Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, February 28

Race 1 - The 'smart Energy' Hcp (1500m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Good Time: 1:29.87
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4F
T: G A RYAN
R: C W BROWN (56.50)
9/4F
3f CHOISIR x LAGUNA LAKE (USA) (ODYLE (USA))
2
1.0
4/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: TOMMY BERRY (52.00)
4/1
3
1.5
11/4
T: G M BEGG
R: D M GANDERTON (53.00)
11/4
4
3.3
11/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: G BUCKLEY (56.50)
11/1
5m POLISH PRECEDENT (USA) x RIYAFA (IRE) (KAHYASI (IRE))
5
6.2
6/1
T: K R KEMP
R: R McMAHON (57.00)
6/1
4m DANSKE (NZ) x MAZEPPA (NZ) (IMPERIAL GUARD (GB))
6
7.0
8/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: G SCHOFIELD (55.00)
8/1
3f FLYING SPUR x BELLE JEST (RORY'S JESTER )
Race 2 - The Frantelle Hcp (1100m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Good Time: 1:02.70
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (55.00)
7/2F
4m ANABAA (USA) x ORDERLY (MARSCAY )
Winning siblings: Did You Know, Iron Lace,
2
3.3
12/1
T: ANNE-MARIE RUTTLEY
R: C MUNCE (55.00)
12/1
3
3.4
10/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: TIM CLARK (54.50)
10/1
5g STRATEGIC x ROSEVILLE (YALLAH PRINCE )
4
3.7
15/2
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: B SHINN (54.00)
15/2
4g VIKING RULER x MONROE MAGIC (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ))
5
3.8
7/2F
T: K A LEES
R: N RAWILLER (55.00)
7/2F
4g SECRET SAVINGS (USA) x ALMAZYOON (DANEHILL (USA))
6
4.8
5/1
T: A M BRITT
R: C W BROWN (59.50)
5/1
5h ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) x SMYTZER'S CENTURY (GEIGER COUNTER (USA))
7
5.1
GOLDAM (6)
16/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: T ANGLAND (54.50)
16/1
4m TWINING (USA) x SPURANI (FLYING SPUR )
8
6.1
KOICHI (2)
5/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: D NIKOLIC (56.50)
5/1
4g CANNY LAD x PERLE (NIGHT SHIFT (USA))
9
10.5
100/1
T: MS A TURNER and M POLETTI
R: TOMMY BERRY (51.00)
100/1
6g LANGFUHR (CAN) x ISLE OF SMILES (CAN) (ERINS ISLE (IRE))
Race 3 - Sorbent Facial Tissue Wltr (1400m)
Class: Welter Track: Good Time: 1:21.99
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/11F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: D M GANDERTON (56.00)
8/11F
2
2.3
4/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: J A CASSIDY (55.50)
4/1
3
1.3
7/1
T: D P SMITH
R: C W BROWN (55.50)
7/1
5g GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) x LAKAB (USA) (MANILA (USA))
4
5.4
100/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: MS C LINDOP (54.00)
100/1
5
5.8
60/1
T: G H WALTER
R: C MUNCE (57.00)
60/1
6g ISTIDAAD (USA) x TIGER MOTH (NZ) (SKY CHASE (NZ))
6
6.0
8/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (54.50)
8/1
4h RED RANSOM (USA) x SAVANNAH SUCCESS (SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA))
7
7.5
30/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
30/1
8
9.6
100/1
T: S G HOOD
R: R THOMPSON (55.00)
100/1
8g KAAPSTAD (NZ) x SKYLARKING (TWIG MOSS (FR))
9
13.0
30/1
T: O KOOLMAN
R: P ROBL (54.00)
30/1
6m JETBALL x TIME IS HOPE (RIVER ROUGH (NZ))
Race 4 - Cadbury Fireball Qlty (1100m)
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:03.49
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
COURT (5)
11/4F
T: C E CONNERS
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.00)
11/4F
3f ANABAA (USA) x SPLISH (ZEDITAVE )
Winning siblings: Shibboleth,
2
0.2
13/2
T: G A RYAN
R: D NIKOLIC (53.00)
13/2
3g ELUSIVE CITY (USA) x CLINIQUE (NZ) (DANCE FLOOR (USA))
3
2.3
13/4
T: MURRAY and BJORN BAKER
R: C W BROWN (58.50)
13/4
3c ALIGN x FLEDGED (BLUEBIRD (USA))
4
3.0
11/2
T: MS J BOWEN
R: PETER WELLS (54.00)
11/2
3g BRAHMS (USA) x JESTER CREW (CROWN JESTER )
5
4.8
5/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: C MUNCE (53.00)
