Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, March 15

Race 1 - Hyland Colours Skyline Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.45 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
13/4
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
13/4
2c Fastnet Rock x Smart Company (Mister C. )
Winning siblings: Divine Choice, Miss Ponderosa,
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,350,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud
Buyer: COOLMORE AUSTRALIA
2
0.5
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: D Oliver (55.5)
25/1
2c Northern Meteor x Actress (Snippets )
3
0.5
Modoc (2)
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Shinn (55.5)
11/1
2g Haradasun x Circus Polka (Stravinsky )
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: P Perry
4
3.0
3/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
3/1
5
3.8
80/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
80/1
2c Manhattan Rain x Pontal Lass (Marauding )
6
8.3
11/8F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
11/8F
2g Flying Spur x Blue Note (Falbrav )
7
23.3
15/2
T: A J Cummings
R: J Bowman (55.5)
15/2
2c Danehill Dancer x Ziya (Lion Cavern )
Race 2 - Les Johnson Sweet Embrace Stks (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.26 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J R Collett (55.5)
10/1
2f Sebring x Private (Encosta De Lago )
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$140,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: T Sekiguchi
2
0.2
Twirl (5)
5/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
5/4F
2f Lonhro x Cirque Du Soleil (Danehill )
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$675,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm
Buyer: JAMES HARRON BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
3
2.3
3/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
3/1
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: GERALD RYAN
4
2.7
5/1
T: L W Curtis
R: G Schofield (55.5)
5/1
2f Written Tycoon x Grenada (Dolphin Street )
5
4.9
40/1
T: A J Cummings
R: D Oliver (55.5)
40/1
2f Flying Spur x Ballet D'Amour (Stravinsky )
6
6.8
12/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
12/1
2f Street Cry x Segolene (Lonhro )
7
8.8
Puzzle (8)
16/1
T: C E Conners
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
16/1
2f Shamardal x Court (Anabaa )
8
9.6
150/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Newitt (55.5)
150/1
2f Murtajill x Penny Banger (Zedrich )
9
14.7
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Shinn (55.5)
25/1
2f Stratum x Jesterchine (Rory's Jester )
Race 3 - Randwick City Stakes (2000m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:02.47 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Junoob (7)
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (54)
5/4F
6g Haafhd x Faydah (Bahri )
2
5.0
15/8
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (56)
15/8
5g Oasis Dream x Kiltubber (Sadler's Wells )
3
5.1
7/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: A Hyeronimus (54)
7/1
5g Montjeu x Valdara (Darshaan )
4
5.2
Bayrir (2)
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58)
14/1
5h Medicean x Balankiya (Darshaan )
5
9.1
30/1
T: Ben Currie
R: C Reith (54)
30/1
5g Parameter x Printer's Mistress (Semipalatinsk )
6
9.3
Tremec (5)
60/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Newitt (55.5)
60/1
5g Zabeel x Tipple (Pevero )
7
12.8
12/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54)
12/1
Race 4 - The Irish Echo Aspiration Qlty (1600m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.47 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
7/1
2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing
2
0.2
Mahara (13)
13/2
T: G H Walter
R: G Boss (54.5)
13/2
4m Hussonet x Desina (Desert King )
3
0.8
30/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: J R Collett (54.5)
30/1
4
1.7
15/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
15/1
4m Dubawi x She's Golden Class (Gold Brose )
5
1.8
15/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J A Cassidy (57.5)
15/4F
7
2.4
20/1
T: G H Walter
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
20/1
4m O'Reilly x Knocknacrea (Green Desert )
8
6.3
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (56.5)
9/1
4m Snitzel x Lady's Delight (Local Talent )
9
7.1
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: D Oliver (58)
40/1
5m Pins x Luna Tudor (Military Plume )
10
7.4
9/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
9/2
11
10.7
60/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
60/1
6m Commands x Chicken Little (Telesto )
12
19.6
11/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
11/1
4m High Chaparral x Casual Chick (Casual Lies )
Race 5 - Challenge Stakes (1000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:57.30 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J B McDonald (54)
12/1
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Kiah Glenn, Mt Barker, SA
Buyer: S Dwyer
2
0.5
2/1F
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
2/1F
4m Snitzel x Monte Rosa (Fraar )
2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.8
60/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
60/1
5g Elusive City x Clinique (Dance Floor )
