Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, October 3

Race 1 - Keeneland Gimcrack Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 0:59.07 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Gybe (8)
80/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tim Clark (56.00)
80/1
Winning siblings: Anabandana, Namsarai, Santa Clara,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: G M Begg
R: N Rawiller (56.00)
12/1
2f Mossman x Omerta Blue (Sunday Silence )
3
0.8
20/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: Peter Wells (56.00)
20/1
2f One Cool Cat x Voltdanze (Danzero )
4
1.9
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: Nathan Berry (56.00)
25/1
2f Catbird x Canicula (Rory's Jester )
5
2.7
11/8F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (56.00)
11/8F
2f Elvstroem x Jolie (Armidale )
6
3.6
14/1
T: David Payne
R: C Munce (56.00)
14/1
7
3.8
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Ford (56.00)
16/1
2f General Nediym x Ultima Vita (Canny Lad )
8
4.0
20/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: C W Brown (56.00)
20/1
2f Stratum x Great Chic (Prince Of Birds )
9
8.3
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: P Robl (56.00)
16/1
2f General Nediym x Global Dance (Spinning World )
10
9.2
10/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (56.00)
10/1
2f Danzero x Certain (Rory's Jester )
11
9.4
Swazie (15)
200/1
T: J and G Lee
R: J Innes (56.00)
200/1
2f Danewin x Prude (Prized )
12
9.6
15/4
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (56.00)
15/4
2f Not A Single Doubt x Mrs. Geiger (Geiger Counter )
13
12.0
150/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Josh Adams (56.00)
150/1
2f Secret Savings x Viator (Snaadee )
Race 2 - NSW Breeders Plate (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 0:59.47 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: B Shinn (56.00)
9/1
2c Shamardal x Ocean Bridge (Dolphin Street )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.00)
11/2
2c Shamardal x Picture Puzzle (Gone West )
3
2
15/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: N Rawiller (56.00)
15/1
2g Arena x Gold Cachet (Mister C. )
4
2.4
12/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: Tim Clark (56.00)
12/1
5
3.2
Epic (5)
8/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: C W Brown (56.00)
8/1
2c Stratum x Thunder Belle (Thunder Gulch )
6
3.4
14/1
T: Ms B Joseph
R: J Ford (56.00)
14/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Ceol Na Sraide (King's Theatre )
7
4.2
66/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: C Munce (56.00)
66/1
2c Commands x Hippy's Sister (Armidale )
8
4.6
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: D Beadman (56.00)
5/2F
2c More Than Ready x Marmoso (Marscay )
9
6.5
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: G Schofield (56.00)
12/1
10
7.6
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: Nathan Berry (56.00)
6/1
2c General Nediym x Storming Bai (Geiger Counter )
11
10.8
40/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: G Buckley (56.00)
40/1
2c Viscount x Helensburgh (Armidale )
12
11.9
150/1
T: T Sergi
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.00)
150/1
2g Consolidator x Royal Grove (Timber Country )
13
12.0
30/1
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (56.00)
30/1
2c Al Samer x Delightful Attire (Cryptoclearance )
14
22.7
50/1
T: G McFarlane
R: T Angland (56.00)
50/1
2c Foreplay x Turtle Dove (Bluebird )
Race 3 - Inglis Insurance Roman Consul (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:09.97 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56.50)
4/1
3c Dane Shadow x Kisma (Snippets )
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4.3
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: P Robl (56.50)
15/2
3g Hussonet x Straight Lake (Salt Lake )
3
4.7
9/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56.50)
9/1
3g Dane Shadow x Mascara Magic (Citidancer )
4
5.0
6/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: C W Brown (56.50)
6/4F
5
7.6
13/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: C Munce (54.50)
13/4
3f Easy Rocking x Cantantes (Just Awesome )
6
10.6
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Schofield (56.50)
25/1
3c Flying Spur x Marcovette (St. Covet )
7
23.8
100/1
T: C E Conners
R: K McEvoy (54.50)
100/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Protective (Opera Prince )
Race 4 - Craven Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 2:08.37 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: P Robl (57.00)
8/1
5m Encosta De Lago x Miss Vandal (Don't Say Halo )
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1F
T: M P Baker
R: N Rawiller (59.00)
2/1F
5h Montjeu x Prized Gem (Prized )
3
1.8
20/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: S Galloway (59.00)
20/1
7g Montjeu x Grosvenor's Pride (Grosvenor )
4
3.7
25/1
T: G H Walter
R: R M Quinn (57.00)
25/1
5m Dehere x Heart Ruler (Marscay )
5
4.7
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: K McEvoy (59.00)
100/1
6h Anabaa x Tristera (Sir Tristram )
6
5.9
