Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, September 20

Race 1 - Madura Hcp (86) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Good Time: 2:02.01
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/15F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: D M GANDERTON (56.00)
8/15F
4g DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) x FABLED (NZ) (SEATTLE DANCER (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: KODY NESTOR (56.00)
8/1
3
3.3
10/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: R M QUINN (54.50)
10/1
5g COMMANDS x RAINDROPS (BRIEF TRUCE (USA))
4
3.8
50/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: G SCHOFIELD (58.50)
50/1
7g RUBITON x BROADWAY LIL (PADROUG (USA))
5
4.0
10/1
T: C J WALLER
R: J BOWMAN (57.00)
10/1
6g BERTOLINI (USA) x BAHAWIR POUR (USA) (GREEN DANCER (USA))
6
6.0
14/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (55.50)
14/1
4g TOBOUGG (IRE) x SHINE ON BRIGHTLY (KENMARE (FR))
7
6.8
12/1
T: J R HAWKES
R: J A CASSIDY (56.00)
12/1
6g CARNEGIE (IRE) x OH SISTER (MAROONED (GB))
8
8.3
MIZONE (1)
50/1
T: P J WEBSTER
R: PETER WELLS (58.00)
50/1
9
8.6
30/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: J BYRNE (53.00)
30/1
4m ENCOSTA DE LAGO x SCREEN STAR (MARAUDING (NZ))
10
13.3
25/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: B SHINN (57.00)
25/1
7g CATBIRD x POSITIVE FLYER (FULL AND BY (NZ))
Race 2 - Children's Medical Research-89 (1500m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Good Time: 1:29.94
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
IMVULA (7)
13/8F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (54.50)
13/8F
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: DENISE MCGRATH
R: J LLOYD (53.50)
11/1
3
1.8
20/1
T: J R HAWKES
R: G BOSS (53.00)
20/1
5g SCENIC (IRE) x MERRIANG ROAD (PERSIAN HEIGHTS (GB))
4
1.9
7/4
T: A J DENHAM
R: B SHINN (58.00)
7/4
5g STRATEGIC x SCOT'S FLYER (HENNESSY (USA))
5
2.4
30/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: J A CASSIDY (55.00)
30/1
6g THUNDER GULCH (USA) x TARANTOU (DANEHILL (USA))
6
3.3
HUMMA (8)
7/1
T: C J WALLER
R: R S DYE (53.50)
7/1
5g IGLESIA x BLUE LADY (WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA))
7
3.5
25/1
T: J R HAWKES
R: G SCHOFIELD (54.50)
25/1
5m BLACK MINNALOUSHE (USA) x YANKEE GOLD (NZ) (WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA))
8
4.0
30/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: KODY NESTOR (54.50)
30/1
6g EBONY GROSVE (NZ) x STRETTO (NZ) (DANCE FLOOR (USA))
9
4.6
80/1
T: G P VELLA
R: N RAWILLER (55.50)
80/1
8g RED RANSOM (USA) x REGAL SEA (NZ) (DAHAR (USA))
10
9.5
50/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: J BOWMAN (55.50)
50/1
8g CELTIC SWING (GB) x SARDINIA (ARG) (FORT DE FRANCE (ARG))
Race 3 - Star Of The Sea Terrigal Hcp (1300m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good Time: 1:16.91
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1F
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J BOWMAN (54.50)
2/1F
4m FLYING SPUR x LUCKY LADY (GB) (NASHWAN (USA))
Winning siblings: Benefit,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: G A RYAN
R: J LLOYD (55.50)
4/1
5m JAN MURRAY (USA) x JOYSEEKER (AT TALAQ (USA))
3
2.8
30/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: C W BROWN (55.50)
30/1
4
3.0
THEBE (12)
20/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: P ROBL (53.50)
20/1
4m GALILEO (IRE) x QUEEN'S SUITE (MARAUDING (NZ))
5
4.7
11/1
T: K A LEES
R: J A CASSIDY (53.50)
11/1
4m ORIENTATE (USA) x CONCERT STAR (NZ) (POMPEII COURT (USA))
6
4.9
30/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (55.50)
30/1
4m DANEWIN x DEPOT (USA) (ALYSHEBA (USA))
7
5.7
7/2
T: P J NESTOR
R: KODY NESTOR (54.00)
7/2
4m MAGIC ALBERT x BALCIANO MISS (BALCIANO (NZ))
8
5.9
25/1
T: ADAM SPITZER
R: R M QUINN (53.50)
25/1
4m CANNY LAD x CENTURY BIRD (CENTURY )
9
6.1
16/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: T ANGLAND (53.50)
16/1
4m UNIVERSAL PRINCE x SCORPIO SPIRIT (MUKADDAMAH (USA))
10
7.3
9/2
T: G M BEGG
R: B SHINN (56.00)
9/2
4m CHOISIR x DEANNA'S SMILE (USA) (SMILE (USA))
11
8.8
150/1
T: M A MILTON
R: R S DYE (53.50)
150/1
5m FUJI KISEKI (JPN) x MARLBORO HILL (BARATHEA (IRE))
Race 4 - P J Gallaghers Shannon Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:30.56
