Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, March 5

Race 1 - Reisling Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.64 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
30/1
David Payne
B Shinn (55.5)
30/1
2f Lope De Vega (IRE) x La Famelia (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Be Like Dad, Costello, La Casino,
2
0.8
16/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (55.5)
16/1
2f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Delaluna (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 364 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$540,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
3
1.0
25/1
A J Cummings
J Bowman (55.5)
25/1
2f Uncle Mo (USA) x Money Begets Money (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 824 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$47,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
4
1.7
11/8
Rick Worthington
J R Collett (55.5)
11/8
5
2.7
40/1
M C Conners
Ms W Costin (55.5)
40/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Tails Wins (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
5.1
11/2
T J Gollan
Tim Clark (55.5)
11/2
2f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Zelady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 2 - Unsw Todman Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.57 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
16/1
Ms G Waterhouse
K McEvoy (55.5)
16/1
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Fashions Afield (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 234 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing
2
2.3
2/9
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (55.5)
2/9
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kitalpha (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 361 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock/Snowden Racing
3
2.8
11/2
Paul Messara
Craig Williams (55.5)
11/2
2c Beneteau (AUS) x Luna Bella (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
5.9
16/1
J A O'Shea
J Bowman (55.5)
16/1
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chatoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Girvan Waugh Randwick City (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.48 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Libran (9)
3/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (54)
3/1
5g Lawman (FR) x True Crystal (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2
0.2
7/4
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (54.5)
7/4
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Cajou (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.2
Maurus (8)
6/1
David Vandyke
J R Collett (54)
6/1
5g Medicean (GB) x Shastye (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
4
3.4
Auvray (2)
25/1
John Thompson
T Angland (58.5)
25/1
5g Le Havre (IRE) x Ameyrah (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
5
5.4
9/2
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (54.5)
9/2
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Bohemian Blues (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
6
5.9
25/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (54)
25/1
5g Duelled (AUS) x Maybe Yes (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
17.3
16/1
Ms G Waterhouse
K McEvoy (55.5)
16/1
6g Motivator (GB) x Mishina (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
8
18.5
16/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (59.5)
16/1
6g Whipper (USA) x Beyond Compare (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
9
37.8
100/1
K A Lees
Craig Williams (54)
100/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Back The Winner (IRE) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 4 - City Ford Group Aspiration Hcp (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.29 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/4
T R Martin
C Reith (54)
9/4
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Reggie (NZ) (Germano (GB))
Winning siblings: Pindan Pearl,
Lot 292 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed $ 170,000 / Reserve $ 180,000
2
0.5
8/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
8/1
Lot 438 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: D Kepitis
3
2.0
4/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (54)
4/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pure Joy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
2.1
12/1
A J Cummings
K McEvoy (54)
12/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Cara Y Cruz (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
2.2
8/1
A J Cummings
J R Collett (54)
8/1
6
2.3
11/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (55.5)
11/1
4m Shamardal (USA) x Zarinia (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
7
2.4
25/1
P G Moody
Tommy Berry (54)
25/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Bridie Belle (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
8
2.6
11/2
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (56.5)
11/2
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Plaza Doree (FR) (Saumarez (GB))
9
3.2
Piamimi (10)
66/1
Greg Bennett
Ms W Costin (54)
66/1
10
7.2
20/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (56.5)
20/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Zarakiysha (IRE) (Kendor (FR))
11
8.4
20/1
J A O'Shea
Craig Williams (54)
20/1
Race 5 - Canterbury Stakes (1300m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.40 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Holler (7)
13/2
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56)
13/2
3c Commands (AUS) x Shouts (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chanteresse, Chanting, Jive Talk, Reckons, The Bar,
2
1.3
7/4
John Thompson
B Shinn (57)
7/4
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Episode (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 129 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Mr B Cummings
3
1.6
4/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
4/1
4h Teofilo (IRE) x Hy Fuji (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 180 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
2.4
20/1
Patrick Webster
B Avdulla (59)
20/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Busking (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.9
13/4
M, W And J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (59)
13/4
7g Top Echelon (AUS) x Rusticate (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
6
3.6
30/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (59)
30/1
7
5.5
7/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
K McEvoy (59)
7/1
5h Sebring (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 6 - Fireball Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.59 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Redzel (5)
13/2
P And P Snowden
J Bowman (56)
13/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Millrich (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 565 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 406 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$45,000
Vendor: PPB Advisory as Receivers and Managers of Lee Fleming Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Marquee Stud Pty Ltd
