Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, August 30

Race 1 - J W Mailing Services Hcp (91) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 91 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.72
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/4F
T: T R MARTIN
R: J BOWMAN (53.50)
6/4F
5h SPINNING WORLD (USA) x MYSTIFYING (NZ) (LAST TYCOON (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: A M BRITT
R: J LLOYD (53.50)
11/1
5h ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) x SMYTZER'S CENTURY (GEIGER COUNTER (USA))
3
2.2
5/1
T: A J DENHAM
R: C W BROWN (56.50)
5/1
5g STRATEGIC x SCOT'S FLYER (HENNESSY (USA))
4
3.9
KOICHI (7)
9/2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: D NIKOLIC (55.50)
9/2
4g CANNY LAD x PERLE (NIGHT SHIFT (USA))
5
4.1
7/1
T: K A LEES
R: J A CASSIDY (53.00)
7/1
5g MAGIC ALBERT x GREAT TEMPTATION (LUSKIN STAR )
6
5.3
25/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: R M QUINN (57.00)
25/1
6g COMMANDS x MISS BELIEVE (KAORU STAR )
7
5.7
16/1
T: ANNE-MARIE RUTTLEY
R: L V CASSIDY (56.50)
16/1
8
6.2
13/2
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: KODY NESTOR (55.00)
13/2
5g KNOWLEDGE x LADY ZIP (ZEPHYR ZIP (NZ))
9
7.4
30/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: G BOSS (53.00)
30/1
4g FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA) x MORNING COLORS (USA) (RAISE A NATIVE (USA))
10
8.7
ALLEGRA (13)
80/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (53.00)
80/1
5m DEHERE (USA) x WHAT FUN (CANNY LAD )
11
8.9
20/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: G SCHOFIELD (55.00)
20/1
Race 2 - Fenech Boxing Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.47
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/15F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: P ROBL (53.50)
8/15F
This nick: 61 runners; 39 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
3.3
12/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J LLOYD (53.50)
12/1
4g COMMANDS x COY COWGIRL (SHY RAMBLER (USA))
3
4.3
8/1
T: G M BEGG
R: G BOSS (54.50)
8/1
5g MAGIC ALBERT x TYCOON SCENE (IRE) (LAST TYCOON (GB))
4
4.9
8/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: S MOSES (55.00)
8/1
5g SONG OF TARA (IRE) x DONEGAL BREEZE (SNAADEE (USA))
5
5.1
8/1
T: G A RYAN
R: R S DYE (54.00)
8/1
5m MORE THAN READY (USA) x ON THE RISE (NZ) (CRESTED WAVE (USA))
6
5.4
40/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (55.50)
40/1
5g GALILEO (IRE) x LUVSCAY (MARSCAY )
7
5.5
25/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: J BOWMAN (55.00)
25/1
4h ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) x EPISODE (SCENIC (IRE))
8
5.6
100/1
T: G H WALTER
R: J INNES (56.50)
100/1
6g SONG OF TARA (IRE) x FELICITY ROSE (AIR DE FRANCE (USA))
9
5.7
66/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: D NIKOLIC (56.50)
66/1
7g SHINKO FOREST (IRE) x JEVRESA (JEVINGTON )
10
9.3
25/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: C W BROWN (55.00)
25/1
5h CARNEGIE (IRE) x PLATONIC (NASSIPOUR (USA))
Race 3 - I G A Hcp (81) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 81 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.34
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/1
T: K J CALLAUGHAN
R: KODY NESTOR (54.50)
7/1
5g TOY PINDARRI (NZ) x HOLD THE ANCHOR (RED ANCHOR (NZ))
Winning siblings: So Fussy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: PETER WELLS (56.50)
7/2F
4g DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) x FABLED (NZ) (SEATTLE DANCER (USA))
3
2.5
30/1
T: J R HAWKES
R: J A CASSIDY (58.00)
30/1
6g CARNEGIE (IRE) x OH SISTER (MAROONED (GB))
4
2.8
FEORLAN (14)
7/1
T: L J TILLEY
