Breednet Results

PUKEKOHE PARK - Sunday, September 23

Race 1 - Colliers International 2yo (800m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:44.61 (33.04)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
12/1
T: C R Isdale
R: L H Satherley (55)
12/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Ketchme (Senor Pete (USA))
2
2.8
9/2F
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: B E Grylls (55)
9/2F
2f El Roca (AUS) x Kirra (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
4.8
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55)
16/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Royal Appellant (Keeper (AUS))
112020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
4
6.4
9/1F
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57)
9/1F
2g Proisir (AUS) x Tappy Lee (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
7.7
15/2
T: D G Greene
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
15/2
2g Showcasing (GB) x Cassie May (Red Clubs (IRE))
6
8.5
15/4
T: N W Tiley
R: M Cameron (55)
15/4
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Cast Your Vote (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
10.9
11/8
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57)
11/8
2c Charm Spirit (IRE) x Moorluv (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
8
11.9
40/1
T: E P Green
R: R L Smyth (57)
40/1
2g Tavistock x Lia (Oratorio (IRE))
Race 2 - Ssangyong (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:18.56 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/1
T: S T Wenn
R: C E Lammas (60)
9/1
7g Aries Diamond (SAF) x Lady Jumble (Prized (USA))
2
0.8
13/2
T: C W Cole
R: A J Calder (57)
13/2
4m Makfi (GB) x Risible (Pentire (GB))
3
1.3
4/1F
T: M G Ivil
R: J L Waddell (59)
4/1F
4g Azamour (IRE) x Worship (USA) (Irish River (FR))
4
1.7
7/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
7/2
5
3.5
20/1
T: J Williams
R: R E Scott (52)
20/1
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Arurite (Rua Rukuna )
6
3.7
5/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
5/1
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Stareel (Zabeel )
7
4.5
Mueled (6)
30/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Sims (55)
30/1
6g Duelled (AUS) x Molly 'o (O'Reilly )
8
4.6
Mr Big (8)
25/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (57)
25/1
5g Ego x Daads Girl (Istidaad (USA))
9
5.3
12/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: T Yanagida (57)
12/1
5g Nom Du Jeu x Rarima (Grosvenor )
10
6.0
20/1
T: Ms N Tanner
R: R L Smyth (56.5)
20/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Jolly Genie (Generous (IRE))
11
16.5
Moose (5)
11/1
T: K and G Opie
R: D J Danis (55)
11/1
6g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Kensington Mews (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
30.7
40/1
T: Ms N Kelly
R: J J Fawcett (54)
40/1
12g Istidaad (USA) x Leona (Sir Wonder )
Race 3 - Collett Racing Stables (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.63 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/4
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
11/4
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Cerberus (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Suspense,
2
1.8
6/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: R S Rusof (56)
6/1F
5m Beneteau (AUS) x Zanngana (IRE) (Priolo (USA))
3
3.3
13/4
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: R E Scott (56.5)
13/4
4g Jimmy Choux x Lionstar (Pentire (GB))
4
3.7
11/4
T: K G Crampton
R: T Yanagida (56)
11/4
6g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Ebony Rea (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
5
4.2
8/1
T: P and D Williams
R: A J Calder (55)
8/1
5m Sun Ruler (AUS) x Majic Gem (Pyrus (USA))
6
8.0
20/1
T: G and T Shaw
R: J J Fawcett (54)
20/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Jumeriah Jaide (Zerpour (IRE))
7
10.9
Pushka (4)
20/1
T: G Merkulov
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
20/1
6g Sufficient x La Rousset (Westminster )
8
13.8
20/1
T: Ms L Anderson
R: D J Danis (53.5)
20/1
4g Roc De Cambes x For Keeps (Keeper (AUS))
Race 4 - Splice Construction Ltd (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.41 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
25/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x Clever Me (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Clevanicc, Clevfilly, Swinglowsweetjacky,
2
0.5
15/1
T: P and D Williams
R: D S Johnson (56)
15/1
4g Jimmy Choux x In The Midnight (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
0.7
8/1F
T: N W Tiley
R: K J Cowan (52)
8/1F
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Abeautifulred (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
4
1.7
11/4
T: N W Tiley
R: J L Waddell (58)
11/4
5
1.9
25/1
T: W K Pomare
R: J J Fawcett (53.5)
25/1
9m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Flying Free (Heroicity (AUS))
6
2.1
11/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
11/4
4m Power (GB) x Mumtaz (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
3.1
20/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: R S Rusof (59)
20/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Curio Jade (AUS) (Varick (USA))
8
3.4
20/1
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: G L Cooksley (59)
20/1
9
3.8
Astor (11)
11/4
T: C W Cole
R: C E Lammas (54.5)
11/4
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Hukba (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
10
5.7
40/1
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: R E Scott (53.5)
40/1
8g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Tristine (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 5 - Lone Star Pukekohe (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.40 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Braavos (10)
6/1F
T: M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (57.5)
6/1F
