Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, February 12

Race 1 - Widden Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.06 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/7F
T: C E CONNERS
R: J BOWMAN (54)
2/7F
2f FLYING SPUR x STAR SATIRE (VOLKSRAAD )
2
1.0
9/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J A CASSIDY (54)
9/1
3
1.2
9/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: TOMMY BERRY (54)
9/1
2f UMATILLA x ULAP (HURRICANE SKY )
4
1.9
15/1
T: C J WALLER
R: G SCHOFIELD (54)
15/1
2f MAGIC ALBERT x MI CHIAMO (CATBIRD )
5
4.7
15/1
T: MS M THEXTON
R: J BYRNE (54)
15/1
2f STRATUM x FUNICULAR (JADE ROBBERY )
6
13.5
66/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: B AVDULLA (54)
66/1
2f CONATUS x WESTERN INVASION (BEST WESTERN )
Race 2 - Phd Canonbury Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:03.41 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
25/1
T: T Sergi
R: Nathan Berry (54)
25/1
2g Fusaichi Pegasus x Exo (Hennessy )
2
0.1
9/4F
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (54)
9/4F
3
0.4
9/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54)
9/2
2c Snowland x Blab (Flying Spur )
4
3.3
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Bowman (54)
13/2
5
4.4
9/4F
T: B A Buckley
R: J A Cassidy (54)
9/4F
2c Snippetson x Beckon Call (Commands )
6
4.7
16/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (54)
16/1
2c Redoute's Choice x Patou (Covetous )
7
6.6
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Byrne (54)
25/1
2c Nadeem x Dancer (Secret Savings )
8
7.4
Induna (10)
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
20/1
2c Elusive Quality x Camarena (Danehill )
9
7.6
25/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Tim Clark (54)
25/1
10
8.8
100/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Spriggs (54)
100/1
Race 3 - Trippas White Group (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good Time: 1:21.98 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Screen (11)
9/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (53.5)
9/4F
4m Lonhro x Thespian (Zeditave )
Winning siblings: Interpret, Pretends,
2
0.1
Dailika (12)
13/2
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Tim Clark (53)
13/2
3
0.2
12/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: B Avdulla (55)
12/1
6g Delago Brom x Instinctive (Naturalism )
4
0.5
8/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: J A Cassidy (54.5)
8/1
4g Keeper x Intrim (Tights )
5
2.2
12/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (56)
12/1
5g Viscount x Excited Angel (Don't Say Halo )
6
3.5
25/1
T: J C McNair
R: G Schofield (53.5)
25/1
13g Vettori x Altezza (Rigoletto )
7
3.6
30/1
T: T R Martin
R: T Lovelock-Wiggins (61)
30/1
6g Zabeel x Gardd (Sheikh Albadou )
8
3.7
20/1
T: D T Kelly
R: J Byrne (59)
20/1
8g Eire x Via Magic (Marauding )
9
3.8
20/1
T: D P Smith
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
20/1
10
4.2
5/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: N Rawiller (56)
5/2
4g O'Reilly x Irish Lies (Casual Lies )
Race 4 - Scream Southern Cross Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:08.59 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/4F
T: A J Cummings
R: R M Quinn (53)
11/4F
4m Redoute's Choice x Jade Tiara (Bureaucracy )
2
1.8
3/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58)
3/1
5g Lonhro x Quilt (Danehill )
3
0.8
6/1
T: David Payne
R: Josh Adams (53)
6/1
4
2.7
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
9/2
5g Elusive City x Clinique (Dance Floor )
5
3.1
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (53)
20/1
5m Catbird x Magdalena (Snaadee )
6
4.8
14/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Bowman (57)
14/1
7
4.9
6/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J A Cassidy (57.5)
6/1
6g Danehill Dancer x Breaking News (Brief Truce )
8
5.1
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Byrne (53)
100/1
9
7.2
20/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
20/1
5g Brahms x Jester Crew (Crown Jester )
Race 5 - Freeview Breeders Classic (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:08.60 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
4/13F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
4/13F
4m More Than Ready x Sunday Joy (Sunday Silence )
2
2.5
25/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: B Pengelly (55.5)
25/1
4m Canny Lad x Lamellar (Grand Lodge )
3
1.0
