PUKEKURA RACEWAY Race Results Thursday, 7 December 2017

Race 1 - West End Bowling Club Mdn - 2000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead(4). Time: 2:06.49.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   1. Jovanni (NZ) G and D Rogerson R T Elliot (1)
$6.50
57.5
  5g   Duelled x Nailbiter (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Testone,
 Previous Start: 2 - Arawa Park 29/11/2017, Arawa Park Community Trust Mdn, 2200m Details
 2 0.2 3. Prized Pins K T Myers S R Weatherley (2)
$8
58.5
  4g   Pins x Tesoro (NZ) (Prized (USA) )
Lot 201; 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Seaton Park Ltd Buyer - Withdrawn   
 3 0.4 7. Jazamour (NZ) W L Bolton R J Myers (6)
$2.38
55.0
  3f   Azamour (IRE) x Temeraire (Flying Spur )
Lot 627; 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Brighthill Farm Buyer - Withdrawn   
 4 1.7 4. Limbo Street Ms I Kelly S T Collett (3)
$21
58.5
  4g   Street Sense (USA) x She's Captivating (Regal Classic (CAN) )
 5 2.2 2. Mister Geronimo (NZ) Ms T Keegan J Parkes (4)
$5.50
58.5
  4g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Kilshanny Lass (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
 6 4.1 5. Off With Her Head (NZ) Ms T Bliss M Cameron (5)
$4
56.5
  6m   Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Latino Lady (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE) )
Race 2 - Nulook Aluminium Mdn - 1600m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:34.33.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   3. Cottoneva (NZ) S A Sharrock Timothy Johnson (9)
$4.75
54.5
  4m   Cape Blanco (IRE) x Ekstreme (NZ) (Ekraar (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Bleiler,
 Previous Start: 2 - Pukekura Raceway 24/11/2017, Anton Mora & Son Painters Mdn, 1800m Details
 2 0.4 11. Tuff Girl (NZ) G and D Rogerson R T Elliot (12)
$67
55.5
  4m   Bullbars x Deautche Express (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
Not Offered
 3 1.4 13. Marcellina (NZ) M Baker and A Forsman M Cameron (8)
$3.75
55.0
  3f   Savabeel x Danex (NZ) (Danasinga )
Lot 241; 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Milan Park Buyer - Bruce Perry Bloodstock  $150,000
Lot 576; 2016 MM National Broodmare Sale Select Session
Vendor - River Junction Kybong Qld Buyer - Edinburgh Park Stud  $100,000
 4 1.6 1. Spondulix (NZ) I J Adams S T Collett (10)
$4.75
58.5
  4g   Nadeem x Miss Moneytree (NZ) (Pins )
 5 1.8 7. The Final Fling (NZ) M Baker and A Forsman S R Weatherley (7)
$11
56.5
  4m   Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x The Minder (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA) )
 6 3.5 10. She's Tutti Frutti (NZ) Ms T Keegan H R Andrew (6)
$41
54.5
  4m   Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Just Peaches (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA) )
 7 5.2 6. Louanne (NZ) Rosie Buchanan M J McNelis (1)
$51
54.5
  5m   Gorky Park (NZ) x Kylin (NZ) (Bahhare (USA) )
 8 5.6 4. Pretty Reckless (NZ) Ms J Millar M Tanaka (11)
$8.50
56.5
  4m   Guillotine (NZ) x Portobello Road (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
 9 5.7 2. Orient Express (NZ) M G Forbes M J McNab (3)
$11
57.0
  3g   Pour Moi (IRE) x Far South (NZ) (Stark South (USA) )
 10 7.6 9. Penzero (NZ) S B Marsh D S Johnson (5)
$16
56.5
  4m   Pentire (GB) x Danbourne (Danzero )
 11 8.7 5. Choux Play (NZ) B D Revell L T Hemi (4)
$26
56.5
  4m   Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Over Play (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB) )
 12 26.5 8. Candy Star (NZ) B D Revell J Parkes (2)
