Breednet Results

PENOLA - Thursday, January 17

Race 1 - Redman Wines Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:46.96
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: D Tourneur (58)
3/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Alma Star (Al Maher )
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Next Level Bloodstock/Malua Stayers Fund
2
1.3
55/10
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (56)
55/10
3
5.8
14/10F
T: Lynne Halliday
R: Sophie Logan (56)
14/10F
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Malissimo (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
6.3
7/1
T: Ned Walker
R: Ms C Puls (54.5)
7/1
3f Americain (USA) x My Caper (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
6.5
55/10
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (56)
55/10
4m Hussonet (USA) x Fereronoche (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
6
12.4
8/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Wesley Cave (56.5)
8/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Sphynx (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
13.4
30/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
30/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Zedawind (Strategic )
Race 2 - Majella Wines Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.60
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
22/10F
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (54.5)
22/10F
2
1.5
25/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: J Maund (56)
25/10
4m Reset x Damascus Road (Rakti (GB))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lorimer Park Naracoorte SA
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $35000
3
1.6
5/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: J Lorensini (58)
5/1
5g Strategic x Ma Bellamee (Blevic )
4
2.5
25/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
25/10
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Wahini Gold (Racer's Edge )
5
4.7
Illowa (1)
40/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
40/1
6
5.0
25/1
T: B D Carraill
R: Eran Boyd (58)
25/1
7
8.2
66/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
66/1
3f Shinzig x Joyous Girl (Nadeem )
8
8.4
15/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: P Marks (58)
15/1
5g Wanted x Sparkling Now (Bellotto (USA))
9
17.2
30/1
T: Ian Collins
R: D Tourneur (58)
30/1
5g Time Thief x Vonrob (Grandera (IRE))
Race 3 - Banks Thargo Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.04
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/10F
T: J R Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
12/10F
4m Ambidexter x Persian Palace (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Dastaan, Wings Of Pastrami,
2
1.5
65/10
T: S R Turner
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
65/10
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Barrine Thoroughbreds Mount Gambier SA
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
4.0
6/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
6/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Faiza (Danehill (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: Sue Murphy
4
4.5
30/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: P Marks (58)
30/1
9g Lord Jim (ARG) x Tor Force (Market Force )
5
16.7
40/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: J Potter (58)
40/1
7g Musee D'Orsay x Toolong Queen (Loosen Up (USA))
6
21.2
15/1
T: S V Gebert
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
15/1
3g Rock Face x Marilouise (Commands )
Race 4 - Balnaves Of Coonawarra (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.14
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Montre (6)
65/10
T: Craig Stewart
R: Sophie Logan (52)
65/10
8g Musee D'Orsay x Watchingly (Rancho Ruler )
Winning siblings: Fickle Time,
2
0.8
45/10
T: W P Cerchi
R: J Maund (59.5)
45/10
6g Stratum x Cloudwing (Lujain (USA))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Bulla Thoroughbreds
3
0.9
15/10F
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
15/10F
7g Valixir (IRE) x Nouvello Rossa (Testa Rossa )
4
1.4
3/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
3/1
4g Snitzel x Talus (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.8
Brobak (1)
55/10
T: Krystal Trembath
R: P Marks (59.5)
55/10
6g Dane Shadow x Pure Fire (Scenic (IRE))
6
5.7
11/1
T: S R Turner
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
11/1
6m Krupt x Laynlow (Redoute's Choice )
7
5.8
150/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms C Puls (54)
150/1
9g Mugharreb (USA) x Big Swampy (Swamp King (USA))
8
12.3
150/1
T: Scott McIntyre
R: Eran Boyd (54)
150/1
Race 5 - Yalumba Family Vignerons-Bm80 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.98
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
3/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Ms C Puls (59)
3/1
6g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Super Bonus,
2014 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
$1,200
Vendor: Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale
Buyer: Hardacre Training
2
2.0
9/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
9/1
6g Blevic x Nikita Jane (Fraar (USA))
3
2.3
18/10F
T: W P Cerchi
R: J Maund (54)
18/10F
8g Ruwi (GB) x Forewarning (Magic Albert )
4
3.7
