PUKEKURA RACEWAY - Saturday, July 21

Race 1 - Md Brown Plumbing Spec Mdn (1800m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:58.76
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/4
Ms S Dougan
D L Turner (58)
15/4
4g Zacinto (GB) x Black Anna (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
2
2.8
11/2
Ms S Gordon
M Singh (55)
11/2
5m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x On The Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
3
2.9
14/1
Team Rogerson
C W Johnson (56)
14/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Hermitage (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 1298 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
4
4.2
25/1
S and E Clotworthy
J K Riddell (58)
25/1
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Emma Peel (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
5
5.2
8/1
M H Brooks
M T Coleman (57)
8/1
4g St Reims (NZ) x Delectica (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
6.7
6/1
A W Pike
T N Harris (58)
6/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Lacustrine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
8.0
40/1
P D Pascoe
Z W Moki (52.5)
40/1
5m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x The Bod (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
10.5
25/1
R M Connors
S M McKay (57)
25/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Yodel (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
10.9
8/1
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (57)
8/1
5g Indy King (USA) x Lady Laura (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
10
11.0
20/1
K Hinton
R J Myers (56)
20/1
11
11.1
25/1
T K Corric
S T Collett (57)
25/1
12
11.3
30/1
J R Wheeler
W F Pinn (52)
30/1
3f Azamour (IRE) x Blue Veil (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
13
11.5
Robusto (10)
13/2
M Baker and A Forsman
L J Allpress (56)
13/2
3f Zed (NZ) x Adriatico (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
14
13.3
60/1
C R Isdale
T K Allan (55)
60/1
3f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Doyenne (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
Race 2 - Coastal Agri Service (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:58.89
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
3/1
G R Vile
J Parkes (58)
3/1
4m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Cape Rose (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dragon Beauty, Mibachelorboy,
2
1.5
14/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (55.5)
14/1
4m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 830 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
1.6
16/1
G D Innes
M Singh (57.5)
16/1
Lot 1422 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tri Kauri Farm
Buyer: Psd$3,000 Res$5,000
4
1.9
12/1
Ms T Keegan
C Waddell (53)
12/1
5
2.7
11/1
R J Bergerson
J J Fawcett (54.5)
11/1
5m Sir Percy (GB) x Finesse (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
6
4.0
8/1
S A Sharrock
W F Pinn (56)
8/1
7
10.3
5/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (57.5)
5/1
8
10.8
25/1
R S Manning
C W Johnson (55.5)
25/1
6m Keeper (AUS) x Bettieboop (NZ) (Express Duke (AUS))
9
12.8
Senassy (10)
30/1
N H O'Dowd
T K Allan (56.5)
30/1
6m Istidaad (USA) x Lassy Senor (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
10
14.1
Moose (7)
20/1
K and G Opie
T N Harris (57.5)
20/1
5g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Kensington Mews (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
16.1
16/1
K T Myers
Z W Moki (52.5)
16/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Pentrose (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
18.4
16/1
R M Connors
S M McKay (59)
16/1
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Caernarfon (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
22.4
11/1
Erin Hocquard
L J Allpress (57)
11/1
5m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Kai Iwi Lass (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
14
33.7
20/1
I J Adams
S T Collett (59.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Sinclair Electrical (Bm85) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:57.93
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
G D Innes
L J Allpress (55)
10/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bella Rosalia (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Elle Eye Are, Management Star,
Lot 380 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd$25,000 Res$30,000
2
0.8
13/8
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (58)
13/8
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Truly A Beauty (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Lot 317 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$235,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
5.1
Wazuzu (6)
7/2
K T Myers
R J Myers (55)
7/2
5g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Breaker Dawn (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
4
12.6
8/1
T J Miller
J J Fawcett (55.5)
8/1
8g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Ivy Rose (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
20.4
13/2
S Ralph
W F Pinn (58)
13/2
6g Align (AUS) x Pirate Queen (NZ) (Smuggler (GB))
6
21.9
25/1
C L Dravitzki
S J Macnab (52)
25/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Stadsmadad (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
36.7
12/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J Parkes (58)
12/1
7m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Fascinator (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
8
99.9
13/2
J H Manzelmann
S M McKay (54)
13/2
Race 4 - Seaton Park 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.11
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T J Miller
M T Coleman (57.5)
5/2
3f Bullbars (AUS) x Te Toro Lass (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
2
0.4
13/4
Ms C Cameron
J K Riddell (58.5)
13/4
3g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Rush'n Red (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
3
0.7
13/2
Ms T Egan
S T Collett (57.5)
13/2
3g Rios (NZ) x Keepit Rahtwo (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
4
1.7
Kotahi (5)
5/1
Ms L Latta
J Parkes (57.5)
5/1
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Sacha (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
5
8.2
15/2
M Baker and A Forsman
T N Harris (57.5)
15/2
3g Falkirk (NZ) x Satin Gold (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
6
8.3
9/2
M Baker and A Forsman
L J Allpress (58.5)
9/2
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Vitrum (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
13.8
16/1
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (55.5)
16/1
Race 5 - Powerworx Opunake Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.92
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
15/8
M Baker and A Forsman
L J Allpress (57.5)
15/8
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Zenno Queen (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Winning siblings: Codecracker, Indian Rani,