$51
56.5
  4m   Falkirk (NZ) x Candy Stargazer (NZ) (Postponed (USA) )
Race 3 - Hygain Mdn - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:09.84.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   3. Dragon (NZ) M G Forbes M J McNab (3)
$3.50
57.0
  3g   Power (GB) x Wanaka (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA) )
Lot 416; 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa Buyer - Withdrawn   
 Winning siblings: Infinite Reign, Tavarnelle,
 Previous Start: 5 - Te Rapa 11/11/2017, L3 Airline Academy Mdn, 1400m Details
 2 0.1 1. Neverstopdreaming (NZ) Ms T Bliss M Cameron (2)
$7
58.5
  5g   Per Incanto (USA) x Latino Lady (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 0.4 2. Stumpy (NZ) K Gray H R Andrew (1)
$26
56.5
  4g   O'Reilly (NZ) x Stravinskys Affair (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
Lot 719; 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Waikato Stud Ltd Buyer - Mr K & Mrs KA Gray   $22,500
 4 0.6 8. Won't Back Down (NZ) Ms J Miller M Tanaka (8)
$41
56.5
  4m   Falkirk (NZ) x Slinkymalinki (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
 5 1.9 9. Foiling (NZ) S A Sharrock S T Collett (4)
$17
56.5
  4m   Showcasing (GB) x Gypsy Moth (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 6 3.0 5. Bride To Be (NZ) R A James D S Johnson (5)
$12
56.5
  4m   O'Reilly (NZ) x Cenphic (NZ) (Centaine )
 7 3.1 7. Sugar Rush (NZ) Ms T Egan L T Hemi (10)
$31
56.5
  5m   Battle Paint (USA) x Bronte (NZ) (Made Of Gold (USA) )
 8 4.0 11. Our Matriarch (NZ) J R Wheeler S R Weatherley (7)
$31
55.0
  3f   Azamour (IRE) x Blue Veil (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
 9 4.9 4. Raul M P Breslin J Parkes (6)
$3.50
57.0
  3g   Magic Albert x Versatile Lady (Choisir )
 10 5.3 10. Viva Lilli W L Bolton R J Myers (9)
$5
55.0
  3f   All Too Hard x Viva Caro (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Race 4 - Stella Artois Mdn - 1100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:04.20.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   4. Island Bay (NZ) G and D Rogerson R T Elliot (6)
$3.75
55.5
  4m   Patapan (USA) x Centinize (NZ) (Centaine )
Lot 1289; 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - Amaranth Farm Buyer - Psd, Res $11,000    
 Winning siblings: Agostini, Delzzup, No Money No Talk,
 Previous Start: 2 - Trentham 28/01/2017, New World Willis St Metro Mdn, 1000m Details
 2 1.0 3. Malo Bik (NZ) S A Sharrock D L Turner (2)
$2.25
57.0
  3c   Dalghar (FR) x Rattle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
Lot 1101; 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - Brighthill Farm Buyer - Mr SA Sharrock  $23,000
 3 2.0 7. Smoken Hot (NZ) R J Patterson Timothy Johnson (3)
$6
54.5
  4m   Danroad x Molly's Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.1 8. Belle Tem (NZ) S A Sharrock M Cameron (1)
$11
56.5
  4m   O'Reilly (NZ) x Belles A Gem (General Nediym )
 5 2.5 10. Joy Ride (NZ) Ms J Millar M Tanaka (7)
$26
56.5
  4m   Falkirk (NZ) x Endless Joy (NZ) (Centaine )
 6 3.7 6. Crafty Crim (NZ) Ms T Keegan A B Collett (4)
$13
56.5
  6m   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x County Crim (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
 7 4.4 1. Pinko Moon (NZ) Joshua Shaw J Parkes (5)
$21
58.5
  6g   Shinko King (IRE) x Dazzling Dancer (NZ) (Kashani (USA) )
 8 8.0 2. Classclown (NZ) Ms I Kelly S T Collett (9)
$31
58.5
  4g   Tavistock (NZ) x Hilily (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA) )
 9 15.3 11. Midnight Poetry Ms T Keegan R J Myers (8)
$21
56.5