R: P ROBL (53.00)
7/1
5g MULL OF KINTYRE (USA) x QUEEN'S REVENGE (KAAPTIVE EDITION (NZ))
5
3.0
12/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: R S DYE (53.00)
12/1
4g GALILEO (IRE) x CENTROFOLD (NZ) (CENTRO (NZ))
6
4.3
5/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J LLOYD (56.00)
5/1
4m CATBIRD x RED SEQUIN (CLAY HERO )
7
5.3
5/1
T: T R MARTIN
R: G SCHOFIELD (56.50)
5/1
4g ZABEEL (NZ) x UGACHAKA (NZ) (DANASINGA )
8
5.5
8/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: L V CASSIDY (57.00)
8/1
7g INTERGAZE x ARROMANCHES (BROCCO (USA))
9
6.1
100/1
T: TERRY EVANS
R: T ANGLAND (53.00)
100/1
Race 4 - Dry-It Hcp (81) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 81 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.58
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: J BOWMAN (55.50)
7/1
5m O'REILLY (NZ) x SNOBBISH (NZ) (CENTAINE )
This nick: 126 runners; 80 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.2
NEROLI (4)
13/4
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: KODY NESTOR (55.50)
13/4
5m VISCOUNT x DALQUARREN (CANNY LAD )
3
1.0
RAQAS (5)
3/1F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: D M GANDERTON (55.50)
3/1F
4
2.2
4/1
T: G A RYAN
R: N RAWILLER (56.50)
4/1
5m JAN MURRAY (USA) x JOYSEEKER (AT TALAQ (USA))
5
3.0
20/1
T: G A RYAN
R: PETER WELLS (56.50)
20/1
5m DIATRIBE x CONFIDENTIAL MISS (RIVOTIOUS (USA))
6
3.1
16/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: J A CASSIDY (58.50)
16/1
5m DEHERE (USA) x ENCARTA (NZ) (WESTMINSTER (NZ))
7
4.3
40/1
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: C AGNEW (55.00)
40/1
5m ZABEEL (NZ) x DANSINO (DANEHILL (USA))
8
4.6
14/1
T: C J WALLER
R: L FYFE (56.50)
14/1
9
4.8
TRESOR (8)
15/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: P ROBL (57.50)
15/1
4m BELONG TO ME (USA) x MY MO RALLY (NZ) (MI PREFERIDO (USA))
10
6.2
100/1
T: G H WALTER
R: R M QUINN (53.00)
100/1
5m SPINNING WORLD (USA) x SENORITA MATILDA (USA) (EL GRAN SENOR (USA))
11
7.0
TUCSON (10)
60/1
T: C J WALLER
R: D NIKOLIC (55.50)
60/1
7m LION CAVERN (USA) x RAZOR EDGE (NZ) (BLUE RAZOR (USA))
12
8.1
15/2
T: J DENHAM
R: C W BROWN (57.50)
15/2
4m TALE OF THE CAT (USA) x MARWELL LADY (LORD SEYMOUR (IRE))
Race 5 - The Nova Achiever Hcp (86) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.79
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1F
T: A E BAILEY
R: G COLLESS (58.00)
3/1F
4g COMMANDS x RHYTHMIC CHARM (NZ) (SACKFORD (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: T ANGLAND (57.50)
7/2
5g CLANG x JAZZTRACK (DISTINCTLY NORTH (USA))
3
1.3
HUMMA (11)
10/1
T: C J WALLER
R: R S DYE (54.50)
10/1
5g IGLESIA x BLUE LADY (WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA))
4
1.4
10/1
T: L W CURTIS
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.00)
10/1
5
3.2
15/1
T: J R HAWKES
R: G BOSS (53.00)
15/1
5g SCENIC (IRE) x MERRIANG ROAD (PERSIAN HEIGHTS (GB))
6
3.4
3/1F
T: G A RYAN
R: J BOWMAN (54.00)
3/1F
4g VISCOUNT x TIMELESS WINDS (MISTER C. (USA))
7
4.6
100/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: L V CASSIDY (53.00)
100/1
5g RED RANSOM (USA) x REALLY WILD (USA) (WILD AGAIN (USA))
8
5.9
11/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J LLOYD (56.00)
11/1
9
6.7
50/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: L CUMBERLAND (51.00)
50/1
5g BLACK HAWK (GB) x TRUE LINE (NZ) (CASUAL LIES (USA))
10
6.8
6/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: D NIKOLIC (55.50)
6/1
7r DANEHILL (USA) x HADDRIA (DEHERE (USA))
11
6.9
15/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (57.00)
15/1
7g CATBIRD x POSITIVE FLYER (FULL AND BY (NZ))
12
7.2
40/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (56.00)
