Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, August 6

Race 1 - Spring Hcp (Bm80) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Dead Time: 1:05.14 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Schofield (56)
7/4F
5m Country Reel x Phenomenal (Canny Lad )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Nathan Berry (53)
20/1
4m Lonhro x Southern Rose (Unbridled's Song )
3
1.0
3/1
T: T P Croft
R: S Clipperton (50)
3/1
4m Foreplay x Chu Chu (Royal Academy )
4
5.0
11/2
T: G D Hickman
R: B Spriggs (58.5)
11/2
5m Marechal x Puppet Strings (Charnwood Forest )
5
5.5
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Avdulla (53)
8/1
5m Danzero x Coffee Delight (Marauding )
6
7.3
25/1
T: A J Denham
R: C W Brown (53)
25/1
4m More Than Ready x Grooves (Marscay )
7
8.4
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (56.5)
11/2
5m Lonhro x Rain In Spain (Marauding )
Race 2 - Bronte Hcp (1300m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Dead Time: 1:19.26 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: C Reith (56)
3/1
Winning siblings: Emerald Lass, Silver Street,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.0
11/1
T: J B Cummings
R: B Spriggs (51.5)
11/1
3f Pins x Monashees (Woodman )
3
3.2
4/1
T: J B Cummings
R: Tim Clark (55)
4/1
3f Flying Spur x Marrego (Marscay )
4
3.6
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (55)
20/1
3f Mutakddim x Bavarian (Southern Halo )
5
3.8
8/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
8/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Fall From Grace (Machiavellian )
6
4.8
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: R M Quinn (55)
16/1
3f Stratum x Smartchat (Kaapstad )
7
5.5
5/2F
T: Ms J Graham
R: Tommy Berry (58)
5/2F
3f Danbird x Mayletto Rose (Rigoletto )
8
5.6
10/1
T: David Payne
R: C W Brown (54)
10/1
9
6.8
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (57)
14/1
Race 3 - Atc Foundation Membership-Bm80 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Dead Time: 1:11.81 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Bereft (6)
5/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C W Brown (56)
5/1
4g Lonhro x Lovelorn (Grand Lodge )
Winning siblings: Languish, Unloved,
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: J C McNair
R: Diego Lima (55)
12/1
9h Irgun x Badiya (Sir Ivor )
3
0.6
25/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
25/1
4
1.5
10/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
10/1
5
2.2
7/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (53.5)
7/4F
4g Lonhro x Belzero (Danzero )
6
2.3
8/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
8/1
7g Noverre x Bellediction (Blevic )
7
4.3
60/1
T: Ms L Aspros
R: R M Quinn (57.5)
60/1
7g Ignatius x Elishir (Spectacular Spy )
8
8.7
15/1
T: J B Cummings
R: C Reith (53)
15/1
4h God's Own x Bektris (Sir Tristram )
9
12.2
11/2
T: A J Denham
R: S Clipperton (56)
11/2
5g Lonhro x Supamum (Marscay )
10
14.7
8/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J A Cassidy (58.5)
8/1
6g Brief Truce x Nice (Last Tycoon )
Race 4 - Stylecraft Hcp (Bm85) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead Time: 2:05.60 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
T: A J Cummings
R: K McEvoy (53)
15/4
5g Hawk Wing x Extra Terrestial (Quest For Fame )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (53.5)
4/1
3
3.5
2/1F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
2/1F
5m Encosta De Lago x Mosi Au Tunya (Deputy Minister )
4
4.8
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: R M Quinn (53)
9/1
5
5.6
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (55.5)
11/2
7g Observatory x Clepsydra (Sadler's Wells )
6
7.1
25/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Tim Clark (53)
25/1
5g Kaapstad x Lustrous Pearl (Star Way )
7
12.7
100/1
T: R J Price
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
100/1
8
12.9
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Reith (53)
7/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Bulla Borghese (Belong To Me )
100
0.0
50/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Mark Whiteman (53)
50/1
6m Jungle Pocket x Gu Li (Last Tycoon )
Race 5 - The Rosebud (1200m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Dead Time: 1:11.81 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: Lionel Cohen
R: Nathan Berry (53.5)
5/1
3g Encosta De Lago x Moon Fever (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Winning siblings: Aerozine, Dashing Fellow,
