Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, October 6

Race 1 - Keeneland Gimcrack Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:57.82 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
40/1
T: P G Moody
R: J Parr (56)
40/1
2f Elvstroem x Stella Cadente (Centaine )
Winning siblings: Equivocal, Starfish,
2
1.3
Guelph (7)
9/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
9/2
2f Exceed And Excel x Camarilla (Elusive Quality )
3
1.8
Shahad (10)
7/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56)
7/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Shamekha (Secret Savings )
4
4.6
20/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: G Schofield (56)
20/1
2f Lonhro x Surprise Bid (General Nediym )
5
7.3
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (56)
20/1
2f Murtajill x Keys Countess (Geiger Counter )
6
8.7
8/15F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56)
8/15F
2f More Than Ready x Sugar Babe (Exceed And Excel )
7
9.5
40/1
T: T P Croft
R: C W Brown (56)
40/1
2f Haradasun x Gilded Grace (Gilded Time )
8
11.6
Catzel (2)
200/1
T: M C Conners
R: Nathan Berry (56)
200/1
2f Snitzel x Cat Flap (Tale Of The Cat )
9
17.7
60/1
T: D L Freedman and G A Rogerson
R: J Bowman (56)
60/1
Race 2 - NSW T'bred Breeders Plate (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:58.46 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56)
9/4
2c Tale Of The Cat x Maha Chakri (Beautiful Crown )
Winning siblings: Munjai,
2
3.0
War (12)
13/8F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56)
13/8F
3
3.2
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56)
40/1
2c California Dane x Eyenar (Jetball )
4
3.7
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: J R Collett (56)
14/1
2c Choisir x Mia Cat Dancer (Tactical Cat )
5
4.0
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Bowman (56)
20/1
6
4.1
100/1
T: W T Prain
R: Nathan Berry (56)
100/1
2c Arena x Regal Chamber (Archregent )
7
5.8
30/1
T: E B Murray
R: B Shinn (56)
30/1
2c Red Ransom x Just Dancing (Fusaichi Pegasus )
8
6.0
16/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
16/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Hierogram (Octagonal )
9
6.3
16/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (56)
16/1
2c More Than Ready x Regimental Gal (General Nediym )
10
6.5
66/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
66/1
2c Henny Hughes x St Martha (Bigstone )
11
8.0
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: J B McDonald (56)
40/1
2c Murtajill x Inferreo (Sir Laurence )
12
10.4
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: C Reith (56)
10/1
2c Stratum x Rosmarino (Langfuhr )
Race 3 - Vili's Pie Roman Consul Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:09.62 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (54.5)
8/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Legally Bay (Snippets )
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$2,300,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
2
0.1
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
12/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Charmview (Royal Academy )
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: E Koh
3
1.3
11/4
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (56.5)
11/4
3c Fastnet Rock x Zembu (Fuji Kiseki )
4
2.0
4/5F
T: A J Denham
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
4/5F
3f General Nediym x Cut A Dash (Whiskey Road )
5
3.4
60/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (54.5)
60/1
6
4.4
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (56.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Apn Outdoor Craven Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:02.46 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/4F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: J Bowman (59)
6/4F
7h Alhaarth x Mouramara (Kahyasi )
2
0.2
9/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (59)
9/2
3
0.6
9/1
T: J B Cummings
R: J B McDonald (59)
9/1
5h Danehill Dancer x Beneventa (Most Welcome )
4
2.0
9/1
T: David Vandyke
R: P Robl (59)
9/1
5
2.3
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: J A Cassidy (59)
16/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Bramble Rose (Shinko King )
6
4.1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
4/1
7g Montjeu x Hector's Girl (Hector Protector )
7
5.0
30/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Nathan Berry (59)
30/1
8
5.4
50/1
T: S Farley
R: B Avdulla (59)
50/1
8g Street Cry x Proud Halo (Don't Say Halo )
9
10.6
20/1
T: G B Boyd
R: B Shinn (59)
20/1
9g Istidaad x Clatitude (Clay Hero )
Race 5 - Chandon Spring Champion Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:02.63 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
11/2
T: M P Baker
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
11/2
2
0.2
2/7F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
2/7F
3c Choisir x Prophet Jewel (Encosta De Lago )
3
5.0
20/1
T: David Payne
R: C W Brown (56.5)
20/1
4
9.5
20/1
T: J B Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
20/1
3g Starcraft x Spirited Dancer (Sadler's Wells )
5
9.6
100/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (56.5)
100/1
3c Charge Forward x Portrayal (Flying Spur )
6
10.8
60/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (56.5)
60/1
7
12.2
25/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
25/1
