PINJARRA - Sunday, March 30

Race 1 - Racing Sunday 13 April Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.89
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/2
P H Jordan
S Parnham (55.5)
9/2
Lot 18 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Premium Bloodstock Services
2
0.1
5/2
D J Waldock
Chloe Azzopardi (55)
5/2
4g Carpanetto (IRE) x Cracker Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
4.5
7/2
N Parker
T Turner (56)
7/2
4m Due Sasso (AUS) x Miss Iridium (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
5.3
6/1
D R Harrison
Clint Harvey (58)
6/1
4g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Spectator (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
6.0
11/1
S J Ryan
Ms E Cockram (56)
11/1
6g Bletchley Park (IRE) x Power Point (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.8
66/1
Malcolm Mackenzie
C Haddon (56)
66/1
4m Port Headland (AUS) x Cyclical (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
7
7.8
6/1
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (58)
6/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Capri Blue (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
8.3
20/1
R C McPherson
Ms R Forrest (53.5)
20/1
9
8.5
12/1
Ms S L Miller
S Meeres (57.5)
12/1
Race 2 - Gannons Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.56 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
3/1
Brett Pope
Ms C O'Grady (56)
3/1
3c Oratorio (AUS) x Bantry Bay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 59 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud
Buyer: ROSS WEBB
2
2.8
3/1
Lou and Dion Luciani
W Pike (58)
3/1
3g Zedrich (AUS) x Army Princess (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
3
0.8
20/1
A G Durrant
B Kennedy (56)
20/1
3f Viscount (AUS) x Eight Roses (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 498 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud
Buyer:
4
4.0
5/2
J P Taylor
J Brown (56)
5/2
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Diagnostic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
4.2
9/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
9/1
3f Haradasun (AUS) x Danecay (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
6
5.7
14/1
Ms S Taylor
Takahide Ikenushi (58)
14/1
7
6.0
16/1
D S Pearce
Jarrad Noske (58)
16/1
3g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Janrita (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
7.7
16/1
T M Andrews
L Camilleri (58)
16/1
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Moondalo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
9
8.0
8/1
C L Smith
P Harvey (57.5)
8/1
3g Due Sasso (AUS) x Rhodesian (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
9.5
50/1
Raymond Vincent
J Mallyon (58)
50/1
3g Due Sasso (AUS) x Busters Icon (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
11
10.5
100/1
T Stubberfield
C Staples (56)
100/1
Race 3 - Leinster Contracting Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.73 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
13/8
F R Kersley
S Parnham (58)
13/8
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Hi On Love (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
Lot 102 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud
Buyer: G HART
2
1.0
14/1
T M Andrews
S McGruddy (58)
14/1
Lot 259 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$73,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud
Buyer: TREVOR ANDREWS
3
0.8
Kyleena (11)
15/4
D L Morton
W Pike (56)
15/4
Lot 382 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud
Buyer: DAN MORTON
4
3.7
7/2
Brett Pope
G L Smith (58)
7/2
5
3.8
16/1
Ms R L Mills
S O'Donnell (58)
16/1
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Glissanoa (AUS) (Todvega (AUS))
6
5.0
16/1
D R Harrison
Clint Harvey (58)
16/1
3g McFlirt (NZ) x Rhyana (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
7
5.7
15/1
M W Bairstow
Jarrad Noske (58)
15/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Oui Bubbly (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
8
5.8
20/1
T M Andrews
Mitchell Pateman (54.5)
20/1
3f Strategic (AUS) x La Melba (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
6.5
16/1
P H Jordan
C McCallum (56)
16/1
10
6.6
100/1
M J Sheehy
B Kennedy (56)
100/1
3f Saxon (AUS) x Stella Bellissima (AUS) (Palace Reign (AUS))
11
7.7
40/1
T Stubberfield
C Staples (56)
40/1
3f Relocate (NZ) x Method (AUS) (Vain Rancher (AUS))
12
9.7
Mas'ud (13)
12/1
Simon Miller
P Knuckey (56)
12/1
3f Mutawaajid (AUS) x Fawayez (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
9.8
30/1
C L Smith
Ms C O'Grady (54)
