PUKEKOHE PARK - Wednesday, February 28

Race 1 - Dayle Itm Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:12.06
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
M J McNab (56.5)
13/2
4m Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Blue Lady (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Winning siblings: Blue Nile, Brunswick, Humma, Sunlad,
Lot 1274 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Vermair Racing
2
0.3
20/1
P G Tucker
M Vance (58.5)
20/1
4g Man Of Power (AUS) x Angel Breeze (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
3
2.6
14/1
Ben Ropiha
K H Marzuki (53)
14/1
3f Azamour (IRE) x Beaudamiss (NZ) (Beau Zam (NZ))
4
2.7
11/2
M Baker and A Forsman
O P Bosson (58.5)
11/2
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Saint Iris (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
3.1
12/1
S and E Clotworthy
A B Collett (58)
12/1
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Lago Rider (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.5
Aigne (3)
13/2
C R Isdale
S T Collett (58.5)
13/2
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Emlajay (NZ) (Johar (USA))
7
6.2
12/1
E and D Browne
M Cameron (58.5)
12/1
8
12.0
5/4
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
M R Du Plessis (56)
5/4
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Terroir (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
9
17.2
30/1
S D Cole
S C Spratt (58)
30/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Quality Appeal (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
17.4
66/1
Ms K Fursdon
S R Weatherley (58)
66/1
3g Rios (NZ) x Starkella (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Race 2 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:12.17
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
S F Ritchie
J K Riddell (58)
7/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x That's My Char (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Bee Tee Junior,
2
1.0
9/4
R R Manning
D S Johnson (59)
9/4
4m All American (AUS) x Riddling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 291 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock As Agent
3
3.3
5/2
S F Ritchie
A B Collett (59.5)
5/2
4
4.3
30/1
R R Manning
S M McKay (57.5)
30/1
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Perfect Vision (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
4.7
15/4
J C Collett
T S Abel (55)
15/4
6
6.0
10/1
R A James
S T Collett (58.5)
10/1
5m Zabeel (NZ) x Cold Shoulder (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
10.1
13/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (58)
13/2
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Very Musical (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
Race 3 - Haunui Farm Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:09.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
P and D Williams
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
3/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x De Lightning Ridge (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: De Grawin, Pure Rebel,
Lot 766 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $225000
Lot 87 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$180,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
2
1.8
7/2
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (57.5)
7/2
Lot 295 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.1
20/1
D Logan and C Gibbs
J L Waddell (57.5)
20/1
2c Kuroshio (AUS) x Refuge (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 78 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$51,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: P Caruso
Lot 4 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield
Buyer: H Chen
4
2.6
8/1
Team Rogerson
M Cameron (57.5)
8/1
2c Mossman (AUS) x Wonderworld (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.9
8/1
R D Collett
A B Collett (55.5)
8/1
2f Ferlax (NZ) x Boston Symphony (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
6
4.0
Remuera (11)
13/2
R A Yuill
D S Johnson (55.5)
13/2
2f Reliable Man (GB) x Hinuera (NZ) (Librettist (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
20/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Nobody Gets (AUS) (Forestry (USA))
8
6.6
8/1
N W Tiley
S C Spratt (57.5)
8/1
9
7.5
12/1
A W Pike
M J McNab (57.5)
12/1
2g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Scattered Dreams (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
8.4
40/1
S J McKee
M T Coleman (57.5)
40/1
2c Foxwedge (AUS) x Apercu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
21.7
60/1
G Richardson and G Parker
S M McKay (57.5)
60/1
12
22.1
80/1
P and J Brosnan
J K Riddell (57.5)
80/1
Race 4 - Platinum Rentals Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.73
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (56.5)
4/5
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Forest Native (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
Lot 312 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 242 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer:
2
0.1
12/1
P N McKay
S M McKay (56)
12/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cascade Emerald (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
1.4
40/1
E and D Browne
M J McNab (56)
40/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Lily Potter (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 995 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr D & E Browne
4
2.9
20/1
G F Brick
S C Spratt (56.5)
20/1
5
3.2
13/2
M Baker and A Forsman
D S Johnson (56)
13/2
6
4.0
60/1
C J Wood
M D Hills (58.5)
60/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Terri O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.8
10/1
M R Blackie
V A Colgan (56)
10/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x Awatea (NZ) (Never Til Dawn (USA))
8
5.4
25/1
D B Hollinshead
T D Thornton (58)
25/1
3g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Vinskible (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
5.8
50/1
M G Forbes
Jake Bayliss (58)
50/1
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Far South (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
