Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, February 14

Race 1 - Dodo (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.39 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
13/4
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (54.5)
13/4
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Natalie Wood (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maluckyday, Outofthewoods, Woodshebe,
Lot 456 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
1.5
11/4
K A Lees
J Bowman (57.5)
11/4
Lot 326 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 250,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
3
2.5
3/1
A J Cummings
J B McDonald (59)
3/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Decipher (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Lot 570 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: ANTHONY CUMMINGS THOROUGHBREDS
4
3.2
66/1
Ms G Markwell
T Angland (56.5)
66/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Epona Star (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.4
30/1
Matthew Smith
K McEvoy (55.5)
30/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Tango Music (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
3.6
10/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (59)
10/1
5g Danewin (AUS) x Leander Hall (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
4.0
8/1
P G Moody
B Shinn (60)
8/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Annamarie (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
7.4
6/1
J D Sadler
Thomas Sadler (58)
6/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Magic Harmony (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Huawei (Bm85) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:29.26 (39.56)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
25/1
K J Parker
Ms W Costin (54)
25/1
2
0.3
4/1
P M Perry
Brodie Loy (53.5)
4/1
6g Cockney Rebel (IRE) x Stroke Of Six (IRE) (Woodborough (USA))
3
0.4
12/1
Bart and James Cummings
Tommy Berry (54)
12/1
6m Pendragon (NZ) x Utah Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
2.8
5/1
Tony McEvoy
S Clipperton (54)
5/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Star Blinka (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.1
14/1
G D Hickman
Ms K O'Hara (54)
14/1
5g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Folk (AUS) (Cerreto (IRE))
6
3.4
5/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
5/2
7g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
7
4.6
Fuerza (8)
11/2
Bjorn Baker
C Reith (54)
11/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Lady Min (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
8
16.4
9/2
P G Moody
J R Collett (57.5)
9/2
4g Kheleyf (USA) x Zakusa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Dx Solutions Lonhro Plate (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.70 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Haptic (3)
13/2
J A O'Shea
B Shinn (56)
13/2
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Troubeaut (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Heart's Delight, Yulong Yongxing,
2
0.8
4/6
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56)
4/6
3
0.9
8/1
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (56)
8/1
2c Street Cry (IRE) x Starfish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 108 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: James Bester/Astute Bloodstock
4
1.0
16/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (54)
16/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Royal Babe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
1.1
20/1
G Portelli
Ms W Costin (56)
20/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Soleil Royale (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
6
2.2
12/1
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (56)
12/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Gold Rocks (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
7
3.8
25/1
Ms G Waterhouse
T Angland (56)
25/1
2c Street Boss (USA) x Swing Dance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.6
Igraine (11)
15/1
J A O'Shea
C Reith (54)
15/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Chaparra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
5.7
40/1
C E Conners
K McEvoy (54)
40/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Star Prize (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
10
6.4
Muheeb (9)
14/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56)
14/1
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Watchful (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Adaptra Southern Cross Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.61 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
12/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (55)
12/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Graciela (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Prince Of Monaco,
Lot 1958 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $36000
2
0.4
13/8
Ms G Waterhouse
B Shinn (56.5)
13/8
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Follow Gold (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
Lot 186 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
Lot 241 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $65,000 Res $70,000
3
0.5
3/1
J M Austin
S Clipperton (54)
3/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Dominions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
0.7
50/1
Joseph Pride
J Bowman (56)
50/1
5
1.6
4/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (55)
4/1
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rose Of Cimmaron (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
2.0
40/1
Joseph Pride
C Reith (54)
40/1
5g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Briars Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
2.4
9/2
G A Ryan
K McEvoy (58)
9/2
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Flames Of Paris (USA) (Blushing Groom (FR))
8
3.3
60/1
A J Cummings
J Parr (60.5)
60/1
5g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Cryptic Miss (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
8.9
25/1
G W Moore
J A Cassidy (54)
25/1
5h Nadeem (AUS) x Seven Stars (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Race 5 - Light Fingers Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.48 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
Adrift (10)
40/1
Ms G Waterhouse
T Angland (56)
40/1
3f Zabeel (NZ) x Stray (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 378 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$370,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.8
11/4
John Thompson
B Shinn (56)
11/4
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Episode (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 129 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Mr B Cummings
3
1.0
30/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (56)
