Breednet Results

PORT AUGUSTA - Sunday, June 12

Race 1 - Ted Oxlade Memorial Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.15
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1F
T: K and H Frew
R: J Frew (58)
3/1F
4g Sharkbite x Wise As An Owl (Encosta De Lago )
2
2.5
Outlaw (1)
45/10
T: Ms H Gower
R: Ms T Zanker (58)
45/10
3
2.7
25/1
T: J Dunn
R: M F Poon (56)
25/1
4
3.0
7/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Kate Brooks (54)
7/1
2g Snitzel x Benessa (Agnes World )
5
3.8
32/10
T: Michael Buckley
R: J Potter (57.5)
32/10
3g Nicconi x Danni's Bay (Danzero )
6
10.2
4/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: Ashley Doyle (54.5)
4/1
5m God's Own x Jessi Rae (Ascot Knight )
7
12.1
4/1
T: David Tootell
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
4/1
3f Reward For Effort x Veracruz (Invincible Spirit )
Race 2 - Terry Gardiner's Meats Mdn (1396m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.06
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
55/10
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
55/10
Winning siblings: Don'tstop Believin, Liberty Blue,
2
2.5
8/1
T: Annette Harder
R: M F Poon (56)
8/1
5g Lonhro x Pride'n'prejudice (Universal Prince )
3
5.0
45/10
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (56)
45/10
4m Bon Hoffa x Dubai Express (Dubai Destination )
4
5.8
55/10
T: G D Searle
R: Ashley Doyle (56.5)
55/10
4g Blevic x Sky Act (Made Of Gold )
5
9.0
30/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: Ms T Zanker (56)
30/1
6
9.8
2/1F
T: K and H Frew
R: J Frew (57.5)
2/1F
3g Nom Du Jeu x Surreal (Zabeel )
7
11.9
65/10
T: Blake Lukich
R: Kate Brooks (56.5)
65/10
4g Hemingway x Dancing Darl (Danehill Dancer )
8
12.5
16/1
T: J Dunn
R: D Caboche (54)
16/1
Race 3 - Bryan Harbridge Memorial-Bm54 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Kate Brooks (56)
8/1
5g De Beers x Queen Tatiana (Military Plume )
Winning siblings: Elsinore, Tsarina Wonder,
2
0.1
45/10
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (57)
45/10
9g Testa Rossa x Galopade (King Of Kings )
3
0.2
3/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Todd Pannell (57)
3/1
6m Racer's Edge x Nakooma (Bicentenary )
4
9.9
40/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Lorelle Crow (50.5)
40/1
5g Brief Truce x Queens Grace (Last Tycoon )
5
10.9
10/1
T: Ms E Faust
R: Ms T Zanker (59.5)
10/1
5g Commands x Yarralumla (Grand Lodge )
6
12.0
35/10
T: Garret Lynch
R: Jemma Frew (57)
35/10
5g Written Tycoon x Jiddah (Euclase )
7
14.2
50/1
T: Annette Harder
R: M F Poon (52)
50/1
5m Face Value x Leica Cumnock (Nothin' Leica Dane )
8
16.2
25/10F
T: Ms C Rose
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
25/10F
4m Manhattan Rain x Misty Lane (Last Tycoon )
9
28.0
11/1
T: J Dunn
R: D Caboche (57)
11/1
Race 4 - Holcim (Australia) (Bm60) (1867m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.81
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
22/10F
T: Mark Moosha
R: Ms T Zanker (59)
22/10F
5g Sebring x Cinnamon Bells (Catbird )
Winning siblings: Cincity, Hint Of Mint, That Rings A Bell,
2
0.1
10/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: J Potter (54)
10/1
3f Domesday x Allegrini (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.6
35/10
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: D Caboche (54)
35/10
5g Barely A Moment x Silky Oak (Oak Ridge )
4
1.4
6/1
T: Annette Harder
R: M F Poon (52)
6/1
5g Street Hero x Mutate (Octagonal )
5
2.4
9/1
T: J D Smith
R: Zac Spain (54)
9/1
6m Brief Truce x Olivia's Dream (Kenny's Best Pal )
6
4.4
4/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Tootell (54)
4/1
4m Churchill Downs x Royal Jama (Royal Academy )
7
4.8
14/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Ashley Doyle (53)
14/1
6g Mugharreb x Stutter No More (Al Mundhir )
8
5.6
15/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ms T O'Donnell (53.5)
15/1
6g Jet Spur x Tiger Magic (Strategic )
Race 5 - Sundowner Hotel Motel (Bm64) (1396m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.09
