PIONEER PARK - Sunday, June 2

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Hcp (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.30 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Maudy (1)
5/4
Ms L Lefoe
J R Todd (60)
5/4
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Kalinkamoiya (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
2
0.8
9/4
Ms L Lefoe
Brendon Davis (56.5)
9/4
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Maghro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
2.3
Woogie (6)
10/1
K J Lamprecht
W Kerford (55)
10/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Basic Instinct (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Lot 635 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 37,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
4.7
16/1
W A Savage
Lorelle Crow (53.5)
16/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Miss Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
4.9
Duvet (5)
12/1
Ms L Gillett
R Vigar (55.5)
12/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Counterpane (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
7.2
9/1
Greg Connor
Dan Morgan (55.5)
9/1
7g Wilander (AUS) x Forget Ima Lady (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
13.2
30/1
Barry Cooke
B Huppatz (55)
30/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Polythene Pam (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
8
20.4
5/1
Greg Connor
Ms S Wiseman (58.5)
5/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Run Bella Run (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Scope Building Mnd Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.93 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/8
George Cooke
Ms S Wiseman (58.5)
15/8
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Maimuna (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deronimo, Fine,
2
2.0
30/1
R G Bell
Lorelle Crow (55.5)
30/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Curry King Prawn (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
5.3
Mahir (5)
30/1
Ms L Gillett
T Gillett (58.5)
30/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Zonhro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 334 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $25000
4
7.5
2/1
Ms L Lefoe
J R Todd (59)
2/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x She Glows (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
7.6
2/1
Ms L Gillett
R Vigar (58.5)
2/1
6
11.9
30/1
Sarah Robbins
Dan Morgan (54.5)
30/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Cadastral (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
12.0
80/1
T H Jolly
B Huppatz (56.5)
80/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Ali De Lys (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
19.3
Betley (1)
11/2
P A Gardner
Brendon Davis (59)
11/2
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Nandaly (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 3 - Helloworld Travel (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.47 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Pyxis (2)
7/2
M D Nyhan
W Kerford (58.5)
7/2
7m Dubleo (USA) x On Cosmos (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Fionnlagh, Kaptain Kosmos, Testanova,
2
0.2
5/2
Garry Lefoe
J R Todd (57)
5/2
3
0.4
10/1
K N Rogerson
Ms S Wiseman (55)
10/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Gold Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
4
1.1
9/2
W A Savage
Lorelle Crow (56.5)
9/2
5
2.9
11/4
P A Gardner
Brendon Davis (55)
11/4
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Not Quite (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
6.9
Viotti (7)
30/1
P A Gardner
R Vigar (55)
30/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Sieva (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
13.1
9/2
Ms L Lefoe
Dan Morgan (57)
9/2
6g Killy (AUS) x Terrawinda (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 4 - Royal Flying Doctor Serv.-Bm54 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.01 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4
Ms L Lefoe
J R Todd (60.5)
7/4
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Flying Away (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lass Vegas,
Lot 141 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: B Rollings
2
0.5
4/1
P A Gardner
Brendon Davis (57.5)
4/1
5m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bella Leah (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
3
2.8
10/1
W A Savage
Lorelle Crow (58)
10/1
6m Congrats (USA) x Offshore Sham (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
4
3.2
12/1
Garry Lefoe
B Huppatz (58)
12/1
5
5.2
15/4
Ms L Gillett
R Vigar (59.5)
15/4
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Kanalea (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
6
5.4
6/1
James Bell
Ms S Wiseman (59.5)
6/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Gilded Rose (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
7
7.2
20/1
Ms L Gillett
T Gillett (56)
20/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Razor One (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
8
7.3
Rosti (9)
16/1
Ms L Gillett
W Kerford (55.5)
16/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Crevice (USA) (Gulch (USA))
9
14.0
11/1
Greg Connor
Dan Morgan (54.5)
11/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Ashenti (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Race 5 - Darwin Horse Floats Hcp (70) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.83 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Jaxim (1)
7/4
Ms L Lefoe
Dan Morgan (58)
7/4
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Heijem (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
2
1.5
11/4
R G Bell
R Vigar (60)
11/4
6g All American (AUS) x Special Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 256 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Mark Minervini
3
1.7
9/1
Barry Cooke
B Huppatz (55)
9/1
6m Tickets (AUS) x Summer Raid (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
4
1.9
13/4
George Cooke
J R Todd (55)
13/4
5
3.1
12/1
M D Nyhan
W Kerford (55)
12/1
6
11.6
15/4
W A Savage
Lorelle Crow (55.5)
15/4
7m Ready's Image (USA) x Cinquillo (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))