30/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Bonny Bonny (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 4 - All New Mandurah Kia Soul Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.64 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
12/1
W H Godecke
Amanda Richmond (55)
12/1
Winning siblings: Emerald And Gold, Rosie Red Dress,
Lot 339 2010 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
2
0.8
Starkle (17)
6/1
K J Mifflin
W Pike (57.5)
6/1
3g Danehill Express (AUS) x Amazingtale (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
1
20/1
D Miller
B Kennedy (57.5)
20/1
3g Black Tom (AUS) x Simply Marooned (AUS) (Island Morn (AUS))
4
1.7
11/1
C L Smith
Ms C O'Grady (56)
11/1
4g Balmont (USA) x Tillibelle (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
5
2.2
12/1
E A Martinovich
C McCallum (58)
12/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x La Scala (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
6
2.3
5/4
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske (58)
5/4
4g Danehill Express (AUS) x Rivotion (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
7
2.7
8/1
Simon Miller
J Whiting (57.5)
8/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Banishing (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
3.0
Jubilo (8)
40/1
Ms S Dye
G L Smith (57.5)
40/1
3g Cape North (NZ) x Jubilation (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
4.5
25/1
T R Harvey
S McGruddy (55.5)
25/1
3f Thorn Park (AUS) x Bremer Bay (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
5.2
40/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57.5)
40/1
3g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Gatebender (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
6.2
4/1
Simon Miller
P Knuckey (57.5)
4/1
12
7.2
Affiant (12)
66/1
D J Waldock
S O'Donnell (56)
66/1
4m Antonius Pius (USA) x Sylvian (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
13
8.5
66/1
J G Parker
Clint Harvey (56)
66/1
4m Akhenaton (AUS) x Wild Mystery (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
14
14.7
80/1
R L Miller
Ms R Forrest (56)
80/1
5g Fighting Falcon (USA) x Banda Neira (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
15
15.7
66/1
Ms K Kersley
J Mallyon (55.5)
66/1
16
17.5
30/1
R G Smith
Ms E Cockram (54)
30/1
Race 5 - Alcoa (Bm60+) (1000m)
Class: BM60+ Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.18
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/2
K G Buswell
B Kennedy (60.5)
9/2
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x French Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Snip Esprit,
Lot 268 2007 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: SPENCER KNIGHT
2
0.8
11/2
D R Harrison
Ms R Forrest (55.5)
11/2
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Geigerita (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 34 2010 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Toreby Park
Buyer: DAVID HARRISON
3
1.5
7/4
D R Harrison
Chloe Azzopardi (56)
7/4
5g Due Sasso (AUS) x Secret Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Lot 237 2010 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Toreby Park
Buyer: DAVID HARRISON
4
2.7
30/1
Ms C Gilbert
Natasha Faithfull (52.5)
30/1
5
3.5
2/1
F R Kersley
S Parnham (54.5)
2/1
3f De Troy (ARG) x Jersey (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
6
3.6
Snitchs (10)
20/1
R J Malpass
Ms C O'Grady (52)
20/1
5m McFlirt (NZ) x Don't Tell Dinah (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
7
5.2
60/1
Ms S Childs
T Turner (56)
60/1
5g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Penny Lane (AUS) (Beau Sovereign (NZ))
8
7.7
16/1
G C Ballantyne
Ms K Yuill (54)
16/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Elevate (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
9
9.5
40/1
Malcolm Mackenzie
C Haddon (56)
40/1
7g Mosayter (USA) x Beauty Pak (AUS) (Tackle The Pak (AUS))
10
10.0
Pribyl (1)
8/1
S R Casey
Jake Casey (59.5)
8/1
Race 6 - Pinjarra Crane Hire Hcp (68) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.87 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (54)
4/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Argentine Rose (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Alvan Street, Dior Me, Flying Bails,
2
2.3
20/1
S R Casey
P Carbery (55)
20/1
8g Zariz (AUS) x Play Well (ARG) (Farnesio (ARG))
3
2.4
3/1
Brett Pope
S O'Donnell (55)
3/1
3g Cape North (NZ) x Native Silver (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
4
3.0
15/4
A M Bazeley
P Harvey (58)
15/4
6g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Poeiti (NZ) (Amazing Dancer (USA))