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: J Potter (59)
6/1
7g Manner Hill x Imposing Choice (Lake Coniston )
Winning siblings: Sumakaray,
2
2.5
35/10
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Todd Pannell (57)
35/10
3
3.3
11/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Kate Brooks (53.5)
11/1
6g Lion Heart x Beyond Beauty (Beautiful Crown )
4
5.5
3/1F
T: Garret Lynch
R: Zac Spain (56)
3/1F
6g Danbird x Shania Tea (Inflate )
5
6.5
30/1
T: B J Jones
R: D Caboche (53.5)
30/1
6
10.0
45/10
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: M F Poon (52)
45/10
6g Danzero x Shannon Bank (Bluebird )
7
10.6
Patche (6)
8/1
T: D K Carrison
R: D Tootell (54)
8/1
6g Hard Spun x Sumiko (Zabeel )
8
13.5
15/2
T: W P Bencic
R: Ashley Doyle (52.5)
15/2
5g Oratorio x La Mambo (Marscay )
9
16.9
8/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms T Zanker (56)
8/1
6g Host x Going To Extremes (Nasty And Bold )
Race 6 - Darryl Fullerton Memorial-Bm72 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
28/10
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: D Caboche (53.5)
28/10
4g Magnus x Appalachian Walk (Hennessy )
Winning siblings: Disco Summit,
2
0.4
2/1F
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Kate Brooks (53.5)
2/1F
5m Wadham Hill x Libby's Lass (Statue Of Liberty )
3
1.4
7/1
T: Mick Kluske
R: J Potter (54)
7/1
4
1.5
6/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ms T O'Donnell (56.5)
6/1
6g Snippetson x Our Red Star (Red Tony )
5
2.4
16/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Tootell (58)
16/1
10g Fasliyev x Royal Invitation (Be My Guest )
6
3.8
8/1
T: Paul Sandford
R: Ashley Doyle (57.5)
8/1
7m Niello x Auntie Lou (Spectrum )
7
16.8
4/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: M F Poon (52)
4/1
4m Grey Swallow x Giant Mystique (Giant's Causeway )
Race 7 - McDonalds Whyalla Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.96
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Zac Spain (54)
8/1
2
0.2
35/10
T: R W Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
35/10
3
1.5
Devon (4)
25/10F
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: J Potter (55)
25/10F
8g Galileo x Danilova (Fasliyev )
4
8.6
16/1
T: J W Cornell
R: D Caboche (55)
16/1
9g Bel Esprit x Adagietto (Sackford )
5
9.3
20/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Ms T O'Donnell (57.5)
20/1
11g Testa Rossa x Laura's World (King's Theatre )
6
12.2
35/10
T: W P Bencic
R: Ashley Doyle (52.5)
35/10
5g Savabeel x Oenotria (O'Reilly )
7
21.0
30/1
T: R J King
R: D Tootell (54)
30/1
4g Esperero x Merry Cash (Real Cash )
8
21.5
7/1
T: R G Bell
R: Lorelle Crow (50)
7/1
4g Written Tycoon x Sovereign Song (Palace Music )
9
23.2
9/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: M F Poon (52)
9/1
4g Sebring x Double Crossing (Giant's Causeway )
Race 8 - Spot On Fishing (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Zac Spain (54)
11/1
5g Magic Albert x Benessa (Agnes World )
Winning siblings: Hardwicke Bay,
2
0.1
32/10F
T: Garret Lynch
R: Jemma Frew (53)
32/10F
7m Barely A Moment x Finniss Gold (Geiger Counter )
3
4.1
11/1
T: A B Beswick
R: M F Poon (57)
11/1
4
4.3
35/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (57)
35/10
3g Reaan x Star Peril (Staaraq )
5
5.0
55/10
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Lorelle Crow (50.5)
55/10
4m Tale Of The Cat x Blazeland (Canny Lad )
6
8.4
30/1
T: B D Hatch
R: Ms T Zanker (57)
30/1
4g Blevic x Shell I Swing (Celtic Swing )
7
8.6
8/1
T: J Dunn
R: D Caboche (54)
8/1
4m Good Journey x Chlobo (Danehill Dancer )
8
10.1
14/1
T: Paul Sandford
R: Ashley Doyle (53)
14/1
6m Niello x Berkeley Springs (Saratoga Springs )
9
10.5
10/1
T: Michael Buckley
R: J Potter (56)
10/1
3f Equiano x Sandscript (Footstepsinthesand )
10
13.1
15/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Tootell (54)
15/1
6g Spinning World x Beautiful Bearing (Beautiful Crown )
11
19.0
40/1
T: L S Murray
R: Ms T O'Donnell (53.5)
40/1
5g Stratum x Chloe (Choisir )