Breednet Results

PUKEKOHE PARK - Wednesday, September 4

Race 1 - Waiuku Cosmopolitan Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:12.87
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/4
T: A J Morley
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
4/4
5m Primus x Penash (Pentire )
Winning siblings: El Nino, La Sobrina, Riley's Rocket,
2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Monterey Stud, Romsey
Buyer: S Jeffcoat
2
3.5
2/2
T: R P Liefting
R: B E Grylls (52)
2/2
3f Royal Gem x Wedding Belle (Black Tuxedo )
3
3.9
1/1F
T: N W Tiley
R: R L Smyth (55.5)
1/1F
4g Nadeem x Burleigh Sky (Hurricane Sky )
2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: BEAMISH BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
4
4.9
Higher (7)
3/3
T: M P Baker
R: M Cameron (56)
3/3
3g Fully Fledged x High Tea (High Chaparral )
5
8.3
8/8
T: S Ralph
R: C Dell (57.5)
8/8
5g Kashani x Asteraoike (McGinty )
6
9.7
7/7
T: G Merkulov
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
7/7
7m Bertolini x Step And Dance (First Norman )
7
10.5
5/5
T: J A Price
R: S C Spratt (54)
5/5
3f Edenwold x Ima Barbie Girl (Waikiki Star )
8
11.0
Barolo (2)
6/6
T: W D Larsen
R: Derek Nolan (58.5)
6/6
4g Chianti x Fortelo (Armidale )
Race 2 - Manurewa & Papatoetoe Club Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:27.29
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
T: R P Liefting
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
2/2
4g Starjo x Mi Martina And I (Mi Preferido )
Winning siblings: Smart Move,
2
1.0
3/3
T: Ms P L Christensen
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
3/3
4g Strategic Image x Wait (All Glory )
3
1.5
4/4
T: Ms E L Holmes
R: L G Innes (58.5)
4/4
4g Brilliance x Safe 'n Sound (Centaine )
2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: P. J. B. & B. C. Smith
Buyer: J & I Bloodstock Ltd
4
2.9
5/5
T: Ms K McQuade
R: P J Turner (55.5)
5/5
4m Cecconi x Midnight Dip (O'Reilly )
5
7.6
Egg (5)
6/6
T: S Wright
R: K W Leung (55.5)
6/6
6
9.0
Posh (6)
1/1F
T: R A James
R: M Cameron (56.5)
1/1F
4m Zabeel x Altesino (More Than Ready )
7
10.2
7/7
T: S P Hapeta
R: Derek Nolan (58.5)
7/7
5g Bahhare x Jog My Memory (The Jogger )
Race 3 - Weymouth Cosmo. & Sports Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:40.62
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/3
T: F T Ritchie
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
3/3
4m Haradasun x Romantic Glow (Orientate )
Winning siblings: Reliable Glow,
2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr FT Ritchie
2
0.3
4/4
T: Ms M Murdoch
R: Derek Nolan (57.5)
4/4
5m Elusive City x Gracie Slick (Waikiki Star )
2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Dee Jay Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd $2,500 Res $5,000
3
1.8
2/2
T: W S Clotworthy
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
2/2
5m Savabeel x Prime Time (Gilded Time )
2010 NZB Select Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: MARKWOOD LODGE
4
4.6
5/5
T: T J Miller
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
5/5
6m Spartacus x Jo Annie (Starjo )
5
4.9
Keepit (1)
1/1F
T: M P Baker
R: N G Harris (57.5)
1/1F
4m Keeper x I'llthinkaboutit (Howbaddouwantit )
6
7.4
8/8
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (56.5)
8/8
7m Jungle Pocket x Jadwal (Woodman )
7
8.6
6/6
T: R C Cook
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
6/6
6m Kingsttenham x Mischief Maker (Justice Prevails )
8
36.0
7/7
T: Ms R Cave
R: B R Jones (57.5)
7/7
4m Istidaad x Josinda (Cache Of Gold )
Race 4 - Manurewa R.S.A. Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:39.97
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (58.5)
1/1F
5g Istidaad x Four Stalls Down (Westminster )
Winning siblings: Oscar Time,
2
1.8
3/3
T: S F Ritchie
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
3/3
4g Fastnet Rock x She's Innocent (Fusaichi Pegasus )
2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock Ltd
3
2.0
6/6
T: S R Autridge
R: B R Jones (58.5)
6/6
4g Keeper x Shallows (Sadler's Wells )
2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SR Autridge
4
6.6
7/7
T: G K Thomas
R: S T Collett (58.5)
7/7
5g Golan x Crown Dancer (Just A Dancer )
5
6.8
4/4
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