5
3.1
9/1
W J Bradshaw
G L Smith (58)
9/1
7g King Cugat (USA) x Laura's World (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
6
4.0
Vlotto (7)
10/1
F R Kersley
S Parnham (56)
10/1
4g Cape North (NZ) x Jevlotto (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
4.2
10/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (56.5)
10/1
3g Song Of Tara (IRE) x The Cancan Girl (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
8
4.5
20/1
Ms F Scott
S Meeres (56)
20/1
5g McFlirt (NZ) x Sparkling Edition (AUS) (Beau Sovereign (NZ))
9
4.7
4/1
R J Lewis
Clint Harvey (55.5)
4/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x High Tudor (NZ) (High Yield (USA))
10
5.2
9/1
D L Morton
T Turner (58)
9/1
5g Helenus (AUS) x Katevie (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
7.7
60/1
T N Pike
C Haddon (59)
60/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Hollywood Touch (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 7 - The Mandurah Mail (Bm60+) (1600m)
Class: BM60+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.62 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
16/1
J E Grieve
P Carbery (56)
16/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Lady Onassis (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Winning siblings: Guara Grove Beast, Pirates Mistress,
Lot 175 2009 MM Perth Westspeed Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Verbal Nominess Pty Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
3/1
G C Ballantyne
Mitchell Pateman (54.5)
3/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Arcade Game (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
Lot 291 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Bellbridge Park
Buyer: Psd $1,000 Res $2,000
3
0.4
15/4
Ms M Payne
J Whiting (57)
15/4
4g Churchill Downs (AUS) x True Charm (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
0.7
25/1
Rocco Dagostino
Jake Casey (52.5)
25/1
7g McFlirt (NZ) x Rempire Lass (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
5
1.7
6/1
M J Nelson
G L Smith (59)
6/1
6m Bearcat (AUS) x Zanabelle (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.7
5/1
Jarrad Humphries
T Turner (57)
5/1
5g Saxon (AUS) x Dawn Chorus (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
7
3.0
16/1
D S White
S McGruddy (54)
16/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x One Heart (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
8
3.5
9/2
M Storer
W Pike (56)
9/2
7g Ihtiram (IRE) x My Hatras (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
9
4.5
60/1
R J Plunkett
Clint Harvey (56.5)
60/1
6g True Lover (AUS) x Nozomi Quick (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
10
7.5
25/1
T N Pike
C Haddon (56)
25/1
9g Istidaad (USA) x Miss Coup (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
11
10.0
15/1
Peggy Brown
Natasha Faithfull (52)
15/1
4m Cape North (NZ) x Bay Of Roses (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Race 8 - Mandurah Kia Pro Ceed Gt (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.21 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
Ms A King
S Meeres (58.5)
5/2
3g Viscount (AUS) x Roaster (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Winning siblings: Bella Bian, Kununurra, Tottenham Hots,
2
1.3
11/2
Ms C Stelmach
S O'Donnell (57.5)
11/2
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Cool Deal (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Lot 348 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Rangeview Stud
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $25,000
3
1.6
20/1
I C Spencer
L Camilleri (54)
20/1
4m Courvoisier (AUS) x Zeeva Jewel (AUS) (Loaded Cannons (AUS))
4
1.7
25/1
Ms K Pisconeri
J Brown (55)
25/1
5m Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Sayleuron (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
5
2.0
9/1
R C McPherson
B Kennedy (58.5)
9/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Valouise (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
6
2.2
50/1
Ms C Gilbert
Ms R Forrest (54)
50/1
5g Canny Lad (AUS) x My Tusker (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.0
7/1
C G Willis
J Whiting (59)
7/1
8
4.0
2/1
S J Miller
P Harvey (59)
2/1
3g Strategic (AUS) x Bracken Bank (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
9
4.2
6/1
T R Harvey
Clint Harvey (58)
6/1
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Kalatiara (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
10
6.0
60/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (54.5)
60/1
3f Street Sense (USA) x Meedan (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
