PINJARRA - Sunday, April 8

Race 1 - Make Your Bet Matter Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.23 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/1
Brett Pope
P Hall (57)
9/1
3g Planet Five (USA) x Recamier (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Vital Impression,
2
0.3
Denga (3)
5/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (57)
5/1
3g Kendel Star (AUS) x Kopek (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 12 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
3
2.8
13/4
G C Ballantyne
C Johnston-Porter (55)
13/4
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Shario Torio (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
4
4.0
5/4
Ms S L Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
5/4
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Darntime (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
5
12.2
16/1
Adam Fairey
Ryan Hill (57)
16/1
3g Henny Hughes (USA) x Cook The Books (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
6
12.7
9/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
9/2
7
13.0
100/1
Ms S Taylor
Ms R Forrest (55)
100/1
3f Dick Turpin (IRE) x Kali's Gem (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Mandurah Mail Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.66 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
Ms K Farrell
Andrew Castle (57.5)
7/2
6g McFlirt (NZ) x Oleander (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Flaunt It,
2
1.8
20/1
Jade Proctor
S McGruddy (57)
20/1
5g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Wynyard Hall (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 7 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Edmund Martinovich
3
3.3
4/7
Brett Pope
T Turner (57)
4/7
4
3.5
9/2
N D Parnham
Tayla Stone (57.5)
9/2
5
9.0
11/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
11/1
6g Due Sasso (AUS) x Lizzy Long Legs (AUS) (Steel Glow (AUS))
Race 3 - Tabtouch Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.14 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Aconite (12)
9/4
Brett Pope
T Turner (55.5)
9/4
3f Discorsi (AUS) x Truancy (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
Lot 182 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $20000
2
0.5
7/4
Ms K Kersley
S McGruddy (57.5)
7/4
3
3.3
13/4
G C Ballantyne
C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
13/4
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Amplifier (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
4
4.0
50/1
F Pangallo
J Whiting (56)
50/1
5
4.7
30/1
B G Lucas
Jerry Noske (55.5)
30/1
3f Henny Hughes (USA) x Miss Metallica (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
6
5.7
30/1
B E Skinner
P Knuckey (56)
30/1
5m Famous Roman (AUS) x Altesse (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
5.8
100/1
Holly Taylor
P Carbery (56)
100/1
5m Ihtiram (IRE) x A Womans Touch (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
8
6.2
100/1
A W Carraill
Kate Fitzgerald (54)
100/1
7m Port Headland (AUS) x Cyclical (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
9
8.0
25/1
Brett Pope
P Hall (57.5)
25/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Durham Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
10.0
9/1
Ms S Bakranich
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
9/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Miss Tahitian (AUS) (Pearl Of Love (IRE))
11
12.5
40/1
Ms K Farrell
Andrew Castle (56.5)
40/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Shooz (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
12
14.5
150/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
150/1
4m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Bella's Fury (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Race 4 - Sign Strategy Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.23 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/1
Ms S Bakranich
T Turner (58)
7/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Bloomy (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
2
0.4
5/1
F R Kersley
D Staeck (55.5)
5/1
2g Snitzel (AUS) x Tshuva (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
3
0.6
Queally (10)
9/1
Brett Pope
Andrew Castle (54.5)
9/1
3f Discorsi (AUS) x Konzaag (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
3.7
5/1
Brett Pope
P Hall (57.5)
5/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Zahelana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
4.5
12/1
S V Vahala
S Parnham (57.5)
12/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
6
5.5
Slicker (12)
60/1
N D Parnham
P Carbery (55.5)
60/1
7
5.7
9/10
G W Dupre
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
9/10
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Haunts (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
8
8.0
66/1
Ms T Stampalia
Kate Fitzgerald (54)
66/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Tore (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
9.0
200/1
Matthew Scott
Randy Tan (57.5)
200/1
3g Hala Bek (IRE) x Veneruso (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
10
12.5
100/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Ryan Hill (58)
100/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Dowry (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Race 5 - A Ralph Diamond Jewellers Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.92 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
11/1
Nick Cox
Jarrad Noske (58)
11/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Dowinga (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Lot 2051 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Nick Cox
Lot 666 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
7/4
Ms D Baillie
D Staeck (58)
7/4
5g Saxon (AUS) x Our Annabel (AUS) (Lucratif (FR))
3
0.6
30/1
S V Vahala
S Parnham (58)
30/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Heat Storm (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 418 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
0.8
8/1
Brock Lewthwaite
C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
8/1
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Contentious (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
5
1.5
5/1
E A Martinovich
P Knuckey (55.5)
5/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Mekong Miss (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
6
1.8
11/2
H S McLaren
S McGruddy (57.5)
11/2
3g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Dalzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
2.0
100/1
A H Mortimer
Casey Hunter (54.5)
100/1
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bella Pia (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
8
2.8
11/1
Kieran McDonagh
Natasha Faithfull (56)
11/1
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Absolute Cracker (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
9
5.3
14/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (58)
