Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, April 13

Race 1 - Ticketek Kindergarten Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:04.57 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
2/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Preserve (Canny Lad )
2
1.0
14/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Nathan Berry (54.5)
14/1
2f Zizou x Quipster (Snippets )
3
2.3
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
20/1
2c Lonhro x Siwa (Green Desert )
4
3.7
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
20/1
2g Stratum x Rubicall (Rubiton )
5
5.7
Iconic (1)
15/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
15/1
2g Bel Esprit x Danavia (Danehill )
6
7.8
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J R Collett (56.5)
20/1
2c Snitzel x Zaby Zaby (Zabeel )
7
8.1
1/1F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56.5)
1/1F
2c Choisir x Gold Chant (El Moxie )
8
9.2
300/1
T: Mark Sues
R: J Penza (54.5)
300/1
9
9.6
200/1
T: R J Davies
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
200/1
2f Excites x McFly (Perugino )
Race 2 - Bacardi Rum Carbine Club Stks (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:36.12 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/4
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (58.5)
13/4
3g Bernardini x Johan's Toy (Johan Cruyff )
Winning siblings: Astro Boy Toy, Craft Show, Toy Kingdom,
2
3.8
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (56)
16/1
3g Purrealist x Mollyhawk (Catbird )
3
3.9
20/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Tommy Berry (56)
20/1
3g Charge Forward x Portrayal (Flying Spur )
4
4.1
30/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (56)
30/1
5
4.8
Tatra (1)
9/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
9/4F
3c Hussonet x Slovakia (Danzig )
6
5.5
8/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (57.5)
8/1
3g Commands x More Haste (Brief Truce )
7
7.7
4/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
4/1
3f Snitzel x Hula Flight (Hula Town )
8
9.0
7/1
T: J B Cummings
R: J Bowman (58)
7/1
3g Starcraft x Spirited Dancer (Sadler's Wells )
9
13.3
200/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (56)
200/1
Race 3 - Tabcorp Adrian Knox Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:04.01 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (59)
9/2
2
2.5
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: J A Cassidy (54)
16/1
3f Snitzel x Lady's Delight (Local Talent )
3
0.8
13/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (56)
13/4F
4
5.0
Sail (7)
13/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
13/2
3f Canny Lad x Mast Top (Encosta De Lago )
5
6.4
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (54)
16/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Dowry (Bahhare )
6
6.9
7/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
7/1
3f Refuse To Bend x Never Let Go (Beautiful Crown )
7
8.1
20/1
T: G H Walter
R: B Avdulla (54)
20/1
3f Econsul x Paris Sweep (End Sweep )
8
8.5
4/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
4/1
3f Stratum x Regal Heights (Zabeel )
9
9.5
30/1
T: G L Frazer
R: J R Collett (54.5)
30/1
3f Dubai Destination x Pricey (Flying Spur )
10
13.1
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (54)
25/1
3f Commands x Miss Alabama (Woodman )
11
15.4
80/1
T: K L Crosby
R: J Ford (54)
80/1
3f Enemy Of Average x Armah (Mujahid )
12
15.7
50/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Nathan Berry (54)
50/1
3f Dane Shadow x Empire Dancer (Second Empire )
13
16.9
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (57)
20/1
3f Stratum x Gold Ransom (Red Ransom )
Race 4 - Schweppes Chairman's Qlty Hcp (2600m) Gr2
Class: Quality Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:44.43 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
Tremec (10)
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Newitt (53)
30/1
4g Zabeel x Tipple (Pevero )
Winning siblings: Tipilk,
2
0.2
100/1
T: R M Connors
R: M Rodd (55.5)
100/1
7g Danzighill x Laura Dee (Personal Escort )
3
1.5
12/1
T: K J Parker
R: C W Brown (53)
12/1
4m Snitzel x Patronella (Mister C. )
4
4.4
12/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: J Bowman (58.5)
12/1
7h Alhaarth x Mouramara (Kahyasi )
5
4.9
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: G Schofield (53)
20/1
4m Spartacus x Hula Rhythm (Rhythm )
6
5.0
Hathras (11)
11/8F
T: K A Lees
R: J A Cassidy (53)
11/8F
4h Dansili x Humaita (Surumu )
7
6.6
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (53)
30/1
6g Arena x Palace Capers (Archregent )
8
7.7
Thy (8)
40/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Avdulla (53)
40/1
4m O'Reilly x A Star Affair (Star Way )
