Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, February 22

Race 1 - The Ritz Cinema Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.41 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
13/4
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (57)
13/4
2c Fastnet Rock x Smart Company (Mister C. )
Winning siblings: Divine Choice, Miss Ponderosa,
2
0.3
Greco (4)
7/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (57)
7/1
2g Al Maher x Pompeii (Just Awesome )
3
1.3
12/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
12/1
2c Sebring x Will Fly (Will Dancer )
4
2.4
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
7/4F
2c Testa Rossa x Hurl (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.3
11/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Shinn (57)
11/1
2c Northern Meteor x Actress (Snippets )
6
5.1
9/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J A Cassidy (57)
9/1
2c Manhattan Rain x Two Beauties (Red Ransom )
7
6.4
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Nathan Berry (55)
8/1
2f Domesday x Sad Eyed Lady (Eagle Eyed )
8
6.6
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (55)
40/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Rhema (Fusaichi Pegasus )
9
6.9
66/1
T: Lionel Cohen
R: J R Collett (57)
66/1
Race 2 - Cyren Restaurant & Bar (Bm95) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.54 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Monton (1)
3/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (61.5)
3/1
7g Catbird x Dynamic Flyer (Marauding )
Winning siblings: Aviator, Mansale, Vienna Lady,
2
2.0
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
12/1
5g Sinndar x Luna Caerla (Caerleon )
3
2.1
50/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: J R Collett (54.5)
50/1
7g Lonhro x Imperatrix (Strategic )
4
2.3
50/1
T: G H Walter
R: Nathan Berry (54)
50/1
4m O'Reilly x Knocknacrea (Green Desert )
5
2.4
4/7F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
4/7F
4g Desert King x High Heels (Canny Lad )
6
2.6
13/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (54)
13/2
Race 3 - Scruffy Murphy's (Bm81) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 81 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:04.28 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
15/1
T: J G Sargent
R: B Shinn (57)
15/1
6g Bertolini x Space Time (Bering )
2
0.4
7/2
T: John Thompson
R: J A Cassidy (55.5)
7/2
4m Casino Prince x Jet Past (Jet Master )
3
1.3
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (55)
9/2
4
1.8
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
5/1
4g Churchill Downs x Squish (Luskin Star )
5
2.0
30/1
T: David Payne
R: Nathan Berry (54)
30/1
6
2.5
Kukri (2)
15/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
15/1
5g Commands x Zacheline (Zabeel )
7
3.3
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J R Collett (54)
5/1
4g Pentire x Burning Desire (Bertolini )
8
4.4
66/1
T: K J Parker
R: Tim Clark (59)
66/1
9
4.6
3/1F
T: G H Walter
R: C Reith (55.5)
3/1F
4m Econsul x Paris Sweep (End Sweep )
Race 4 - Southern Cross Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:08.63 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/8F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (54)
13/8F
4g Captain Rio x Parfore (Gold Brose )
2
0.5
4/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (54)
4/1
4h Redoute's Choice x O'Giselle (Octagonal )
3
0.7
20/1
T: J G Litt
R: Tim Clark (54)
20/1
6g Stratum x Grand Story (Grand Lodge )
4
2.4
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J A Cassidy (54)
4/1
4g Flying Spur x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence )
5
2.6
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (54)
8/1
4g Snitzel x Starnet (Last Tycoon )
6
3.1
50/1
T: David Payne
R: C Reith (55)
50/1
8g Thorn Park x Trephina (Last Tycoon )
7
4.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
20/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Ashenti (Ashkalani )
8
4.8
11/1
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (60.5)
11/1
4g Bernardini x Johan's Toy (Johan Cruyff )
9
5.0
15/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
15/1
Race 5 - Red Lea Light Fingers Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.09 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
9/4
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56)
9/4
3f Snitzel x Flidais (Timber Country )
2
0.8
50/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: N Rawiller (56)
50/1
3
1.2
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (56)
12/1
3f Street Sense x Mimzical (El Moxie )
4
1.3
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (56)
