PINJARRA - Sunday, June 2

Race 1 - Gforce Printing Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.60 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10
G and A Williams
W Pike (58)
9/10
Last start: 1 - Pinjarra 22/05/2019, Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Allez Bien, Its Our Showtime, Ruettiger,
Lot 62 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
2
2.0
Orava (1)
6/4
Ms A King
Brodie Kirby (59)
6/4
4g Kendel Star (AUS) x Statoway (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
3
2.1
11/2
Brett Pope
P Hall (59)
11/2
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Zahelana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 204 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
4
4.3
20/1
Ms C Stelmach
C Staples (57.5)
20/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Beautiful Bon Bon (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
5
4.6
80/1
A J Voigt
Ben Paterson (56.5)
80/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Street Lover (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
5.0
100/1
M H Miller
Ms N Hopwood (54)
100/1
7
8.0
14/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (59)
14/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Ambers (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 2 - Mandurah Mail Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.80 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/2
P H Jordan
C Staples (55)
7/2
2f Blackfriars (AUS) x For Your Eyes Only (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Pinjarra 22/05/2019, Hygain Mdn, 1000m
Lot 68 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
2
0.1
4/5
A G Durrant
W Pike (55)
4/5
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Medico Miss (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
3
1.6
100/1
S J Miller
Ryan Hill (55)
100/1
2f Galah (AUS) x Raring To Roar (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Lot 124 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
4
1.7
50/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (57)
50/1
2g Patronize (AUS) x Western Fever (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
5
2.0
20/1
C H Webster
T Turner (55)
20/1
2f Blackfriars (AUS) x Bandalera (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
3.2
7/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (55)
7/1
2f Playing God (AUS) x Moodometer (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
7
3.4
9/2
D L Morton
Chris Parnham (57)
9/2
2g Safeguard (AUS) x Busimiss (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
8
3.7
20/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
20/1
2g War Chant (USA) x Rich Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
4.9
30/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (55)
30/1
2f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Locus Standi (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 3 - Mt Trio Vinyard Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.24 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
6/4
P W McLeod
Ryan Hill (55)
6/4
3f Ouqba (GB) x Spritzig (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Last start: 2 - York 23/05/2019, Volunteers Of York Racing Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: Temple Man,
2
0.5
9/1
Ms C Stelmach
Lucy Warwick (57)
9/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Lady Wildfire (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
1.5
40/1
Andrew Dickson
P Harvey (57)
40/1
4
1.8
9/2
Brett Pope
T Turner (57)
9/2
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Strawberry Street (AUS) (Vital Equine (IRE))
5
3.0
10/1
R S Haley
Jade McNaught (55)
10/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Tantra Dancer (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
6
3.6
30/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
30/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Bombay Sapphire (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
7
4.6
11/2
R W Price
Chloe Azzopardi (53)
11/2
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Parolee (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
8
5.1
150/1
Jade Tangaroa
P Knuckey (55)
150/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x High Kin (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
5.2
13/2
L Smith
Randy Tan (55)
13/2
10
5.3
Beanie (7)
100/1
F R Kersley
Ben Paterson (57)
100/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Fleeting Fantasy (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
11
6.0
8/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (55)
8/1
3f Viscount (AUS) x Eight Roses (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
12
6.2
100/1
P H Jordan
Ms L Staples (57)
100/1
Race 4 - Medic Aid Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.00 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
50/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (57)
50/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Lady Sherifa (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Last start: 8 - Northam 6/12/2018, M Trenorden Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: Lady Xaar, Madame De Amelia,
Lot 308 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
0.5
13/8
F R Kersley
L Newman (55)
13/8
3f Rogano (AUS) x Ihtsatune (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
3
0.9
11/2
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske (57)
11/2
3g Your Song (AUS) x Broadway And Fifth (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Lot 915 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
4
1.3
9/4
D L Morton
W Pike (57)
9/4
5
1.8
15/1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (57)
15/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Fairy Fix (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
6
2.4
12/1
K J Reeves
J Kokotajlo (57)
12/1
3g Ouqba (GB) x Spirit Of Paris (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
2.5
Galaga (7)
11/1
Michael Campbell
Lucy Warwick (57)
11/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Arcade Game (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
8
2.7
150/1
John Doyle
S Parnham (55)
150/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Hidden Aptitude (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
9
3.2
60/1
Ms K Fleming
Ben Paterson (55)
60/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Moodometer (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
11
5.6
60/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (57)
60/1
3g Discorsi (AUS) x Colleges (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 5 - Statewide Turf Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.69 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
20/1
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (58)
20/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Westerly Breeze (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Last start: 9 - York 23/05/2019, Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn, 1500m
Winning siblings: Dubreeze, Sireeze,
2
0.2
4/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58)
4/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Rossita (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 213 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.7
1/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (58)
1/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Lady Rivalry (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
1.9
20/1
D T McAuliffe
L Newman (58)
20/1
3g My Admiration (AUS) x Tsarinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.7
9/2
C R Green
S O'Donnell (58)
9/2
6
3.0
30/1
Mark Wright
J Kokotajlo (58)
30/1
7
5.2
6/1
Ms K Fleming
Ben Paterson (58)
6/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Exquisite Fashion (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
6.6
100/1
D R Harrison
Jade McNaught (54)
100/1
3f Econsul (NZ) x Harper Valley (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
6.7
100/1
Vaughn Sigley
Ryan Hill (58)
100/1
10
8.4
50/1
G L Carige
J Whiting (58)
50/1
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Aunty Winnie (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