9
8.2
Permit (4)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
8/1
6g Dansili x Cochin (Swain )
10
11.2
66/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (53)
66/1
5g Danehill Star x Georgia Rain (Regal Classic )
11
12.8
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (54.5)
12/1
4g Reset x Boisterous Lady (Rivotious )
12
35.6
7/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (58)
7/2
6g Cape Cross x Dora Carrington (Sri Pekan )
Race 5 - Inglis Sires Produce Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.22 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Guelph (8)
8/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
8/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Camarilla (Elusive Quality )
Winning siblings: Dazzler, Ghibellines, Inner Circle,
2
0.8
66/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (54.5)
66/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Scandinavia (Snippets )
3
0.5
4/11F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
4/11F
2f Exceed And Excel x Bahia (Snippets )
4
4.1
Drago (6)
66/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
66/1
5
4.3
Shahad (11)
60/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
60/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Shamekha (Secret Savings )
6
5.6
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Schofield (56.5)
20/1
2c Myboycharlie x Maritime (Falbrav )
7
6.8
66/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C W Brown (56.5)
66/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Hierogram (Octagonal )
8
7.0
Havana (4)
50/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
50/1
2c Starcraft x Top Cuban (Anabaa )
9
7.1
40/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J A Cassidy (54.5)
40/1
2f Sebring x Show Exhibit (Danehill )
10
8.2
Thump (12)
150/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Newitt (54.5)
150/1
2f Red Ransom x Oomph (Flying Spur )
11
8.4
12/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: M Rodd (54.5)
12/1
12
21.1
40/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
40/1
2c Bernardini x Ekali (Torrential )
100
0.0
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56.5)
30/1
2c High Chaparral x Sympathy (Show A Heart )
Race 6 - Doncaster Prelude (1600m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.13 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
16/1
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (58)
16/1
7m Super Jet (USA) x Bally Aura (Bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Oakfield Twilight,
2
1.5
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Rodd (55)
40/1
7h Tertullian (USA) x Iora (GER) (Koenigsstuhl (GER))
3
1.6
11/2F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55)
11/2F
5m Lonhro x La Melba (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
2.1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (55)
8/1
5g Clodovil (IRE) x Justice System (USA) (Criminal Type (USA))
5
2.6
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: Nathan Berry (55.5)
40/1
5g Dynaformer (USA) x Seebe (USA) (Danzig (USA))
5
2.6
16/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
16/1
4g Excites x Sevillano (Octagonal (NZ))
7
3.2
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
30/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Hector's Girl (GB) (Hector Protector (USA))
8
3.4
11/2F
T: Paul Messara
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/2F
4h More Than Ready (USA) x Darsini (Danehill (USA))
9
4.2
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Penza (54)
16/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x La La Land (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
4.3
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (55)
6/1
5g Beat Hollow (GB) x Frog (GB) (Akarad (FR))
11
4.4
30/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: J A Cassidy (54)
30/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Bramble Rose (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
12
4.8
50/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: G Schofield (56)
50/1
6g Al Maher x Azardi (Desert Prince (IRE))
13
4.9
20/1
T: M J Freedman
R: P Robl (54)
20/1
5g Beat Hollow (GB) x Esprit Libre (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
14
6.9
6/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: B Avdulla (58)
6/1
4g King Cugat (USA) x Dydeedoe (King Of Kings (IRE))
15
9.1
60/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: L Nolen (59)
60/1
8h Daylami (IRE) x Far Hope (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
16
12.7
20/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
5g Ishiguru (USA) x Sun City (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
