PIONEER PARK - Monday, May 6

Race 1 - Mercure Alice Springs Res-(66) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.27 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
D Leech
P Gatt (59.5)
5/1
4g All American (AUS) x Komachi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fast Track Magic, Komachi Force,
Lot 183 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock
2
1.0
Zap (7)
3/1
D Leech
Ms S Wiseman (58)
3/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Silk Shantung (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 562 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$25,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
1.2
3/1
Angela Forster
Brendon Davis (60.5)
3/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 171 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L
4
3.0
Maudy (5)
9/2
Ms L Lefoe
P Denton (58.5)
9/2
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Kalinkamoiya (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
3.1
9/2
Greg Connor
Zac Spain (59)
9/2
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Langtryst (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
4.1
66/1
Ms E Wehr
J R Todd (55)
66/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Royal Astra (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
7
6.1
9/2
K J Lamprecht
B Huppatz (58)
9/2
5g Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Yahero (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 2 - Sky Racing (Bm76) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.77 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Lotion (4)
5/2
Angela Forster
Brendon Davis (56)
5/2
7g Good Journey (USA) x Poison Ivy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aloe Vera, Indigo Lass, Lux Interior,
2
3.8
20/1
Ms L Gillett
J R Todd (55)
20/1
Lot 158 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: John Sargent Racing
Lot 2 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.3
80/1
Philip Cole
K Gladwin (55)
80/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Telegraph Gal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 441 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$38,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloostock
Lot 138 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
6.7
16/1
K N Rogerson
W R Davis (55)
16/1
5
8.2
13/2
R G Bell
Lorelle Crow (55.5)
13/2
6g Husson (ARG) x Ransom Claim (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
9.5
5/2
Carl Spry
W Kerford (60)
5/2
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Explobo (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
10.2
66/1
D Clarken and O Macgillivray
R Vigar (55)
66/1
10m High Rolling (AUS) x Elladior (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
8
15.7
15/8
Richard Laming
P Gatt (56.5)
15/8
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Wood Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
23.5
66/1
Ms S Arnold
Dan Morgan (55)
66/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
10
38.0
Danouli (11)
40/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (55)
40/1
8g Danerich (AUS) x Pachouli (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
800
0.0
50/1
P A Gardner
Ms S Wiseman (55)
50/1
6m Host (CHI) x Rural Lover (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
Race 3 - Inglis Red Centre Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.84 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/6
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (59)
4/6
2g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Gotta Dance (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Daradale, Invasion,
Lot 81 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Alice Springs Turf Club Inc.
2
0.8
Kalmar (3)
5/1
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (57)
5/1
2g War (AUS) x Walka Country Mile (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 248 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
3
3.8
Lit (8)
15/4
K J Lamprecht
B Huppatz (55)
15/4
2f Rubick (AUS) x Another Faux Pas (IRE) (Slip Anchor (GB))
Lot 176 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Annual Unreserved Reduction Sale Wingham NSW
Buyer: Connolly Bloodstock
4
5.2
50/1
Ms T Halter
W R Davis (55)
50/1
2f Bianconi (USA) x Pretty In The Sky (AUS) (Wonderful World (AUS))
5
7.7
D'Liva (2)
11/1
Greg Connor
Zac Spain (57)
11/1
2g Turffontein (AUS) x Cremona (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
6
9.5
150/1
Ms L Gillett
C Spry (57)
150/1
2g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Arrived (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
10.0
12/1
R G Bell
Lorelle Crow (55)
12/1
8
12.5
20/1
G Clarke
K Gladwin (55)
20/1
2f Shamus Award (AUS) x Esthermac (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
16.2
30/1
Ms L Gillett
J R Todd (57)
30/1
2g Americain (USA) x Night Chaser (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Tdc Refrig. Queen Of Desert-76 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.89 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
Ms L Gillett
W Kerford (54.5)
13/2
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Chelsea Rose (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Excellent Magic, I'm An Outoftowner,
Lot 6 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
0.5
3/1
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (59)
3/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Expediency (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
1.8
4/1
P A Gardner
Ms S Wiseman (60.5)
4/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Not Quite (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
2.2
11/1
W A Savage
B Huppatz (56)
11/1
7m Ready's Image (USA) x Cinquillo (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
5
3.2
20/1
R G Bell
Casey Hunter (54)
20/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Fairessa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.5
10/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (55)
10/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Elusive Burst (AUS) (Elusive City (USA))
7
4.7
40/1
Ms L Lefoe
J R Todd (54)
40/1
8
4.9
5/1
Angela Forster
Zac Spain (58)
5/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Plus Jamais (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
10.9
20/1
W A Savage
Lorelle Crow (54)
20/1
