Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, March 7

Race 1 - Fashions On The Field Hcp (89) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Good Time: 2:03.30
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.00)
15/4
5m NATURAL ACT x DOLDRUMS (DANZERO )
Winning siblings: Ganbaria,
2
2.0
6/1
T: G H WALTER
R: R M QUINN (53.00)
6/1
3
1.0
6/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: B PENGELLY (57.00)
6/1
4g O'REILLY (NZ) x GYPSY SOUL (NZ) (CENTAINE )
4
3.5
15/2
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (57.50)
15/2
5g SHREWDY x MONET'S DIVA (NATURALISM (NZ))
5
6.2
7/2F
T: W P CAVE
R: MS K O'HARA (56.50)
7/2F
6g COMMANDS x LAYDOWN MISERE (VARICK (USA))
6
6.3
5/1
T: G A RYAN
R: D NIKOLIC (57.00)
5/1
4g FALTAAT (USA) x BE COOL (NZ) (GROSVENOR (NZ))
7
8.7
12/1
T: C J WALLER
R: C W BROWN (57.00)
12/1
6g DANEHILL (USA) x DATHIYNA (IRE) (KRIS (GB))
8
10.2
50/1
T: E TAKACS
R: PETER WELLS (51.50)
50/1
5m SCENIC (IRE) x SIREN SONGS (NZ) (GROSVENOR (NZ))
9
12.0
25/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: K SWEENEY (53.50)
25/1
10
15.9
50/1
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: J QUINNELL (55.00)
50/1
6g ZABEEL (NZ) x EASTERN PRINCESS (NZ) (POMPEII COURT (USA))
Race 2 - Garden Party 11&18th April Hcp (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good Time: 1:09.24
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
9/1
3c ELUSIVE CITY (USA) x DAWNINSKY (NZ) (STRAVINSKY (USA))
2
0.2
13/2
T: J A O'SHEA
R: TIM CLARK (55.00)
13/2
3f ANABAA (USA) x MICA'S PRIDE (BITE THE BULLET (USA))
3
1.3
15/4
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: D M GANDERTON (54.50)
15/4
3g ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) x JUBILEE KATE (DISTINCTLY NORTH (USA))
4
1.8
4/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: J A CASSIDY (54.50)
4/1
3c REDOUTE'S CHOICE x SALTY SAL (SALT LAKE (USA))
5
2.5
20/1
T: C J WALLER
R: PETER WELLS (53.50)
20/1
3g DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) x FLORIDAYS (KENMARE (FR))
6
2.9
SIPHON (8)
14/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (54.00)
14/1
3f LONHRO x SODA WATER (ENCOSTA DE LAGO )
7
3.0
11/4F
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: J QUINNELL (55.00)
11/4F
8
4.2
40/1
T: P and W WEBSTER
R: J FORD (55.50)
40/1
3f SHOW A HEART x TEN EIGHTY (NZ) (VOLKSRAAD (GB))
9
4.4
INTUIT (2)
14/1
T: G A RYAN
R: B PENGELLY (57.00)
14/1
3f COMMANDS x WRAP AROUND (BLETCHINGLY )
10
4.6
20/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: P ROBL (54.00)
20/1
3c REDOUTE'S CHOICE x BIMBO LIMBO (BELONG TO ME (USA))
11
9.7
100/1
T: D I ATKINS
R: R M QUINN (54.00)
100/1
3f LONHRO x HIDDEN SAVINGS (SECRET SAVINGS (USA))
Race 3 - Jockeys Celebration Day Hcp (1600m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Good Time: 1:35.40
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/4F
T: T R MARTIN
R: J A CASSIDY (54.00)
6/4F
2
0.2
12/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (52.00)
12/1
3
0.8
ORCA (11)
7/1
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (53.00)
7/1
4
1.1
9/2
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: D M GANDERTON (51.50)
9/2
5
1.2
25/1
T: JIM and GREG LEE
R: D NIKOLIC (55.50)
25/1
4g KEEPER x IRISH NASSIE (NZ) (NASSIPOUR (USA))
6
1.5
30/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.00)
30/1
4g COMMANDS x MISTY MISS (ZEDITAVE )
7
1.9
25/1
T: G A RYAN
R: G BUCKLEY (53.50)
25/1
