Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Sunday, July 2

Race 1 - Ladbrokes (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.20 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/4
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (55)
13/4
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Fereronoche (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
2
1.0
Moot (1)
5/4F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (61)
5/4F
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
3.3
9/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (57.5)
9/2
5g Strada x Wreckage (Zeditave )
4
3.8
5/2
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (56)
5/2
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Cinquillo (Falbrav (IRE))
Race 2 - Tax Time (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.09 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2F
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (54)
5/2F
3f Stryker x Classic Dream (Regal Classic (CAN))
2
3.8
7/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (60.5)
7/2
4g Gonski x Lake Cada (Skilful Star )
3
4.8
Randi (2)
8/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: R Vigar (59)
8/1
8g Assafa x Stimulet (Stimulus )
4
6.3
14/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: J Lyon (57.5)
14/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pride Of Encosta (Encosta De Lago )
5
8.3
7/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (58)
7/2
4g Strategic x Eldenta (Ideal Planet )
6
8.5
15/2
T: Terry Huish
R: B Huppatz (56.5)
15/2
7
8.7
6/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (56.5)
6/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Alaloof (USA) (Swain (IRE))
Race 3 - Firecracker Hcp (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.11
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
6/4F
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (56)
6/4F
3g Snippetson x Al Faher (Al Maher )
2
3.0
9/2
T: K J Lamprecht
R: R Vigar (57.5)
9/2
7g Fomalhaut (USA) x Pulcinellas Sister (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
3
5.5
30/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (55)
30/1
4
6.0
7/4
T: Shane Green
R: J Lyon (58.5)
7/4
5
10.5
14/1
T: Greg Connor
R: B Huppatz (55)
14/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x In The Moment (Desert Sun (GB))
6
16.5
15/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (58.5)
15/2
4g Northern Meteor x Calaluna (Mujahid (USA))
Race 4 - The Territorian Hcp (70) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.53
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/10F
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (57.5)
9/10F
6g Bel Esprit x Tiffany's Best (Soviet Lad (USA))
2
7.5
13/4
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (58)
13/4
5g Magnus x Tiamo Baby (Strategic )
3
8.3
3/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: R Vigar (56)
3/1
7g Commands x Folly's Magic (High Reserve )
4
10.3
8/1
T: Carly Cook
R: J R Todd (55)
8/1
8g Blevic x Lantano (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
11.8
Swivet (7)
60/1
T: Shane Green
R: J Lyon (55)
60/1
6g Excites x Rubitoff (Rubiton )
6
13.1
66/1
T: Terry Huish
R: B Huppatz (55)
66/1
7h Hard Spun (USA) x Am Crazy (Bluebird (USA))
7
14.9
20/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: W Kerford (57)
20/1
6m Conatus x Book Lover (Mossman )
Race 5 - Camel Cup 15th July Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.50
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: George Cooke
R: W Kerford (59)
5/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Curtains (USA) (A. P. Jet (USA))
Winning siblings: Finality, Fortune Mascot,
2
0.1
4/6F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (58.5)
4/6F
3g Purrealist x Sleaford (Bellotto (USA))
3
1.6
14/1
T: T H Jolly
R: J R Todd (57)
14/1
4m Krupt x Morethanapenny (More Than Ready (USA))
4
3.6
15/2
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (54)
15/2
4m Ready's Image (USA) x My Chiquita (Bianconi (USA))
5
22.6
4/1
T: R G Bell
R: J Lyon (58.5)
4/1