PUKEKURA RACEWAY - Saturday, September 26

Race 1 - Pukekura Motor Lodge (Bm65) (990m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 0:59.51
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
10/8
A M Clement
R J Hannam (54)
10/8
6m Keeper (AUS) x Attention Please (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
Winning siblings: Nom De Boss, Quick March, Stand Up,
2
0.5
3/3
Ms J Millar
R J Myers (55.5)
3/3
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Raadisi (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
0.9
1/1
S C Lucock
A F Jones (53)
1/1
3f Captain Rio (GB) x Broker's Dream (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
4
1.3
5/4
J R Wheeler
L J Allpress (55)
5/4
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Dream By Day (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
5
2.3
9/10
P W Fleming
L T Hemi (53)
9/10
5g Kingmaker (NZ) x Melissa Moon (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
6
2.4
7/6
Nicola Marshall
R M Goldsbury (53.5)
7/6
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Hula Song (NZ) (Sackford (USA))
7
2.7
2/2
Ms K Grant
Joshua Oliver (57)
2/2
5g Towkay (AUS) x Smoke And Fire (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
8
3.7
8/9
S L Crawford
D L Turner (55)
8/9
5g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Copious (NZ) (Racing Is Fun (USA))
9
5.0
6/7
Ms G Temperton
L K Werner (51.5)
6/7
5m Gold Centre (AUS) x Klassic (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
10
5.2
4/5
R G Allen
N Teeluck (56)
4/5
5g Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Anz Time (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
Race 2 - Juffermans Surveyors Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:19.01
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Curragh (13)
2/2
T L Busuttin
L J Allpress (56)
2/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Shock (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Storm Trooper, Tokomutu Judge,
Lot 798 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
1.5
9/9
J M Bliss
R M Goldsbury (54.5)
9/9
5m Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Sunglitter (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
3
1.7
3/3
Ms L Latta
L T Hemi (54)
3/3
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Thee Auld Hussie (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 301 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$55,000 Res$80,000
4
3.7
11/11
P W Fleming
R J Hannam (56.5)
11/11
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x All In Roses (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
5
4.1
1/1
G I Alton
R J Myers (58.5)
1/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Catfight (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.5
4/4
Ms T Keegan
D L Turner (55.5)
4/4
7
4.7
8/7
Ms I Kelly
M L Dravitzki (57.5)
8/7
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Rubiette (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
5.0
14/14
P W Fleming
C E Lammas (56.5)
14/14
9
6.0
6/6
J R Lynds
K A McCulloch (58.5)
6/6
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Litigate (NZ) (Electronic Zone (USA))
10
6.2
10/10
J R Wheeler
Dylan Mo (53)
10/10
11
7.0
7/8
S L Crawford
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
7/8
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Royal Annie (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
12
8.3
5/5
E W Rayner
D G Bradley (54)
5/5
3f Keeper (AUS) x Tycoon Lover (USA) (Swain (IRE))
13
27.3
12/12
R G Allen
N Teeluck (53.5)
12/12
14
85.3
Theia (15)
13/13
S P Hapeta
K A Smith (54)
13/13
3f Bachelor Duke (USA) x Luminoso (NZ) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 3 - Seaton Park (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:18.80
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/8
T L Riddell
L K Werner (54.5)
8/8
6g Align (AUS) x Very English (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Carnaby, Red Red Robin,
Lot 645 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Dr TJ & Mrs RJ Parry
2
0.4
13/13
Tracey Lammas
C E Lammas (56.5)
13/13
6g Volksraad (GB) x Chockaholic (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 757 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Psd$32,500 Res$40,000
3
0.6
5/7
Ms K Zimmerman
K A McCulloch (57.5)
5/7
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Pearl Ardane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 849 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Mrs KA Zimmerman
Lot 149 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Ascot Farm
4
1.4
1/1
Ms I Kelly
D G Bradley (54.5)
1/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Zenno Queen (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
5
1.5
Skychi (8)
9/5
R J Bothwell
L T Hemi (54.5)
9/5
6m Citi Habit (NZ) x Sky Horizon (NZ) (Hula Town (NZ))
6
1.8
6/6
J R Wheeler
M L Dravitzki (57.5)
6/6
4g Elusive City (USA) x Shades Of Silk (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
2.0
Pella (10)
3/3
W L Bolton
D L Turner (55)
3/3
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Joie De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
2.4