2
3.0
11/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
M T Coleman (53)
11/1
3
6.5
10/1
M Baker and A Forsman
T N Harris (58)
10/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Purnima (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 1201 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Belvedere Farm
Buyer: Psd$4,500 Res$5,000
4
10.5
13/2
S A Sharrock
J Parkes (54)
13/2
5
10.8
9/2
M Baker and A Forsman
S T Collett (55.5)
9/2
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Fascinator (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
6
11.0
20/1
A M Bull
C L O'Beirne (60)
20/1
9g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Royal Kiss (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
12.5
Taurus (2)
11/1
E and J Rayner
J K Riddell (59)
11/1
8
13.0
Ringo (5)
14/1
M P Breslin
C W Johnson (57.5)
14/1
8g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Akris (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
14.0
20/1
Ms K McQuade
W F Pinn (53)
20/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Shelly Bee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
14.2
10/1
A and H Bull
R J Myers (55.5)
10/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Huluava (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Revital Fertilisers (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.16
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
Ms M Paewai
L J Allpress (54)
11/1
4m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Catalano (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Catalan King,
2
3.0
13/2
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (59)
13/2
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Charming Estelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 201 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$130,000
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: RMB Trust
3
5.5
2/1
N W Tiley
W F Pinn (53.5)
2/1
6m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x La Pucelle (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
5.7
5/1
Ms K D Nicholson
T K Allan (56)
5/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Waitui Pearl (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
8.0
11/1
Team Rogerson
C W Johnson (56)
11/1
6
12.8
12/1
Ms K Buttimore
C Waddell (52.5)
12/1
8g Cecconi (AUS) x Blessing (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
7
14.6
6/1
M Baker and A Forsman
A J Sims (57.5)
6/1
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Divine Rio (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
8
15.1
16/1
A M Clement
M Singh (55)
16/1
9g One Cool Cat (USA) x Danceonthemoon (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
9
16.4
Itsagem (10)
10/1
Ms L Latta
S T Collett (54)
10/1
8m Falkirk (NZ) x Marcasite (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 7 - Sandfords Carriers Spec Mdn (1400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.96
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Beltoy (8)
5/1
Ms K A Little
M Singh (54)
5/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Gee Baby (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
Winning siblings: Ballybay, Don't Blame Buster,
2
6.0
12/1
A M Bull
C L O'Beirne (54)
12/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Fru Ju (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Lot 887 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr AM Bull
3
8.5
7/2
J R Wheeler
J Parkes (58)
7/2
3g Zed (NZ) x Winkum (NZ) (Waikiki Star (USA))
4
9.8
20/1
Ms T Egan
Z W Moki (53)
20/1
4m Rios (NZ) x Elle Rahtwo (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
10.0
Quaff (6)
20/1
J R Wheeler
T N Harris (57)
20/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Open Stage (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
14.5
8/1
S Lucock and S Gillespie
D G Bradley (58)
8/1
7g Faltaat (USA) x Azulike (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
7
17.8
Foiling (14)
8/1
S A Sharrock
W F Pinn (52)
8/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Gypsy Moth (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
19.3
7/1
M Baker and A Forsman
L J Allpress (56)
7/1
3f Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Vextra (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
21.3
12/1
B W Hawtin
B R Jones (58)
12/1
4g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Valkyrie (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
22.8
60/1
Ms K Buttimore
C Waddell (52)
60/1
4m Red Giant (USA) x Poetic Music (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
30.8
25/1
K W Marshment
S M McKay (55)
25/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Luscilla (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
12
66.3
Leaf (5)
11/1
Ms K D Nicholson
J K Riddell (57)
11/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Waitui Pearl (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
66.5
Kaliper (11)
30/1
D J Caskey
D L Turner (56)
30/1
3f Keeper (AUS) x Alisara (IRE) (Zafonic (USA))
Race 8 - The Devon Hotel (Bm75) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:15.83
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
Ms J Millar
R J Myers (55.5)
20/1
7g Towkay (AUS) x Myladys (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
Winning siblings: Rock Mylady, Terms Of Reference,
2
4.3
4/1
R S Manning
C W Johnson (55)
4/1
5g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Dana Zeel (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
3
5.3
8/1
S F Ritchie
S T Collett (54.5)
8/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Novice Mistress (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
4
7.3
8/1
Ms J Millar
J Parkes (55)
8/1
6m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Almuta Wawho (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
5
8.1
10/1
K W Marshment
L J Allpress (59)
10/1
8g Zed (NZ) x Baha Men (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
6
8.9
30/1
P D Pascoe
Timothy Johnson (56.5)
30/1
7g Citi Habit (NZ) x Tiana (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
7
9.0
Grinner (12)
12/1
S A Sharrock
W F Pinn (51)
12/1
5h Iffraaj (GB) x All Smiles (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
10.0
30/1
D R Wiles
D G Bradley (54)
30/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Bellisent (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
10.5
25/1
K T Myers
S J Macnab (52.5)
25/1
10
15.0
5/2
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (57.5)
5/2
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Plaything (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
11
15.8
20/1
S and E Clotworthy
M T Coleman (57)
20/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x River Bear (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
12
36.8
Bang (11)
30/1
J H Scott
D A Hirini (53)
30/1
8g Danger Looms (AUS) x Kilitristan (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
100
0.0
10/1
R M Connors
M Singh (52)
10/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x An Lass (NZ) (Generous (IRE))