  4m   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Midnight Senorita (NZ) (Pins )
Race 5 - Trevor McKee Mdn - 1100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:04.10.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   5. Power O'Hata (NZ) M Baker and A Forsman M Cameron (1)
$3.75
55.5
  3f   Power (GB) x Mumtaz (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE) )
Lot 309; 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Mixed
Vendor - Cambridge Stud Buyer - Marcus Corban Bloodstock  $50,000

There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 419 at the NZB Karaka Book 1. View
 Winning siblings: Amazing Man, Lucky Ever, Pikachu, Raise The Bar,
 Previous Start: 3 - Te Rapa 26/11/2017, Randal Judd Memorial Mdn, 1200m Details
 2 0.8 6. The Last Word (NZ) S B Marsh D S Johnson (6)
$2
55.5
  3f   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Gin Player (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.3 10. Lorde Have Mercy (NZ) J R Wheeler S R Weatherley (2)
$31
55.5
  3f   Echoes Of Heaven x Just Like A Prayer (NZ) (My Halo (ARG) )
Not Offered
 4 2.8 8. Rouge (NZ) B W Hawtin A B Collett (5)
$16
55.5
  3f   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Rose Of Ockie (Octagonal (NZ) )
 5 4.6 7. Politely (NZ) C J Wood E E Smith (4)
$8.50
52.5
  3f   Highly Recommended x Mossman Coup (Mossman )
 6 5.0 4. Eva Dawn (NZ) Ms L Latta M Tanaka (3)
$7
55.5
  3f   Burgundy (NZ) x Bead Of Courage (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB) )
 7 8.7 3. Ellison (NZ) G and D Rogerson R T Elliot (7)
$21
56.5
  3g   Align x Hanamichi (NZ) (Duelled )
Race 6 - Landmark Homes (Bm65) - 1800m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:49.19.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   9. Korakonui R R Manning D S Johnson (6)
$2.25
55.0
  4m   All American x Riddling (Redoute's Choice )
Lot 291; 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - New Zealand Bloodstock As Agent  $5,000
 Previous Start: 5 - Te Rapa 26/11/2017, Coolmore Australia (Bm65), 1600m Details
 2 0.2 10. Chic (NZ) K T Myers S J Macnab (1)
$13
52.5
  5m   Savabeel x Misspro O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
Lot 662; 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Milan Park Buyer - Bruce Perry Bloodstock   $90,000
 3 1.5 5. Princess Dillon Joseph Waldron A B Collett (3)
$8.50
56.5
  5m   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Prior Princess (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 6.3 1. First Nephew R R Manning S T Collett (2)
$7.50
59.0
  4h   Uncle Mo (USA) x First Empress (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
 5 8.6 8. Sweet Treat (NZ) G and D Rogerson R T Elliot (8)
$26
54.5
  4m   Ekraar (USA) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA) )
 6 8.9 4. Hermanito (NZ) Ms J Miller R J Myers (7)
$7
57.5
  4g   Shocking x Strictly Maternal (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 7 14.3 2. Batchelor Babe (NZ) Ms M Paewai L T Hemi (4)
$12
57.5
  4m   Bachelor Duke (USA) x Catalano (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE) )
 8 15.4 6. Lectio Divinia (NZ) C L Dravitzki A Y Shin (5)
$12
52.0
  5m   Per Incanto (USA) x Stadsmadad (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
 9 66.0 3. Mistress Porotene (NZ) Ms J Millar M Tanaka (9)
$17
57.5
  4m   Fast 'n' Famous x Porotene Bella (NZ) (Al Akbar )
Race 7 - Summit Refrigeration + Ac Mdn - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:22.57.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   14. Larima (NZ) Ms J Miller M Tanaka (7)
$31
55.0
  3f   Pour Moi (IRE) x Splinter (NZ) (Thorn Park )