5/1
3f CHOISIR x MOMENTOUS RIDE (PUISSANCE (GB))
6
5.8
11/1
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: B SHINN (53.00)
11/1
3g CHOISIR x CHARMING CHARGE (RORY'S JESTER )
7
7.3
10/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: J A CASSIDY (54.00)
10/1
3g DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) x SYDNEY'S QUEST (QUEST FOR FAME (GB))
8
9.4
60/1
T: M J CLOUT
R: MS C LINDOP (53.00)
60/1
3f HONOURS LIST (IRE) x DANCEHALL DAME (NZ) (CITIDANCER (IRE))
Race 5 - Silver Slipper Stks (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:03.85
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
MELITO (4)
9/2
T: G A RYAN
R: D NIKOLIC (54.50)
9/2
2f REDOUTE'S CHOICE x CLOISTER (MARAUDING (NZ))
Winning siblings: Across The Moon, Secluded,
2
2.0
20/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: B SHINN (54.50)
20/1
3
4.0
20/1
T: J C COYLE
R: P ROBL (56.50)
20/1
2c RED RANSOM (USA) x PALIA (LAST TYCOON (GB))
4
6.2
60/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (54.50)
60/1
2f EXCEED AND EXCEL x DOL (DOLPHIN STREET (FR))
4
6.2
60/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (54.50)
60/1
6
9.5
20/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: G SCHOFIELD (54.50)
20/1
2f FASTNET ROCK x LOVE ALL (USA) (MT. LIVERMORE (USA))
7
19.5
50/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: K McEVOY (56.50)
50/1
2c MOSSMAN x SHE'S A MEANIE (NZ) (PRINCE SALIERI )
100
0.0
4/11F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (54.50)
4/11F
2f MORE THAN READY (USA) x SUNDAY JOY (SUNDAY SILENCE (USA))
Race 6 - Red Rock Deli Hcp (88) (2400m)
Class: Restricted 88 Track: Good Time: 2:29.85
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/8F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: C MUNCE (54.00)
15/8F
4g REDOUTE'S CHOICE x LARGA VISTA (USA) (SEEKING GOLD (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Larga, Choice Larga,
2
1.3
11/2
T: G H WALTER
R: R M QUINN (53.50)
11/2
3
3.0
15/2
T: C J WALLER
R: N RAWILLER (57.00)
15/2
6g BAHHARE (USA) x PERSPICACIOUS (NZ) (SOUND REASON (CAN))
4
4.5
20/1
T: M PETROVIC
R: PETER WELLS (55.50)
20/1
6g KING IVOR x ALL IN BLUE (ALL ASHORE (NZ))
5
4.7
14/1
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: C W BROWN (53.00)
14/1
4g COMMANDS x BRODRAE (BARATHEA (IRE))
6
4.9
4/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: J A CASSIDY (54.00)
4/1
4g VIKING RULER x ARBORETUM (WOODMAN (USA))
7
5.1
150/1
T: M J SMITH
R: G BUCKLEY (53.00)
150/1
5g BRAHMS (USA) x IRISH STRIVE (KENMARE (FR))
8
5.3
11/2
T: M G NOLAN
R: J QUINNELL (55.00)
11/2
5m DANEWIN x CARPATHIA (NZ) (KAAPSTAD (NZ))
9
11.6
30/1
T: G MCFARLANE
R: B SHINN (53.00)
30/1
4m ARENA x AFFIRMED DREAMER (GRAND LODGE (USA))
10
12.4
14/1
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (53.00)
14/1
Race 7 - Hobartville Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:22.93
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
3/1
T: G EURELL
R: B SHINN (56.50)
3/1
3g STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) x AMANDINE (TERTIAN (USA))
Winning siblings: Capriccioso, Fortiche,
2
0.5
12/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (56.50)
12/1
3g SECRET SAVINGS (USA) x EASY OUT (ANABAA (USA))
3
0.9
6/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (56.50)
6/1
3g STRATEGIC x MARTELLA (UNBRIDLED'S SONG (USA))
4
1.0
7/4F
T: A J DENHAM
R: R THOMPSON (56.50)
7/4F
3g YOUTHFUL LEGS (USA) x FORMATIVE (WHITE BRIDLE (USA))
5
1.3
20/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: G BUCKLEY (56.50)
20/1
3g MAGIC ALBERT x ELISHIR (SPECTACULAR SPY (USA))
6
1.4
11/2
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (56.50)
11/2
7
3.4
20/1
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: G SCHOFIELD (56.50)
20/1
3c STREET CRY (IRE) x SHADY STREAM (ARCHREGENT (CAN))
8
