RANDWICK - Saturday, April 11

Race 1 - Adina Hotels Fernhill Hcp (1600m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.18 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/2
Jason Warren
J Bowman (58)
11/2
2c Star Witness (AUS) x Strikeline (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 228 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing Stables Pty Ltd
2
2.3
8/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (55.5)
8/1
3
2.7
100/1
N Mayfield-Smith
J Ford (55.5)
100/1
2c Excellent Art (GB) x Valerina (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
4
5.9
Muzyka (6)
7/2
G A Ryan
Tommy Berry (55.5)
7/2
5
6.7
15/4
A J Cummings
T Angland (56.5)
15/4
2c Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Rhode Island Red (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
12.3
100/1
F Stockdale
J R Collett (55.5)
100/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Miss Lily Rose (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
12.5
6/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
Craig Williams (56)
6/1
2f Mossman (AUS) x Celtic Bloom (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
8
13.3
13/4
Ms G Waterhouse
J Moreira (58)
13/4
9
37.3
40/1
S I Singleton
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
40/1
2f Tickets (AUS) x Misa Eire (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
Race 2 - McGrath South Pacific Classic (1400m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.70 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/4
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (54.5)
7/4
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Virago (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Decor, Mr Mani, Respected, Tempestuous,
2
1.3
12/1
John Thompson
Craig Williams (54)
12/1
3f Pentire (GB) x Flying Dansino (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 579 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: D O'BRIEN
3
3.6
13/4
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (56)
13/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Deputy Lil (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 225 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$135,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
4
3.9
15/4
C J Waller
J Moreira (54)
15/4
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mingshan (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.4
6/1
P G Moody
C Schofield (54)
6/1
3f Thorn Park (AUS) x Sympathy (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
7.4
10/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (54)
10/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Wiener (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Provincial Championship Final (1400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.30 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
9/2
E B Murray
J R Collett (56)
9/2
Winning siblings: Attract The Magic,
Lot 453 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: E B Murray Racing
2
1.0
20/1
K A Lees
D Oliver (54)
20/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Miss Polanas (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
3
2.5
9/1
Ms K Waugh
B Shinn (56)
9/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Oxford Princess (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
4
3.0
9/1
E B Murray
J B McDonald (57.5)
9/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Shopping Spree (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
4.8
25/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (54)
25/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Sirca Dane (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
6
5.0
8/1
K A Lees
Tommy Berry (54)
8/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Pekalan (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
7
6.6
10/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (56)
10/1
8
7.0
Slots (12)
15/1
Grant Marshall
T Angland (54)
15/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Serein (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
7.3
25/1
K A Lees
Ryan Moore (56)
25/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Graphite Lass (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
10
8.6
9/2
Tony McEvoy
Tim Clark (59)
9/2
6g Delago Brom (AUS) x La Simphony (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
11
8.9
20/1
N Mayfield-Smith
J Ford (54)
20/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
12.0
Parraay (13)
11/1
K A Lees
J Moreira (54)
11/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Hilldale (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
13
13.2
66/1
Nick Mitchell
Thomas Huet (56)
66/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
14
17.0
25/1
Ms K Waugh
S Clipperton (56)
25/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Sounds Supreme (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
Race 4 - Girvan Waugh Percy Sykes Stks (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.44 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
10/1
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (54)
10/1
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Byzantine (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Isaurian, Nemrud,
2
0.1
9/2
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (55.5)
9/2
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Gold Rocks (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
3
0.3
7/4
