Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, October 4

Race 1 - Keeneland Gimcrack Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.64 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (56)
20/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Gold Rocks (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gold Fever, Gold Rush, Tommy Gold,
2
0.5
15/1
J A O'Shea
G Schofield (56)
15/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Chaparra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
0.9
11/4
Ms G Waterhouse
T Angland (56)
11/4
2f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Blab (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
2.8
5/2
Ms G Waterhouse
J Bowman (56)
5/2
2f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Luna Bella (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.9
13/4
C J Waller
B Shinn (56)
13/4
2f Denman (AUS) x Chosen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
8.2
20/1
G Portelli
J B McDonald (56)
20/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Sky Bar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
8.4
12/1
Ms G Waterhouse
J Moreira (56)
12/1
8
8.6
Themis (9)
12/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (56)
12/1
Race 2 - Nsw T'bred Breeders' Plate (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.58 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4
Ms G Waterhouse
T Angland (56)
13/4
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Skates (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 81 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
2
1.3
Sooboog (12)
4/6
M, W and J Hawkes
J B McDonald (56)
4/6
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Monte Rosa (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
Lot 118 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
3
1.3
14/1
P and P Snowden
C Reith (56)
14/1
2c Street Cry (IRE) x Starfish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 108 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: James Bester/Astute Bloodstock
4
3.3
100/1
P M Perry
P King (56)
100/1
2c Star Witness (AUS) x Cruisy Lady (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
3.5
Stimac (13)
10/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (56)
10/1
2c Bernardini (USA) x Yaasah (IRE) (Distant View (USA))
6
5.1
100/1
W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara (56)
100/1
7
5.2
Salerno (11)
100/1
P M Perry
Ms L J Meech (56)
100/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Keela (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
6.2
60/1
P and P Snowden
J Parr (56)
60/1
2c Denman (AUS) x Late Watch (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
9
6.3
Brazen (2)
20/1
David Vandyke
Tim Clark (56)
20/1
2c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sirenese (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
10
6.9
66/1
A J Cummings
Ms W Costin (56)
66/1
2c Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Rhode Island Red (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
10.6
60/1
David Payne
J Lloyd (56)
60/1
Race 3 - Tab Betting Dulcify Qlty (1600m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.41 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/4
Ms G Waterhouse
J Moreira (54)
6/4
Winning siblings: Coonawarra, Lucky Fish, Mutamayel,
Lot 304 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Thoroughbreds, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: John Warren Bloodstock
2
0.8
Duccio (4)
13/2
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (54)
13/2
Lot 538 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: GAI WATERHOUSE/JAMES HARRON BLOODSTOCK
3
1.3
3/1
G A Ryan
C W Brown (59)
3/1
3c All American (AUS) x Ain't Seen Nothin' (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 378 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: JADESKYE RACING
4
3.5
20/1
David Payne
J Lloyd (54)
20/1
5
3.6
12/1
J G Sargent
J Byrne (54)
12/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thunderchine (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
4.0
9/2
P M Perry
B Shinn (58)
9/2
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Radiant Star (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
5.5
16/1
Patrick Webster
C Reith (54)
16/1
Race 4 - Syd. City Toyota Roman Consul (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.04 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
5/2
C J Waller
J Moreira (56.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Epic Faith, Hermanito,
Lot 3 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$70,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2
1.8
4/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J B McDonald (56.5)
4/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 171 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Almavale Bloodstock, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Kondouris Bloodstock
3
0.5
14/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (56.5)
14/1
3g Shamardal (USA) x Grace And Power (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 126 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: C Lai
4
2.6
7/4
Bart and James Cummings
J Bowman (56.5)
7/4
5
2.8
11/2
G A Ryan
T Angland (56.5)
11/2
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Lady Zabelia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.3
25/1
G A Ryan
J Parr (56.5)
25/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Morrego (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Apn Outdoor Craven Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.61 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/4
C J Waller
B Shinn (59)
11/4
7g Clodovil (IRE) x Justice System (USA) (Criminal Type (USA))
2
0.1
10/9
Ms D Logan
J B McDonald (56)
10/9
4m Ekraar (USA) x Post Romance (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
3
1.5
15/2
C J Waller
J Moreira (58)
15/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Our Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
2.1
15/2
K A Lees
J Bowman (59)
15/2
7g Distorted Humor (USA) x Slow Down (USA) (Seattle Slew (USA))
5
3.1
12/1
Joseph Pride
C W Brown (59)
12/1
5g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Briars Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
5.7
25/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (59)
25/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Scarlet Empire (IRE) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Bloodstock.Com.Au Premiere (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.86 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/4
N Mayfield-Smith
Tim Clark (58.5)
5/4
6g Elusive City (USA) x Clinique (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Winning siblings: Ahdashim, Dooley Jones,
Lot 919 2010 NZB Select Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd.
