Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, April 18

Race 1 - Egroup Security (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.27 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (55.5)
12/1
4m O'Reilly x Fashion Police (Elusive Quality )
Winning siblings: Crafty Cop, Mr Manhattan,
2
0.4
30/1
T: David Vandyke
R: B Shinn (58)
30/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Miss Jakeo (Unbridled's Song )
3
1.9
Mohave (11)
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
5/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Margham (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.0
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: K Jennings (56.5)
20/1
4g Dubawi x Lyricalworks (Danehill Dancer )
5
3.1
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58)
50/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Amazoom (Last Tycoon )
6
3.6
10/9F
T: G D Hickman
R: C Reith (56)
10/9F
5m Husson x Secretaire (Danehill )
7
4.1
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J R Collett (55)
20/1
3c All American x Ain't Seen Nothin' (Nothin' Leica Dane )
8
4.7
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (55)
9/1
4g Shamardal x Pegasus (Orpen )
9
5.2
9/1
T: A J Denham
R: Tim Clark (54)
9/1
4g Strada x Winifred (Fasliyev )
10
7.1
50/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: T Angland (58.5)
50/1
5h Exceed And Excel x Amitola (Viscount )
11
8.2
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56)
20/1
5g Danewin x Leander Hall (El Moxie )
12
9.0
60/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (54)
60/1
5m Redoute's Choice x Divine Madonna (Hurricane Sky )
Race 2 - Frank Packer Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:05.93 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/4F
T: P G Moody
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
5/4F
3c High Chaparral x Beauty World (Danehill Dancer )
2
1.5
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
15/4
3f Tale Of The Cat x Vinavion (Flying Spur )
3
1.7
Merion (1)
3/1
T: M D Moroney
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
3/1
4
6.0
30/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
30/1
3g High Chaparral x Geeta (Generous )
5
8.4
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
11/1
3c Street Cry x Blue Finch (Anabaa )
6
8.6
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (56.5)
20/1
3g Al Maher x Crystal Clear (Golden Voyager )
7
9.5
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (56.5)
25/1
3c Bernardini x Coronado's Pride (Coronado's Quest )
8
11.1
66/1
T: C E Conners
R: J A Cassidy (54.5)
66/1
3f Stratum x Madrilena (Woodman )
Race 3 - Kari J H B Carr Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.36 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
11/1
3f Charge Forward x Semitone (Dubai Destination )
Winning siblings: Positive Charge, Singing River,
2
0.8
Anyaas (9)
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: C Reith (54)
20/1
3f Commands x Belle Feline (Tale Of The Cat )
3
1.3
Sebrina (11)
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Boss (54)
20/1
3f Sebring x Crown Princess (Beautiful Crown )
4
1.5
8/1
T: L W Curtis
R: J R Collett (54)
8/1
3f Written Tycoon x Grenada (Dolphin Street )
5
1.6
5/2F
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (55)
5/2F
3f Redoute's Choice x Miss Marielle (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.1
100/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tim Clark (54)
100/1
3f O'Reilly x Sweet Lady (Encosta De Lago )
7
2.9
8/1
T: C W McDonald
R: B Avdulla (54)
8/1
3f Sebring x Tahni Girl (Redoute's Choice )
8
3.0
12/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: J Bowman (55)
12/1
3f Street Cry x Warning Zone (Elliodor )
9
6.1
Supara (7)
6/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: K McEvoy (54)
6/1
3f Domesday x Unabated (Encosta De Lago )
10
7.1
Nayeli (2)
12/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (56)
12/1
3f More Than Ready x Wasimah (Danehill )
11
9.3
5/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: J B McDonald (54)
5/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro x Romneya (Red Ransom )
Race 4 - Moet & Chandon Champagne Stks (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.03 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
7/4F
T: P G Moody
R: J Bowman (54.5)
7/4F
2f Savabeel x Nina From Pasadena (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Mianina, Nina's Ballerina,
2
0.5
10/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (56.5)
10/1
2c Street Boss x Swing Dance (Danehill Dancer )
3
1.5
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
7/1
4
1.6
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (56.5)
100/1
2c Lookin At Lucky x Rhode Island Red (Tale Of The Cat )
5
1.9
10/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
10/1
2c Star Witness x Strikeline (Desert Sun )
6
4.1
9/2
T: R P Northam
R: D Oliver (56.5)
9/2
7
5.9
5/1
T: G W Moore
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
5/1
2g Stratum x Apamea (Zafonic )
8
7.2
12/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Boss (54.5)
12/1
2f I Am Invincible x Dashoff (Dash For Cash )
9
10.3
66/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
66/1
2c Excellent Art x Valerina (Val Royal )
Race 5 - Japan Racing Association Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:05.61 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (54)
13/2
Winning siblings: Not A Gypsy, Veloce Forte,
2
0.5
Leebaz (2)