4/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: C Munce (58.00)
4/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Isolda (Sir Tristram )
7
6.8
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (57.00)
11/1
6m Singspiel x Vivid Concert (Chief Singer )
8
6.9
11/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (59.00)
11/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Larga Vista (Seeking Gold )
9
12.7
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Nathan Berry (59.00)
20/1
5g Dehere x Lady Mulan (Bigstone )
10
13.1
20/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: T Angland (59.00)
20/1
5h Cape Cross x Fawaakeh (Lyphard )
11
14.9
Pacino (3)
6/1
T: C W McDonald
R: C W Brown (59.00)
6/1
6g Bianconi x Yarra Dreaming (Nassipour )
Race 5 - Arrowfield Stud Flight Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:40.06 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56.00)
5/4F
3f More Than Ready x Sunday Joy (Sunday Silence )
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Shinn (56.00)
11/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Jade Tiara (Bureaucracy )
3
1.8
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Schofield (56.00)
16/1
3f Dane Shadow x Ravenswood (Woodman )
4
2.9
Melito (1)
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C W Brown (56.00)
6/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Cloister (Marauding )
5
3.8
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: P Robl (56.00)
8/1
3f Lonhro x Danislew (Danehill )
6
5.4
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Beadman (56.00)
9/1
3f Encosta De Lago x Special Harmony (Spinning World )
7
5.5
66/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (56.00)
66/1
3f Danzero x Fleur De Jazz (Fairy King )
8
5.6
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Munce (56.00)
8/1
9
10.7
60/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: K McEvoy (56.00)
60/1
3f Van Nistelrooy x Palace Bound (Palace Music )
10
12.9
50/1
T: M C Conners
R: C Agnew (56.00)
50/1
11
14.5
200/1
T: R H Thomsen
R: Peter Wells (56.00)
200/1
Race 6 - Inglis Spring Champion Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 2:09.93 (38.01)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
50/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Ford (56.50)
50/1
3c High Chaparral x Argante (Star Way )
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: P Robl (56.50)
11/1
3c Tale Of The Cat x Celebria (Peintre Celebre )
3
0.8
4/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (56.50)
4/1
4
4.7
25/1
T: G D Hickman
R: D Beadman (56.50)
25/1
3c Not A Single Doubt x Parisina (Last Tycoon )
5
6.6
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Schofield (54.50)
9/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Love All (Mt. Livermore )
6
7.9
11/8F
T: John Thompson
R: C Munce (56.50)
11/8F
3c Red Ransom x Palia (Last Tycoon )
7
8.9
15/1
T: G A Ryan
R: N Rawiller (56.50)
15/1
3c Hussonet x Sunday Valentine (Sunday Silence )
8
9.1
20/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: C W Brown (56.50)
20/1
3g Bel Esprit x Steely Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
9
10.6
Bandar (6)
16/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: Tim Clark (56.50)
16/1
10
16.8
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: N G Harris (56.50)
150/1
3g Danasinga x Aurora Australis (Southern Halo )
11
19.9
100/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: T Angland (56.50)
100/1
3g Danasinga x Kaafickle (Kaapstad )
12
62.6
15/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.50)
15/1
3g Lonhro x Spurani (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - The Metropolitan (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 2:35.18 (39.60)
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
5/1
T: D L Freedman
R: C W Brown (53.00)
5/1
6g Montjeu x Good Standing (Distant View )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Seamer (53.00)
20/1
3
3.5
10/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Beadman (57.00)
10/1
6g Zabeel x Latte (Maroof )
4
7.0
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: P Robl (53.00)
20/1
6g Dehere x Hunting Gal (Huntingdale )
5
7.5
5/2F
T: M C Conners
R: C Agnew (53.00)
5/2F
6g Clang x Soverina (Sovereign Edition )
6
8.7
40/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tim Clark (53.00)
40/1
4m Tale Of The Cat x Nothin' Leica Ripa (Nothin' Leica Dane )
7
9.0
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Peter Wells (54.50)
20/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Sibelienne (Nishapour )
8
11.2
20/1
T: P M Busuttin
R: N G Harris (53.00)
20/1
5g Zabeel x Maurine (Harbor Prince )
9
12.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (53.00)
20/1
10
13.7
25/1
T: T G Mathrick
R: K McEvoy (53.00)
25/1
6g Bianconi x Super Rhythm (Voodoo Rhythm )
11
15.9
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Schofield (53.50)
6/1
6m More Than Ready x On The Rise (Crested Wave )
12
16.6
Guyno (4)
30/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (54.00)
30/1
6g O'Reilly x River Century (Centaine )
13
