PUKEKURA RACEWAY - Thursday, June 5

Race 1 - Ascot Bloodstock Mdn Hwt (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:40.64
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
M P Baker
T N Harris (68)
1/1
3g Falkirk (NZ) x Our Prized Rose (NZ) (Prized (USA))
2
0.1
2/2
B G Coleman
S Phelan (68)
2/2
3
1.3
3/3
R J Patterson
C B Perrett (68)
3/3
3g Justice Prevails (AUS) x Shiraz (NZ) (Sumayr (IRE))
4
1.7
Potter (8)
5/5
S Nickalls
I A Lupton (68)
5/5
5g One Cool Cat (USA) x Marlo Waters (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
1.8
Alezan (9)
4/4
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (66)
4/4
3f Duelled (AUS) x Brulant (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
6
2.8
8/7
B D Revell
Shannon Doyle (68)
8/7
4g Patapan (USA) x Panache (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
4.1
6/9
K Gray
B R Lammas (68)
6/9
4g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Itsa Belt (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
8
7.2
11/10
P W Fleming
M J McNelis (65)
11/10
6g San Luis (AUS) x Peg's Gem (NZ) (His Excellency (NZ))
9
15.1
Lexi (11)
9/8
A D Schumacher
C M Studd (63)
9/8
5m Sandtrap (USA) x Blue Lavender (NZ) (Imperial Seal (NZ))
10
18.8
10/11
Anne Davies
G J Walsh (66.5)
10/11
11
21.3
7/6
C D Cromarty
N J Quinn (63)
7/6
4m St Reims (NZ) x Jenny May (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Steelfab Ltd Mdn Hwt (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:11.94
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Skylla (1)
1/1
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (68)
1/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Magically (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 304 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
4.3
4/4
Anne Davies
G J Walsh (66.5)
4/4
4g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Lutaana (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 35 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd$13,000 Res$15,000
3
1.5
3/3
C C Lupton
I A Lupton (68)
3/3
Lot 67 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: C C & Mrs JE Lupton
4
6.4
2/2
J C Collett
M B Gillies (68)
2/2
3g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Centamiss (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
7.1
5/5
P J Rudkin
M J McNelis (65)
5/5
4g Edenwold (CAN) x Sumarian (NZ) (Sumayr (IRE))
6
10.0
10/10
Ms K Fursdon
Daniel Miller (63)
10/10
5m Bahhare (USA) x La Sorella (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
7
10.9
9/8
I J Adams
B R Lammas (68)
9/8
8
27.1
11/11
A G Furness
C B Perrett (68)
11/11
12g Batavian (NZ) x She's A Sport (NZ) (Norman Pentaquad (USA))
9
37.1
6/6
K Gray
N J Quinn (63)
6/6
10
42.8
7/7
P J Brosnan
T N Harris (68)
7/7
5g Keeper (AUS) x Polly Perkins (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
11
63.0
8/9
Ms S Rainford
C M Studd (65)
8/9
4g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Just Apollo (NZ) (Gay Apollo (GB))
Race 3 - Opunake Cup July 19th (Bm85) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:09.14
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1
R R Manning
R Hutchings (58.5)
1/1
5g Star Way (GB) x Irish Era (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Irish Call,
2
0.2
5/5
G J Lord
D L Turner (55)
5/5
7g D'Cash (AUS) x Random Quest (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
3
1.8
6/6
J R Wheeler
M J Dee (53)
6/6
6g Istidaad (USA) x Molly's Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
4
2.1
2/2
S A Sharrock
M Cameron (54)
2/2
4m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Black Grace (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
5
3.3
8/7
Ms T Egan
R J Hannam (54)
8/7
7g Jahafil (GB) x Vine Again (NZ) (Vyner's Orb (AUS))
6
4.3
3/4
G B McBeth
C W Johnson (54)
3/4
4m Keeninsky (NZ) x Eulogize (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
7
5.1
4/3
Ms T Keegan
K K Chiong (51)
4/3
8
12.7
7/8
P J Rudkin
D S Johnson (54)
7/8
6m Duelled (AUS) x Dellewood (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
Race 4 - Regal Lodge (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:39.19
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/4
R R Manning
A F Jones (52)
2/4
4g Danroad (AUS) x Demolition Babe (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Winning siblings: Chiquita Babe,
2
2.5
1/1
G K Thomas
M Cameron (54.5)
1/1
5m Keeninsky (NZ) x Frilly Dee (NZ) (Oak Ridge (FR))
3
2.7
10/10
G B McBeth
V D Johnston (55.5)
10/10
3g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Eulogize (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
4
3.6
3/2
R J Patterson
R J Hannam (57)
3/2
5
4.4
7/8
J R Wheeler
D S Johnson (55)
7/8
4m Sandtrap (USA) x Danzeppa (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
6
6.6
6/6
A R Howatson
B R Lammas (58)
6/6
6g Postponed (USA) x Half Irish (NZ) (Half Iced (USA))
7
7.6
13/13
Ms T Egan
Joshua Oliver (51.5)
13/13
8
10.4
Torrado (14)
12/11
P W Fleming
D L Turner (54)
12/11
8g Kilimanjaro (GB) x Striking Angel (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
9
10.6
9/9
P W Fleming
N Teeluck (55)
9/9
10
11.2
8/7
T G Autridge
M J Dee (53)
8/7
4m Keeninsky (NZ) x Cheeky Baby (NZ) (King Delamere (NZ))
11
11.8
Arzak (2)
4/3
M P Baker
K K Chiong (55)
4/3
3g Towkay (AUS) x Roseario (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
14.0
5/5
A M Clement