11
10.2
100/1
D A Tripp
P Knuckey (54)
100/1
7g Xaar (GB) x True Bloom (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
Race 9 - Carlton Draught-Pinjarra Cup (2300m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 2:26.48 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Malaika (11)
20/1
Ms D Baillie
C Staples (54.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Anna's Dream, Blue Tracer, Go Bella,
2
1.5
8/1
Grant Williams
G L Smith (59)
8/1
6m Catbird (AUS) x Moonfire (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
1.6
Toned (16)
25/1
M W Bairstow
Clint Harvey (54.5)
25/1
Lot 685 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: NICK WILLIAMS
4
2.5
6/1
G P Poletti
S O'Donnell (56.5)
6/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Senorita Ivory (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
5
3.0
12/1
Jemma Hayman
W Pike (54.5)
12/1
7g Viscount (AUS) x Academy Girl (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
3.1
Moreish (13)
20/1
Ms S L Miller
S Meeres (54.5)
20/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Pink City (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.2
50/1
Ms R Churchill
J Mallyon (54.5)
50/1
8
3.5
14/1
J T Warwick
Mitchell Pateman (54.5)
14/1
7g McFlirt (NZ) x Majestic Belle (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
9
3.7
50/1
D R Harrison
P Carbery (54.5)
50/1
7g Dante's Fury (AUS) x Royal Report (AUS) (Middle Kingdom (USA))
10
4.7
9/1
C H Webster
T Turner (55.5)
9/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Georgia's Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
11
5.2
50/1
J J Miller
S McGruddy (54.5)
50/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Victory Romp (AUS) (Victory Drive (USA))
12
5.5
5/2
A G Durrant
Ben Paterson (54.5)
5/2
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Hollywood Touch (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
13
6.2
30/1
Jeff Noske
Jarrad Noske (54.5)
30/1
5g Natural Blitz (AUS) x Old Model (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
14
6.5
9/1
F R Kersley
S Parnham (55)
9/1
5g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Opera Queen (USA) (Pleasant Colony (USA))
15
6.6
15/2
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (54.5)
15/2
5g Keeper (AUS) x Free Court (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
16
7.5
25/1
S Foster
J Whiting (54.5)
25/1
Race 10 - Racing Anzac Day Hcp (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.40 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
G C Ballantyne
W Pike (54.5)
5/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Notable Achiever (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nobel,
Lot 92 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Greenside Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JOHN CHALMERS BLOODSTOCK
2
0.4
16/1
D T McAuliffe
B Kennedy (58.5)
16/1
5g Metaldale (AUS) x Anitas (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
3
1.8
25/1
D R Couper
S O'Donnell (57)
25/1
4
3.2
66/1
M H Miller
C Staples (54)
66/1
8g Magic Albert (AUS) x Storyland (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.5
12/1
P J Naylor
Ms R Forrest (53)
12/1
7m Honours List (IRE) x Tundra Till (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
6
3.7
5/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
5/1
4m Hurricane Sky (AUS) x True Believer (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
7
4.2
7/4
Simon Miller
Ms C O'Grady (56)
7/4
3f Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Telsa (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
8
4.7
Lykta (13)
16/1
Raymond Vincent
P Carbery (55)
16/1
4g Cape North (NZ) x Mosswood (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
5.7
7/1
Damian Miller
J Whiting (57.5)
7/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Flute Of Bubbly (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.0
11/1
P H Humann
Natasha Faithfull (56)
11/1
5m Zeditave (AUS) x Aemilee (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
7.0
16/1
R E Roney
Ms E Cockram (55.5)
16/1
5m Lord Dane (AUS) x Latour (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
12
7.2
9/2
R M Witten
G L Smith (57.5)
9/2
6m Kendel Star (AUS) x Rose Of Oakford (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
13
7.7
25/1
N D Parnham
Shelby Bowtell (54)
25/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Street Talk (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
14
8.5
40/1
J J Miller
Jake Casey (51)
40/1
5m Balestrini (IRE) x Wawotmae (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))