Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, April 27

Race 1 - Johnnie Walker Frank Packer (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:04.88 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: M P Baker
R: J Bowman (56.5)
8/1
3g Zed x Day Tripper (Bin Ajwaad )
Winning siblings: Rule The Day, Trip To Freedom,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: David Payne
R: M Rodd (56.5)
16/1
3
1.0
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
11/1
4
1.3
4/7F
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (56.5)
4/7F
3g Bernardini x Johan's Toy (Johan Cruyff )
5
2.0
12/1
T: David Payne
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
12/1
6
2.7
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
16/1
3g Purrealist x Mollyhawk (Catbird )
7
5.7
40/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Schofield (56.5)
40/1
3g Savabeel x Klarissa (Anabaa )
8
5.8
Cameo (9)
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
20/1
Race 2 - Sharp James H B Carr Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.31 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (54)
20/1
3f Magnus x Lady Knockout (Serheed )
Winning siblings: A City Girl, Keltara, Wanted Lady,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (56)
7/2
3f Dubawi x Salix Caprea (Catbird )
3
0.5
20/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: C Reith (54)
20/1
4
2.3
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Avdulla (54)
20/1
3f Lonhro x Our Lady Grace (Commands )
5
2.4
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Bowman (55)
20/1
3f Choisir x Face Of The Earth (Strategic )
6
3.0
11/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56)
11/4F
3f Fastnet Rock x Follow Gold (Export Price )
7
3.3
Ciao (7)
40/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tommy Berry (54)
40/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Wave Hello (Molokai Prince )
8
5.0
25/1
T: J B Cummings
R: J Ford (54)
25/1
3f Dylan Thomas x Golden Bridge (Gold Brose )
9
7.2
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (54)
13/2
3f Shamardal x I Believe (Octagonal )
10
7.4
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (54)
14/1
3f Pins x Silk Ending (End Sweep )
11
7.6
11/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
11/2
3f Bernardini x Amish (Canny Lad )
12
7.7
40/1
T: J B Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
40/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Cinque (Red Ransom )
13
8.4
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (54)
30/1
3f Snitzel x Lady Annaliese (Groom Dancer )
14
8.7
40/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (54)
40/1
3f Encosta De Lago x Divine Secret (Thunder Gulch )
15
9.1
Rosalie (12)
60/1
T: J B Cummings
R: L Nolen (54)
60/1
3f Testa Rossa x Julez (Zabeel )
Race 3 - M.J. Bale Emancipation Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.49 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
5/2F
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (56.5)
5/2F
7m Super Jet x Bally Aura (Bellotto )
Winning siblings: Oakfield Twilight,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Floria (6)
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: S W Arnold (56)
30/1
5m Savabeel x Aria (Centaine )
3
1.4
9/1
T: J G Sargent
R: P Robl (55.5)
9/1
4
1.5
11/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (54)
11/1
4m Mossman x Winning Belle (Zabeel )
5
1.7
Xanadu (2)
7/2
T: K S Kelso
R: J Bowman (57.5)
7/2
4m Elusive City x Forest Dream (Forest Glow )
6
3.1
30/1
T: G H Walter
R: Craig Williams (54)
30/1
5m Canny Lad x Sable Row (Sir Tristram )
7
3.2
6/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
6/1
5m Lonhro x La Melba (Grand Lodge )
8
3.7
10/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (56)
10/1
6m Octagonal x Shadea (Straight Strike )
9
5.8
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (58.5)
9/1
5m Pentire x Our Lucy (Walking Ring )
10
7.0
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Rodd (55.5)
20/1
4m Choisir x Lyford (Royal Academy )
11
8.4
40/1
T: G D Hickman
R: B Avdulla (54)
40/1
5m Shamardal x Preview (Kenmare )
Race 4 - Santos Coffee Queen Elizabeth (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.80 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
11/1
5h Dalakhani x On Fair Stage (Sadler's Wells )
Winning siblings: I'm Imposing,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
2/7F
T: M P Baker
R: M Rodd (55.5)
2/7F
3
0.5
40/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: G Schofield (59)
40/1
4
4.8
16/1
T: R A James
R: Tommy Berry (57)
16/1
5
4.9
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Shinn (57)
20/1
5m Dubawi x Secret Illusion (Secret Savings )
6
5.0
100/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: C Newitt (57)
100/1
4m Zabeel x Doneze Girl (Volksraad )
7
5.1
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59)
20/1
7g Linamix x Mintly Fresh (Rubiano )
8
6.3
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: S W Arnold (59)
25/1
7h Verglas x Spring Symphony (Darshaan )
Race 5 - Moet & Chandon 150th Champagne (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.28 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
Guelph (11)
6/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
6/4F
2f Exceed And Excel x Camarilla (Elusive Quality )
Winning siblings: Dazzler, Ghibellines, Inner Circle,
This nick: 28 runners; 21 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.1
Fuerza (4)
