Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Sunday, April 8

Race 1 - Make Your Bet Matter Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.23 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: P Hall (57)
9/1
3g Planet Five (USA) x Recamier (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Vital Impression,
2
0.3
Denga (3)
5/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (57)
5/1
3g Kendel Star x Kopek (Fasliyev (USA))
3
2.8
13/4
T: G C Ballantyne
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
13/4
4
4.0
5/4F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
5/4F
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Darntime (Danetime (IRE))
5
12.2
16/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Ryan Hill (57)
16/1
3g Henny Hughes (USA) x Cook The Books (Corporate Raider )
6
12.7
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
9/2
7
13.0
100/1
T: Ms S Taylor
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
100/1
3f Dick Turpin (IRE) x Kali's Gem (Canny Lad )
Race 2 - Mandurah Mail Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.66 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
7/2
6g McFlirt (NZ) x Oleander (Statoblest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Flaunt It,
2
1.8
20/1
T: Jade Proctor
R: S McGruddy (57)
20/1
5g Universal Ruler x Wynyard Hall (Blackfriars )
3
3.3
4/7F
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (57)
4/7F
4
3.5
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Tayla Stone (57.5)
9/2
7g Danehill Express x Oh Mercy (Marooned (GB))
5
9.0
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
11/1
6g Due Sasso x Lizzy Long Legs (Steel Glow )
Race 3 - Tabtouch Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.14 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Aconite (12)
9/4
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55.5)
9/4
3f Discorsi x Truancy (Akhenaton )
2
0.5
7/4F
T: Ms K Kersley
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
7/4F
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Tennessee West (Supremo (USA))
3
3.3
13/4
T: G C Ballantyne
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
13/4
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Amplifier (Brocco (USA))
4
4.0
50/1
T: F Pangallo
R: J Whiting (56)
50/1
4m Blackfriars x Pennies O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.7
30/1
T: B G Lucas
R: Jerry Noske (55.5)
30/1
3f Henny Hughes (USA) x Miss Metallica (Metal Storm (FR))
6
5.7
30/1
T: B E Skinner
R: P Knuckey (56)
30/1
5m Famous Roman x Altesse (Distant Music (USA))
7
5.8
100/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: P Carbery (56)
100/1
5m Ihtiram (IRE) x A Womans Touch (Special Bond )
8
6.2
100/1
T: A W Carraill
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54)
100/1
7m Port Headland x Cyclical (Celtic Swing (GB))
9
8.0
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: P Hall (57.5)
25/1
3g Blackfriars x Durham Express (Success Express (USA))
10
10.0
9/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
9/1
3g Blackfriars x Miss Tahitian (Pearl Of Love (IRE))
11
12.5
40/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
40/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Shooz (Danzero )
12
14.5
150/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
150/1
4m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Bella's Fury (Dante's Fury )
Race 4 - Sign Strategy Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.23 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: T Turner (58)
7/1
4g Haradasun x Bloomy (Dehere (USA))
2
0.4
5/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (55.5)
5/1
2g Snitzel x Tshuva (Blackfriars )
3
0.6
Queally (10)
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Andrew Castle (54.5)
9/1
3f Discorsi x Konzaag (Brief Truce (USA))
4
3.7
5/1
T: Brett Pope
R: P Hall (57.5)
5/1
3g Blackfriars x Zahelana (Lonhro )
5
4.5
12/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (57.5)
12/1
3g Time Thief x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
6
5.5
Slicker (12)
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: P Carbery (55.5)
60/1
7
5.7
9/10F
T: G W Dupre
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
9/10F
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Haunts (Corporate Raider )
8
8.0
66/1
T: Ms T Stampalia
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54)
66/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Tore (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
9.0
200/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Randy Tan (57.5)
200/1
3g Hala Bek (IRE) x Veneruso (Foxhound (USA))
10
12.5
100/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ryan Hill (58)
100/1
4g Snitzel x Dowry (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Race 5 - A Ralph Diamond Jewellers Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.92 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
11/1
T: Nick Cox
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
11/1
4g Casino Prince x Dowinga (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
2
0.4
7/4F
T: Ms D Baillie
R: D Staeck (58)
7/4F
5g Saxon x Our Annabel (Lucratif (FR))
3
0.6
30/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (58)
30/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Heat Storm (Green Desert (USA))
4
0.8
8/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
8/1
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Contentious (Yallah Prince )
5
1.5
5/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
5/1
3f Blackfriars x Mekong Miss (Ihtiram (IRE))
6
1.8
11/2
T: H S McLaren
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
11/2
7
2.0
100/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Casey Hunter (54.5)
100/1
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bella Pia (Dante's Fury )
8
2.8
11/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
11/1
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Absolute Cracker (Flying Pegasus )
9
5.3
14/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (58)
14/1
4g Blackfriars x Trish Glee (Success Express (USA))
10
7.3
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
20/1
3f Danehill Express x Dream Of Storms (Metal Storm (FR))
11
7.4
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: J Kokotajlo (57.5)