Buyer: FLAGTOWN PTY LTD
2
0.2
15/1
G A Ryan
J Parr (58.5)
15/1
4h Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maritime (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Lot 699 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$80,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
3
0.5
30/1
P M Perry
S Clipperton (58.5)
30/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
Lot 125 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
4
1.4
3/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (58.5)
3/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Albaicin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.9
4/1
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (56.5)
4/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Revived (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
2.2
40/1
K A Lees
C Reith (56.5)
40/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Lyford (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.6
11/1
S Farley
T Angland (58.5)
11/1
Race 7 - The Star Epsom Hcp (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.34 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
9/2
C J Waller
J Moreira (52.5)
9/2
2
0.1
11/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (55.5)
11/2
Lot 364 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $340000 Res $350000
3
1.5
Hooked (8)
16/1
John Thompson
S Clipperton (52)
16/1
4
1.7
9/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Munce (52)
9/1
5
1.8
100/1
David Payne
Ms W Costin (52.5)
100/1
6
1.9
Pheidon (13)
40/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Thomas Huet (52)
40/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Encosta Quidd (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.2
20/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (52)
20/1
4h Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Liberty Rose (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
3.3
16/1
Ms G Waterhouse
C Reith (52)
16/1
4h Hussonet (USA) x Miss Finland (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.1
Boban (1)
11/2
C J Waller
G Schofield (58)
11/2
5g Bernardini (USA) x Kenbelle (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
10
4.7
15/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
Ms L J Meech (53)
15/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Uneasy (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
4.9
40/1
C J Waller
J Lloyd (52)
40/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Germane (GB) (Distant Relative (GB))
12
5.5
66/1
A J Cummings
J Ford (52)
66/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Decipher (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
13
5.7
60/1
B J Smith
Anthony Allen (52)
60/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x Jetset Lass (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
14
5.8
4/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J B McDonald (55.5)
4/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Johan's Toy (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
15
6.4
9/1
Joseph Pride
C W Brown (53.5)
9/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x High Heels (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 8 - Coolmore Flight Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.71 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
5/4
John Thompson
B Shinn (56)
5/4
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Episode (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 129 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Mr B Cummings
2
3.0
Winx (1)
7/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
7/4
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Lot 329 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: MAGIC BLOODSTOCK
3
1.3
5/1
P G Moody
J Parr (56)
5/1
3f Thorn Park (AUS) x Sympathy (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 388 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
4
4.5
50/1
L W Curtis
Ms W Costin (56)
50/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Grenada (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
6.1
16/1
Ms G Waterhouse
T Angland (56)
16/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Pink Siris (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.3
20/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J B McDonald (56)
20/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Perfect Persuasion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.7
80/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (56)
80/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dynamic Love (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
Race 9 - The Metropolitan (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:26.51 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
11/1
C J Waller
T Angland (56)
11/1
6g Oasis Dream (GB) x Kiltubber (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2
0.8
Araldo (9)
30/1
M D Moroney
J Lloyd (55.5)
30/1
3
3.9
13/2
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (55.5)
13/2
Lot 165 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$470,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr JB Cummings
4
4.6
25/1
P and P Snowden
C Reith (55.5)
25/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Novellara (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
4.7
Bagman (2)
15/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
15/1
8g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Bada Bing (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
5.0
30/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (55.5)
30/1
8h Cozzene (USA) x Banyu Dewi (GER) (Poliglote (GB))
7
5.2
Khalid (16)
150/1
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (55.5)
150/1
5g Axxos (GER) x Kylini (GER) (Laroche (GER))
8
7.0
3/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
J B McDonald (57.5)
3/1
5h Rail Link (GB) x Flower Market (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
9
7.5
30/1
J G Sargent
J Byrne (55.5)
30/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Freequence (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
8.8
9/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C W Brown (55.5)
9/1
5m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Tugela (USA) (Riverman (USA))
11
8.9
16/1
Ms G Waterhouse
J Parr (56)
16/1
12
9.7
16/1
P G Moody
Tim Clark (55.5)
16/1
5g Aussie Rules (USA) x Tibouchina (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
13
9.8
12/1
C J Waller
J Moreira (55.5)
12/1
7g Kingmambo (USA) x Ouija Board (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
14
10.2
100/1
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (55.5)
100/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Peruvian (GB) (Diktat (GB))
15
29.9
25/1
B J Wallace
C Munce (55.5)
25/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Ela Nimue (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
800
0.0
Junoob (1)
4/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (58)
4/1
7g Haafhd (GB) x Faydah (USA) (Bahri (USA))