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
25/1
2c Snippetson x Lady Min (Nothin' Leica Dane )
3
0.3
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
20/1
2g Northern Meteor x Sun Maid (Desert Sun )
4
0.7
Drago (9)
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: M Rodd (56.5)
20/1
5
1.7
15/2
T: D A Hayes
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
15/2
6
2.1
9/2
T: David Payne
R: J Bowman (56.5)
9/2
2c Sebring x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet )
7
3.6
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C Reith (56.5)
20/1
2c Myboycharlie x Maritime (Falbrav )
8
4.0
Havana (7)
40/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
40/1
2c Starcraft x Top Cuban (Anabaa )
9
4.4
15/2
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (54.5)
15/2
2f Fastnet Rock x Scandinavia (Snippets )
10
4.7
150/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
150/1
2c Starcraft x Rose O' War (Danehill )
11
10.6
20/1
T: N J and C Voigt
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
20/1
2g Oratorio x Dolcetto (Canny Lad )
12
11.0
60/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
60/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Hierogram (Octagonal )
13
11.3
Shahad (14)
11/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
11/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Shamekha (Secret Savings )
Race 6 - Schweppes Sydney Cup (3200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 3:24.29 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
11/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: J Bowman (58)
11/1
7h Alhaarth x Mouramara (Kahyasi )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: W N McShane
R: Chris Symons (55)
20/1
6g Matsqui x Esprit Du Nord (Celtic Spirit )
3
0.9
15/1
T: K J Parker
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
15/1
4m Snitzel x Patronella (Mister C. )
4
3.0
15/2
T: R M Connors
R: M Rodd (55.5)
15/2
7g Danzighill x Laura Dee (Personal Escort )
5
3.1
40/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (54.5)
40/1
7g Zabeel x Society Walk (Carnegie )
6
3.3
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (57)
13/8F
5g Refuse To Bend x Orinoco (Darshaan )
7
3.6
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
9/2
6g Zabeel x Natalie Wood (Yachtie )
8
5.6
Coliseo (10)
100/1
T: N F Gardner
R: P Robl (54.5)
100/1
6g Arena x Palace Capers (Archregent )
9
7.9
Niwot (2)
15/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K McEvoy (58)
15/1
8g Galileo x Too Darn Hot (Noble Bijou )
10
11.9
7/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
7/1
6g Cape Cross x Dora Carrington (Sri Pekan )
Race 7 - Yarraman Park All Aged Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.89 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
7/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
7/4F
3c Casino Prince x Helsinge (Desert Sun )
Winning siblings: Belle Couture, Black Caviar, Moshe,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Craig Williams (59)
10/1
5g Commands x I Believe (Octagonal )
3
1.3
50/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (59)
50/1
5g Monsun x Desert Bloom (Pilsudski )
4
2.0
150/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Reith (59)
150/1
5g Pins x Gypsy's Daughter (Mi Preferido )
5
2.3
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
25/1
8g Pentire x She Wishes (Kenfair )
6
2.6
3/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
3/1
3c Commands x Accessories (Singspiel )
7
3.8
2/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (57)
2/1
6m More Than Ready x Sunday Joy (Sunday Silence )
8
4.8
60/1
T: M G Price
R: B Avdulla (59)
60/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Dalzing (Blazing Sword )
Race 8 - Cellarbrations Hall Mark Stks (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.48 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58)
7/1
6g Commands x Subtle (Night Shift )
Winning siblings: Beaded,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Bowman (58)
12/1
7g Lonhro x Que Sera Sera (Luskin Star )
3
0.4
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: S W Arnold (58)
9/1
6g Danzero x Global Dance (Spinning World )
4
2.5
Title (9)
15/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (58)
15/1
6g Honours List x Claudia (Al Jaasi )
5
2.9
10/1
T: R T Leemon
R: G Schofield (59.5)
10/1
4g Oratorio x Lady Remlap (Filante )
6
3.6
7/2F
T: C E Conners
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
7/2F
5g Foreplay x Daunting Thought (Just Awesome )
7
4.3
7/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J A Cassidy (58)
7/1
5g Pins x Ungaro (Centaine )
8
4.4
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Rodd (58.5)
30/1
7g Stravinsky x Woodsong (Woodman )
9
4.5
8/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
8/1
4m Dansili x Mizzle (Rahy )
10
5.4
25/1
T: N L Hilton
R: C Reith (58)
25/1
7g Sequalo x Flirting Glance (Al Ameen )
11
6.5
30/1
T: R J Quinton
R: L Nolen (58.5)
30/1
5h Magic Albert x Sri Lanka (Sri Pekan )
12
6.6
Fat Al (1)
9/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
9/2
4g Al Maher x Fatoon (Snaadee )
13
6.9
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: D Dunn (56)
25/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Real Pzazz (Green Desert )
14
7.6
40/1
T: J G Sargent
R: B Shinn (57)
40/1
5g Stratum x Evana (Entrepreneur )
15
11.0
40/1
T: Paul Messara
R: B Avdulla (58)
40/1
4h Exceed And Excel x De Lago Mist (Encosta De Lago )