11
8.9
100/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
100/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Star Of Danetime (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
12
19.9
150/1
Michael Hackett
Ms R Forrest (58)
150/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Quite Bewildering (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
Race 6 - Anderson International Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.75 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
2/1
F R Kersley
Chloe Azzopardi (54)
2/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Arcade Game (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Pinjarra 22/05/2019, Glenroy Chaff Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Korenica, Pinball Wizard, Tommy Who,
Lot 223 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.4
6/1
F R Kersley
L Newman (58)
6/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Highest (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
3
2.4
3/1
Ms A King
Randy Tan (56)
3/1
3f Scandal Keeper (USA) x Classic Miss (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 200 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Anne King
4
3.6
6/1
Rebecca Shanks
Jerry Noske (58)
6/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Hi Halo (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
4.2
7/1
Ms K Pisconeri
Jade McNaught (54)
7/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x So Nice (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
5.7
30/1
D R Harrison
Ms R Forrest (56)
30/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Faenza (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
7
7.2
15/2
G L Carige
J Whiting (58)
15/2
5g Planet Five (USA) x Meander (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
8
7.5
40/1
Ms K Pisconeri
S O'Donnell (56)
40/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x I'm Coming Home (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
9
9.1
66/1
R J Lewis
L Camilleri (58)
66/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Country Dancer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
12.8
Sasta (8)
40/1
Mark Wright
T Turner (56)
40/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Auburn Streak (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
13.4
66/1
Joshua Krispyn
J Kokotajlo (56)
66/1
4m Globetrotter (USA) x Debt Free (AUS) (Cogitate (AUS))
Race 7 - Mandurah Stockfeeds Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.83 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (60)
1/4
3g Discorsi (AUS) x Devoutly (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Pinjarra 22/05/2019, Glenroy Chaff Mdn, 1200m
2
2.8
8/1
C R Green
S O'Donnell (56.5)
8/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Awtaar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 537 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$5,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: C Green
3
4.1
15/2
Ms A King
T Turner (59)
15/2
4m Danehill Express (AUS) x Metique (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
4
5.1
100/1
E D Philp
J Kokotajlo (56)
100/1
5g My Atacanta (IRE) x Soviet Queen (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
5.4
25/1
Ms C Stelmach
Lucy Warwick (57.5)
25/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Witch Target (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
6
5.9
150/1
Peter Lynch
Jade McNaught (52)
150/1
5m All American (AUS) x Lady Three Shoes (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
7
9.7
66/1
G R Keay
P Knuckey (60)
66/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Tranquera (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
9.8
25/1
Brett Pope
Andrew Castle (57.5)
25/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Recamier (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
12.5
14/1
S J Wolfe
P Hall (59)
14/1
3g War Chant (USA) x All Class (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
10
19.9
150/1
Ms D Riordan
L Camilleri (55.5)
150/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Opra Garnier (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Race 8 - Yunderup Sport & Recreation-C5 (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.97 (33.37)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
L Smith
W Pike (57)
2/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Sarasota Sunshine (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Last start: 4 - Belmont Park 25/05/2019, Nick Troup Birthday (Bm62+), 1000m
Lot 53 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA) / Lindsey Smith
2
0.1
9/4
Adam Fairey
Brodie Kirby (59.5)
9/4
6m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Hialeah Star (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 849 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Psd $28,000 Res $30,000
3
0.6
7/1
Steele Casey
Mollie Clark (55.5)
7/1
4
1.0
60/1
Tameeka Brown
Takahide Ikenushi (57)
60/1
7g Trade Fair (GB) x Gospel (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
5
1.8
11/2
Ms K Kersley
Emma Stent (56)
11/2
6
2.0
Denga (6)
12/1
Brett Pope
J Kokotajlo (57)
12/1
4g Kendel Star (AUS) x Kopek (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
2.7
30/1
C H Webster
Chloe Azzopardi (53)
30/1
5m Discorsi (AUS) x La Folie (AUS) (Red Bletch (NZ))
8
4.6
12/1
J N Pateman
Tayla Stone (58.5)
12/1
6g Metaldale (AUS) x Valarianne (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
4.8
25/1
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (59.5)
25/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Windstruck (CAN) (Smart Strike (CAN))
10
6.8
66/1
Nikki Davies
S Parnham (55)
66/1
6m Turffontein (AUS) x Philliann (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
11
9.8
30/1
L P Luciani
P Knuckey (55.5)
30/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Riddling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
10.3
100/1
G R Keay
Jade McNaught (52)
100/1
5g Proart (AUS) x Monnie's Double (AUS) (Dubleo (USA))
Race 9 - L Jeffery Accountants Hcp (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.40 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
A G Durrant
S O'Donnell (58)
20/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Ma Chienne (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
Last start: 5 - York 23/05/2019, Tabtouch - Better Your Bet-C2, 1920m
Lot 36 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edan Dale Farm Waroona WA
Buyer:
2
0.1
7/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (57)
7/1
5m New Approach (IRE) x Imaginaire (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
0.6
7/1
M W Bairstow
W Pike (56)
7/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Miss Marielle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 413 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Vinery Stud
4
1.8
16/1
G and A Williams
Jade McNaught (52.5)
16/1
4m Americain (USA) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
2.4
12/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
12/1
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Cherry Wood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
4.2
12/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
12/1
3g Planet Five (USA) x Hard To Express (AUS) (Danehill Express (AUS))
7
5.1
15/8
Ms J Busslinger
T Turner (59.5)
15/8
4g Patronize (AUS) x There She Be (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
6.0
10/1
L Smith
P Hall (57.5)
10/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Summer Lot (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
10
13.8
20/1
S V Vahala
Jordan Turner (55)
20/1
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Heat Storm (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
11
22.6
30/1
Ms S L Miller
Chris Parnham (57)
30/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Priceless Jan (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
12
38.1
60/1
Vaughn Sigley
Brodie Kirby (56.5)
60/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Uprizing (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))