800
0.0
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Bowman (57)
15/2
5g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Dance Attendance (NZ) (What A Guest (IRE))
Race 7 - David Jones Australian Derby (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:33.49 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
1/4F
T: M P Baker
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
1/4F
2
6.0
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (56.5)
8/1
3c Host x Soorena (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.3
100/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: M Rodd (56.5)
100/1
4
7.7
50/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C W Brown (56.5)
50/1
3g Oratorio x Bunda Grande (Victory Prince )
5
8.3
15/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
15/1
6
9.1
25/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: C Newitt (56.5)
25/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Snow Hero (True Hero )
7
10.3
80/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
80/1
8
12.5
50/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
50/1
3c High Chaparral x Queen Caelia (Sir Tristram )
9
24.4
300/1
T: Troy Portelli
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
300/1
3g Elvstroem x Last Goodbye (Last Tycoon )
10
25.8
Solemn (4)
66/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
66/1
3c Bernardini x Mead (Galileo )
Race 8 - Belvedere Sapphire Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.50 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
15/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
15/4F
5m Dash For Cash x Amoroso (Revoque )
Winning siblings: Andaz, Onerous, Sweet Sherry,
2
4.3
11/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (57)
11/1
4m Dehere x Sam's Belle (Spinning World )
3
4.5
60/1
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (55)
60/1
4
4.6
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
6/1
6m Redoute's Choice x Bourgeois (Luskin Star )
5
4.8
7/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (57)
7/1
4m Ad Valorem x Hairpin (Octagonal )
6
5.1
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Newitt (56)
20/1
6m Reset x Gypsy Girl (Lion Hunter )
7
5.4
16/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
16/1
4m Dansili x Mizzle (Rahy )
8
5.5
Altar (3)
14/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
14/1
4m Commands x Hosannah (Octagonal )
9
5.9
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: M Rodd (56.5)
14/1
6m Arena x Lady Sublime (Hurricane Sky )
10
6.2
11/1
T: P G Moody
R: Tommy Berry (57)
11/1
11
6.4
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Schofield (58.5)
25/1
5m General Nediym x Miss Jakeo (Unbridled's Song )
12
6.9
30/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (56.5)
30/1
13
7.0
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: J A Cassidy (57.5)
25/1
4m Flying Spur x Star Satire (Volksraad )
14
7.5
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: C W Brown (55.5)
12/1
3f Dubawi x Firemaid (Machiavellian )
15
7.9
50/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J R Collett (55)
50/1
5m Commands x Academy Awards (Royal Academy )
16
8.7
12/1
T: L F Birchley
R: L Nolen (56.5)
12/1
4m Jet Spur x Emmabee (Bubble Gum Fellow )
Race 9 - Darley T.J. Smith Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.65 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
1/7F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56.5)
1/7F
6m Bel Esprit x Helsinge (Desert Sun )
Winning siblings: All Too Hard, Belle Couture, Moshe,
2
3.0
40/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
40/1
3c Commands x Accessories (Singspiel )
3
2.3
12/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Bowman (58.5)
12/1
5g Bel Esprit x Gavroche (Snippets )
4
5.7
50/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (58.5)
50/1
5g Commands x I Believe (Octagonal )
5
6.1
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
30/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Express A Smile (Success Express )
6
6.9
100/1
T: C E Conners
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
100/1
5g Foreplay x Daunting Thought (Just Awesome )
7
7.1
150/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
150/1
4g Written Tycoon x Betula Belle (Celtic Swing )
8
9.4
Title (6)
150/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: M Rodd (58.5)
150/1
6g Honours List x Claudia (Al Jaasi )
9
16.4
200/1
T: D P Smith
R: J Parr (58.5)
200/1
7g Danehill Dancer x Show Of Force (Luskin Star )
10
19.0
40/1
T: J C McNair
R: G Schofield (58.5)
40/1
11
33.7
400/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: C Spry (58.5)
400/1
7g Beautiful Crown x Kyrie (Luskin Star )