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
MUSKET (5)
8/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (52.50)
8/1
5h REDOUTE'S CHOICE x TUGELA (USA) (RIVERMAN (USA))
Winning siblings: La Amistad, Rodway, Shadowofexcellence,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: T ANGLAND (52.50)
16/1
5g CLANG x JAZZTRACK (DISTINCTLY NORTH (USA))
3
1.5
25/1
T: R E MAUND
R: G SCHOFIELD (58.00)
25/1
4
2.5
25/1
T: J R HAWKES
R: J BOWMAN (55.00)
25/1
6g DANZERO x POLISHING (IMPERIAL PRINCE (IRE))
5
3.1
16/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: P ROBL (52.50)
16/1
5
3.1
20/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: G BOSS (52.50)
20/1
4m USTINOV x QUACK (MAGIC RING (IRE))
7
4.5
4/9F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (55.50)
4/9F
4g DASH FOR CASH x SALIAH (SALIERI (USA))
8
6.2
XAVIER (6)
11/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: J LLOYD (52.50)
11/1
4g KING CUGAT (USA) x VINTAGE POWER (NZ) (DANEHILL (USA))
9
6.4
60/1
T: C J WALLER
R: R M QUINN (53.00)
60/1
5g DEHERE (USA) x HUNTING GAL (HUNTINGDALE (IRE))
Race 5 - Wsfm Tea Rose Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:30.61
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/10F
T: K A LEES
R: J BOWMAN (56.00)
9/10F
3f REDOUTE'S CHOICE x MILLIYET (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ))
This nick: 72 runners; 55 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
1.8
40/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: G BOSS (56.00)
40/1
3
2.3
12/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: P ROBL (56.00)
12/1
3f ENCOSTA DE LAGO x PUSH A VENTURE (GB) (SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB))
4
2.8
4/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: R M QUINN (56.00)
4/1
3f RED RANSOM (USA) x SNOWDRIFT (FR) (POLISH PRECEDENT (USA))
5
3.8
11/4
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J LLOYD (56.00)
11/4
6
4.4
20/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: B SHINN (56.00)
20/1
3f ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) x BLESSED BE (BRIEF TRUCE (USA))
7
8.4
40/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: N RAWILLER (56.00)
40/1
3f DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) x PONZIANI (NZ) (NASSIPOUR (USA))
8
12.5
100/1
T: P J WEBSTER
R: L V CASSIDY (56.00)
100/1
3f SHOW A HEART x TEN EIGHTY (NZ) (VOLKSRAAD (GB))
Race 6 - Bacardi Breezer Hill Stakes (1900m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:57.38
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/2
T: J R HAWKES
R: G BOSS (59.00)
9/2
5g ZABEEL (NZ) x LATTE (NZ) (MAROOF (USA))
Winning siblings: Ballygoran, Coffee, Kapuziner, Kona, Tallat,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (58.00)
7/2
4g FLYING SPUR x VOLTE (MARAUDING (NZ))
3
1.5
11/4F
T: C J WALLER
R: J BOWMAN (59.00)
11/4F
7g BAHHARE (USA) x SHOCK ATTACK (NZ) (INVITING (IRE))
4
1.7
9/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: B SHINN (59.00)
9/1
5g STRAVINSKY (USA) x ARENA PRIDE (NZ) (NASSIPOUR (USA))
5
1.9
25/1
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: L V CASSIDY (59.00)
25/1
6
2.1
8/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: J LLOYD (59.00)
8/1
5g SONG OF TARA (IRE) x DONEGAL BREEZE (SNAADEE (USA))
7
2.5
13/4
T: M D MORONEY
R: C W BROWN (59.00)
13/4
7g EBONY GROSVE (NZ) x WAIRONGOA BELLE (NZ) (SEA ANCHOR (IRE))
8
3.6
11/1
T: P G MOODY
R: J BYRNE (59.00)
11/1
7g ENTREPRENEUR (GB) x PASSE PASSE (USA) (LEAR FAN (USA))
9
6.9
40/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: T ANGLAND (59.00)
40/1
7g SHINKO FOREST (IRE) x JEVRESA (JEVINGTON )
Race 7 - Gloaming Stakes (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:51.95
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
2/1F
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: G SCHOFIELD (56.50)
2/1F
3c STREET CRY (IRE) x SHADY STREAM (ARCHREGENT (CAN))
Winning siblings: Takeover Target, Wilful Default,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: T R MARTIN
R: J BOWMAN (56.50)
15/2
3c REDOUTE'S CHOICE x SAKHALIN (USA) (KINGMAMBO (USA))
3
0.4
4/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (56.50)
4/1
3c ENCOSTA DE LAGO x STEAMHEAT (USA) (BROAD BRUSH (USA))
4
0.8
40/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: J A CASSIDY (56.50)
40/1