Lot 180 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
2
0.3
16/1
G W Moore
Tim Clark (59)
16/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Apamea (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
Lot 317 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.6
13/4
Bjorn Baker
B Avdulla (54)
13/4
3f Stratum (AUS) x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 1751 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $90,000 Res $100,000
4
4.0
20/1
Ms G Waterhouse
B Shinn (55)
20/1
5
4.6
13/2
P And P Snowden
K McEvoy (54)
13/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Midnight Joy (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
5.4
10/1
P And P Snowden
T Angland (56.5)
10/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Custard (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
5.5
25/1
M, W And J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56)
25/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dream Play (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
9
6.0
66/1
Benjamin Smith
Mitchell Bell (54)
66/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Hell It's Hot (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
6.2
8/1
G A Ryan
Craig Williams (56)
8/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Royal Snippets (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
6.4
12/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (54)
12/1
12
7.1
7/2
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (58.5)
7/2
Race 7 - Girvan Waugh Randwick Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.83 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
20/1
K A Lees
C Reith (56.5)
20/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mbappe, Mikuro,
2
0.2
4/13
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
4/13
3c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Kaaptive Empress (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
3
1.5
80/1
Bjorn Baker
T Angland (56.5)
80/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Senorita Lucy (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Lot 248 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.1
10/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
G Schofield (54.5)
10/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Miss Finland (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.5
10/1
A J Cummings
J R Collett (56.5)
10/1
3g Road To Rock (AUS) x Stylish Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
4.6
30/1
M C Kent
Craig Williams (56.5)
30/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Mermaid Island (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
7
4.7
100/1
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (56.5)
100/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x One True Love (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
5.1
Shards (4)
25/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56.5)
25/1
9
5.7
Tulsa (8)
25/1
M D Moroney
S W Arnold (56.5)
25/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Morning Dews (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
5.9
100/1
J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry (56.5)
100/1
11
8.0
80/1
Luke Price
J Penza (56.5)
80/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Moonsong (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
8.3
60/1
J W Bridge
R Hutchings (56.5)
60/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Lolly Scramble (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
13
10.6
50/1
M P Baker
K McEvoy (56.5)
50/1
Race 8 - Hyland Race Colours Challenge (1000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.57 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
English (10)
4/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (54)
4/1
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Court (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Naifa, Paris, Puzzle,
2
0.3
6/1
P G Moody
Craig Williams (56)
6/1
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Royal Glow (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
3
0.6
20/1
R J Quinton
C Reith (58.5)
20/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Lyricalworks (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 517 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: D Lamond
4
0.9
Shiraz (3)
15/2
Tony McEvoy
J Bowman (58.5)
15/2
6g Zariz (AUS) x Moville Slipper (AUS) (Moville Dancer (AUS))
5
1.7
14/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (56.5)
14/1
4m Conatus (AUS) x Jellicles (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
2.1
13/4
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (58.5)
13/4
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
2.7
Ottoman (11)
20/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (54)
20/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Byzantine (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
4.1
15/1
A J Cummings
B Shinn (56.5)
15/1
4m Commands (AUS) x River Serenade (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
4.2
7/2
Ms G Waterhouse
K McEvoy (54)
7/2
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Blab (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
6.2
14/1
R E Laing
G Schofield (58.5)
14/1
Race 9 - Chi-X Aust. Wenona Girl Qlty (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.59 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
10/1
K A Lees
Tommy Berry (54)
10/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Ripe Plum (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 459 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$65,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
5/1
G D Hickman
B Avdulla (54)
5/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Secretaire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 1689 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: GREG HICKMAN
3
1.0
3/1
A J Cummings
J B McDonald (54)
3/1
4m War Pass (USA) x Pink Pier (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
1.2
5/1
P And P Snowden
Thomas Huet (54)
5/1
4m Shamardal (USA) x Lady Peony (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
1.5
15/1
David Pfieffer
J R Collett (59)
15/1
7m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Amphycles (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
6
1.8
25/1
R J Quinton
Craig Williams (54)
25/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Yes She Can Cancan (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
1.9
Supara (10)
25/1
Ms G Waterhouse
K McEvoy (54)
25/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Unabated (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
2.0
4/1
P And P Snowden
B Shinn (56.5)
4/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Revived (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
4.1
8/1
L W Curtis
Ms W Costin (54)
8/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Grenada (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
6.0
25/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Secret Land (NZ) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
10.4
100/1
J G Sargent
G Schofield (54)
100/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thunderchine (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))