Shannon Doyle (54.5)
5/5
13
23.0
14/14
B R Cook
Aimee Taylor (52)
14/14
7g Pentire (GB) x Top Cut (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
14
24.2
11/12
J R Wheeler
M L Dravitzki (54.5)
11/12
8g Tobougg (IRE) x Scandal (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 5 - Revital Fertilisers (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.65
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/4
R R Manning
D S Johnson (57.5)
3/4
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Skag Way (NZ) (Gleam Machine (USA))
Winning siblings: Q Nine Magic,
2
1.5
11/11
G A Rogerson
M J Dee (55)
11/11
4g Keeper (AUS) x Mamma Rose (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 1014 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd$10,000 Res$12,000
3
1.7
12/12
G K Thomas
A F Jones (51)
12/12
4m Istidaad (USA) x Elle Weaver (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
4
2.5
2/2
B D Revell
M L Dravitzki (58.5)
2/2
5g His Royal Highness (NZ) x Night Out (NZ) (Night Shift (USA))
5
3.2
4/3
J R Wheeler
R Hutchings (57.5)
4/3
4g Cecconi (AUS) x Blue Paris (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.3
1/1
M P Baker
M Cameron (58)
1/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.2
10/10
A M Clement
B R Lammas (56)
10/10
4g Storm Creek (USA) x Beaudamiss (NZ) (Beau Zam (NZ))
8
5.3
Norman (5)
8/8
S A Sharrock
K K Chiong (54.5)
8/8
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Rising High (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
9
5.9
6/6
A G Furness
K W Leung (52)
6/6
5m One Cool Cat (USA) x Argyle Lass (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
6.8
5/5
P W Fleming
R J Hannam (58.5)
5/5
3g Kingmaker (NZ) x Melissa Moon (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
11
7.8
7/7
Ms T Keegan
C W Johnson (57)
7/7
6g Ekraar (USA) x Trickster (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
12
8.5
9/9
B R Cook
Aimee Taylor (52.5)
9/9
3f Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Starboard Light (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Race 6 - A Sharrock Stables/ I Do Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.78
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Achoo (7)
1/1
A L McGregor
M Cameron (57.5)
1/1
4m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Black Pepper (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 290 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd$6,000 Res$15,000
2
0.5
6/6
B R Cook
D S Johnson (57.5)
6/6
4m Rusty Spur (USA) x Lady Express (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
3
0.8
8/8
B D Revell
M J Dee (56.5)
8/8
4m Thano (ARG) x Sea Encounter (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 161 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Psd$400 Res$1,000
4
3.3
2/2
P J Bourke
D L Turner (55.5)
2/2
3f Faltaat (USA) x La Celestina (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
5.4
3/3
K Gray
K K Chiong (54.5)
3/3
6
5.7
4/4
A D Schumacher
A F Jones (54.5)
4/4
4m Ishiguru (USA) x Mini Jay (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
7
5.9
10/10
A J Dravitzki
R J Hannam (57.5)
10/10
8
6.1
9/9
R J Bothwell
Shannon Doyle (57.5)
9/9
3f Danfive (AUS) x Bounce De Ball (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
9
6.5
5/5
P J Bourke
Joshua Oliver (54.5)
5/5
3f Alamosa (NZ) x High Star (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
10
14.7
7/7
J R Wheeler
R Hutchings (57.5)
7/7
3f My Halo (ARG) x Danzeppa (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Race 7 - Speight's Punters Comp (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.39
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/2
R J Bothwell
A F Jones (51.5)
3/2
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Dina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 791 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr RJ Bothwell
2
0.1
1/1
S A Sharrock
M Cameron (55.5)
1/1
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Delightful (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
Lot 946 2010 NZB Select Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: MR A SHARROCK
3
2.0
7/7
A M Clement
B R Lammas (59)
7/7
5g One Cool Cat (USA) x Danceonthemoon (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
4
2.5
4/4
R R Manning
R Hutchings (58)
4/4
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Kirkberg (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
5
3.0
Jojo (6)
11/11
A M Clement
D L Turner (55)
11/11
7g Starjo (NZ) x Test Jah (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
6
3.1
6/6
P J Rudkin
C W Johnson (58)
6/6
5g Sandtrap (USA) x Summer's Bloom (NZ) (Sculptured Arch (AUS))
7
5.0
5/5
R J Patterson
V D Johnston (57)
5/5
4g Shinko King (IRE) x Vincerla (NZ) (J.O. Dahlia (USA))
8
7.5
2/3
P D Pascoe
Shannon Doyle (56.5)
2/3
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Casual Chick (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
9
8.0
Astana (8)
9/9
J R Wheeler
D S Johnson (55)
9/9
5m Keeper (AUS) x Capsimation (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
9.6
Lustre (10)
8/8
J R Wheeler
K K Chiong (51.5)
8/8
5m Keeper (AUS) x Jet Show (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
11
14.3
10/10
R J Bothwell
K W Leung (52)
10/10
5m Pentire (GB) x Centalla (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))