2010 NZB Select Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd.
Buyer: FLAGTOWN PTY LTD
4
1.4
15/2
T: Jason Warren
R: C Newitt (58.5)
15/2
6g Bel Esprit x Gavroche (Snippets )
5
1.5
16/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56)
16/1
3c Tale Of The Cat x Maha Chakri (Beautiful Crown )
6
1.6
5/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
5/1
4h Lonhro x Seances (Canny Lad )
7
1.7
9/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (58.5)
9/4
6g Mossman x Action Annie (Anabaa )
8
1.8
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Bowman (58.5)
30/1
7g Piccolo x Temple Spirit (Special Dane )
9
2.2
40/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
40/1
6g Dubawi x Parfore (Gold Brose )
10
3.5
100/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Shinn (56.5)
100/1
5m Flying Spur x Star Satire (Volksraad )
Race 6 - Roy Higgins Tribute Qlty (1200m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.99 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $150,000
2
0.2
7/2
T: David Payne
R: N Rawiller (56)
7/2
4m Redoute's Choice x Regimental Gal (General Nediym )
3
0.6
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (55)
9/1
4m Flying Spur x Sovereign Duchess (Last Tycoon )
2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: CONNOLLY BLOODSTOCK P/L
4
1.0
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Avdulla (55)
20/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Furla (Spartacus )
5
1.5
20/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
20/1
5m Blevic x Ya Michelle (Success Express )
6
2.2
25/1
T: T R Martin
R: Y Ichikawa (55)
25/1
7
2.6
12/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
12/1
8
3.6
11/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (55)
11/1
4m Pins x Zabeels Angel (Zabeel )
9
5.9
40/1
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
40/1
5m Singspiel x Ideal Lady (Seattle Slew )
10
6.2
Gamba (12)
25/1
T: G H Walter
R: G Boss (55)
25/1
5m Elusive Quality x Crevette (Danehill )
11
9.0
8/1
T: L F Birchley
R: G Schofield (55)
8/1
5m Jet Spur x Emmabee (Bubble Gum Fellow )
12
10.1
20/1
T: M P Quinn
R: C Reith (55.5)
20/1
6m Pentire x Ecstasia (Singspiel )
13
15.8
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: J Bowman (55)
20/1
Race 7 - Royal Randwick Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.33 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
10/1
T: P G Moody
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Dossier,
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: MOODY RACING PTY LTD
2
0.1
9/4F
T: T L Busuttin
R: J Bowman (56.5)
9/4F
3c Fastnet Rock x Rubimill (Rubiton )
2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$110,000 Res$120,000
3
1.0
7/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: G Boss (56.5)
7/1
3c Northern Meteor x Miss Vandal (Don't Say Halo )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Carramar Park
Buyer: DGR THOROUGHBRED SERVICES PTY LTD
4
1.7
25/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: C Newitt (56.5)
25/1
3g Testa Rossa x Nassi Doll (Nassipour )
5
2.6
Hooked (11)
80/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (56.5)
80/1
6
3.4
15/2
T: M P Baker
R: G Schofield (56.5)
15/2
3c Fastnet Rock x Readyforcatherine (More Than Ready )
7
3.7
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
8/1
3g Savabeel x Generous Nature (Carnegie )
8
3.9
9/1
T: David Payne
R: C Reith (56.5)
9/1
3c Sebring x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet )
9
4.0
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: D J Browne (56.5)
20/1
3g Northern Meteor x Dearness (Snippets )
10
4.6
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
30/1
3g Kheleyf x Zakusa (Zabeel )
11
4.9
100/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
100/1
3c Street Cry x Peruvian (Diktat )
12
6.7
40/1
T: M P Baker
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
40/1
13
7.1
150/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: J R Collett (56.5)
150/1
3c Song Of Tara x What A Giggle (Air De France )
14
11.0
5/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: D Oliver (56.5)
5/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Rose Of Cimmaron (Bite The Bullet )
Race 8 - Guinness Canterbury Stakes (1300m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:17.20 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
9/2
T: G H Walter
R: K McEvoy (57)
9/2
5m Commands x Disguise (Grand Lodge )
Winning siblings: Commanding Secret, Mascareri,
2
1.3
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (56)
7/2
3g Dylan Thomas x Flame Of Sydney (Encosta De Lago )
2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
3
1.4
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57)
5/2F
6m Dane Shadow x Kisma (Snippets )
4
2.1
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59)
50/1
4h O'Reilly x Iguazu's Girl (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.5
60/1
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (59)
60/1
4g Bernardini x Johan's Toy (Johan Cruyff )
6
3.6
16/1
T: G H Walter
R: G Boss (57)
16/1
5m Stratum x Pensiamo (Sovereign Red )
7
3.7
25/1
T: Colin Scott
R: D Oliver (59)
25/1
6g Testa Rossa x Fine Glass (Flying Spur )
8
4.3
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (56)
13/4
3c Northern Meteor x Zouzou (Redoute's Choice )
9
4.4
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (59)
16/1
6g Commands x I Believe (Octagonal )
10
6.1
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
100/1
9g Kingmambo x Fairy Godmother (Fairy King )
Race 9 - Xirrus Fireball Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:04.87 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: G Schofield (54)
11/1
3f Shamardal x Laylia (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Emperor's Way, Itamay, Smiling City,
2
0.1
7/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (59)
7/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Dextrous (Quest For Fame )
3
1.5
30/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (58)
30/1
3g Dubawi x Lyricalworks (Danehill Dancer )
2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: D Lamond
4
1.7
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
10/1
3f Shaft x Suite Academy (Royal Academy )
5
3.1
3/1
T: D P Smith
R: C Reith (56)
3/1
3g Shamardal x Pegasus (Orpen )
6
3.5
2/1F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54)
2/1F
3f Northern Meteor x Crevette (Danehill )
7
3.7
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (56)
5/1
3c Lonhro x Siwa (Green Desert )
8
4.1
25/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: J R Collett (56)
25/1
3f Zizou x Quipster (Snippets )
9
4.4
Maysoon (11)
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (54)
25/1
10
6.4
50/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Shinn (56)
50/1
11
7.5
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Newitt (54)
100/1
3f Shamardal x Starfish (Redoute's Choice )
12
7.9
66/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: D Oliver (56)
66/1
3g Bel Esprit x Zedski (Zeditave )