10
6.3
Clarios (15)
60/1
S R Dowling
M Cameron (58.5)
60/1
4g Rios (NZ) x Fibbing (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
6.6
20/1
D Logan and C Gibbs
A B Collett (56)
20/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Johan's Toy (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
11
6.6
10/1
Brad Carsons
J L Waddell (56.5)
10/1
4m Electronic Zone (USA) x Orakawa Bay (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
13
8.0
50/1
Ms K Zimmerman
S T Collett (56.5)
50/1
14
8.8
40/1
K and G Opie
J J Fawcett (54)
40/1
Race 5 - Fasttrack Insurance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.14
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
B W Hawtin
V A Colgan (56)
40/1
Winning siblings: Ladylax,
Lot 116 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
2.3
25/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
S C Spratt (56.5)
25/1
6m Buffalo Man (CAN) x Badgirldeb (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
2.7
14/1
J A Price
M R Du Plessis (56)
14/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x Angel By Me (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Lot 1190 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
4.5
10/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S R Weatherley (56)
10/1
3f He's Remarkable (NZ) x Lady Stella (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
5
4.7
7/1
D Logan and C Gibbs
A B Collett (56)
7/1
3f Align (AUS) x Lady Cherokee (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
6
5.7
Arrivo (6)
13/2
Ms J Entwisle
T S Abel (52.5)
13/2
4m Captain Rio (GB) x Fast Arrival (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
5.8
20/1
S Ralph
D J Hain (56)
20/1
3f Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Sadie Belle (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
8
6.4
5/4
M Baker and A Forsman
O P Bosson (56.5)
5/4
3f Bernardini (USA) x Miguelita (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
7.0
7/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56)
7/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Savont (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
7.2
25/1
D G Greene
M J McNab (58)
25/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Not A Word (NZ) (Strike Diamonds (NZ))
11
13.3
66/1
Grant Bedford
T L Newman (53.5)
66/1
5m Patapan (USA) x Gracie's Comet (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
12
21.9
100/1
P G Tucker
M Vance (58.5)
100/1
4h Stravinsky (USA) x Ali Spur (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
13
27.0
30/1
P W Lock
S T Collett (58)
30/1
3c Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Unveil (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
Race 6 - Lone Star Pukekohe (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.09
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
Ms J K Mahoney
M R Du Plessis (57)
20/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Hot Rocks (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heart Of Stone,
2
1.3
Supera (10)
5/1
K and B Kelso
D S Johnson (56.5)
5/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Sopra Tutto (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
1.5
30/1
J W Bell
L G Innes (56)
30/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Courtney (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
1.8
13/4
G Richardson and G Parker
M J McNab (57)
13/4
5
1.9
20/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
S C Spratt (57)
20/1
6g El Hermano (NZ) x Lady Of Oakview (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
6
3.4
Fawn (6)
7/1
R A James
V A Colgan (57)
7/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Kowtow (USA) (Shadeed (USA))
7
3.7
9/2
T F Leahy
A B Collett (57.5)
9/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Indian Empress (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
4.9
4/1
R A James
S T Collett (56)
4/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Villa Wanda (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
8.0
Heeznot (13)
40/1
M and K Murdoch
J J Fawcett (54)
40/1
10
10.4
80/1
P A Coutts
T D Thornton (55)
80/1
11
11.0
Demelza (14)
15/1
S B Marsh
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
15/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Demerara (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Mount Shop Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
R A James
L G Innes (58)
7/2
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x J'adane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
2
1.3
6/1
Ms L Brennan
J L Waddell (58)
6/1
3g Power (GB) x Queen To Be (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
3
1.5
9/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56)
9/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Posavina (NZ) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 16 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $140,000
4
4.0
5/1
P and D Williams
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
5/1
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Deebee Belle (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
5
4.2
14/1
S B Marsh
Jake Bayliss (56)
14/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Coventina (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
4.4
Soda (13)
9/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S R Weatherley (56)
9/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x Sogno (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.8
9/2
M Baker and A Forsman
O P Bosson (58)
9/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x La Lune (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
7.5
25/1
S F Ritchie
A B Collett (58)
25/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Malasun (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
7.7
100/1
P and J Brosnan
A F Jones (56.5)
100/1
4m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Mighty Gold (NZ) (Mighty Grey (AUS))
10
8.8
Mishka (1)
20/1
E and D Browne
J J Fawcett (56.5)
20/1
4g Gorky Park (NZ) x Chiming In (GB) (Niniski (USA))
11
10.4
20/1
C J Wood
M D Hills (56)
20/1
12
14.8
Acre (2)