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (54)
7/4
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hips Don't Lie (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 42 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
0.4
3/1
Ms G Waterhouse
J Moreira (54)
3/1
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Merlene (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.4
7/1
M D Moroney
Craig Williams (54)
7/1
6
1.5
12/1
G L Frazer
J R Collett (54)
12/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dashoff (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 5 - Arrowfield 3yo Sprint (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.71 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
15/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
15/2
3g Shamardal (USA) x Grace And Power (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Pocket Power,
Lot 126 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: C Lai
2
0.1
7/1
P G Moody
C Schofield (54.5)
7/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Maid For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 49 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds
Buyer: ROY HIGGINS & WYLIE DALZIEL RACING
3
0.9
20/1
Paul Messara
Craig Williams (56.5)
20/1
Lot 293 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.7
Mossfun (10)
6/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (54.5)
6/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Eye For Fun (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
5
3.2
Rubick (2)
4/1
G A Ryan
J Moreira (56.5)
4/1
3c Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Sliding Cube (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.6
16/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Z Purton (56.5)
16/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
4.7
50/1
A J Cummings
C Reith (56.5)
50/1
3c Northern Meteor (AUS) x Basra (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
6.1
Kuro (4)
6/4
Joseph Pride
B Shinn (56.5)
6/4
3c Denman (AUS) x Distinctive Lass (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
9
8.7
80/1
B J Dais
D Oliver (56.5)
80/1
3c Keep The Faith (AUS) x Bel Jadore (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
10.2
25/1
Ms G Waterhouse
K McEvoy (56.5)
25/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Expect To Win (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Seven News Australian Oaks (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:32.40 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
16/1
J G Sargent
T Angland (56)
16/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Starrystarrynight (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Einstein's Cross,
Lot 369 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr AS Ng
2
2.5
Winx (2)
7/4
C J Waller
J Moreira (56)
7/4
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Lot 329 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: MAGIC BLOODSTOCK
3
4.8
6/1
Bjorn Baker
J Bowman (56)
6/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Jadana (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
Lot 321 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$31,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: K Papanicolaou
4
6.0
16/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (56)
16/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Laurinel Argie (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
8.6
15/2
J G Sargent
Z Purton (56)
15/2
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thunderchine (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
9.3
4/1
R J Bergerson
J B McDonald (56)
4/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Amathea (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
9.5
Zarzali (13)
25/1
Bart and James Cummings
Craig Williams (56)
25/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x Zarakiysha (IRE) (Kendor (FR))
8
15.7
11/2
C J Waller
Ryan Moore (56)
11/2
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Suitely (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
16.4
20/1
P G Moody
C Schofield (56)
20/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Speedy Natalie (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
10
32.2
100/1
P M Perry
Brodie Loy (56)
100/1
Race 7 - Cellarbrations Qn. Of The Turf (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.77 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
20/1
Ms G Waterhouse
K McEvoy (57)
20/1
Winning siblings: Sports Edition, Turf Express,
2
1.8
3/1
C J Waller
J Moreira (57)
3/1
5m Dubawi (IRE) x Salix Caprea (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 490 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: INGHAM RACING
3
1.9
9/2
R W Smerdon
Craig Williams (57)
9/2
5m Haafhd (GB) x All Glory (GB) (Alzao (USA))
4
2.9
30/1
C J Waller
Z Purton (57)
30/1
5m Dubawi (IRE) x She's Golden Class (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
3.8
20/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (57)
20/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Crevette (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.8
5/2
John Thompson
J B McDonald (54.5)
5/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Episode (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
5.0
30/1
P T Hyland
J Bowman (57)
30/1
6m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Decidity (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
8
5.4
20/1
M P Baker
