PORT AUGUSTA - Sunday, May 7

Race 1 - Port Augusta Vet Service Mdn (1498m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.34
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
35/10
Ms C Rose
B Griffiths (54)
35/10
4m Bernardini (USA) x Patpong (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Chatuchak, Hook Me Up,
2
1.5
8/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (56)
8/1
Lot 164 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA
Buyer: Psd $26,000 Res $30,000
3
1.9
50/1
Robert Atkinson
Justin Huxtable (55.5)
50/1
3g Typhon (AUS) x Princess Breeze (AUS) (Double Vice (USA))
Lot 380 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: E F & R Young Glenrae Stud Port Broughton SA
Buyer: Psd $4500 Res $5000
4
4.8
2/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (55.5)
2/1
3f Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Julie Marie (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
8.7
3/1
D E Magro
J Maund (56)
3/1
6
9.8
25/1
Ms S Ratsch
Ms K Bishop (55.5)
25/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Dane Peggy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
11.6
35/10
D B Bonetti
B Claridge (58)
35/10
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Just Diamonds (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
8
28.6
Leonje (5)
60/1
Ms S Stott
Zac Spain (56)
60/1
5m Crystal Finale (AUS) x Leontien (AUS) (Croatian Hill (AUS))
Race 2 - Radio 5au Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.31
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
2/1
J Dunn
B Griffiths (55.5)
2/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Upper Echelon (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Eschiele,
2
1.8
2/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (55.5)
2/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Indycatfighter (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Lot 333 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
3.1
6/1
D B Bonetti
B Claridge (57.5)
6/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Divine Rebel (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 369 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
4.1
30/1
Robert Atkinson
Justin Huxtable (53.5)
30/1
3f Typhon (AUS) x Corner Breeze (AUS) (Shuttlecock Corner (USA))
5
4.6
40/1
J Dunn
Victor Wong (56)
40/1
3g Benfica (AUS) x Astarte (GB) (Slip Anchor (GB))
6
9.9
25/1
Scott Whittle
J Potter (57.5)
25/1
3g Atomic (AUS) x La Peru (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
10.8
4/1
Annette Harder
Ms K Bishop (55.5)
4/1
3f Typhon (AUS) x Go Blue (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
8
38.4
35/10
Chris Bieg
D Caboche (57.5)
35/10
3g Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Blue Penny (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
Race 3 - Central Augusta Football-Bm56 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.45
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
45/10
A B Beswick
Victor Wong (56.5)
45/10
Winning siblings: The Road Ahead, Vopop,
2
1.5
12/1
J Dunn
D Caboche (54.5)
12/1
5m King Cugat (USA) x Space Bubble (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
3
3.8
9/1
J G Bates
B Claridge (55)
9/1
4
4.6
20/1
Mark Moosha
Ms K Bishop (57)
20/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Brilliantes (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
9.5
55/10
J F Macmillan
Kayla Crowther (55)
55/10
6
10.5
18/10
Jim Cerchi Jnr
J Potter (60.5)
18/10
7
10.9
7/1
J A Sylvester
J Maund (57)
7/1
8
12.0
20/1
Ms A Cornell
Zac Spain (56)
20/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Sandscript (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
9
13.1
55/10
G D Searle
Todd Pannell (56.5)
55/10
3g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Curve (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
16.2
40/1
J Dunn
B Griffiths (53.5)
40/1
Race 4 - Ian's Chicken Hut (Bm56) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.72
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
25/1
M A White
Jemma Frew (52)
25/1
2
2.0
45/10
Ms N Bruggemann
J Potter (56.5)
45/10
3
2.1
9/1
T R Montgomerie
B Claridge (58.5)
9/1
Lot 614 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$22,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: J Price
4
3.8
18/10
Jackie Stoetzer
Justin Huxtable (56)
18/10
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Bright Bead (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
5.2
25/1
Scott Whittle
Zac Spain (56)
25/1
6
5.7
100/1
B A Murray
D Caboche (57)
100/1
5g Anton Pillar (AUS) x Wee Miss Jack (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
8.1
Balzac (3)
3/1
J G Bates
Todd Pannell (58)
3/1
8
8.3
14/1
C I Browne
B Griffiths (55.5)
14/1
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Lago Rhythm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.4
9/1
T G Trenowden
Kayla Crowther (56)
9/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Whistling Lass (AUS) (Brondesbury (IRE))
10
9.9
Arwa (12)
50/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (54)
50/1
5m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Zaheeya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
10.3
12/1
Andrew Page
J Maund (57)
12/1
12
12.0
60/1
D B Bonetti
Victor Wong (52.5)
60/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Gaze At Gold (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
Race 5 - Pastoral Hotel (Bm56) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.32
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
6/1
Ms P Trenwith
Justin Huxtable (57)
6/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Autumn Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 79 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: PAULA TRENWITH
2
1.3
8/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (59)
8/1
Lot 178 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Balfour Racing
Lot 51 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: A Rea
3
1.4
32/10
D L Huxtable
J Potter (56)
32/10
4
1.9
45/10
Ms H Lehmann
B Claridge (57.5)
45/10
5m Domesday (AUS) x Ruddigore (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.2
4/1
J E Hickmott
Todd Pannell (57.5)
4/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x The Rossa (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
4.4
15/1
Jackie Stoetzer
Zac Spain (57)
15/1
8g Magic Albert (AUS) x Blondine (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
7.0
20/1
T Haddy
Ms K Bishop (57.5)
20/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Sector (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
