PARKES - Saturday, August 25

Race 1 - Gc McCabe & Co Parkes P/L Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:45.48
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
1/1
Kody Nestor
J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
1/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Santa's Choice (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Vixen Lass, Yuletide,
2
0.8
11/4
Luke Pepper
R Bensley (57)
11/4
3
1.6
Pekna (7)
5/2
E and L Longmire
Billy Owen (57)
5/2
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Krasna (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
4
4.6
7/1
Brett Thompson
Ashley Morgan (57)
7/1
5m Trotamondo (CHI) x Briannon (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
5
5.5
5/1
Ms G Englebrecht
Rasit Yetimova (57)
5/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Glowlamp (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.2
6/1
Brett Thompson
Ms T Jeffries (57)
6/1
5m Benfica (AUS) x Hennessy Bay (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
7
9.1
11/1
W D Slater
Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
11/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Lady Frisco (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
8
10.5
Winzano (10)
20/1
Roy L McCabe
A Banks (56.5)
20/1
3g Assafa (AUS) x Ginzano (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
9
15.0
10/1
A L McRae
Josh Richards (57)
10/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Just Puss (AUS) (Wo To Go (AUS))
Race 2 - Bob Skinner Painting & Dec.-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:56.36
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
11/4
Dennis Bush
K Dunbar (61)
11/4
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Danrory (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
2
2.0
10/1
Michael Plummer
Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
10/1
5m Wilful Default (AUS) x Downrightappealing (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
3
5.8
15/4
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (56.5)
15/4
7g Dusty Moon (AUS) x Receptive (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
4
10.1
11/1
Connie Greig
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
11/1
5
10.8
15/4
Brett Thompson
Ashley Morgan (56.5)
15/4
4m Denman (AUS) x Snowtime (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
12.0
7/4
Luke Pepper
R Bensley (58)
7/4
7
12.1
25/1
Roy L McCabe
A Banks (54)
25/1
8
15.3
5/1
Connie Greig
Wendy Peel (52)
5/1
6m Henny Hughes (USA) x Spending Up (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
16.6
16/1
Kylie Kennedy
J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
16/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Esprit De Bleu (USA) (Littleexpectations (USA))
10
16.7
14/1
M J Lunn
Ms A Stanley (50.5)
14/1
7g Supreme Class (AUS) x Dusky (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
11
18.5
20/1
Justin W Stanley
M Haley (54)
20/1
Race 3 - Tony Miller Windscreen (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.12
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
9/4
Connie Greig
Wendy Peel (54)
9/4
Winning siblings: Antikita, City Dragon, Solar Duchess,
Lot 78 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Griffiths
2
3.3
Decades (12)
9/1
Michael Denison
A Banks (54)
9/1
8m Danbird (AUS) x Our Sharona (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
3
4.6
5/1
Michael Plummer
Katelyn Jenkinson (57)
5/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Remotely (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
Lot 602 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing
4
4.7
9/1
Ian Holland
Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
9/1
8g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Mia Amanda (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
5
4.8
5/2
Dennis Bush
R Bensley (58)
5/2
7m Henny Hughes (USA) x Sacred Hit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.9
4/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (57.5)
4/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Poniard (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
5.1
11/1
Fred Skerbic
Ms K Adams (55)
11/1
11g Anabaa (USA) x Storm Fronts (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
5.7
14/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (57)
14/1
6g Murtajill (AUS) x She's A Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
6.0
5/1
Justin W Stanley
M Haley (60)
5/1
8g Golden Snake (USA) x Jessica Said (AUS) (All Chatter (USA))
10
6.1
20/1
B N Molloy
Ms K Chater (55)
20/1
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Riddles (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
11
6.8
9/1
Justin W Stanley
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56)
9/1
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Anicety (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Royal Fire Serv Volunteers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:10.66
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
4/1
Joseph Ible
Billy Owen (57.5)
4/1
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Reine (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Queen Of Sheba,
Lot 472 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: DJI Bloodstock
2
0.5
2/1
Luke Pepper
R Bensley (57.5)
2/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Dancing Daze (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Lot 820 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
3
4.3
4/1
C Lundholm
A Banks (57.5)
4/1
5g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Lady Fire (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
4
6.0
4/1
Bryan Dixon
Ashley Morgan (57.5)
4/1
5
6.8
9/1
Ms D Prest
Ms K Chater (57.5)
9/1
6
8.2
Lolly (7)
25/1
Caitlin Cox
Ms E Webster-Hawes (57.5)
25/1
5m Marechal (AUS) x Chief's Lady (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
7
10.2
25/1
Troy McCarney
Rasit Yetimova (57.5)
25/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Fine (AUS) (Excellent Art (GB))
8
15.4
5/4
Kody Nestor
J Pracey-Holmes (58)
5/4
300
0.0
25/1
Catherine L Chapman
D Pitomac (57.5)
25/1
8g Aussie Rules (USA) x Ready To Spy (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
300
0.0
7/1
Justin W Stanley
M Haley (57.5)
7/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Zembu (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 5 - Cambridge Hotel (Bm51) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 51 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:16.71
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
Baggio (1)
15/1
Connie Greig
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (58.5)
15/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x Denarii (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Bank On It, Expedius, Ferrocerium,
Lot 327 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Gerald Ryan
2
1.5
10/1
W Collison
K Dunbar (57.5)
10/1
3
3.8
5/2
Joseph Ible
Billy Owen (56)
5/2
6m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Favorite Kas (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 265 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Bruce Hill
Lot 104 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
4
3.9
11/4
G T Hoy
Ms A Stanley (54)
11/4
5
4.0
11/1
Robert Anderson
Josh Richards (53.5)
11/1
6m Raheeb (AUS) x Marionette (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.1
7/1
Paul Theobald
A Banks (54)
7/1
7g Heeby Reiby (AUS) x French Elle (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
4.2
11/4
Connie Greig
Wendy Peel (55)
11/4
8m Amalfi (NZ) x Black Powder (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
8
4.6
5/2
Kody Nestor
J Pracey-Holmes (59.5)
5/2
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Cone (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.8
9/2
A M Molloy
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59.5)
9/2
8m Pins (AUS) x Cent To Win (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
12.0
Lien (10)
20/1
Peter W Stanley
Rasit Yetimova (55)
20/1
11
12.7
30/1
Peter Kirby
Ms K Chater (56.5)
30/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Jump 'n' Move (AUS) (Catrail (USA))