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
4/1
5g Zabeel x Polish Princess (Polish Precedent )
3
2.0
6/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: B Avdulla (54)
6/1
4h Song Of Tara x What A Giggle (Air De France )
4
2.4
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Bowman (57)
12/1
5
2.9
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (59)
9/1
7g Dansili x Fully Invested (Irish River )
6
3.7
Malice (4)
7/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
7/2F
4g Teofilo x Aforethought (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.2
25/1
T: M G Price
R: G Schofield (55.5)
25/1
8
5.0
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (57)
9/1
7g Kingmambo x Ouija Board (Cape Cross )
9
5.7
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (55.5)
40/1
7g Distorted Humor x Slow Down (Seattle Slew )
10
13.0
80/1
T: E B Murray
R: Ms W Costin (54)
80/1
8g Universal Prince x See The Stars (Mr. Henrysee )
11
14.5
12/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: T Angland (57.5)
12/1
Race 6 - Schweppes All Aged Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.60 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
9/1
T: P G Moody
R: J A Cassidy (59)
9/1
Winning siblings: Dossier,
2
0.2
13/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: D Oliver (56.5)
13/2
3c Snitzel x La Bamba (Last Tycoon )
3
0.6
2/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (59)
2/1F
4g Encosta De Lago x Lovely Jubly (Lion Hunter )
4
1.0
14/1
T: Paul Messara
R: T Angland (56.5)
14/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Back Pass (Quest For Fame )
5
1.1
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (59)
20/1
5g Lonhro x Albaicin (Redoute's Choice )
6
1.2
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: G Boss (59)
11/1
5g Husson x Talaq Dancer (Black Hawk )
7
2.3
40/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (59)
40/1
6g Testa Rossa x Decipher (Timber Country )
8
3.2
Weary (8)
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
60/1
9
3.5
60/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: K McEvoy (59)
60/1
6g Elusive City x Clinique (Dance Floor )
10
4.9
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
11/1
3c Northern Meteor x Listen Here (Elusive Quality )
11
5.7
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Shinn (59)
20/1
5h California Dane x Texarcana (More Than Ready )
12
6.6
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Bowman (59)
9/2
5g Captain Rio x Parfore (Gold Brose )
13
7.0
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: S W Arnold (59)
30/1
6g Artie Schiller x High Heels (Canny Lad )
Race 7 - Ticketek Hall Mark Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.92 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
6/4F
6g Top Echelon x Rusticate (Rustic Amber )
2
1.0
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Shinn (56)
7/1
4g Starcraft x Rosecutter (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.3
66/1
T: G D Yorke
R: J A Cassidy (56)
66/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Marcovette (St. Covet )
4
2.5
12/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
12/1
5
2.7
15/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (59)
15/1
4g Myboycharlie x Maritime (Falbrav )
6
3.1
13/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (58)
13/2
5g Nadeem x Xaaranthe (Xaar )
7
3.2
40/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: S W Arnold (58)
40/1
7g Commands x I Believe (Octagonal )
8
4.4
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Bowman (59)
16/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Tzu Hsi (Quest For Fame )
9
4.9
13/2
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (58.5)
13/2
5g Choisir x Lyn's Money (Humam )
10
6.9
Vashka (12)
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56)
11/1
11
7.4
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (58)
40/1
5g Testa Rossa x Graciela (Flying Spur )
12
8.3
50/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Avdulla (58)
50/1
7g Foreplay x Daunting Thought (Just Awesome )
13
12.8
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Clipperton (58)
100/1
4g Choisir x Mia Cat Dancer (Tactical Cat )
Race 8 - Tab Rewards Royal R'wick-Bm100 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 100 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.95 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
30/1
6g Cape Cross x Lunda (Soviet Star )
2
0.2
5/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: T Angland (57)
5/1
3
0.4
Medcaut (11)
9/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (54)
9/4F
4g Commands x Lindisfarne (Viscount )
4
0.5
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (54)
9/1
5
0.8
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: S Lisnyy (58.5)
13/2
6g Redoute's Choice x Strawberry Girl (Strawberry Road )
6
1.2
Monton (1)
50/1
T: R J Quinton
R: K Jennings (58)
50/1
8g Catbird x Dynamic Flyer (Marauding )
7
1.6
10/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: K McEvoy (54)
10/1
8
2.4
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J A Cassidy (54)
8/1
9
2.8
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
11/2
6g O'Reilly x Royal Remedy (Royal Academy )
10
4.3
Ryker (12)
14/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (54)
14/1
11
4.6
Laohu (14)
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54)
20/1
5g Flying Spur x Arkadina (Myocard )
12
4.8
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (56)
40/1
4g Commands x Our Valpolicella (Red Ransom )