9.2
Valik (3)
4/1
Kylie McKerlie
B Griffiths (57)
4/1
8g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Lapsha (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
9
9.8
100/1
C J Cox
Kayla Crowther (52.5)
100/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Mezentseva (AUS) (Defecting Dancer (GB))
10
12.8
6/1
W P Bencic
Anna Jordsjo (54)
6/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Spurnof (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
19.7
150/1
Simon Drewitt
J Maund (56)
150/1
5g Hemingway (IRE) x Dancing Darl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
29.5
Flytir (8)
60/1
Shane Grivell
Victor Wong (55)
60/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Vagrant Queen (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
Race 6 - Darryl Fullerton Mem (Bm72) (1498m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.49
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
1/1
T T Oxlade
B Griffiths (55.5)
1/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Sazende (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Snazzy Ray, Wotzitworth, Zensade,
2
1.0
8/1
Kylie McKerlie
Justin Huxtable (59)
8/1
9g Dubawi (IRE) x Estefania (GER) (Acatenango (GER))
Lot 100 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
4
2.7
2/1
Ms H Lehmann
Todd Pannell (57.5)
2/1
6g Blevic (AUS) x Ma' Haba (AUS) (Market Force (AUS))
5
2.8
8/1
Ms A Cornell
J Maund (59)
8/1
8g Clangalang (AUS) x Zipnotic (AUS) (Monolith (AUS))
6
7.4
11/1
Travis Doudle
Kayla Crowther (51)
11/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Mutola (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
23.5
40/1
Ms S Ratsch
Victor Wong (52.5)
40/1
Race 7 - Milhinch Hourglass (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.78
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Devon (1)
12/1
Kylie McKerlie
B Griffiths (57.5)
12/1
9g Galileo (IRE) x Danilova (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Shadaw,
Lot 1605 2009 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: GRAEME ROGERSON
2
0.2
45/10
Annette Harder
Ms K Bishop (56)
45/10
6g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Geordie's Girl (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.2
25/10
Ms N Bruggemann
J Potter (58.5)
25/10
6m Wadham Hill (AUS) x Libby's Lass (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
1.5
Spatha (3)
16/1
M K Wayman
B Claridge (58.5)
16/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.4
35/10
D J McMahon
Todd Pannell (55.5)
35/10
7g Magnus (AUS) x Discretionary (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
3.3
6/1
B A Murray
D Caboche (54)
6/1
7
5.5
20/1
Jackie Stoetzer
Zac Spain (54)
20/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Peruvian (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
7.4
35/10
B D Hatch
J Maund (56)
35/10
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Plaisir De Gain (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Ranges Clothing Fodder-Bm64 (1867m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.94
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
45/10
Paul Beshara
J Maund (59)
45/10
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Februarytwelve (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 258 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.3
30/1
Ryan Balfour
Victor Wong (52.5)
30/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Without Warning (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
2.1
35/10
Ryan Balfour
J Potter (54)
35/10
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Crystal Clear (CHI) (Golden Voyager (USA))
Lot 495 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: GAI WATERHOUSE/JAMES HARRON BLOODSTOCK
4
7.1
32/10
G D Kennewell
Zac Spain (57.5)
32/10
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
7.6
11/1
Ms M Ruberry
B Claridge (55.5)
11/1
6g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Silky Oak (NZ) (Oak Ridge (FR))
6
9.4
18/10
J F Macmillan
Todd Pannell (58)
18/10
4g Commands (AUS) x Londo (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
10.0
30/1
D S Courtney
B Griffiths (53.5)
30/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Partywave (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
12.2
14/1
Ms N Bruggemann
D Caboche (56)
14/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Amerigoround (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
9
16.7
16/1
T G Trenowden
Kayla Crowther (51.5)
16/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Ticket To Rome (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
10
16.9
50/1
Annette Harder
Ms K Bishop (54)
50/1
6g Street Hero (USA) x Mutate (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 9 - Port Augusta Steel Ctre-Bm64 (1396m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.83
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/1
Ms S Kotz
B Griffiths (56)
4/1
Winning siblings: Dieselfuel, Our Lara,
2
5.3
9/1
Ms H Lehmann
Anna Jordsjo (55)
9/1
6m Akhadan (AUS) x Demand (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
5.7
5/1
B W Searle
J Potter (56)
5/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x Miss Echuca (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
6.4
28/10
Kylie McKerlie
Todd Pannell (58)
28/10
5h Sir Percy (GB) x Beckie Boo (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
7.1
30/1
T R Montgomerie
Zac Spain (54)
30/1
7g Lion Heart (USA) x Beyond Beauty (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
8.4
32/10
Paul Holtham
D Caboche (54)
32/10
8g Greenwood Lake (USA) x La Pic (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
7
8.9
14/1
D J McMahon
Victor Wong (55)
14/1
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Milking Off (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
9.6
30/1
C J Cox
J Maund (54.5)
30/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pharonia (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
10.6
Contego (12)
100/1
T Haddy
Jemma Frew (52)
100/1
5g Egomaniac (AUS) x Contende (AUS) (Buriton (NZ))
10
12.0
4/1
Bryan Holtham
Ms K Bishop (55)
4/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Green Jade (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
11
13.2
100/1
C J Cox
Kayla Crowther (51)
100/1
5m Face Value (AUS) x Exalted Dane (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
12
99.9
40/1
D B Bonetti
Justin Huxtable (52.5)
40/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Double Crossing (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))