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.5
Bello (3)
7/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
7/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Cara Bella (Seeking The Gold )
3
0.5
4/1
T: David Payne
R: N Rawiller (58)
4/1
3c Dubleo x Tango Music (Palace Music )
4
5.4
20/1
T: T Sergi
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
20/1
3g Fusaichi Pegasus x Exo (Hennessy )
5
5.6
60/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (53)
60/1
6
5.8
7/2
T: David Payne
R: C W Brown (54)
7/2
3f Magic Albert x Carlton Ace (Bianconi )
7
7.2
16/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Tommy Berry (53)
16/1
8
7.5
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (53)
11/1
3c Danroad x It's Spring Again (Last Tycoon )
9
11.8
Chivvy (8)
5/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tim Clark (53)
5/2F
3f Flying Spur x Negotiate (Red Ransom )
Race 6 - Mta Missile Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:10.71 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/10F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (58.5)
9/10F
4g Commands x I Believe (Octagonal )
This nick: 47 runners; 34 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
60/1
T: David Payne
R: J A Cassidy (58.5)
60/1
3
0.8
6/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
6/1
6g Lonhro x Quilt (Danehill )
4
5.9
Neeson (5)
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (58.5)
20/1
5g Mossman x Favorite Actress (Don't Forget Me )
5
7.3
12/1
T: David Payne
R: T Angland (58.5)
12/1
6g Thorn Park x Trephina (Last Tycoon )
6
7.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (58.5)
8/1
5g Mossman x Mary Machree (Quest For Fame )
7
8.0
13/4
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
13/4
4h Not A Single Doubt x Class Success (Success Express )
8
8.8
300/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
300/1
8g O'Reilly x Ungaro (Centaine )
9
21.4
50/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: J Penza (58.5)
50/1
8g Dehere x Angelic Belle (Kenmare )
Race 7 - 4tracks4kids Hcp (1600m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Dead Time: 1:37.53 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (53)
15/4
5g Encosta De Lago x My Juliet (Canny Lad )
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: R J Price
R: S Clipperton (52.5)
30/1
8g Dangerous x Red Ivory (Ivory Way )
3
0.8
40/1
T: M C Conners
R: J Penza (53)
40/1
5g King Cugat x Marie's Basket (Night Shift )
4
3.2
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (53)
20/1
5m Lonhro x Step (Grand Lodge )
5
3.6
6/4F
T: D P Smith
R: C W Brown (53)
6/4F
4g Testa Rossa x Lady Triscanny (Sir Tristram )
6
4.3
10/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tim Clark (53)
10/1
5g Viscount x Periphery (Grand Lodge )
7
4.5
5/1
T: David Vandyke
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
5/1
8
5.0
15/1
T: David Payne
R: N Rawiller (61)
15/1
4g One Cool Cat x Felicitous (Montjeu )
9
5.1
7/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: M A Cahill (53)
7/1
4g Galileo x Speedos (Redoute's Choice )
10
8.3
20/1
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
20/1
11
18.2
150/1
T: A J Denham
R: T Angland (56)
150/1
8g Reenact x Tramore (Danehill )
Race 8 - Betting Auditorium Hcp (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead Time: 1:24.68 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
16/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: B Spriggs (52.5)
16/1
7g Delago Brom x Instinctive (Naturalism )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
3/1F
3
0.5
25/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (53)
25/1
5g Shamardal x Indy Rose (A.P. Indy )
4
3.2
6/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
6/1
5
3.4
15/2
T: R J Quinton
R: C W Brown (55.5)
15/2
4m Starcraft x Zirna (Deputy Governor )
6
3.8
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Reith (53)
7/1
5m Red Ransom x Cool Chick (Centaine )
7
3.9
9/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
9/2
6g Fusaichi Pegasus x Miss Jakeo (Unbridled's Song )
8
4.3
12/1
T: G H Walter
R: R M Quinn (53)
12/1
7m King Cugat x Makaira (Distinctly North )
9
8.6
100/1
T: W P Cave
R: C Schofield (57)
100/1
6g Golden Snake x Gold Patriot (Made Of Gold )
10
9.0
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (58.5)
6/1
6g Marju x Castlerahan (Thatching )
11
10.4
Yoburg (4)
14/1
T: G Portelli
R: S Clipperton (54)
14/1
7g Johannesburg x You Jest (Rory's Jester )