4g JOHANNESBURG (USA) x DEMURE'S PRIDE (USA) (CRYPTOCLEARANCE (USA))
8
2.1
40/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: J FORD (56.50)
40/1
6g SECRET SAVINGS (USA) x SQUAW ANGEL (USA) (SUNNY'S HALO (CAN))
9
2.4
8/1
T: C J WALLER
R: C W BROWN (53.00)
8/1
4g NOVERRE (USA) x SHADOW ROLL (IRE) (MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE))
10
5.0
40/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: T ANGLAND (53.00)
40/1
5g ENCOSTA DE LAGO x RAINSHINE (GB) (RAINBOW QUEST (USA))
11
8.1
6/1
T: L J BRIDGE
R: TIM CLARK (54.50)
6/1
12
11.4
50/1
T: HEATH CONNERS
R: J BENBOW (57.00)
50/1
7g DESERT SUN (GB) x ON HALLOWED GROUND (DON'T SAY HALO (USA))
Race 4 - Kindergarten Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:03.21
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
WANTED (1)
11/4F
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J A CASSIDY (56.50)
11/4F
Winning siblings: One More World, Shrapnel,
2
0.1
PURDEY (3)
30/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: D NIKOLIC (56.50)
30/1
2c LONHRO x WALNUT (PROCOL HARUM (NZ))
3
1.5
7/2
T: C E CONNERS
R: G SCHOFIELD (54.50)
7/2
4
2.0
READYOR (10)
10/1
T: J DENHAM
R: R M QUINN (54.50)
10/1
2f MORE THAN READY (USA) x SATYRIC (DANEHILL (USA))
5
2.5
25/1
T: TIM MURPHY
R: P ROBL (54.50)
25/1
2f MAGIC ALBERT x OUR PROMISE (LUSKIN STAR )
6
3.0
7/2
T: C J WALLER
R: C W BROWN (56.50)
7/2
2c FASTNET ROCK x LAETITIA (WOODMAN (USA))
7
3.6
6/1
T: T R MARTIN
R: J FORD (54.50)
6/1
2f DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) x DASHKOVA (FASLIYEV (USA))
8
6.3
CANALI (5)
8/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: TIM CLARK (56.50)
8/1
2c EXCEED AND EXCEL x ANGORA (BARATHEA (IRE))
9
7.0
30/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: B PENGELLY (56.50)
30/1
2c ONE COOL CAT (USA) x TAJREBAH (USA) (DAYJUR (USA))
10
8.6
150/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: PETER WELLS (54.50)
150/1
2f TESTA ROSSA x BORN WESTERN (WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA))
Race 5 - St Patrick's Raceday 14/3 Hcp (1200m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Good Time: 1:09.12
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: J QUINNELL (57.00)
11/1
4h BELONG TO ME (USA) x FLY THE FLAG (NZ) (SIR TRISTRAM (IRE))
Winning siblings: Battle Ensign, Evening Ladies, Flagpoles,
2
0.5
15/2
T: ANNE-MARIE RUTTLEY
R: J A CASSIDY (55.00)
15/2
5h ZABEEL (NZ) x DANTELAH (NZ) (VOLKSRAAD (GB))
3
0.6
6/1
T: B A PARTELLE
R: G SCHOFIELD (55.00)
6/1
4h FALVELON x YOUNG VIC (GB) (OLD VIC (GB))
4
1.9
CAJOU (3)
13/4F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (55.50)
13/4F
4m ENCOSTA DE LAGO x ANACARDE (ANABAA (USA))
5
2.8
7/1
T: K A LEES
R: R THOMPSON (53.50)
7/1
4g ENCOSTA DE LAGO x BURNING EMBERS (ZOFFANY (USA))
6
5.0
6/1
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (56.50)
6/1
6m FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) x NIGHT RULE (GB) (SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB))
7
5.1
7/1
T: L J BRIDGE
R: D NIKOLIC (53.00)
7/1
4g RED RANSOM (USA) x IVORY ROSE (GAIN CONTROL )
8
5.2
5/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: R M QUINN (53.00)
5/1
9
6.4
30/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: T ANGLAND (55.00)
30/1
6g COMMANDS x LADY OF LETTERS (GEIGER COUNTER (USA))
10
10.5
SAGWALA (10)
80/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: TIM CLARK (53.00)
80/1
11
13.8
200/1
T: N M LAMEY
R: J INNES (53.50)
200/1