4.2
40/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: P ROBL (56.50)
40/1
9
4.7
40/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: J A CASSIDY (56.50)
40/1
3g OVER x GOLF CIRCUIT (GROUCHO )
10
5.5
60/1
T: G H WALTER
R: R M QUINN (56.50)
60/1
3g GALILEO (IRE) x FOXY (CANNY LAD )
11
5.7
40/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: C MUNCE (56.50)
40/1
3c CATCHER IN THE RYE (IRE) x SURFARI (IMPERIAL PRINCE (IRE))
12
6.5
50/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: TIM CLARK (56.50)
50/1
3c GALILEO (IRE) x LIBERTY SONG (IRE) (LAST TYCOON (GB))
13
7.3
40/1
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS C LINDOP (56.50)
40/1
3c RESET x PICHOLINE (DEHERE (USA))
Race 8 - De Bortoli Millie Fox Stakes (1300m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:16.30
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
NEROLI (4)
15/4F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (56.50)
15/4F
5m VISCOUNT x DALQUARREN (CANNY LAD )
2
1.3
8/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: D NIKOLIC (53.50)
8/1
6m ANABAA (USA) x PRAVDA (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ))
3
1.4
4/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: G BUCKLEY (58.00)
4/1
5m BELONG TO ME (USA) x FOIL (SNIPPETS )
4
1.6
12/1
T: C J WALLER
R: PETER WELLS (57.50)
12/1
4m LION HUNTER x CHIARA (LAST TYCOON (GB))
5
1.7
15/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: J A CASSIDY (54.50)
15/1
4m STRATEGIC x DAZZLE LIGHT (DANZERO )
6
2.5
12/1
T: K R KEMP
R: R McMAHON (53.00)
12/1
5m MADE OF GOLD (USA) x CABARET GIRL (SCENIC (IRE))
7
2.6
15/2
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: D M GANDERTON (53.00)
15/2
3f CHOISIR x AFRICAINE (ANABAA (USA))
8
3.4
8/1
T: MS L ASPROS
R: N RAWILLER (54.50)
8/1
5m HURRICANE SKY x AUNTY LILY (SNIPPETS )
9
3.5
RAISE (12)
13/2
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: C W BROWN (53.00)
13/2
4m ARENA x BOISTEROUS LADY (RIVOTIOUS (USA))
10
5.3
20/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: MS C LINDOP (56.50)
20/1
5m ANABAA (USA) x IMAN (ZEMINDAR (NZ))
11
8.6
20/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (54.00)
20/1
12
11.2
100/1
T: G A RYAN
R: J FORD (56.00)
100/1
5m DUSHYANTOR (USA) x DETALLADA (CHI) (FAPPAVALLEY (USA))
Race 9 - Milton District Meats Wltr (1800m)
Class: Welter Track: Good Time: 1:48.99
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (57.50)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Northern Meteor,
2
0.2
8/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
8/1
4g ZABEEL (NZ) x LAW OF LOGIC (ZEDITAVE )
3
0.4
HADAAF (1)
15/2
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: D M GANDERTON (59.00)
15/2
6g DANEWIN x BELLE DESIRE (KENMARE (FR))
4
1.9
7/2
T: B M HOWLETT
R: R M QUINN (54.00)
7/2
4g MOON ROCKET (JPN) x KNUCKLEMANIA (MISTER C. (USA))
5
2.0
25/1
T: M J SMITH
R: G SCHOFIELD (54.00)
25/1
6g JOHAN CRUYFF (GB) x FRENZIED DANCER (WILL DANCER (FR))
6
2.3
16/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: MS C LINDOP (54.00)
16/1
5g ISTIDAAD (USA) x LETS DANCE (NZ) (DANCE FLOOR (USA))
7
2.8
10/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: C W BROWN (54.00)
10/1
4g COMMANDS x COY COWGIRL (SHY RAMBLER (USA))
8
3.6
20/1
T: C J WALLER
R: K McEVOY (54.00)
20/1
6g DANEHILL (USA) x DATHIYNA (IRE) (KRIS (GB))
9
4.4
30/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: TIM CLARK (54.00)
30/1
5g ZABEEL (NZ) x JULIETTE HEIGHTS (GB) (SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB))
10
4.5
16/1
T: W M SLINKARD
R: MS K O'HARA (55.00)
16/1
11
9.5
8/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (56.00)
8/1
7g ADVENTUROUS x LEXINGTON STAR (SOVEREIGN RUN )
12
17.0
150/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: S MOSES (54.00)
150/1
5g AIR DE FRANCE (USA) x DEEP TIME (NZ) (KINJITE (NZ))