30/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Semitone (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 1788 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: Psd $19,000 Res $20,000
Lot 218 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud
Buyer: Psd $27,500 Res $35,000
4
1.4
25/1
G A Ryan
K McEvoy (56)
25/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lady Of Love (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
5
2.2
9/1
K A Lees
C Reith (56)
9/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Little Zeta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.0
5/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56)
5/2
3f Mossman (AUS) x Eye For Fun (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
7
3.1
Winx (6)
4/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (56)
4/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
8
3.2
8/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56)
8/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Mnemosyne (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
3.6
Amicus (4)
9/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
9/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gold Chant (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
10
3.7
Supara (11)
30/1
Ms G Waterhouse
G Schofield (56)
30/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Unabated (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
3.8
25/1
L W Curtis
Ms W Costin (56)
25/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Grenada (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 6 - Optus Apollo Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.09 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
9/2
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (59)
9/2
5h High Chaparral (IRE) x Serisia (FR) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
2
1.5
13/2
M, W and J Hawkes
S Clipperton (59)
13/2
Lot 122 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
1.8
Weary (6)
9/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (59)
9/2
4
2.0
7/2
K A Lees
J Bowman (57)
7/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Staryn Glenn (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
2.7
12/1
R A James
K McEvoy (57)
12/1
6m O'Reilly (NZ) x Winning Spree (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.8
9/2
C J Waller
B Shinn (59)
9/2
7
2.9
Boban (1)
12/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (59)
12/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Kenbelle (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
8
3.2
20/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (57)
20/1
9
4.0
50/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (59)
50/1
8g Dansili (GB) x Prophecy (IRE) (Warning (GB))
10
5.2
Malavio (10)
25/1
R S Englebrecht
C Reith (59)
25/1
11
6.4
30/1
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (59)
30/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Mollyhawk (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
12
6.5
Junoob (5)
66/1
C J Waller
T Angland (59)
66/1
7g Haafhd (GB) x Faydah (USA) (Bahri (USA))
13
6.6
80/1
Ms G Waterhouse
P King (57)
80/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Regal Heights (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
8.4
80/1
P and P Snowden
J Parr (59)
80/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Novellara (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 7 - Robrick Lodge Triscay Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.63 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Thump (2)
11/1
K A Lees
T Angland (55)
11/1
4m Red Ransom (USA) x Oomph (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Goldfinger, Hard As, Snoopy, Wolfsburg,
2
0.2
25/1
John Thompson
C Reith (54)
25/1
3
0.5
11/1
Kevin Moses
Tim Clark (54)
11/1
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Wailing Countess (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 926 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd $11,000 Res $15,000
4
1.2
9/4
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (60)
9/4
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Crevette (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.2
Mahara (6)
11/2
P and P Snowden
Ms K O'Hara (54)
11/2
5m Hussonet (USA) x Desina (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
2.7
15/1
Ms G Waterhouse
K McEvoy (54)
15/1
7
3.5
7/2
C J Waller
J R Collett (54)
7/2
4m Commands (AUS) x Calming (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
3.8
Hera (5)
20/1
K A Lees
P King (54)
20/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Corsica (NZ) (Manfield (NZ))
9
5.4
66/1
Bryce Heys
G Schofield (54.5)
66/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Danendri (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
5.9
11/2
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (54)
11/2
4m Street Sense (USA) x Mimzical (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
11
6.2
Chintz (3)
30/1
Joseph Pride
S Clipperton (54)
30/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Charmed (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Crown Castle (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.81 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
4/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (55)
4/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Telepathy (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red My Mind,
Lot 1436 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$22,000 Res$25,000
2
0.5
4/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Ms W Costin (55.5)
4/1
4g Royal Academy (USA) x Lady Peony (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
3
1.8
9/1
Matthew Smith
B Shinn (57.5)
9/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x Exclusive Bid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 504 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: F Cook
4
2.8
6/1
Bjorn Baker
Brodie Loy (57)
6/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Coolroom Candidate (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
5
2.9
7/2
P and P Snowden
C Reith (54)
7/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Seduction Line (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
3.4
11/1
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (55.5)
11/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Involve (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.7
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (54)
8/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Glasnost (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
4.0
20/1
J C Coyle
Tim Clark (54)
20/1
5g Excites (AUS) x Belle Of All (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
9
5.0
20/1
J C Coyle
T Angland (55.5)
20/1
10
5.1
30/1
S A Marr
S Clipperton (58)
30/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Danish Seaway (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
8.2
60/1
Ms G Waterhouse
K McEvoy (60)
60/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Redoute's Fever (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))