5g Remind (USA) x Barbarelle (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Custodian, Masterzed, The Rebel Knight,
112017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
2
0.2
25/1
T: S L Crawford
R: G L Cooksley (58.5)
25/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Flame Of Lanka (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.4
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
11/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Queen Of Lions (King Of Kings (IRE))
4
1.7
14/1
T: S D Cole
R: J J Fawcett (58)
14/1
5
2.0
11/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
11/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Spray (Entrepreneur (GB))
6
2.8
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: M T Coleman (58)
12/1
5g Tavistock x Hidden Passion (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
3.8
13/2
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
13/2
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Colourfast (Pentire (GB))
8
4.1
16/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: A J Calder (59.5)
16/1
5g Guillotine x Ice Cap (Kaapstad )
9
4.3
16/1
T: N W Tiley
R: K J Cowan (55)
16/1
7m Nom Du Jeu x La Pucelle (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
4.4
15/2
T: S T Wenn
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
15/2
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Mrs Kipling (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
7.4
8/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (60)
8/1
6g Gold Mine (USA) x Ath Luan (Thorn Park (AUS))
12
12.3
15/2
T: Ms C Cameron
R: S M McKay (59)
15/2
4g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Rush'n Red (Soviet Star (USA))
Race 6 - Veterinary Associates (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:37.11 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/2
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: D S Johnson (60)
13/2
6g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x El Ardiente (Desert Sun (GB))
2
0.8
5/4F
T: Jason Price
R: S M McKay (60)
5/4F
4g Guillotine x Mia Bambino (Danasinga (AUS))
3
1.1
11/2
T: S L Crawford
R: J W Nason (58.5)
11/2
4
3.9
15/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
15/2
5
4.9
10/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
10/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Seeking Attention (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
5.0
16/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: A J Calder (57.5)
16/1
5g Guillotine x Flower Girl (Bachelor Duke (USA))
7
5.1
25/1
T: C J Wood
R: M D Hills (55)
25/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Chockaholic (Kaapstad )
8
6.4
50/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (55)
50/1
6g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Critique (Drama Critic (USA))
9
8.8
12/1
T: Ms C Evans
R: T D Thornton (58)
12/1
7m Don Eduardo x Albasso (Deputy Governor (USA))
10
11.7
40/1
T: S T Wenn
R: C E Lammas (56)
40/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Blessed Thee (Star Way (GB))
11
23.4
Noodles (13)
40/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: J J Fawcett (52.5)
40/1
4m Falkirk x Red Lace (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
Race 7 - Karaka Classic (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:35.87 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55)
7/2
6m Tavistock x Purnima (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Kodema, Victor Hugo, Viktor Vegas,
2
3.0
6/1F
T: S F Ritchie
R: B E Grylls (53)
6/1F
5g Tavistock x Strabelle (Stravinsky (USA))
3
3.5
15/4
T: J Hatton
R: K J Cowan (53)
15/4
4
4.3
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (53)
30/1
7g Align (AUS) x Pirate Queen (Smuggler (GB))
5
5.1
6/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L G Innes (60.5)
6/1F
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Roseario (Pentire (GB))
6
5.9
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: R J Myers (53)
13/2
4m Power (GB) x Octapussy (AUS) (Octagonal )
7
7.0
16/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
16/1
8
7.6
25/1
T: T J Miller
R: W F Pinn (53)
25/1
9g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Ivy Rose (Don Eduardo )
9
8.5
40/1
T: A R Campbell
R: T D Thornton (53)
40/1
10
9.5
100/1
T: I L George
R: R E Scott (53)
100/1
7g Tavistock x Arlanda (Straight Strike (USA))
11
9.7
12/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: D S Johnson (53)
12/1
7m Tavistock x Kiss In Vain (AUS) (Vain (AUS))
12
27.7
11/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: C E Lammas (53.5)
11/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x The General's Lady (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:37.98 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/4F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59.5)
5/4F
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Posavina (Tiger Hill (IRE))
2
0.3
9/2
T: S L Crawford
R: J W Nason (59.5)
9/2
4m Tavistock x Artesia (No Excuse Needed (GB))
3
1.8
6/1
T: K and B Kelso and M Donoghue
R: M T Coleman (59)
6/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Zenno Queen (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
4
2.6
7/1
T: C M Simpson
R: R S Rusof (58.5)
7/1
6m Makfi (GB) x Cotton (USA) (Diesis (GB))
5
4.1
15/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
15/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Scarlet Romance (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
6
4.9
30/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: L H Satherley (58)
30/1
5m Any Suggestion (AUS) x War Bride (Jahafil (GB))
7
7.0
Tintero (10)
15/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (53)
15/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Lilies (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
10.7
12/1
T: W P Hillis
R: S M McKay (59)
12/1
4m Battle Paint (USA) x Sanstar (San Luis (AUS))
9
12.2
20/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: D S Johnson (59)
20/1
6m Nom Du Jeu x Vermillion (Danasinga (AUS))