Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, September 21

Race 1 - Vale Keith Robbins (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.11 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55.5)
5/2F
4h High Chaparral x Sorestan (Volksraad )
Winning siblings: Brassy Belle, Electronic Lan,
2
0.3
11/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: P Robl (59)
11/1
8g Lonhro x Bonne Famille (Anabaa )
3
0.8
16/1
T: Martin McInerney
R: B Vassallo (54)
16/1
5g Hawk Wing x Sun Slash (Entrepreneur )
4
1.2
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Lester Grace (56)
5/1
6g Stratum x Brave Choice (Dr Fong )
5
3.0
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J R Collett (54)
7/2
4g Danewin x Zumanity (O'Reilly )
6
3.2
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Nathan Berry (54)
20/1
6m Hurricane Run x Dance Lively (Kingmambo )
7
3.6
7/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (59)
7/2
8
5.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (55.5)
20/1
9
7.8
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Kissick (58)
40/1
6g Dynaformer x Barzah (Darshaan )
Race 2 - Coolmore Tea Rose Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.10 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
Guelph (1)
6/4
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Bowman (56)
6/4
3f Exceed And Excel x Camarilla (Elusive Quality )
Winning siblings: Dazzler, Ghibellines, Inner Circle,
2
1.8
11/8F
T: David Vandyke
R: P Robl (56)
11/8F
3f Dubawi x Coablo (Vettori )
3
1.3
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
15/2
3f Northern Meteor x Bulla Borghese (Belong To Me )
4
3.6
Shahad (5)
16/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56)
16/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Shamekha (Secret Savings )
5
4.5
25/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: N Rawiller (56)
25/1
6
12.0
66/1
T: Paul Messara
R: C Reith (56)
66/1
Race 3 - Schweppes Heritage Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:03.14 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Barbed (8)
9/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Bowman (56)
9/2
Winning siblings: Calvados, Live Music, Ransack, Soiree, Tiki Bar,
2
0.2
5/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
5/2F
3c Lonhro x Siwa (Green Desert )
3
0.4
6/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
6/1
3c Tale Of The Cat x Maha Chakri (Beautiful Crown )
4
1.3
6/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Nathan Berry (58.5)
6/1
3c Stratum x Rosmarino (Langfuhr )
5
1.6
Havana (7)
25/1
T: Paul Messara
R: J A Cassidy (56)
25/1
3c Starcraft x Top Cuban (Anabaa )
6
1.8
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: B Avdulla (58)
9/2
3c Stratum x Weekend Gossip (Hussonet )
7
2.5
10/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (57.5)
10/1
3c War Pass x Chalee (Storm Bird )
8
6.7
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Schofield (56)
11/1
3c Mossman x Volantis (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - Sydney City Toyota (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.55 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54)
16/1
4m Pins x Zabeels Angel (Zabeel )
2
0.8
11/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: P Robl (54.5)
11/1
3
0.5
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
6/1
4
1.4
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
10/1
4h Snitzel x Feather Duster (End Sweep )
5
2.7
10/1
T: Paul Messara
R: J Parr (55)
10/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Rockabubble (Bubble Gum Fellow )
6
4.1
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (58)
10/9F
4g Danewin x Leander Hall (El Moxie )
7
4.2
30/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Tim Clark (55)
30/1
5g Octagonal x Another Bid (Al Jaasi )
8
5.1
15/1
T: L W Curtis
R: G Schofield (54)
15/1
9
5.3
Joku (1)
100/1
T: J G Litt
R: Lester Grace (57)
100/1
9g Xaar x Biru Lang (Pine Bluff )
10
6.8
40/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (54)
40/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Hierogram (Octagonal )
11
8.2
80/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: B Shinn (56)
80/1
5g Fastnet Rock x A Real Dool (Proper Reality )
12
9.2
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (56.5)
30/1
13
13.0
30/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Nathan Berry (56)
30/1
6g High Chaparral x Caserio (Kaapstad )
Race 5 - George Main Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:34.78 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