Ryan Moore (57)
20/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Bling (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
6.1
Hera (10)
80/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (57)
80/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Corsica (NZ) (Manfield (NZ))
11
7.2
150/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
J R Collett (57)
150/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Lenswood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
12
7.6
14/1
Ms G Waterhouse
B Shinn (57)
14/1
13
8.3
Amicus (15)
25/1
C J Waller
D Oliver (54.5)
25/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gold Chant (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
14
9.3
20/1
M P Baker
O P Bosson (57)
20/1
15
9.7
15/1
C J Waller
G Boss (57)
15/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Telepathy (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Race 8 - Schweppes 150th Sydney Cup (3200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 3:24.70 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $1,600,000
1
40/1
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (52)
40/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Margarula (IRE) (Doyoun (IRE))
2
0.1
15/2
C J Waller
B Shinn (54.5)
15/2
6g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
3
6.1
150/1
K M Keys
C Schofield (52)
150/1
5g Helike (USA) x Carnival Ride (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 89 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: KEN KEYS
4
6.8
4/6
J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry (52)
4/6
4g Authorized (IRE) x Debonnaire (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
5
7.4
Akzar (7)
20/1
D K Weir
B Avdulla (52.5)
20/1
8g Selkirk (USA) x Alaiyda (USA) (Shahrastani (USA))
6
8.3
20/1
J Moore
J Moreira (56.5)
20/1
7h Cacique (IRE) x Es Que (GB) (Inchinor (GB))
7
15.9
4/1
K A Lees
Craig Williams (58)
4/1
5h Monsun (GER) x Patineuse (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
20.7
16/1
Tony McEvoy
G Boss (52)
16/1
9
20.9
30/1
P G Moody
K McEvoy (54)
30/1
5h Singspiel (IRE) x First (GB) (Highest Honor (FR))
10
25.5
Renew (10)
100/1
Archie Alexander
Tim Clark (52.5)
100/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Hold Me Love Me (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
33.1
30/1
R E Laing
S Clipperton (52)
30/1
4g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Prangelica (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Race 9 - Queen Elizabeth Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:05.35 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $4,000,000
1
4/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (59)
4/1
4h Sebring (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 320 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.5
20/1
Ed Dunlop
K McEvoy (59)
20/1
9g Cadeaux Genereux (GB) x Artisia (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
3.8
8/1
C J Waller
J Moreira (57)
8/1
Lot 364 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $340000 Res $350000
4
4.6
16/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (59)
16/1
5h Rail Link (GB) x Flower Market (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
5
5.5
8/1
Yasutoshi Ikee
Tommy Berry (58.5)
8/1
7
6.9
20/1
Paul Beshara
D Oliver (59)
20/1
8
7.1
9/2
C J Waller
Ryan Moore (58.5)
9/2
4h Galileo (IRE) x Elletelle (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
9
7.6
Aomen (8)
150/1
A J Cummings
G Boss (59)
150/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Kathy Caerleon (IRE) (Caerleon (IRE))
10
9.0
25/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (59)
25/1
7g Beat Hollow (GB) x Frog (GB) (Akarad (FR))
11
21.8
50/1
A J Cummings
B Shinn (59)
50/1
5g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Cryptic Miss (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
12
23.1
3/1
Yasutoshi Ikee
Z Purton (58.5)
3/1
4h King Kamehameha (JPN) x To The Victory (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Race 10 - Sapphire Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.12 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
5/2
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (55.5)
5/2
6m Blevic (AUS) x Ya Michelle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Deep Conviction, Tim's Principal,
2
0.5
6/1
D R Brideoake
S W Arnold (55.5)
6/1
3
2.0
50/1
K A Lees
Z Purton (55)
50/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Pekalan (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
Lot 407 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: KRIS LEES
4
2.2
16/1
E B Murray
J R Collett (53)
16/1
3f Good Journey (USA) x Mistifies (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
2.4
Peron (10)
9/1
P G Moody
Tommy Berry (54)
9/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Faster Pussycat (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.8
15/4
C Maher
D Oliver (54)
15/4
7
2.9
30/1
David Vandyke
B Shinn (56)
30/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Bulla Borghese (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
3.4
16/1
C J Waller
J Moreira (54)
16/1
10
3.7
30/1
K A Lees
J A Cassidy (54)
30/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Little Zeta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
7.4
5/1
Bart and James Cummings
J Bowman (55)
5/1
4m Shamardal (USA) x Laylia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
13.2
25/1
A J Cummings
B Avdulla (56)
25/1