6m Congrats (USA) x Offshore Sham (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
10
16.6
7/2
Richard Laming
P Gatt (58.5)
7/2
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Montecatini (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 5 - Ibis Styles A. Springs Hcp-62 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.91 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
Greg Connor
Dan Morgan (58.5)
6/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Champara (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Lot 4 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Twelve Oaks Thoroughbreds, Campania, Tas
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.2
12/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (55)
12/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Get Set (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 341 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 679 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
10/1
P A Gardner
Ms S Wiseman (55)
10/1
5m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bella Leah (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
4
1.4
13/2
Greg Connor
Zac Spain (60)
13/2
6g Excites (AUS) x Run Bella Run (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.5
13/2
Ms S Arnold
K Gladwin (60.5)
13/2
6
2.0
7/1
K J Lamprecht
B Huppatz (60.5)
7/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Star Acclaimed (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
3.3
4/1
Ms L Lefoe
J R Todd (60)
4/1
8
5.0
15/2
James Bell
Casey Hunter (58)
15/2
4m Danerich (AUS) x Gilded Rose (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
9
5.2
13/2
W A Savage
Lorelle Crow (55)
13/2
Race 6 - Gallagher Ins. Lightning Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.18 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Pyxis (3)
3/1
M D Nyhan
W Kerford (55.5)
3/1
7m Dubleo (USA) x On Cosmos (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Fionnlagh, Kaptain Kosmos, Testanova,
2
1.3
13/2
Ms L Lefoe
P Denton (55)
13/2
3
1.8
9/1
K N Rogerson
W R Davis (55)
9/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Gold Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
4
1.9
9/4
Ms L Lefoe
J R Todd (59)
9/4
6g Killy (AUS) x Terrawinda (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
2.0
7/4
W A Savage
B Huppatz (57)
7/4
6
6.3
20/1
R G Bell
Lorelle Crow (55)
20/1
9g Commands (AUS) x River Express (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.76 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
George Cooke
R Vigar (57.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Aristocratic, Right And Ready,
Lot 57 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: N Phillips
2
1.8
15/4
K N Rogerson
W R Davis (59)
15/4
5g Duelled (AUS) x Forgive (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
3
5.6
20/1
J W Peacock
Casey Hunter (59)
20/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rock A Lot (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 305 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: R Matthews
4
5.7
10/1
Michael Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (57)
10/1
3f Reaan (AUS) x Nothin' Leica Kiss (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
5
6.4
11/2
Scott Whittle
J R Todd (56.5)
11/2
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Sleaford (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
7.2
10/1
Carly Cook
K Gladwin (57)
10/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Tango To Mars (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
7
7.3
5/1
D Leech
P Gatt (59.5)
5/1
8
8.0
10/1
R G Bell
Lorelle Crow (60)
10/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Mokobaesi Miss (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
8.2
30/1
Garry Lefoe
Dan Morgan (56)
30/1
6g Passenger (AUS) x Dreamburg (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
10
9.5
12/1
Angela Forster
C Spry (57)
12/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Milieu (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
17.0
Ularara (11)
25/1
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (56)
25/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Logan's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
21.0
Franula (12)
13/2
Patrick Johnston
Zac Spain (55)
13/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Retro Chic (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Alice Springs Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.51 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $110,000
1
Lieder (6)
6/1
Michael Hickmott
Zac Spain (56)
6/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Sung (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Microphone, Radcliffe,
2
10.0
40/1
Angela Forster
C Spry (56)
40/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Scenes (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
10.8
5/4
W A Savage
Lorelle Crow (56.5)
5/4
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Li'l Miss Hayley (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 234 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Alice Springs Turf Club Inc.
Lot 563 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
11.1
8/1
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (54.5)
8/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Aussie Crawl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
11.4
9/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
9/1
9g Danerich (AUS) x Trice Moss (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
15.8
10/1
D Leech
P Gatt (55)
10/1
9g Bernardini (USA) x Cinnadream (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
17.3
Jaxim (12)
10/1
Ms L Lefoe
P Denton (54)
10/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Heijem (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
8
18.3
25/1
Philip Cole
J R Todd (54)
25/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Walk On (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
19.3
25/1
Ms L Gillett
W Kerford (58)
25/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
10
20.3
Kifaah (4)
50/1
Philip Cole
J Potter (56.5)
50/1
11
20.5
15/2
Shayne Cahill
S Cahill (59)
15/2
7g Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Polychrome (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
12
31.1
25/1
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (55.5)
25/1