3c ANABAA (USA) x SAHAYB (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ))
5
1.2
15/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (54.50)
15/1
6
1.6
15/2
T: P G MOODY
R: J BYRNE (56.50)
15/2
3c ENCOSTA DE LAGO x WICHITA (UMATILLA (NZ))
7
1.8
16/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: R M QUINN (54.50)
16/1
3f FLYING SPUR x LIBERTY WALK (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ))
8
3.9
50/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: N RAWILLER (56.50)
50/1
3c MONTJEU (IRE) x VALLEY COURT (NZ) (POMPEII COURT (USA))
9
5.7
6/1
T: B J WALLACE
R: G L COOKSLEY (56.50)
6/1
10
7.2
BONDIT (8)
40/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: C W BROWN (56.50)
40/1
3g HUSSONET (USA) x BONDI BELLE (FLYING SPUR )
11
16.2
11/2
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J LLOYD (56.50)
11/2
Race 8 - Ilasik Heritage Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:11.16
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
6/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (55.00)
6/1
3g DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) x JOLEUR (BITE THE BULLET (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: C J WALLER
R: J BOWMAN (55.00)
7/1
3c RED RANSOM (USA) x FLURRY (FR) (GROOM DANCER (USA))
3
1.9
13/2
T: K A LEES
R: C W BROWN (53.00)
13/2
3f CHOISIR x SILENT SMYTZER (RORY'S JESTER )
4
2.5
MAZUKA (8)
12/1
T: G A RYAN
R: J LLOYD (55.00)
12/1
5
3.8
30/1
T: C J WALLER
R: R S DYE (55.00)
30/1
3c DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) x FLORIDAYS (KENMARE (FR))
6
4.1
5/2F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (53.00)
5/2F
3f FLYING SPUR x MONTANA DOWNS (BLUEBIRD (USA))
7
5.9
7/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J A CASSIDY (53.00)
7/1
3f ANABAA (USA) x MICA'S PRIDE (BITE THE BULLET (USA))
8
6.4
25/1
T: RICK WORTHINGTON
R: L V CASSIDY (55.00)
25/1
3g UNTOUCHABLE x SAMOA (HULA CHIEF (NZ))
9
6.6
COURT (1)
7/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: J BYRNE (56.00)
7/1
3f ANABAA (USA) x SPLISH (ZEDITAVE )
10
7.3
66/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: G SCHOFIELD (55.00)
66/1
3g JOHANNESBURG (USA) x AIM FOR GOLD (END SWEEP (USA))
11
7.5
15/2
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: S MOSES (55.00)
15/2
3g PICCOLO (GB) x SWING AND MISS (NZ) (CELTIC SWING (GB))
12
7.7
100/1
T: S G HOOD
R: KODY NESTOR (55.00)
100/1
3g HONOURS LIST (IRE) x PIPE THE SIDE (NZ) (WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA))
13
8.6
16/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: P ROBL (55.00)
16/1
3g HURRICANE SKY x KURI BAY (USA) (SUMMER SQUALL (USA))
Race 9 - Castle Towers Starlight Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:04.08
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: A M BRITT
R: C W BROWN (53.00)
9/2
5h ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) x SMYTZER'S CENTURY (GEIGER COUNTER (USA))
Winning siblings: Blazing Lion, Kachada, Myndos,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.00)
11/1
5m BELONG TO ME (USA) x FOIL (SNIPPETS )
3
0.9
5/1
T: W P CAVE
R: J LLOYD (57.50)
5/1
6g KENNY'S BEST PAL x CARINA (RORY'S JESTER )
4
1.0
9/2
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (53.50)
9/2
4m ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) x GOOD GAMBLE (USA) (PLEASANT TAP (USA))
5
2.6
15/4F
T: D A WILLIAMS
R: P ROBL (55.00)
15/4F
6
3.1
50/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: R M QUINN (55.00)
50/1
7g CANNY LAD x MANY HANDS (HANDY PROVERB )
7
3.3
7/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: J A CASSIDY (53.00)
7/1
4h RED RANSOM (USA) x SAVANNAH SUCCESS (SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA))
8
3.5
11/2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J BOWMAN (57.50)
11/2
6g COMMANDS x NAVIDAD (CHRISTMAS TREE )
9
3.6
20/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: R S DYE (53.50)
20/1
5g AGNES WORLD (USA) x SHE'S PURRING (FLYING SPUR )
10
4.0
40/1
T: JULES DE SMET
R: T ANGLAND (53.00)
40/1
5g KNOWLEDGE x LADY ZIP (ZEPHYR ZIP (NZ))
11
5.4
150/1
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: KODY NESTOR (54.00)
150/1
12
6.0
30/1
T: M J HOOD
R: L V CASSIDY (53.50)
30/1
5g ADAM x OLYMPIC BID (JAN MURRAY (USA))
13
6.3
30/1
T: R E MAUND
R: J BYRNE (53.00)
30/1
6g SEQUALO x ISOBELLE ELLEN (CELESTIAL DANCER (IRE))