Mr Ink (7)
10/10
A M Clement
A F Jones (56.5)
10/10
6g Istidaad (USA) x Sharpin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
2.6
11/11
G R Vile
Dylan Mo (53)
11/11
4m Castledale (IRE) x Tenor Of Joy (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
10
2.7
Ryker (5)
2/2
G I Alton
R J Myers (58)
2/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Chelse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
2.9
7/9
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (58.5)
7/9
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Balinova (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
12
3.7
4/4
T L Busuttin
H S Tinsley (59)
4/4
5g Pentire (GB) x Diva In Red (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
13
5.2
12/12
R Patel
Joshua Oliver (53)
12/12
7m Gonski (AUS) x Waitui Angel (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Race 4 - Harold Tuson Life Member-Bm65 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:08.15
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Chonney (14)
6/6
Ms T Keegan
L T Hemi (52.5)
6/6
5m Bahhare (USA) x Killinchy (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
2
0.3
1/1
Ms K A Little
N Teeluck (53)
1/1
6m Zed (NZ) x Forever Tango (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
3
3.1
9/11
P D Pascoe
D L Turner (55.5)
9/11
6g Spartacus (IRE) x Country Court (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
3.3
Donlee (10)
15/15
B D Revell
C E Lammas (56)
15/15
4g Cecconi (AUS) x Mia Bambino (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
6.6
Ducati (13)
10/8
Ms D J Parry
Te Baker (52)
10/8
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Mantra (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
6
7.0
7/7
P D Pascoe
H S Tinsley (57.5)
7/7
5g Citi Habit (NZ) x Tiana (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
7
7.2
Heath (2)
3/4
Ms S Cann
R M Goldsbury (56)
3/4
5g Edenwold (CAN) x Prime Suspect (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
8
8.5
11/10
G L Hughes
R J Hannam (57.5)
11/10
6g Spartacus (IRE) x Allymoor (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
9
8.8
14/14
Ms T Collis
Joshua Oliver (56)
14/14
10
9.0
13/13
Ms K A Little
M Singh (51.5)
13/13
11
10.0
4/5
S L Cameron
K A McCulloch (59)
4/5
12
10.4
8/9
M N Eales
R J Myers (55.5)
8/9
5m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Plaything (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
13
11.9
2/2
R R Manning
L J Allpress (55.5)
2/2
4m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Mantra (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
14
12.1
12/12
J R Wheeler
M L Dravitzki (56)
12/12
7g Zed (NZ) x Ebony Rose (NZ) (Markella (FR))
15
13.4
5/3
A M Bull
L K Werner (53.5)
5/3
6g Zed (NZ) x Graduation Ball (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
Race 5 - Stella Artois (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:54.04
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
1/1
G K Thomas
A F Jones (56)
1/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x No Fibs (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Winning siblings: Ethical, Mangaroa Flyer, Sacred Flyer,
2
0.1
6/6
P R Moseley
Dylan Mo (51)
6/6
6m One Cool Cat (USA) x Floozie (NZ) (Super Gray (USA))
3
0.3
8/9
G R Vile
Timothy Johnson (57.5)
8/9
7g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x St Divot (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
4
1.1
9/8
T A Preston
D G Bradley (56)
9/8
6m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Acuity (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
2.4
Sanjara (13)
12/11
R G Allen
L J Allpress (54)
12/11
5m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Subtle (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
6
3.2
13/13
A M Clement
Joshua Oliver (53.5)
13/13
6g Storm Creek (USA) x Beaudamiss (NZ) (Beau Zam (NZ))
7
3.3
11/12
Ms G Temperton
R J Myers (54)
11/12
8
3.8
Zartan (2)
2/2
Ms K A Little
N Teeluck (57)
2/2
6g Zed (NZ) x Royal Pixie (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
9
4.2
4/4
N J Auret
M Singh (52)
4/4
10
5.0
Carlow (7)
5/5
S A Sharrock
R J Hannam (55.5)
5/5
6g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Tudor Era (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
11
5.1
10/10
Ms J Millar
D L Turner (54.5)
10/10
5g Towkay (AUS) x Myladys (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
12
5.5
14/14
J R Wheeler
M L Dravitzki (53.5)
14/14
8m A P Ruler (USA) x Blazing Vital (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
13
5.9
7/7
Ms L Latta
L T Hemi (55)
7/7
5g Thorn Park (AUS) x Udiditagain (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
14
6.9
3/3
G B McBeth
K A McCulloch (58)
3/3
6m Keeninsky (NZ) x Eulogize (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
Race 6 - Powerworx Greys Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:37.65
Prizemoney: $35,000
Lot 1146 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Taranaki Lodge
Buyer: Psd$3,000 Res$8,000
2
0.3
8/8
Tracey Lammas
C E Lammas (57)
8/8
3
1.3
1/1
R M Connors
H S Tinsley (59)
1/1