28/10
T: Jamie Opperman
R: D Tourneur (58)
28/10
7g Good Journey (USA) x Blue Music (Bluebird (USA))
5
5.7
12/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Potter (54)
12/1
6g Reward For Effort x Sister Daian (Vite Cheval (NZ))
6
8.4
10/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
10/1
6g Captain Rio (GB) x De Puivert (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
13.0
16/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Chris Caserta (54)
16/1
7m Hard Spun (USA) x Glass Park Lady (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 6 - Raidis Estate (Bm60) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:46.18
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
28/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Lorensini (55.5)
28/10
4m Rebel Raider x Disco Regent (New Regent (CAN))
Winning siblings: Disco Belle, Disco Tillate, Raja Regent,
2
1.5
10/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (54)
10/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Margobelle (Barathea (IRE))
2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: M Thwaites
3
1.7
55/10
T: R J Lepley
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
55/10
4
2.6
Pewter (1)
2/1F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: J Potter (58.5)
2/1F
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Offer (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.6
50/1
T: B D Carraill
R: Wesley Cave (54)
50/1
7g Manton x Poison (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
7.7
4/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Ms C Puls (56)
4/1
7
9.2
80/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
80/1
6g Rothesay x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
9.4
40/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: D Tourneur (57)
40/1
4g Foxwedge x Zerprisal (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
9
11.0
40/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Sophie Logan (52)
40/1
6m Sharkbite x Spectrums Quest (Spectrum (IRE))
10
11.1
15/2
T: Peter Hardacre
R: J Maund (55.5)
15/2
4m Foxwedge x Loves Sarova (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 7 - Sth Coonawarra Vignerons Cup (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:44.75
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/10F
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
16/10F
5m Commands x Tahnee Topaz (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Evalina, Fun Manager, Rigel,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Psd $90,000 Res $100,000
2
1.3
32/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Potter (54)
32/10
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Glasspark Miss (Runyon (IRE))
3
3.6
14/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
14/1
8g Strategic x Glass Park Lady (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
4.1
35/10
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (55)
35/10
4g Daliapour (IRE) x Traverse (Good Journey (USA))
5
4.2
60/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Chris Caserta (55)
60/1
8g Authorized (IRE) x Pick O' The Bunch (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
5.0
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (56)
10/1
7g Testafiable x Canally Lass (Commands )
7
10.1
14/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
14/1
6m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Kensington Palace (Kingston Rule (USA))
8
10.7
20/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Lorensini (55)
20/1
6m Von Costa De Hero x Ednalante (Filante (NZ))
9
13.1
11/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Sophie Logan (57)
11/1
7g Sharkbite x Wise As An Owl (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - Parker Coonawarra Estate-Bm56 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.67
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
T: R J Wilson
R: J Lorensini (58)
9/1
6g Turffontein x Astina (Gold Ace )
2
0.1
15/2
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (58)
15/2
3
0.2
8/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: L C Williams (58)
8/1
5m Magnus x Catch The Magic (Strategic )
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Hardacre Training
4
0.5
50/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
50/1
7g All American x Parisina (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
1.3
18/10F
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: D Tourneur (57)
18/10F
5m Equiano (FR) x Damascus Road (Rakti (GB))
6
4.1
25/10
T: Jordan Frew
R: Raquel Clark (55)
25/10
4m Face Value x Go Tammy (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
4.9
30/1
T: Scott McIntyre
R: Eran Boyd (54)
30/1
9m Mutahassin x Ciro Lady (Thameen (USA))
8
5.0
80/1
T: Bob and Kane Post
R: Ms K Bishop (58.5)
80/1
7g Blevic x Rosebird (Mukaddamah (USA))
9
5.1
Dabay (3)
30/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
30/1
5g Reward For Effort x Brea Belle (Bellotto (USA))
10
6.2
25/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: J Potter (58.5)
25/1
3g Mulaazem x Miss Hennessy (Hennessy (USA))
11
8.2
20/1
T: David Page
R: Sophie Logan (56)
20/1
8g Mutahassin x Shimla (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
12
8.7
10/1
T: J R Searle
R: Chris Caserta (55.5)
10/1
5g Reaan x Reef (Bellotto (USA))