Race 6 - Coolmore Flight Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:36.01 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
9/2
T: J B Cummings
R: J Bowman (56)
9/2
3f Thorn Park x Visique (Quest For Fame )
Winning siblings: Apellido, Hollows, Nazir, Ripley,
2
2.5
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: J A Cassidy (56)
12/1
3f Casino Prince x Ocean Bridge (Dolphin Street )
3
1.5
7/2
T: C E Conners
R: J B McDonald (56)
7/2
3f Dehere x Shirley (Zabeel )
4
4.6
7/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56)
7/4F
3f Charge Forward x Morton (Flying Spur )
5
5.8
Duet (8)
20/1
T: J B Cummings
R: P Robl (56)
20/1
3f Danehill Dancer x Drama (Sadler's Wells )
6
6.2
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (56)
20/1
3f Snitzel x Hula Flight (Hula Town )
7
7.6
60/1
T: David Payne
R: Nathan Berry (56)
60/1
3f Choisir x Harmonia (Last Tycoon )
8
8.1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
5/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Jade Diva (Jade Robbery )
9
11.7
50/1
T: P G Carey
R: C W Brown (56)
50/1
3f Zabeel x Kisumu (Carnegie )
Race 7 - The Star Epsom Hcp (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:34.56 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Fat Al (8)
7/2F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (52)
7/2F
4g Al Maher x Fatoon (Snaadee )
2
0.2
9/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (52)
9/2
4h Commands x Dextrous (Quest For Fame )
3
1.5
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Schofield (52)
40/1
5g Pins x Gypsy's Daughter (Mi Preferido )
4
2.1
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J A Cassidy (52)
16/1
5g Galileo x Tiffin (Grand Lodge )
5
2.3
11/2
T: G M Begg
R: J B McDonald (54)
11/2
5m Dubawi x Secret Illusion (Secret Savings )
6
3.2
Monton (4)
50/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
50/1
6g Catbird x Dynamic Flyer (Marauding )
7
4.0
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
5/1
8
4.2
Yosei (5)
20/1
T: S J Webb
R: G Schofield (52.5)
20/1
5m Invincible Spirit x Fuji Fairy (Fuji Kiseki )
9
4.3
Tagus (12)
60/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (52)
60/1
8g Encosta De Lago x Lady Capel (Last Tycoon )
10
4.6
50/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: P Robl (52)
50/1
4g Snowland x Blab (Flying Spur )
11
4.8
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (52)
16/1
4g O'Reilly x Centa Belt (Centaine )
12
5.3
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
11/1
8g Pentire x She Wishes (Kenfair )
13
6.3
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Ford (52)
25/1
5g Pins x Ungaro (Centaine )
14
6.6
40/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J R Collett (52)
40/1
5g Stratum x Brave Choice (Dr Fong )
15
6.7
15/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Nathan Berry (52)
15/1
7g Thorn Park x Pretty Special (Octagonal )
Race 8 - McGrath - The Metropolitan (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:29.71 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (53)
7/4F
5g Refuse To Bend x Sandrella (Darshaan )
2
3.8
Kelinni (11)
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (52)
6/1
5g Refuse To Bend x Orinoco (Darshaan )
3
4
60/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
60/1
6g Al Akbar x Yachting Magic (Yachtie )
4
6.9
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (52.5)
11/2
5g Dynaformer x Seebe (Danzig )
5
7.0
7/2
T: David Vandyke
R: P Robl (54.5)
7/2
6g Commands x Verse (Quest For Fame )
6
7.5
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J R Collett (52)
40/1
7
7.6
Buxted (12)
20/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: B Avdulla (52)
20/1
7g Dynaformer x Bintalreef (Diesis )
8
7.7
25/1
T: R J Quinton
R: J Ford (52)
25/1
5m Starcraft x Zirna (Deputy Governor )
9
7.9
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: Nathan Berry (53.5)
60/1
6g Jeune x Fraar Side (Fraar )
10
8.8
30/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (52)
30/1
8m Stravinsky x Romantic Venture (Indian Ridge )
11
10.0
Permit (4)
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (54)
12/1
6g Dansili x Cochin (Swain )
12
11.7
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K McEvoy (53)
25/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Polish Princess (Polish Precedent )
Race 9 - Premiere Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:09.67 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
11/2
5m Dane Shadow x Kisma (Snippets )
2
1.0
9/1
T: C E Conners
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
9/1
4m Flying Spur x Star Satire (Volksraad )
3
1.2
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: B Shinn (56.5)
20/1
4
2.0
80/1
T: John Thompson
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
80/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Real Pzazz (Green Desert )
5
2.6
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (56.5)
20/1
4m Canny Lad x Jamil (Giant's Causeway )
6
2.7
3/1
T: G H Walter
R: J Bowman (56.5)
3/1
4m Stratum x Pensiamo (Sovereign Red )
7
2.9
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (56.5)
12/1
4m Dehere x Tangerine Dream (Sadler's Wells )
8
3.2
7/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (58.5)
7/4F
5g Commands x I Believe (Octagonal )
9
4.3
30/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
30/1
6m Octagonal x Shadea (Straight Strike )
10
5.3
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Schofield (56.5)
20/1
6m Dane Shadow x Ravenswood (Woodman )