4/4
6
9.1
Bogart (2)
2/2
T: S P Hapeta
R: Derek Nolan (58.5)
2/2
4g Cecconi x Stradbrook (Volksraad )
7
14.3
8/8
T: R J Stevenson
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
8/8
6g Russian Hero x Just Diamantina (Conquistarose )
8
25.3
5/5
T: F T Ritchie
R: A C Forbes (55.5)
5/5
4m Hat Trick x Punton Danehill (Danehill Dancer )
Race 5 - Papakura Club Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:17.98
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/7
T: Ms L Skinner
R: R L Smyth (55.5)
7/7
5g Perfectly Ready x Fescue (Thunder Gulch )
2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Raffles Farm
Buyer: MISS LM & MR T SKINNER
2
2.3
Rex (2)
3/5
T: P M Johnson
R: Laken Rose (54.5)
3/5
5g One Cool Cat x Sweet Dancer (Turbulent Dancer )
3
1.3
5/4
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: A F Jones (54.5)
5/4
2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: BAHEN BLOODSTOCK LTD HKG
4
3.6
1/1F
T: S Ralph
R: M Cameron (58.5)
1/1F
5g Star Way x Chantilly (Keeper )
5
5.9
2/3
T: C M Bishop
R: A B Collett (56.5)
2/3
6m Colombia x Diamond Rule (Strike Diamonds )
6
6.5
6/6
T: S R Tyler
R: Joshua Oliver (53.5)
6/6
5m Don Eduardo x Lots Of Fun (Soviet Star )
7
7.8
8/8
T: D R Wiles
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
8/8
4g Chinese Dragon x Ziggyinthemiddle (Fantastic Light )
8
13.0
Pixie (9)
9/9
T: R J Stevenson
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
9/9
5m O'Reilly x Dixies Girl (Stark South )
9
15.9
4/2
T: A J Teague
R: M C Sweeney (56.5)
4/2
6m Colombia x Cora (Bletchencore )
Race 6 - Birkenhead R.S.A. (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:27.46
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/6
T: G K Thomas
R: C Dell (54.5)
6/6
5m Captain Rio x Gold Stripper (Stark South )
2
2.5
1/1F
T: R A James
R: L Magorrian (51.75)
1/1F
4m Istidaad x Burn Time (Desert Sun )
3
2.6
8/7
T: Ms S House
R: H M Cheung (55)
8/7
5g Woodbury Lad x Privy Council (Justice Prevails )
4
4.9
3/2
T: Ms K McQuade
R: P J Turner (54.5)
3/2
4m Patapan x Kaapistrano (Kaapstad )
5
5.9
4/5
T: M Rogers
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
4/5
4g Bachelor Duke x Mangatete Miss (Stark South )
6
8.2
Dunoon (11)
2/3
T: R A James
R: M Cameron (54)
2/3
3f Falkirk x Queen Rania (The Jogger )
7
8.4
7/8
T: S R Autridge
R: C J Grylls (57)
7/8
8
9.8
9/9
T: Ms N Robinson
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
9/9
6m King's Chapel x Soaring (Jetball )
9
11.4
10/10
T: T A Rae
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
10/10
9g Daggers Drawn x Norfolk Shan (Norfolk Air )
10
17.6
5/4
T: S P Hapeta
R: M C Sweeney (54.5)
5/4
Race 7 - Glen Eden & Henderson (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:19.85
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/6
T: M J Lawlor
R: A B Collett (56.5)
6/6
6g Handsome Ransom x Contessa (Imperial Seal )
2
6.0
12/11
T: Ms A Browne
R: J Whiteside (52.5)
12/11
6g Johar x Bedelia (Commands )
2008 NZB Highview Stud Deplenishing Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Highview Stud
Buyer: $10,000
2009 NZB SouthIsland Sale of 2yos and Mixed Bloodstock
$10,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: MR RB PRISCOTT
3
1.8
13/13
T: S Ralph
R: L Magorrian (52.5)
13/13
5m Don Eduardo x Balmacara (Bassenthwaite )
4
10.8
2/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
2/1
4g Keeper x Bedrock (Pins )
5
11.0
11/12
T: R Autridge
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
11/12
7g Don Eduardo x Adulation (Vice Regal )
6
12.0
1/2F
T: C W Thornton
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
1/2F
5m Zabeel x Rapida (Senor Pete )
7
13.1
8/8
T: R B Priscott
R: M Cameron (55.5)
8/8
6g Traditionally x La Tebaldi (Cure The Blues )
8
16.3
5/4
T: Ms S House
R: B R Jones (55.5)
5/4
7g Ishiguru x Spellbound (Deputy Governor )
9
18.7
4/5
T: F T Ritchie
R: A C Forbes (56.5)
4/5
5g Reset x Iolana (Bahri )
10
19.7
9/10
T: Ms J McGrath
R: M C Sweeney (55.5)
9/10
7g Riviera x Chasing (Markella )
11
28.3
3/3
T: G K Thomas
R: S T Collett (57)
3/3
4m High Chaparral x No Fibs (Casual Lies )
12
28.7
10/9
T: Ms N Kelly
R: H M Cheung (55)
10/9
7g Istidaad x Leona (Sir Wonder )
13
31.0
7/7
T: R M Peake
R: D S Johnson (55)
7/7
7g His Royal Highness x Jaspa Zen (Stark South )