6g ENCOUNTER x HAPPY THOUGHT (PROUD KNIGHT )
Race 6 - Patinack Chipping Norton Stks (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:34.80
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
9/10F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: C W BROWN (57.00)
9/10F
5m CARNEGIE (IRE) x JOIE DENISE (DANEHILL (USA))
Winning siblings: Absolute Joy, Deedra,
2
0.8
12/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: J A CASSIDY (59.00)
12/1
6g CARNEGIE (IRE) x ESCADA (NZ) (CENTAINE )
3
0.5
8/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: D NIKOLIC (57.00)
8/1
5m GALILEO (IRE) x DRAGONCELLO (USA) (DIESIS (GB))
4
2.2
VIEWED (1)
16/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: G BUCKLEY (59.00)
16/1
5h SCENIC (IRE) x LOVERS KNOT (NZ) (KHOZAAM (USA))
5
3.0
9/2
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: R M QUINN (59.00)
9/2
5g FLYING SPUR x SYNAESTHESIA (USA) (QUIET AMERICAN (USA))
6
4.0
25/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (59.00)
25/1
7
5.0
200/1
T: MS D POIDEVIN-LAINE
R: MS K O'HARA (59.00)
200/1
5g RES JUDICATA (GB) x MINSK SQUARE (RED TONY (IRE))
8
5.2
80/1
T: J G SARGENT
R: TIM CLARK (59.00)
80/1
4g VIKING RULER x RANSOM BAY (USA) (RED RANSOM (USA))
9
6.0
12/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: B PENGELLY (57.00)
12/1
4m CHOISIR x HUSTLE BUSTLE (CATRAIL (USA))
10
6.5
15/1
T: M P BAKER
R: G SCHOFIELD (59.00)
15/1
4h MONTJEU (IRE) x PRIZED GEM (NZ) (PRIZED (USA))
11
10.1
RAHEEB (9)
11/1
T: J C COYLE
R: P ROBL (59.00)
11/1
5h ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) x GATANA (MARAUDING (NZ))
300
0.0
200/1
T: P M PERRY
R: J FORD (59.00)
200/1
6g ENCOSTA DE LAGO x SIBELIENNE (GB) (NISHAPOUR (FR))
Race 7 - Surround Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:21.83
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (56.00)
8/1
3f RED RANSOM (USA) x SNOWDRIFT (FR) (POLISH PRECEDENT (USA))
Winning siblings: Adelie, Eucumbene, Mihany, Snowgums, Snowzone,
2
0.1
4/1F
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: M J ALLEN (56.00)
4/1F
3f RED RANSOM (USA) x MANNINGTON (DANEHILL (USA))
3
1.0
ROCHA (7)
150/1
T: G H WALTER
R: R M QUINN (56.00)
150/1
3f ENCOSTA DE LAGO x LARROCHA (DANEHILL (USA))
4
1.6
15/2
T: C E CONNERS
R: D NIKOLIC (56.00)
15/2
3f ENCOSTA DE LAGO x PUSH A VENTURE (GB) (SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB))
5
1.7
4/1F
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: B PENGELLY (56.00)
4/1F
3f ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) x HIGHEST COOL (FR) (HIGHEST HONOR (FR))
6
2.0
9/1
T: J G SARGENT
R: J A CASSIDY (56.00)
9/1
3f CAPTAIN RIO (GB) x NISHAANI (NZ) (GOLD BROSE )
7
2.1
30/1
T: C J WALLER
R: T ANGLAND (56.00)
30/1
8
2.2
20/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: D M GANDERTON (56.00)
20/1
3f CHOISIR x AFRICAINE (ANABAA (USA))
9
3.3
12/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: MS K O'HARA (56.00)
12/1
3f FLYING SPUR x MONTANA DOWNS (BLUEBIRD (USA))
10
3.5
13/2
T: G M BEGG
R: G SCHOFIELD (56.00)
13/2
3f ENCOSTA DE LAGO x CRYSTAL PALACE (NZ) (PALACE MUSIC (USA))
11
4.0
MAYBE I (12)
15/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: J FORD (56.00)
15/1
3f RED RANSOM (USA) x FLITTERY (DANEHILL (USA))
12
4.2
50/1
T: R J PRICE
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
50/1
3f FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) x RED IVORY (IVORY WAY (USA))
13
4.7
25/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: TIM CLARK (56.00)
