Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Sunday, May 27

Race 1 - Holdfast Ins. Brokers (Bm77) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.96 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (57)
9/2
7g Bel Esprit x Magic Harmony (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
1.3
15/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (56.5)
15/2
3
1.4
11/2
T: W A Savage
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
11/2
7g Bel Esprit x Tiffany's Best (Soviet Lad (USA))
4
3.3
6/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (54.5)
6/1
6g Manhattan Rain x Pontal Lass (Marauding (NZ))
5
4.6
4/5F
T: David Tootell
R: R Vigar (62)
4/5F
6g God's Own x No Fable (Hemingway (IRE))
Race 2 - Red Centre Tech. Partners (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.63 (33.34)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/2
T: P A Gardner
R: K Gladwin (57)
7/2
5m Kaphero x Not Quite (Exceed And Excel )
2
4.8
13/8F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (58.5)
13/8F
4m I Am Invincible x Rapidfire Lady (Torrential (USA))
3
5.6
5/2
T: Ms E Wehr
R: Ms K Cross (57.5)
5/2
8g Flying Spur x Fumble (Snippets )
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: New Breed Racing
4
11.7
5/2
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (60)
5/2
5g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Lady's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
5
17.5
60/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: J Lyon (55)
60/1
6
29.2
60/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: Lorelle Crow (53)
60/1
4m Testafiable x De La Cotillion (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 3 - First National Framptons (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.84 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Roycey (1)
3/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: C Johnson (59.5)
3/1
6g Gonski x Did You Call (Falvelon )
Winning siblings: They Call Me Bolt, Vouch For Me,
2
0.5
11/4
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J Lyon (55)
11/4
7g Northern Meteor x Lady Gretchen (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
3
2.8
8/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Lorelle Crow (53)
8/1
8m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Shimmy (Royal Academy (USA))
4
4.2
6/4F
T: M D Nyhan
R: J R Todd (55.5)
6/4F
5
9.5
5/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (55)
5/1
9g Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) x Go Gah Gah (Jugah (USA))
Race 4 - Liberty Indervon Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.21 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
11/4
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Flying Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2
2.0
5/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (58.5)
5/2
4g Time Thief x Kanalea (Jan Murray (USA))
3
3.0
5/4F
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (59.5)
5/4F
4g Sebring x Flawless Gem (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.2
8/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (58)
8/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Alaloof (USA) (Swain (IRE))
5
5.2
60/1
T: Ms U Dobbe
R: Ms K Cross (57)
60/1
4g Wanted x Mosscedes (Mossman )
6
11.0
10/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: J Lyon (55)
10/1
4m Wanted x Table Mesa (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
Race 5 - Liberty Indervon Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.25 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4
T: D E Oxlade
R: J Lyon (59)
7/4
4g Dubleo (USA) x Sadler's Gem (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: We're Off,
2
3.3
13/2
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Lorelle Crow (56.5)
13/2
8g Commands x Folly's Magic (High Reserve )
3
7.3
7/4F
T: Carly Cook
R: R Vigar (58)
7/4F
6g Bon Hoffa x Tango To Mars (Rocket To Mars )
4
8.0
11/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: W Kerford (55.5)
11/1
3g Red Arrow x Moderna (Arena )
5
10.5
8/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: J R Todd (55)
8/1
6
14.7
60/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: Ms K Cross (55)
60/1
6g Reaan x Delphine (Cenchire )
7
14.9
6/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (57.5)
6/1
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.59 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/2
T: George Cooke
R: J Lyon (55.5)
15/2
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x A Right Royal Miss (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Aristocratic, Right And Ready,
2
0.1
11/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (57.5)
11/2
4g Purrealist x Sleaford (Bellotto (USA))
3
0.9
Inwood (1)
1/2F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W Kerford (60.5)
1/2F
4g Smart Missile x Pixels (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.3
5/1
T: P A Gardner
R: K Gladwin (55.5)
5/1
5g All American x Distantly (Distant Music (USA))
5
2.4
20/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: R Vigar (55)
20/1
4m Murtajill x Mysecretdancer (Secret Savings (USA))
6
2.9
50/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: Ms K Cross (55)
50/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Royal Astra (Val Royal (FR))
7
4.2
Concu (7)
25/1
T: R G Bell
R: C Johnson (55)
25/1
8
26.7
80/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: Lorelle Crow (53)
80/1
3g Conatus x Open Slather (Last Tycoon (IRE))