50/1
G J Cameron
M Vance (58.5)
50/1
5g Captain Rio (GB) x Helen's Rose (NZ) (Vice Regal (NZ))
13
16.1
50/1
Ms L M Laing
S T Collett (56.5)
50/1
4m Postponed (USA) x Lilly Pilly (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
Race 8 - McMillan Equine Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.95
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
M J McNab (58.5)
16/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Keepolaria (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: My Secret, Polar Secret,
2
1.8
Abacus (6)
7/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (58)
7/2
3
2.8
9/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
9/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pokuru Star (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
3.3
12/1
M H Brooks
J L Waddell (58.5)
12/1
5g King's Best (USA) x Winner's Call (GB) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
5
4.1
12/1
T F Leahy
R M Norvall (58.5)
12/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Lady Brunnhilde (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
6
4.3
20/1
D Logan and C Gibbs
J K Riddell (58)
20/1
7
7.1
66/1
Ms C Pomare
T D Thornton (56.5)
66/1
8
8.1
7/4
R A James
M T Coleman (58.5)
7/4
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Swan Lake (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
9
10.8
Wishful (14)
50/1
Jacob McKay
T Yanagida (52)
50/1
3f Niagara (AUS) x De Novo (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
13.0
80/1
P and J Brosnan
Jordan Grob (56.5)
80/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Spare The Detail (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
11
16.7
20/1
S J McKee
A B Collett (56)
20/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Switch Belle (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
12
17.0
50/1
N J Allen
A F Jones (56)
50/1
3f Ego (NZ) x Laurette (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
13
51.6
8/1
M Baker and A Forsman
O P Bosson (57)
8/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Lalla Rookh (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 9 - Ssangyong (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:35.71
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
12/1
Ms R Whiteside
T D Thornton (56)
12/1
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Paolino (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
2
0.5
6/4
S J McKee
S T Collett (56.5)
6/4
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1314 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: A. T. Powell
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
3
0.6
11/2
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
L G Innes (55.5)
11/2
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Boito Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
0.8
13/2
M, M L and M F Rogers
M R Du Plessis (54)
13/2
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Flower Girl (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
5
1.3
15/4
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (59)
15/4
7g Towkay (AUS) x Kintyre Lil (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
6
1.4
5/1
C J Henderson
A B Collett (60)
5/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Black Widow (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
6.4
25/1
T C Wenn
S C Spratt (54)
25/1
8g Duelled (AUS) x M'lady's Garter (NZ) (Tights (USA))
Race 10 - Wedding Expo 15 April Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:36.76
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
P N McKay
S M McKay (58)
9/2
Winning siblings: Fontein Ruby, Julio, Palumbo, Wangtucky Rein,
Lot 94 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Trent Busuttin
Lot 120 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
4.3
Lucetta (14)
9/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56)
9/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Bright (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 208 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
4.5
12/1
Ms R Whiteside
D S Johnson (56.5)
12/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Mirandola (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
5.5
10/1
J W Bell
J L Waddell (58)
10/1
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Miss Sivivatu (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
5.7
9/1
P and D Williams
T D Thornton (56.5)
9/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Mistrale (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
6.7
50/1
D S Wilson
J K Riddell (58.5)
50/1
4g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Aidez Moi (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
6.8
25/1
R A James
Jake Bayliss (58)
25/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Violet Haze (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
8
7.3
20/1
S Ralph
M Vance (58.5)
20/1
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Heads Or Tales (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
8.0
5/2
R A James
M T Coleman (56.5)
5/2
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Cenphic (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
10.8
100/1
Ms C Pomare
D J Hain (58.5)
100/1
4g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Runningdownadream (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
11
11.0
40/1
D Logan and C Gibbs
S C Spratt (56)
40/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Like Me Wild (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
12.0
30/1
P A Stevens
S T Collett (56)
30/1
3f Pentire (GB) x A Shower Of Roses (GB) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
13
13.2
20/1
Ms N Tanner
M J McNab (58.5)
20/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x You're My Angel (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
14
13.9
10/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
B R Jones (58)
10/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Fairy Tale (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
15
25.6
50/1
A W Pike
V A Colgan (58.5)
50/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Iwunder (IRE) (King's Best (USA))