Breednet Results

QUAMBONE - Saturday, May 12

Race 1 - Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.89
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
8/11F
T: R C Robb
R: Ridge Wilson (63)
8/11F
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Fernande (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Crafty Girl,
2
1.0
Iandra (2)
6/4
T: Peter Kirby
R: A Barton (65)
6/4
3f Delago Deluxe x Roseville (Yallah Prince )
3
1.2
5/4
T: G R Wright
R: S Fogg (67)
5/4
Race 2 - Trophy (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.48
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
13/8
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: M Wade (63.5)
13/8
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Our Mariela (Palace Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Alma Yulanda, My Boy Noah,
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Richard Simpson
R: Mr R Blewitt (66.5)
6/4F
4g Sepoy x Calvinia (Varick (USA))
3
8.9
6/4F
T: G D Lunn
R: S Sweedman (62)
6/4F
3f Ilovethiscity x Tan Tat Elle (Elvstroem )
4
12.1
Mahlia (3)
3/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ridge Wilson (62)
3/1
3f Foxwedge x It Had To Be You (Belong To Me (USA))
5
26.1
3/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: S Fogg (62.5)
3/1
6
31.5
6/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Katie Spalding (60)
6/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Flew (Anabaa (USA))
Race 3 - Trophy (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.19
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
Choppa (4)
5/2
T: G Sitek
R: Mr R Blewitt (62)
5/2
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bossinova (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Murphy,
2
3.3
6/4F
T: R C Robb
R: Ridge Wilson (63)
6/4F
3g Dubleo (USA) x Festival Queen (GB) (Quiet American (USA))
3
7.3
6/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: A Barton (62)
6/1
4g King Of Prussia x Tehoke Princess (Brondesbury (IRE))
4
7.4
2/1
T: G D Lunn
R: S Sweedman (62)
2/1
3f Toorak Toff x Plans (Strategic )
5
9.3
9/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: Katie Spalding (60)
9/1
6g Olympus x Pipsina (Spectrum (IRE))
6
12.7
2/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: S Fogg (62)
2/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Blow (End Sweep (USA))
7
13.5
5/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Michael Gray (62.5)
5/1
6m Enemy Of Average x Guaracha (Noverre (USA))
8
30.6
9/1
T: Adam Vine
R: M Wade (62)
9/1
4g Snippetson x Ayjaydee (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 4 - Pic Trophy (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.54
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: M Wade (62.5)
1/1F
6m Hard Spun (USA) x El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Stanley, Tibyaan,
1
5/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Mr R Blewitt (64)
5/2
6g Lonhro x Terrestria (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Seven Castles,
3
4.3
2/1
T: G D Lunn
R: S Fogg (62)
2/1
7m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Cuban Girl (Hemingway (IRE))
4
5.3
7/2
T: Luke Berger
R: S Sweedman (66.5)
7/2
6g Written Tycoon x Dream Till Dawn (Night Shift (USA))
5
8.4
9/1
T: R C Robb
R: Ridge Wilson (60)
9/1
7m Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
6
8.5
10/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Michael Gray (62)
10/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Macy Dee (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
15.3
10/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Barton (62)
10/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Salamores Lass (King Of Danes )
Race 5 - Trophy (C3) (800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:46.49
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/1
T: Luke Berger
R: S Sweedman (62)
7/1
5g Roadhog x Armagnac (Hennessy (USA))
2
2.3
5/4
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: Mr R Blewitt (62)
5/4
5m Dane Shadow x Quipster (Snippets )
3
5.3
4/5F
T: H W Marsden
R: Ridge Wilson (61.5)
4/5F
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Hewayaat (Red Ransom (USA))
4
5.5
13/8
T: Connie Greig
R: M Wade (62)
13/8
5g Bon Hoffa x I Presume (Johannesburg (USA))
5
11.9
5/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: A Barton (63)
5/1
6g Lord Jim (ARG) x Peschaniki (Zoffany (USA))