25/1
3g Star Witness x Love Train (Carnegie (IRE))
12
7.5
30/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: J Whiting (56)
30/1
5m Demerit x Street Jester (Magic Of Money )
13
21.0
66/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Tayla Stone (54)
66/1
6m Husson Lightning x Gatebender (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 6 - Leinster Contracting Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.12 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1F
T: Adam Fairey
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
2/1F
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Sharufa (Untouchable )
2
0.1
8/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Randy Tan (58)
8/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Sobrigand (Marauding (NZ))
3
0.9
11/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
11/2
4m Pitleco x Oriental Lass (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
4
2.0
11/4
T: T J Towie
R: D Staeck (57)
11/4
5g Black Tom x Golden Ngrato (Fimiston )
5
2.3
50/1
T: Kariss Whitfield
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
50/1
5g Denman x Xaar Boom (Xaar (GB))
6
2.8
11/2
T: P W McLeod
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
11/2
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Moodometer (Pricelessly (USA))
7
3.5
Joukaku (10)
6/1
T: S R Wallace
R: J Whiting (55)
6/1
5m Passenger x Madam Miyasato (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Darling View Thoroughbreds-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.27 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (57)
9/2
Winning siblings: Hot Star,
2
0.4
50/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Ms R Forrest (58.5)
50/1
5g Pitleco x Miss Ghataas (Ghataas (GB))
3
0.7
4/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
4/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Decorated (Old Spice )
4
0.8
11/4F
T: Ms A King
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
11/4F
4g Kendel Star x Statoway (Statoblest (IRE))
5
1.0
9/2
T: T W Widdeson
R: Andrew Castle (58)
9/2
6
1.3
25/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: J Whiting (56)
25/1
5g Oratorio x Buck The Odds (Danetime (IRE))
7
1.8
16/1
T: V A Brockman
R: D Staeck (58.5)
16/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Transaction (Key Business )
8
2.3
20/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: G L Smith (58.5)
20/1
4g Danehill Express x Ibu (Jeune (GB))
9
2.8
7/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56.5)
7/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Wild Park (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
7.5
14/1
T: D R Couper
R: P Hall (56.5)
14/1
7g Saxon x Satan's Sequel (Rubiton )
11
10.8
100/1
T: Ms W Miller
R: D Miller (58)
100/1
5g Passenger x Metal Squall (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 8 - Tabtouch - Pinjarra Cup (2300m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:24.12 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
14/1
T: M L Lane
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
14/1
5g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Play Mistress (Brief Truce (USA))
2
0.5
6/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: S O'Donnell (54)
6/1
6g Musket x Oriental Lass (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
3
1.3
2/1F
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (54.5)
2/1F
4
1.4
13/2
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S McGruddy (56)
13/2
5g So Secret x Fine Memories (Verglas (IRE))
5
1.5
16/1
T: M L Lane
R: T Turner (54)
16/1
6g Blackfriars x Contentious Miss (Victory Drive (USA))
6
2.0
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: J Whiting (54)
25/1
7g Cape North (NZ) x Native Silver (Metal Storm (FR))
7
2.1
5/1
T: J J Miller
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
5/1
6g Testa Rossa x Storm Alert (Metal Storm (FR))
8
2.3
30/1
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
30/1
9
2.8
12/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: M Autier (56.5)
12/1
9g Blackfriars x Yorkshire Rose (Scenic (IRE))
10
4.5
30/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: C Staples (54)
30/1
11
4.8
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: S Parnham (54)
100/1
7g Fath (USA) x Pops Picnic (Picnicker )
12
7.5
50/1
T: K M Green
R: Jerry Noske (54)
50/1
7g Saxon x Pride Of Surtee (Surtee )
13
7.8
100/1
T: Keith Frost
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
100/1
5g Reset x Rate The Choice (Redoute's Choice )
14
16.5
9/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
9/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Dizelle (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 9 - Tabtouch Hcp (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.42 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4F
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
9/4F
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Music Theatre (Hawk Wing (USA))
Winning siblings: Bohemian Lass, My Kind Of Music,
2
0.8
3/1
T: N Parker
R: Tayla Stone (56)
3/1
5g Mutawaajid x Bold And Brave (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
0.9
200/1
T: Frank Vanmaris
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
200/1
7m Golden Snake (USA) x Hawa Mahal (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
1.3
10/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: Andrew Castle (56)
10/1
3g Gingerbread Man x Goldikova (Danish Harmony )
5
2.3
15/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
15/1
5g Viscount x Bonzara Gold (Ron Bon (USA))
6
2.8
11/2
T: Q J Scott
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
11/2
6g Authorized (IRE) x Willow (Woodman (USA))
7
3.0
16/1
T: Mark Wright
R: J Kokotajlo (54.5)
16/1
6m Danehill Express x Three Mates (Naturalism (NZ))
8
3.3
16/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: S O'Donnell (56)
16/1
6g Blackfriars x Idyllic Doll (Scenic (IRE))
9
3.4
8/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
8/1
5m New Approach (IRE) x Defiant (Danehill (USA))
10
5.8
16/1
T: K A Adams
R: T Turner (54.5)
16/1
4g Demerit x Home Alabama (Lomond Bay (NZ))
11
6.3
25/1
T: W J Mitchell
R: Kate Fitzgerald (52.5)
25/1
6m Viscount x Not A Single Mak (Not A Single Doubt )