21.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Munce (53.00)
20/1
4g Danasinga x Scotch And Water (Lake Coniston )
14
21.8
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Ford (53.00)
30/1
6g Pentire x Tinsel (Father Christmas )
15
23.0
Hume (10)
12/1
T: B J Smith
R: S Galloway (53.00)
12/1
6g Zabeel x Lolette (Arazi )
16
28.7
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.00)
30/1
7g Peintre Celebre x Lihir (Grosvenor )
Race 8 - Arrowfield Stud Epsom Hcp (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 1:38.65 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
9/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (54.00)
9/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (54.00)
15/4
5g Pentire x She Wishes (Kenfair )
3
1.0
7/2F
T: A J Cummings
R: G Schofield (54.00)
7/2F
4
2.4
80/1
T: G H Walter
R: R Thompson (54.00)
80/1
4g More Than Ready x Damodah (Maizcay )
5
3.8
6/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54.00)
6/1
6
4.4
50/1
T: J B Cummings
R: P Robl (54.00)
50/1
6g Galileo x Blessed Be (Brief Truce )
7
5.7
11/1
T: A J Denham
R: C Munce (56.00)
11/1
6g Strategic x Scot's Flyer (Hennessy )
8
6.1
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (54.00)
11/2
9
6.3
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: S Seamer (54.00)
20/1
8g Stravinsky x Tunisia (Sanglamore )
10
7.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57.00)
8/1
5g Honours List x Myrrh (Nassipour )
11
8.7
30/1
T: David Payne
R: N G Harris (54.00)
30/1
4g Montjeu x Endless Joy (Centaine )
12
10.9
Rollins (15)
150/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Beadman (54.00)
150/1
4h Fusaichi Pegasus x Talk Band (Dixieland Band )
13
18.3
60/1
T: G K White
R: T Angland (54.00)
60/1
5g Danewin x Lady Secola (Twig Moss )
Race 9 - Sydney City Lexus The Shorts (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 1:04.82 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: N Rawiller (56.00)
15/2
5g Hussonet x Trail Of Gold (Danewin )
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4.0
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: D Beadman (55.00)
11/2
3
2.5
16/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (58.00)
16/1
6g Bite The Bullet x Yallah Terrace (Yallah Prince )
4
6.9
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tim Clark (52.50)
20/1
5
7.4
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (55.50)
30/1
6g Dyslexia x Packed House (Jetball )
6
9.8
5/1F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (55.00)
5/1F
6m Belong To Me x Foil (Snippets )
7
10.2
50/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (58.00)
50/1
8
11.0
50/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Peter Wells (54.00)
50/1
4g Brahms x Jester Crew (Crown Jester )
9
11.2
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (54.00)
12/1
5g Commands x Munum Miss (Spritely Knight )
10
11.3
11/1
T: T R Martin
R: T Angland (55.50)
11/1
6h Spinning World x Mystifying (Last Tycoon )
11
11.4
Teasing (10)
11/2
T: T R Martin
R: C Munce (54.50)
11/2
7m More Than Ready x Turned On (Switch In Time )
12
11.5
20/1
T: Denise McGrath
R: T Jones (56.50)
20/1
6g Commands x Bonne Bouche (Imperial Baron )
13
12.0
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.50)
20/1
7g Commands x Navidad (Christmas Tree )
14
13.9
8/1
T: J R Wenman
R: J Grisedale (56.00)
8/1
5g Monashee Mountain x Oro Verde (Rory's Jester )
Race 10 - Ticketek Angst Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 1:24.84 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: Peter Wells (56.00)
12/1
5m Strategic x Dazzle Light (Danzero )
Winning siblings: Devine Tilly, Fulminate, Sabutai,
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (54.00)
5/1
3
0.7
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (54.00)
30/1
4
1.2
9/2
T: D P Smith
R: C Munce (56.50)
9/2
5
1.6
Moti (4)
7/2F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56.50)
7/2F
5m Don Eduardo x It's Spring Again (Last Tycoon )
6
1.7
30/1
T: Ms L Aspros
R: J Ford (56.00)
30/1
6m Hurricane Sky x Aunty Lily (Snippets )
7
2.0
11/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54.00)
11/1
4m Lonhro x Santissima (Quest For Fame )
8
2.7
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Seamer (56.00)
30/1
6m Viscount x Rich Pageantry (Rubiton )
9
2.8
100/1
T: G H Walter
R: R Thompson (54.00)
100/1
4m Lonhro x Betrille (Don't Say Halo )
10
3.3
25/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (56.00)
25/1
4m Red Ransom x Donna Cara (Sir Tristram )
11
5.7
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: D Beadman (56.00)
13/2
4m Anabaa x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet )
12
6.5
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Shinn (55.00)
10/1
4m Choisir x Laguna Lake (Odyle )
13
6.6
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: G Schofield (54.00)
30/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Push A Venture (Shirley Heights )
14
11.4
Choisie (17)
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tim Clark (54.00)
100/1
5m Choisir x Icecapade (Genghiz )
15
17.0
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: P Robl (57.00)
30/1