40/1
6g QUEST FOR FAME (GB) x HUT (DANEHILL (USA))
13
9.5
150/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: C AGNEW (56.00)
150/1
14
9.7
30/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: N RAWILLER (56.00)
30/1
Race 6 - Mercure P'matta Premier's Cup (1800m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.37
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
1/1F
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: C W BROWN (56.50)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Flying Home, Gee Eff Cee, Hautvillers,
This nick: 72 runners; 54 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: C J WALLER
R: N RAWILLER (55.00)
12/1
7g BAHHARE (USA) x SHOCK ATTACK (NZ) (INVITING (IRE))
3
2.1
HADAAF (3)
4/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: D NIKOLIC (57.00)
4/1
6g DANEWIN x BELLE DESIRE (KENMARE (FR))
4
3.7
20/1
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: PETER WELLS (58.50)
20/1
8g SPECTRUM (IRE) x PRIMAS (LUSKIN STAR )
5
5.7
25/1
T: G H WALTER
R: J INNES (53.50)
25/1
6g ISTIDAAD (USA) x TIGER MOTH (NZ) (SKY CHASE (NZ))
6
6.2
100/1
T: K A LEES
R: P ROBL (53.00)
100/1
7
6.4
40/1
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: T ANGLAND (53.00)
40/1
4g XAAR (GB) x GROWING SWELL (NZ) (GROSVENOR (NZ))
8
7.3
15/1
T: J C COYLE
R: J LLOYD (53.00)
15/1
5m ORPEN (USA) x AUSSIE NEPS (COUNTY )
9
7.4
30/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J BOWMAN (53.50)
30/1
10
11.4
MIZONE (10)
10/1
T: P J WEBSTER
R: L V CASSIDY (53.00)
10/1
11
11.7
6/1
T: C J WALLER
R: G BOSS (53.00)
6/1
6g DANEHILL (USA) x DATHIYNA (IRE) (KRIS (GB))
12
12.7
100/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: R S DYE (53.00)
100/1
6g QUEST FOR FAME (GB) x SPIRIT (DANEHILL (USA))
13
14.7
150/1
T: K A LEES
R: J A CASSIDY (57.50)
150/1
10g DANEWIN x NICE CHOICE (GB) (TOUCHING WOOD (USA))
Race 7 - Tooheys New Golden Rose Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.81
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
7/4F
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: J BOWMAN (55.50)
7/4F
3c RED RANSOM (USA) x STAGING (SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA))
Winning siblings: Supreme, Tickets,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J LLOYD (53.50)
15/2
3
0.5
5/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: D NIKOLIC (55.50)
5/1
3g STRATEGIC x MARTELLA (UNBRIDLED'S SONG (USA))
4
1.0
6/1
T: D A HAYES
R: C W BROWN (55.50)
6/1
3c RED RANSOM (USA) x MILVA (USA) (STRAWBERRY ROAD )
5
1.4
12/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: N RAWILLER (55.50)
12/1
6
2.4
14/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (53.50)
14/1
3f ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) x BLESSED BE (BRIEF TRUCE (USA))
7
2.6
30/1
T: A E BAILEY
R: G COLLESS (55.50)
30/1
3g STREET CRY (IRE) x FAIRBIT (SNIPPETS )
8
3.9
20/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: L V CASSIDY (55.50)
20/1
3c CATCHER IN THE RYE (IRE) x SURFARI (IMPERIAL PRINCE (IRE))
9
4.4
150/1
T: J R HAWKES
R: R M QUINN (55.50)
150/1
3c RED RANSOM (USA) x DONNA NATALIA (ANABAA (USA))
10
4.6
30/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: G SCHOFIELD (55.50)
30/1
11
5.1
MAYBE I (13)
8/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: G BOSS (53.50)
8/1
3f RED RANSOM (USA) x FLITTERY (DANEHILL (USA))
12
6.7
60/1
T: B J WALLACE
R: G L COOKSLEY (55.50)
60/1
13
8.4
25/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: T ANGLAND (55.50)
25/1
3g VAN NISTELROOY (USA) x ROYAL SHOW (NZ) (DEPUTY GOVERNOR (USA))
Race 8 - STC Winning Edge Presentation Stks (1100m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.94