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Pernella (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Lot 1229 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: MR KT MYERS
4
2.3
7/7
E Carson
R J Hannam (54)
7/7
6g Sandtrap (USA) x Sterling Lea (NZ) (One Pound Sterling (GB))
5
2.4
2/2
Ms S Cann
L J Allpress (54)
2/2
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Heartwell (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
6
4.4
4/4
Ms K Zimmerman
K A McCulloch (57.5)
4/4
6m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Yo Deseo (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
7
4.6
6/5
Ms R Firkin
D L Turner (54)
6/5
5g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Etna Court (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
8
6.6
3/3
P A Gordon
D G Bradley (59)
3/3
10g Commands (AUS) x Geordoba (SAF) (Cordoba (USA))
Race 7 - New World Merrilands-Jmp&Bm85 (3210m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(7) Time: 3:30.28
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/3
G G Lambert
L T Hemi (57.5)
4/3
9g Black Minnaloushe (USA) x Alfred's Jewel (NZ) (Le Belvedere (USA))
Winning siblings: Cartagena, Kay's Command, Prospero, Turfstar,
Lot 1125 2008 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lambourn Stud
Buyer: Psd $37,500 Res $50,000
2
0.2
2/2
Ms K Fursdon
A F Jones (54.5)
2/2
3
1.0
3/5
C K Phelan
M L Dravitzki (54)
3/5
8g Ishiguru (USA) x Crimson And Gold (AUS) (Mighty Grey (AUS))
Lot 61 2008 NZB Nat Broodmare and Mixed Bstk Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Fieldhouse Park
Buyer: CRAIG LEES
4
3.3
9/9
S P Hapeta
D G Bradley (54)
9/9
5
3.4
1/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (54)
1/1
6m Painted Black (JPN) x Pherenike (NZ) (Trustful (AUS))
6
7.4
6/7
Anne Davies
N Teeluck (51)
6/7
7
9.2
7/6
Ms T Egan
L J Allpress (54)
7/6
9g Jahafil (GB) x Vine Again (NZ) (Vyner's Orb (AUS))
8
9.6
5/4
Ms D J Parry
Te Baker (51)
5/4
9
12.1
8/8
Ms G Temperton
K A McCulloch (54)
8/8
8g Ishiguru (USA) x Klassic (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
Race 8 - Nzb Insurance Peal Series-Bm85 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:11.57
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/4
Ms J Millar
R J Myers (55)
4/4
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Monjarni (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Epineaux,
2
0.8
2/3
B D Revell
C E Lammas (56.5)
2/3
4m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Dance Parade (AUS) (Personal Hope (USA))
Lot 1129 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Highbury Park Stud
Buyer: Mr BD Revell
3
1.0
5/5
Ms T Keegan
L T Hemi (53.5)
5/5
6m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Just Peaches (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Lot 377 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.3
7/7
Ms T Egan
L J Allpress (61)
7/7
7m Keeper (AUS) x Bowen Arrow (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
5
2.3
3/1
G R Vile
R J Hannam (57)
3/1
5m Align (AUS) x Our Aspiration (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
6
2.7
6/6
B R Cook
A F Jones (53)
6/6
4m Buffalo Man (CAN) x Lady Express (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
3.2
9/9
Ms K Zimmerman
N Teeluck (58)
9/9
6m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Minori Express (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
8
6.5
1/2
E W Rayner
D G Bradley (54)
1/2
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Star O'The Ball (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
9
8.8
8/8
G G Lambert
M Singh (56)
8/8
7m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x She Sed (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
10
10.1
10/10
A I Bambry
L K Werner (50)
10/10
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Mamasan (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Race 9 - Giant's Steps @linwood Pk-Bm75 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:23.70
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
2/3
S A Sharrock
H S Tinsley (57.5)
2/3
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Gypsy Moth (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Foiling, Keep'emoff,
2
4.3
3/2
R P Liefting
R M Goldsbury (53.5)
3/2
4m Rios (NZ) x Inspire (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
3
4.4
10/10
S A Sharrock
D G Bradley (57)
10/10
6g Keeper (AUS) x Merle Park (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
Lot 1027 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr A Sharrock
4
6.9
11/11
Ms T Collis
Joshua Oliver (55.5)
11/11
5
7.9
4/6
J R Wheeler
Dylan Mo (53)
4/6
6
8.3
7/8
Ben Ropiha
R J Hannam (55.5)
7/8
6g Kashani (USA) x So Familiar (NZ) (Starjo (NZ))
7
9.6
8/7
Ms J Millar
R J Myers (54)
8/7
6m Spartacus (IRE) x Hi Yo Wassup (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
8
10.0
6/5
Ms T Egan
L T Hemi (57.5)
6/5
6m Castelli (NZ) x Penfull (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
11.5
9/9
Ms L Latta
K A McCulloch (55)
9/9
6g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Early Belle (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
10
11.6
Elvis (7)
1/1
W L Bolton
L J Allpress (56)
1/1
11
12.6
5/4
Ms D J Parry
N Teeluck (51)
5/4