25/1
14
5.0
14/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: R THOMPSON (56.00)
14/1
3f RED RANSOM (USA) x DONNA CARA (NZ) (SIR TRISTRAM (IRE))
15
5.6
150/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (56.00)
150/1
3f REDOUTE'S CHOICE x LUNA TUDOR (MILITARY PLUME (NZ))
16
6.9
80/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: PETER WELLS (56.00)
80/1
3f CHOISIR x ANGEL IN DISGUISE (NZ) (SKY CHASE (NZ))
Race 8 - Liverpool City Cup (1300m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:15.54
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
JUDGED (8)
4/1F
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: J A CASSIDY (53.00)
4/1F
5m HIGH YIELD (USA) x ADJOURN (WAAJIB (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rosie Quadrille, Stock Legend,
2
0.2
5/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (56.50)
5/1
4g COMMANDS x CHAPARRA (CANNY LAD )
3
0.4
13/2
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: D M GANDERTON (53.00)
13/2
4g PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) x BRINGING JOY (DANEHILL (USA))
4
0.5
16/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: R M QUINN (54.50)
16/1
5g SHINKO FOREST (IRE) x CASUAL WAY (NZ) (CASUAL LIES (USA))
5
1.9
9/2
T: G M BEGG
R: PETER WELLS (58.50)
9/2
5g BELONG TO ME (USA) x LISHEENOWEN (SEMIPALATINSK (USA))
6
2.2
14/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: MS K O'HARA (53.00)
14/1
4h FLYING SPUR x FIZZI LIZZI (ROYAL ACADEMY (USA))
7
3.3
5/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: J FORD (55.00)
5/1
8
3.7
CHASM (9)
8/1
T: HEATH CONNERS
R: J BENBOW (53.00)
8/1
4g UMATILLA (NZ) x ARABIAN POPPI (AL HAREB (USA))
9
5.6
CRUZADO (12)
200/1
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (53.00)
200/1
10
6.0
150/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: G BUCKLEY (54.50)
150/1
6h DANEHILL (USA) x SCRIBBLING (PALACE MUSIC (USA))
11
6.5
12/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: TIM CLARK (55.00)
12/1
5g KING OF KINGS (IRE) x SECRET LIAISONS (NZ) (T.V. HEART THROB (USA))
12
6.7
UTZON (2)
25/1
T: L J BRIDGE
R: D NIKOLIC (57.00)
25/1
8g NOTHIN' LEICA DANE x IVORY ROSE (GAIN CONTROL )
13
7.1
100/1
T: A G SCORSE
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.00)
100/1
5g LANGFUHR (CAN) x PRETTY SPECTACULAR (SPECTACULAR SPY (USA))
Race 9 - Wiggle Qlty Hcp (1400m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:21.40
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4
T: L J BRIDGE
R: TIM CLARK (61.00)
11/4
5m NOTHIN' LEICA DANE x HOT 'N' BREEZY (ZEPHYR ZIP (NZ))
2
0.5
6/1
T: K A LEES
R: C W BROWN (53.50)
6/1
5m LANGFUHR (CAN) x JOKER'S GIRL (RORY'S JESTER )
3
1.5
25/1
T: MS K GAVENLOCK
R: G BUCKLEY (53.00)
25/1
4m TWINING (USA) x ELYSIUM (NZ) (CONCERT DANCER (USA))
4
2.4
2/1F
T: D P SMITH
R: J A CASSIDY (53.00)
2/1F
4
2.4
25/1
T: J C COYLE
R: P ROBL (53.00)
25/1
6
3.3
9/2
T: G H WALTER
R: R M QUINN (53.00)
9/2
4m ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) x DANELAGH (DANEHILL (USA))
7
3.5
100/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (53.00)
100/1
5m O'REILLY (NZ) x SNOBBISH (NZ) (CENTAINE )
8
4.4
7/1
T: C J WALLER
R: PETER WELLS (54.00)
7/1
4m LION HUNTER x CHIARA (LAST TYCOON (GB))
9
4.9
50/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: MS K O'HARA (53.00)
50/1
4m CATBIRD x RED SEQUIN (CLAY HERO )
10
5.3
40/1
T: G D HICKMAN
R: J FORD (53.00)
40/1
5m ARENA x MAHADEVI (MARAUDING (NZ))