Breednet Results

PORT AUGUSTA - Sunday, July 22

Race 1 - Cheers Mick Madigan Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.39
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
8/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x More Than Fair (Military Plume (NZ))
2
1.5
10/1
T: P A Jones
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
10/1
3f Super Kid (NZ) x La Ponch (Desert Prince (IRE))
3
8.0
12/10F
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Ryusei Sakai (55.5)
12/10F
3f O'Lonhro x Van Rensberg (Strategic )
4
11.8
100/1
T: L S Murray
R: D McWhinney (56)
100/1
6m Montoya x Bohena Beauty (Amundsen )
5
13.6
4/1
T: D E Magro
R: R J Hurdle (58)
4/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Stormy Rhythm (Redding (NZ))
6
14.5
2/1
T: L S Murray
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
2/1
7
15.1
60/1
T: L S Murray
R: Alice Lindsay (56)
60/1
5g Show A Heart x Joan's Best (Gold Brose )
Race 2 - Pkb Electrical Services Mdn (1396m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
3/1
4g Face Value x Ferroquest (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Winning siblings: William's Quest,
2
1.3
25/10F
T: K M Sweeney
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
25/10F
3f Rebel Raider x Call To Mind (Centre Stalls (IRE))
3
1.5
6/1
T: D E Magro
R: R J Hurdle (58)
6/1
4g Reaan x Mystic Moment (Barely A Moment )
4
4.2
14/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Alice Lindsay (54)
14/1
5
5.6
100/1
T: T Haddy
R: Gary Lo (55)
100/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x La Sequita (Brief Truce (USA))
6
5.9
32/10
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
32/10
3f Rothesay x Raise A Vain (Kenvain )
7
6.2
20/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Eran Boyd (56)
20/1
4m Anacheeva x Nothin' Leica Win (Nothin' Leica Dane )
8
6.3
9/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
9/1
3c Good Journey (USA) x Redand Yellow (Redoute's Choice )
9
8.7
100/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: D McWhinney (56)
100/1
6m Devaraja (NZ) x Mad Mawzie (Marwina )
10
13.0
20/1
T: Allan Jarvis
R: W Lau (52.5)
20/1
3f Onemorenomore x Palo Duro (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Festival Hire (Bm64) (1867m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.60
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/10F
T: D E Magro
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
15/10F
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Wisteria Island (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.4
25/10
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (53)
25/10
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Rose O' War (Danehill (USA))
2
0.4
100/1
T: Norm Rabig
R: Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
9g Umatilla (NZ) x Shania Tea (Inflate (USA))
4
3.8
15/2
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Gary Lo (51)
15/2
6g Redoute's Choice x Quibble (Zabeel (NZ))
5
7.9
11/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
11/1
4g Moshe x Devonshire (Racer's Edge )
6
9.6
30/1
T: Simon Bates
R: J Maund (54)
30/1
8g Testafiable x Lady Elliot (Scenic (IRE))
7
10.3
30/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
30/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Blue Orchid (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
8
11.8
3/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: W Lau (58.5)
3/1
10g Dubawi (IRE) x Estefania (GER) (Acatenango (GER))
Race 4 - Melrose Holiday Units (Bm60) (1396m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.70
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Jemma Frew (57.5)
6/1
6g Sharkbite x Wise As An Owl (Encosta De Lago )
2
3.8
11/10F
T: Chris Bieg
R: W Lau (56.5)
11/10F
5g Raheeb x Daft (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
4.1
65/10
T: Bryan Holtham
R: J Maund (58.5)
65/10
4
5.9
4/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Raquel Clark (54)
4/1
5m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x She Zoff (Zoffany (USA))
5
7.5
20/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
20/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Gilded Grace (Gilded Time (USA))
6
8.5
20/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: Eran Boyd (54)
20/1
4m Helmet x Indycatfighter (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
7
12.8
6/1
T: D J McMahon
R: R J Hurdle (59)
6/1
8
14.8
100/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Gary Lo (51)
100/1
Race 5 - Mick Fawcett Memorial (Bm54) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.55
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Jemma Frew (59)
4/1
10g Umatilla (NZ) x Miss Maluka (Real Cash (USA))
2
1.3
35/10
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
35/10
5g Tickets x Blasphemy (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.5
9/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Eran Boyd (54)
9/1
4
2.0
55/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
55/10
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Classic Dream (Regal Classic (CAN))
5
2.9
3/1F
T: Ms K Johnson
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
3/1F
4m Danzero x Patience Well (Carnegie (IRE))
6
5.0
16/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Gary Lo (54.5)
16/1
7g Zabexpress x Babe Zaharias (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.1
Onward (6)
15/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Alice Lindsay (54.5)
15/1
7g Danerich x Flag Of Pride (Personal Flag (USA))
8
8.9
7/1
T: J E Barr
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
7/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Santini (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
14.6
20/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Ryusei Sakai (54)
20/1
8g Lion Heart (USA) x Beyond Beauty (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 6 - Bottle & Can Recyclers (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.93
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
T: D J McMahon
R: R J Hurdle (57)
9/1
7g Perfectly Ready x Pistola (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
2
0.4
4/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
4/1
5g Nicconi x McFlurry (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.7
8/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Raquel Clark (54)
8/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Socially (Gloaming Kaoru )
4
3.6
25/10
T: D E Magro
R: W Lau (52)
25/10
4m Face Value x Star Peril (Staaraq )
5
4.6
8/1
T: Ms H J Smith
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
8/1
6
5.1
Deeks (8)
66/1
T: Ms E Faust
R: Gary Lo (51)
66/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Ezza (Snippets )
7
20.6
15/10F
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Ryusei Sakai (59)
15/10F
8g Estambul (ARG) x Peony (Twig Moss (FR))
Race 7 - Bultarra Saltbush Lamb (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.25
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
32/10F
T: R A Campbell
R: Eran Boyd (58)
32/10F
3f Barbados x Quench (Dehere (USA))
2
3.0
35/10
T: D E Magro
R: W Lau (55)
35/10
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Sea Island (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
3
4.5
32/10F
T: K M Sweeney
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
32/10F
4
4.6
5/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Gary Lo (59)
5/1
5
4.7
55/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Raquel Clark (59.5)
55/10
6m Mint Lane (USA) x Chasing Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
4.8
Kailua (5)
25/1
T: M A White
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
25/1
4m Magic Albert x Swift Sands (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
6.4
15/1
T: Michael McClean
R: M R Henderson (60.5)
15/1
4g Onemorenomore x Special Cuvee (Fasliyev (USA))
8
9.4
66/1
T: Ms A Cornell
R: J Maund (59.5)
66/1
5g Shaft x Dark Queen (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
10.3
80/1
T: Allan Jarvis
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
80/1
10
10.7
14/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Alice Lindsay (55.5)
14/1
3f Typhon x Belleap (Bel Esprit )