15/2
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (57)
15/2
5m Stratum x Pensiamo (Sovereign Red )
Winning siblings: Gypsy Magic, Social Cat,
2
0.2
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
4/1
3
1.3
Veyron (3)
20/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: C Reith (59)
20/1
4
2.1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (58.5)
7/2
4g Purrealist x Mollyhawk (Catbird )
5
2.3
12/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Nicholas Hall (59)
12/1
6g Reset x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
6
2.4
3/1F
T: P G Moody
R: Tim Clark (51)
3/1F
7
3.0
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
8/1
4h O'Reilly x Iguazu's Girl (Redoute's Choice )
8
3.9
40/1
T: S Farley
R: B Avdulla (59)
40/1
9
4.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
8/1
Race 6 - Bill Ritchie Hcp (1400m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:21.83 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Boban (9)
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54.5)
7/4F
4g Bernardini x Kenbelle (Kenmare )
2
3.8
50/1
T: K C Wood
R: J Parr (56)
50/1
8g Brahms x Belle Salieri (Salieri )
3
3.9
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J R Collett (54.5)
25/1
4g Choisir x Ladidi (Palace Music )
4
4.5
3/1
T: K C Wood
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
3/1
4h Snitzel x Admirelle (General Nediym )
4
4.5
Ashokan (12)
9/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
9/1
6
5.4
8/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Nathan Berry (58)
8/1
7
6.2
Bello (1)
7/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (58)
7/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Cara Bella (Seeking The Gold )
8
7.4
66/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
66/1
9
8.9
Title (6)
11/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (56)
11/1
7g Honours List x Claudia (Al Jaasi )
10
11.6
Tagus (5)
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (56)
50/1
9g Encosta De Lago x Lady Capel (Last Tycoon )
Race 7 - Bacardi Hill Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:03.62 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (59)
7/4F
6g Clodovil x Justice System (Criminal Type )
2
1.0
4/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (59)
4/1
6g Refuse To Bend x Sandrella (Darshaan )
3
1.2
20/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Nicholas Hall (59)
20/1
6h Montjeu x Waldmark (Mark Of Esteem )
4
1.7
10/1
T: P G Moody
R: J Parr (59)
10/1
6h Doyen x Occhi Di Giada (Shantou )
5
1.9
14/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (59)
14/1
8g Zabeel x Gentle Genius (Danehill )
6
3.5
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (58)
8/1
7
4.0
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: G Schofield (59)
12/1
5g Court Of Jewels x Musk (Kaapstad )
8
5.2
Bayrir (6)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59)
11/2
5h Medicean x Balankiya (Darshaan )
9
7.7
40/1
T: E B Murray
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
40/1
5g Darci Brahma x You Can't Say That (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Race 8 - Bowermans The Shorts (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:03.26 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (55)
9/4F
4h Lonhro x Seances (Canny Lad )
2
0.1
8/1
T: Lionel Cohen
R: J A Cassidy (55)
8/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Moon Fever (Fusaichi Pegasus )
3
0.3
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
7/1
6h Sequalo x Temple Spirit (Special Dane )
4
0.8
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Nathan Berry (56)
30/1
4g Hidden Dragon x Marcovette (St. Covet )
5
1.6
13/2
T: C E Conners
R: B Shinn (57)
13/2
6g Foreplay x Daunting Thought (Just Awesome )
6
2.3
8/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Tim Clark (55)
8/1
5g Elusive City x Clinique (Dance Floor )
7
3.2
30/1
T: Paul Messara
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
30/1
8
3.8
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (56.5)
7/1
6g Dubawi x Parfore (Gold Brose )
9
4.0
30/1
T: J R Lyons
R: J Bowman (55)
30/1
7g Delago Brom x Bardego (Barathea )
10
4.6
100/1
T: D P Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
100/1
9g Johannesburg x With Ease Louise (Luskin Star )
11
5.4
9/1
T: J C McNair
R: G Schofield (59)
9/1
12
5.6
20/1
T: R T Leemon
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
5g Oratorio x Lady Remlap (Filante )