14/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Trish Glee (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
7.3
20/1
Ms S L Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
20/1
11
7.4
25/1
F R Kersley
J Kokotajlo (57.5)
25/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Love Train (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
12
7.5
30/1
Brett Southcott
J Whiting (56)
30/1
5m Demerit (AUS) x Street Jester (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
13
21.0
66/1
Ms T Itzstein
Tayla Stone (54)
66/1
6m Husson Lightning (AUS) x Gatebender (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 6 - Leinster Contracting Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.12 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
Adam Fairey
C Johnston-Porter (59)
2/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Sharufa (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
2
0.1
8/1
N D Dellar
Randy Tan (58)
8/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Sobrigand (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
3
0.9
11/2
Brett Pope
Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
11/2
4m Pitleco (AUS) x Oriental Lass (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
4
2.0
11/4
T J Towie
D Staeck (57)
11/4
5g Black Tom (AUS) x Golden Ngrato (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
5
2.3
50/1
Kariss Whitfield
Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
50/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Xaar Boom (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
6
2.8
11/2
P W McLeod
Ryan Hill (56.5)
11/2
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Moodometer (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
7
3.5
Joukaku (10)
6/1
S R Wallace
J Whiting (55)
6/1
5m Passenger (AUS) x Madam Miyasato (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Darling View Thoroughbreds-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.27 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
Brett Pope
T Turner (57)
9/2
3f Scandal Keeper (USA) x Fey Miss (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hot Star,
Lot 308 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
2
0.4
50/1
P J Naylor
Ms R Forrest (58.5)
50/1
5g Pitleco (AUS) x Miss Ghataas (AUS) (Ghataas (GB))
3
0.7
4/1
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
4/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Decorated (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Lot 285 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud Busselton WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
4
0.8
11/4
Ms A King
Jarrad Noske (59)
11/4
4g Kendel Star (AUS) x Statoway (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
5
1.0
9/2
T W Widdeson
Andrew Castle (58)
9/2
6
1.3
25/1
Ms R Lockwood
J Whiting (56)
25/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Buck The Odds (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
7
1.8
16/1
V A Brockman
D Staeck (58.5)
16/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Transaction (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
8
2.3
20/1
A M Bazeley
G L Smith (58.5)
20/1
9
2.8
7/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (56.5)
7/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Wild Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
7.5
14/1
D R Couper
P Hall (56.5)
14/1
7g Saxon (AUS) x Satan's Sequel (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
11
10.8
100/1
Ms W Miller
D Miller (58)
100/1
5g Passenger (AUS) x Metal Squall (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 8 - Tabtouch - Pinjarra Cup (2300m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:24.12 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
14/1
M L Lane
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
14/1
5g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Play Mistress (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
2
0.5
6/1
G C Ballantyne
S O'Donnell (54)
6/1
6g Musket (AUS) x Oriental Lass (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 90 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud
Buyer: JOHN CHALMERS BLOODSTOCK
3
1.3
2/1
F R Kersley
D Staeck (54.5)
2/1
4
1.4
13/2
Ms C Stelmach
S McGruddy (56)
13/2
5g So Secret (AUS) x Fine Memories (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
5
1.5
16/1
M L Lane
T Turner (54)
16/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Contentious Miss (AUS) (Victory Drive (USA))
6
2.0
25/1
Brett Pope
J Whiting (54)
25/1
7g Cape North (NZ) x Native Silver (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
7
2.1
5/1
J J Miller
Jarrad Noske (59.5)
5/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Storm Alert (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
8
2.3
30/1
L Smith
Lucy Warwick (54)
30/1
9
2.8
12/1
Brian Kersley
M Autier (56.5)
12/1
11
4.8
100/1
Brian Rogers
S Parnham (54)
100/1
7g Fath (USA) x Pops Picnic (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
12
7.5
50/1
K M Green
Jerry Noske (54)
50/1
7g Saxon (AUS) x Pride Of Surtee (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
13
7.8
100/1
Keith Frost
C Johnston-Porter (54)
100/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 9 - Tabtouch Hcp (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.42 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
Brock Lewthwaite
C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
9/4
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Music Theatre (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Winning siblings: Bohemian Lass, My Kind Of Music,
2
0.8
3/1
N Parker
Tayla Stone (56)
3/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Bold And Brave (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 71 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$28,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
3
0.9
200/1
Frank Vanmaris
Ms L Staples (54.5)
200/1
7m Golden Snake (USA) x Hawa Mahal (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
1.3
10/1
Jarrad Humphries
Andrew Castle (56)
10/1
3g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Goldikova (AUS) (Danish Harmony (AUS))
5
2.3
15/1
N D Dellar
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
15/1
5g Viscount (AUS) x Bonzara Gold (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
6
2.8
11/2
Q J Scott
Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
11/2
6g Authorized (IRE) x Willow (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
3.0
16/1
Mark Wright
J Kokotajlo (54.5)
16/1
8
3.3
16/1
Brian Rogers
S O'Donnell (56)
16/1
9
3.4
8/1
F R Kersley
Jerry Noske (57.5)
8/1
5m New Approach (IRE) x Defiant (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
5.8
16/1
K A Adams
T Turner (54.5)
16/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x Home Alabama (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
11
6.3
25/1
W J Mitchell
Kate Fitzgerald (52.5)
25/1
6m Viscount (AUS) x Not A Single Mak (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))