Class x Dusky (Procol Harum (NZ))
11
18.5
20/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: M Haley (54)
20/1
Race 3 - Tony Miller Windscreen (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.12
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
9/4F
T: Connie Greig
R: Wendy Peel (54)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Antikita, City Dragon, Solar Duchess,
2
3.3
Decades (12)
9/1
T: Michael Denison
R: A Banks (54)
9/1
8m Danbird x Our Sharona (Our Maizcay )
3
4.6
5/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (57)
5/1
4
4.7
9/1
T: Ian Holland
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
9/1
8g Power Of Destiny x Mia Amanda (Carry The Crown (CAN))
5
4.8
5/2
T: Dennis Bush
R: R Bensley (58)
5/2
6
4.9
4/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (57.5)
4/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Poniard (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
5.1
11/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Ms K Adams (55)
11/1
11g Anabaa (USA) x Storm Fronts (Hurricane Sky )
8
5.7
14/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (57)
14/1
6g Murtajill x She's A Mountain (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
6.0
5/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: M Haley (60)
5/1
8g Golden Snake (USA) x Jessica Said (All Chatter (USA))
10
6.1
20/1
T: B N Molloy
R: Ms K Chater (55)
20/1
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Riddles (Distorted Humor (USA))
11
6.8
9/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56)
9/1
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Anicety (General Nediym )
Race 4 - Royal Fire Serv Volunteers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:10.66
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
4/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
4/1
5m Northern Meteor x Reine (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Queen Of Sheba,
2
0.5
2/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: R Bensley (57.5)
2/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Dancing Daze (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
3
4.3
4/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Banks (57.5)
4/1
5g Power Of Destiny x Lady Fire (Intergaze )
4
6.0
4/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
4/1
5g Swift Alliance x Precious Glitter (Danehill (USA))
5
6.8
9/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (57.5)
9/1
5g King Of Prussia x Tehoke Princess (Brondesbury (IRE))
6
8.2
Lolly (7)
25/1
T: Caitlin Cox
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57.5)
25/1
5m Marechal x Chief's Lady (Chief's Crown (USA))
7
10.2
25/1
T: Troy McCarney
R: Rasit Yetimova (57.5)
25/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Fine (Excellent Art (GB))
8
15.4
5/4F
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
5/4F
300
0.0
25/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: D Pitomac (57.5)
25/1
8g Aussie Rules (USA) x Ready To Spy (Spectacular Spy (USA))
300
0.0
7/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: M Haley (57.5)
7/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Zembu (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 5 - Cambridge Hotel (Bm51) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 51 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:16.71
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
Baggio (1)
15/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (58.5)
15/1
6g Stryker x Denarii (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Bank On It, Expedius, Ferrocerium, Snitzari,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: C B Bloodstock/Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
10/1
T: W Collison
R: K Dunbar (57.5)
10/1
3
3.8
5/2F
T: Joseph Ible
R: Billy Owen (56)
5/2F
6m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Favorite Kas (Favorite Trick (USA))
4
3.9
11/4
T: G T Hoy
R: Ms A Stanley (54)
11/4
5
4.0
11/1
T: Robert Anderson
R: Josh Richards (53.5)
11/1
6m Raheeb x Marionette (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.1
7/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: A Banks (54)
7/1
7g Heeby Reiby x French Elle (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
4.2
11/4
T: Connie Greig
R: Wendy Peel (55)
11/4
8m Amalfi (NZ) x Black Powder (Mister C. (USA))
8
4.6
5/2F
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59.5)
5/2F
4g Real Saga x Cone (Redoute's Choice )
9
5.8
9/2
T: A M Molloy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59.5)
9/2
8m Pins x Cent To Win (NZ) (Centaine )
10
12.0
Lien (10)
20/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
20/1
11
12.7
30/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms K Chater (56.5)
30/1
6m Choisir x Jump 'n' Move (Catrail (USA))