8/1
3f Real Saga x Stolen Beauty (Mossman )
5
1.4
50/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Josh Adams (56)
50/1
3f Dubawi x Coablo (Vettori )
6
3.2
Guelph (1)
5/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Bowman (56)
5/4F
3f Exceed And Excel x Camarilla (Elusive Quality )
7
3.4
Thump (4)
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: J A Cassidy (56)
10/1
3f Red Ransom x Oomph (Flying Spur )
8
4.0
50/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Nathan Berry (56)
50/1
3f Zizou x Quipster (Snippets )
9
4.1
100/1
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (56)
100/1
3f Bernardini x Wild Iris (Spectrum )
10
6.7
20/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: C Reith (56)
20/1
3f Snitzel x Meet My Sis (Prized )
11
7.5
150/1
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (56)
150/1
3f Encosta De Lago x Heavenly Glow (Spinning World )
Race 6 - Ezymart (Bm79) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 79 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.51 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Leebaz (7)
7/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (57)
7/2F
4g Zabeel x Polish Princess (Polish Precedent )
2
1.0
15/2
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (58.5)
15/2
4g Dream Ballad x Briars Lass (Canny Lad )
3
1.0
Seaside (10)
11/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (56)
11/2
4
2.3
60/1
T: K A Lees
R: Y Ichikawa (56)
60/1
6g Street Cry x Princess Delight (Agnes World )
5
2.8
40/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (57.5)
40/1
5g Reset x Goddess Of Wisdom (Sadler's Wells )
6
3.2
20/1
T: L J Corstens
R: S Clipperton (53)
20/1
7
3.4
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
15/4
4g Lonhro x Lady Of Choice (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.6
12/1
T: G H Walter
R: Nathan Berry (54)
12/1
9
6.5
7/2F
T: G H Walter
R: J A Cassidy (53.5)
7/2F
3g Darci Brahma x Inniskillen (Centaine )
10
6.8
60/1
T: J C McNair
R: J R Collett (54)
60/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Cavallina (Theatrical )
11
6.9
25/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Tim Clark (56)
25/1
12
11.5
9/1
T: G M Begg
R: N Rawiller (56)
9/1
5m Mutakddim x Bavarian (Southern Halo )
Race 7 - Schweppes Apollo Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:21.97 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
13/8F
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (57)
13/8F
5m Commands x Disguise (Grand Lodge )
Winning siblings: Commanding Secret, Mascareri,
2
1.5
13/2
T: Colin Scott
R: J A Cassidy (59)
13/2
6g Testa Rossa x Fine Glass (Flying Spur )
3
1.7
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (59)
30/1
6g Clodovil x Justice System (Criminal Type )
4
2.0
Boban (1)
7/4
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (59)
7/4
4g Bernardini x Kenbelle (Kenmare )
5
2.1
11/1
T: J G Litt
R: J R Collett (59)
11/1
5g Written Tycoon x Betula Belle (Celtic Swing )
6
2.2
7/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (59)
7/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Gifted Spirit (Thunder Gulch )
7
3.2
40/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Tim Clark (59)
40/1
8
7.1
Tremec (9)
200/1
T: John Thompson
R: Nathan Berry (59)
200/1
5g Zabeel x Tipple (Pevero )
Race 8 - Robrick Lodge Triscay Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:08.86 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/1
T: David Payne
R: J Ford (54)
9/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Regimental Gal (General Nediym )
2
1.8
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (54)
12/1
4m Flying Spur x Sovereign Duchess (Last Tycoon )
3
1.9
4/1
T: G H Walter
R: S Clipperton (54)
4/1
4
2.2
50/1
T: D P Smith
R: J A Cassidy (54)
50/1
5m More Than Ready x Emaurismo (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.8
25/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (54)
25/1
6
4.0
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (58)
15/8F
7
4.1
7/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (56)
7/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Legally Bay (Snippets )
8
4.5
Gamba (7)
13/2
T: G H Walter
R: C Reith (54)
13/2
5m Elusive Quality x Crevette (Danehill )
9
4.6
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Josh Adams (54.5)
20/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Furla (Spartacus )
10
6.2
15/1
T: G M Begg
R: Tommy Berry (54)
15/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Satin Robes (Ne Coupez Pas )
11
7.0
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Nathan Berry (54)
12/1