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Byrne (56)
20/1
4m Shamardal x Generosa (Generous )
4
3.6
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: G Colless (55.5)
20/1
5
3.7
25/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56)
25/1
6
5.0
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (57)
12/1
5m Choisir x Sacred Habit (Sir Tristram )
7
5.2
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Bowman (55)
25/1
8
5.5
16/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (55)
16/1
5m Catbird x Smytzer's Roylani (Royal Academy )
9
9.2
100/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J A Cassidy (57)
100/1
4m Keeper x Jacilo (Entrepreneur )
Race 6 - Patinack Farm Light Fingers (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:09.50 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
3/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
3/1
3f Lonhro x Sycophant (Commands )
Winning siblings: Esperance, Subservient,
2
0.4
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
11/4
3f Dane Shadow x Kisma (Snippets )
3
1.8
13/8F
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (56)
13/8F
3f Lonhro x Fairytales (Night Shift )
4
2.3
Potions (11)
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Byrne (56)
25/1
3f Encosta De Lago x Wichita (Umatilla )
5
3.5
16/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Tim Clark (56)
16/1
6
3.6
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (56)
16/1
3f Mossman x Sevillano (Octagonal )
7
3.8
20/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: Tommy Berry (56)
20/1
3f Stratum x Great Chic (Prince Of Birds )
8
4.3
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J A Cassidy (56)
20/1
3f Hussonet x Waterwise (Zabeel )
9
5.4
60/1
T: A G Scorse
R: C G O'Brien (56)
60/1
3f More Than Ready x Joie De Vivre (Be My Guest )
Race 7 - David Jones Royal Sovereign (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:10.25 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
5/1
T: P G Moody
R: Tim Clark (56)
5/1
3c Magic Albert x Sri Lanka (Sri Pekan )
2
0.1
20/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: G Colless (56)
20/1
3c Bel Esprit x Roskeel (Zeditave )
3
0.2
12/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
12/1
3c Commands x Dextrous (Quest For Fame )
4
0.4
5/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (56)
5/1
5
0.5
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J A Cassidy (56)
6/1
3c Snitzel x Fine Red (Red Ransom )
6
2.3
5/2F
T: David Payne
R: J Bowman (56)
5/2F
3c Lucky Owners x Ion You (Geiger Counter )
7
3.5
16/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56)
16/1
8
4.5
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
7/2
3c Domesday x Kaaptive Empress (Kaaptive Edition )
9
5.1
60/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Byrne (56)
60/1
3g Not A Single Doubt x Three Cheers (Peintre Celebre )
10
6.7
16/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56)
16/1
3c More Than Ready x Miss Brightman (Unbridled's Song )
11
10.7
100/1
T: David Payne
R: Josh Adams (56)
100/1
3c One Cool Cat x Felicitous (Montjeu )
Race 8 - Meet Me At Bellevue Hotel-Bm95 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Dead Time: 1:37.13 (37.55)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Tim Clark (53)
12/1
4g Danewin x Citilook (Citidancer )
2
0.2
10/9F
T: Kevin Moses
R: B Avdulla (56)
10/9F
4g Al Maher x Azardi (Desert Prince )
3
2.8
Lang (6)
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Tommy Berry (54)
40/1
8g Lord Ballina x Regal Cent (Centaine )
4
3.1
20/1
T: S Farley
R: J Byrne (53)
20/1
6g Street Cry x Proud Halo (Don't Say Halo )
5
3.4
Hadaaf (3)
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
16/1
8g Danewin x Belle Desire (Kenmare )
6
3.9
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
5/1
5g Clang x Gwenn (Danehill )
7
4.0
14/1
T: G H Walter
R: J A Cassidy (53)
14/1
8
4.8
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (53)
40/1
5g Hawk Wing x Plum Fairy (Sadler's Wells )
9
5.2
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Ms J Whipp (51)
100/1
6g Ignatius x Elishir (Spectacular Spy )
10
7.1
Buffalo (11)
14/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (53)
14/1
4g Red Ransom x Softshoe (Zafonic )
11
8.5
20/1
T: F R Gardner
R: B Spriggs (51)
20/1
6g Marwina x Gold Locket (Lochrae )
12
12.5
40/1
T: A J Cummings
R: T Lovelock-Wiggins (58.5)
40/1
13
24.3
8/1
T: A E Bailey
R: G Colless (54)
8/1
5g Pentire x Trinket Box (Mighty Avalanche )