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
HAIRY (4)
13/2
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J LLOYD (54.00)
13/2
5m FUJI KISEKI (JPN) x FINAL WALTZ (DANEHILL (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
JUDGED (7)
10/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: C W BROWN (54.00)
10/1
5m HIGH YIELD (USA) x ADJOURN (WAAJIB (IRE))
3
1.3
11/4
T: J A O'SHEA
R: R S DYE (54.00)
11/4
5m ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) x BLETCHWYN (BLETCHINGLY )
4
1.4
30/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: PETER WELLS (53.50)
30/1
4m USTINOV x QUACK (MAGIC RING (IRE))
5
1.5
5/2F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (57.00)
5/2F
6
2.0
25/1
T: T R MARTIN
R: J A CASSIDY (56.00)
25/1
6m MORE THAN READY (USA) x TURNED ON (SWITCH IN TIME (IRE))
7
3.3
80/1
T: R H THOMSEN
R: R M QUINN (53.50)
80/1
4m MR. HENRYSEE (USA) x HOT SAUCY DUCK (PERSONAL HOPE (USA))
8
3.8
15/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J BOWMAN (53.50)
15/1
6m REDOUTE'S CHOICE x BELLE BELLOTTO (BELLOTTO (USA))
9
4.8
20/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L V CASSIDY (53.50)
20/1
4m EL MOXIE (USA) x GOLD ANTHEM (MADE OF GOLD (USA))
10
5.2
9/2
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: D NIKOLIC (56.50)
9/2
4m CHOISIR x HAPPENS (BARATHEA (IRE))
11
5.4
30/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: G BOSS (53.50)
30/1
4m FASLIYEV (USA) x LEZAYRE (KELTRICE )
12
5.6
66/1
T: NERISSA COWELL
R: P ROBL (54.00)
66/1
6m SHOVHOG x AVONELLS (TIROL (IRE))
13
7.4
NERVATE (12)
50/1
T: G H WALTER
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.50)
50/1
6m MORE THAN READY (USA) x NEERIM STAR (FAIRY KING (USA))
14
9.1
GOLDAM (10)
150/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: T ANGLAND (53.50)
150/1
4m TWINING (USA) x SPURANI (FLYING SPUR )
Race 9 - Konica Minolta Concorde Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.45
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2F
T: T R MARTIN
R: C W BROWN (58.00)
7/2F
5g ZEDITAVE x ROYAL DIPLOMA (USA) (HONOR GRADES (USA))
Winning siblings: Bittersweet, Explosive Charge,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
RAHEEB (14)
6/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: D NIKOLIC (53.00)
6/1
5h ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) x GATANA (MARAUDING (NZ))
3
0.5
4/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J LLOYD (53.50)
4/1
4m CHOISIR x HUSTLE BUSTLE (CATRAIL (USA))
4
0.7
15/4
T: G H WALTER
R: J BOWMAN (55.00)
15/4
6g BUREAUCRACY (NZ) x NEWETTE (NEW REGENT (CAN))
5
2.2
THESEO (5)
12/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (56.00)
12/1
5g DANEWIN x OZONE SAND (USA) (L'ENJOLEUR (CAN))
6
3.0
12/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: R M QUINN (56.50)
12/1
6g COMMANDS x NAVIDAD (CHRISTMAS TREE )
7
3.2
25/1
T: G H WALTER
R: J INNES (55.00)
25/1
7g DANZERO x VIONNET (PREGO (IRE))
8
3.4
30/1
T: M J HOOD
R: L V CASSIDY (53.00)
30/1
5g ADAM x OLYMPIC BID (JAN MURRAY (USA))
9
5.0
50/1
T: J R HAWKES
R: G BOSS (57.50)
50/1
7g SNIPPETS x FINNETO (CERRETO (IRE))
10
5.8
30/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: T ANGLAND (56.00)
30/1
6g GRAND LODGE (USA) x PERLE (NIGHT SHIFT (USA))
11
6.3
8/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: J A CASSIDY (53.50)
8/1
12
6.5
40/1
T: G A O'BRIEN
R: P ROBL (54.00)
40/1
9g MACKSPED x JUST IN TUNE (THE BLUES (IRE))
13
9.5
60/1
T: G H WALTER
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.00)
60/1
6g ZA-IM (GB) x LUIGINA (SPECTACULAR SPY (USA))
14
19.0
20/1
T: R E MAUND
R: R S DYE (53.00)
20/1
6g SEQUALO x ISOBELLE ELLEN (CELESTIAL DANCER (IRE))