Lot 596; 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Windsor Park Stud Buyer - Psd, Res $30,000   
 Winning siblings: Hoskins,
 Previous Start: 7 - Pukekura Raceway 24/11/2017, Nulook Aluminium Mdn, 1400m Details
 2 0.2 12. Lillet Rose (NZ) S Autridge and J Richards M J McNab (2)
$31
56.5
  4m   Pins x Lillet (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 34; 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Trelawney Stud Ltd Buyer - Whitby Bloodstock  $60,000
 3 0.3 2. Devil May Care (NZ) S Autridge and J Richards D S Johnson (5)
$2.88
58.5
  4g   Lonhro x Devil's Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
Lot 351; 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Pencarrow Stud Buyer - Withdrawn   
 4 2.3 15. Tiny Tot (NZ) C D Cromarty S J Macnab (4)
$51
56.5
  4g   Thano (ARG) x Lady Dane (NZ) (Danasinga )
 5 3.1 3. Field Of Fire (NZ) S A Sharrock D L Turner (1)
$7.50
58.5
  4g   Swiss Ace x Bacio Del Vinto (Encosta De Lago )
 6 5.3 10. Lady Kartel (NZ) Ms T Keegan R J Myers (9)
$13
56.5
  4m   Tavistock (NZ) x Flash Drive (Shamardal (USA) )
 7 6.0 1. Secret Squirrel (NZ) B D Revell J Parkes (6)
$5.50
58.5
  4g   Showcasing (GB) x Nadia Jean (Commands )
 8 9.7 13. Pownce (NZ) D J Caskey S T Collett (8)
$3.50
55.0
  3f   Power (GB) x Dancers World (Danzero )
 9 15.2 4. Titanium Jack S B Marsh S R Weatherley (3)
$21
58.5
  4g   Testa Rossa x Mary Of Modena (Encosta De Lago )
 10 31.4 5. Ngariki Flyer (NZ) B D Revell R T Elliot (10)
$67
57.5
  5g   Falkirk (NZ) x Double Owe (NZ) (Oregon (USA) )
Race 8 - Dec 27th Pukekura Raceway-Bm65 - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:22.27.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   15. Chou Chou (NZ) R A James S T Collett (7)
$11
54.5
  4m   Pour Moi (IRE) x Villa Wanda (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Footsie, Villa Elba, WALL STREET,
 Previous Start: 9 - Te Awamutu 21/11/2017, Farrelly Calf Rearing (Bm65), 1400m Details
 2 0.2 6. Lady Style (NZ) S A Sharrock M Cameron (1)
$5
57.5
  5m   Shamoline Warrior x Macinally (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
Not Offered
 3 0.3 1. Ichiban (NZ) G and D Rogerson R T Elliot (2)
$11
58.5
  4g   Swiss Ace x Eclaircissement (Hussonet (USA) )
Lot 931; 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Westbury Stud Buyer - Rogerson Bloodstock   $55,000
 4 3.3 2. Ambitious Winner (NZ) M Baker and A Forsman A J Sims (5)
$3.25
56.0
  4g   Nadeem x Goldsumware (NZ) (Refuse To Bend (IRE) )
 5 4.6 16. Alamcferson (NZ) J R Wheeler S R Weatherley (4)
$17
54.0
  4m   Alamosa (NZ) x Raise The Roof (NZ) (Maroof (USA) )
 6 7.3 14. Stylish Applause (NZ) J R Wheeler A B Collett (6)
$21
54.5
  3f   Highly Recommended x Stylish Annie (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
 7 7.4 10. Kittykittybangbang (NZ) G F Brick J J Fawcett (3)
$12
53.5
  6m   Fully Fledged (NZ) x Rachel (NZ) (Adios II (GB) )
 8 7.8 4. Da Jin Shan (NZ) G H Sharrock J Parkes (8)
$26
58.0
  5g   Brilliance (USA) x Ally McBeal (NZ) (Manntari (IRE) )
 9 10.6 12. Fascino Lass (NZ) R J Patterson Timothy Johnson (11)
$13
54.0
  4m   Per Incanto (USA) x O'Noyoudont (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 10 10.9 5. Mikjene (NZ) Ms T Keegan R J Myers (10)
$21
58.0
  4g   O'Reilly (NZ) x Hideaway (NZ) (Centaine )
 11 13.6 11. Wooden Red (NZ) C J Wood V E Gatu (12)
$21
56.5
  4g   Redwood (GB) x Chockaholic (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
 12 20.6 3. Malibu Miss (NZ) Ms S Dravitzki A Y Shin (9)
$10
54.0
  6m   Sufficient (NZ) x Marwiki (NZ) (Maroof (USA) )