Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, April 9

Race 1 - Tfe Hotels Fernhill Hcp (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.74 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58)
7/4F
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 250,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
2
2.0
13/4
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (55)
13/4
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$45,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.2
40/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Ms W Costin (54)
40/1
2f Beneteau x Supriym Story (General Nediym )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Lee Curtis
4
2.4
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54)
20/1
2f Sebring x Anuket (Nuclear Freeze )
5
2.8
9/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (55.5)
9/4
2c Snitzel x Shower Of Steel (Comet Shine )
6
15.5
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
11/1
2c Sebring x Forward Love (Charge Forward )
7
26.6
Hutcho (3)
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: D Dunn (55)
16/1
2c Congrats x Kylie (Danehill Dancer )
Race 2 - McGrath Agents South Pacific (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.70 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
8/1
3g Street Cry x Lobola (Anabaa )
2
1.8
9/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: J Bowman (59)
9/1
3g Lope De Vega x Fast Fleet (Fastnet Rock )
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock Agency
3
5.1
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
30/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Custard (Lonhro )
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
4
5.2
66/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: P King (54)
66/1
3g Warhead x Craiglea Symphony (Waterford Road )
5
5.3
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
15/2
3f High Chaparral x Bombay (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.4
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (56)
25/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Royal Snippets (Royal Academy )
7
6.1
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: M Zahra (58)
8/1
3g Keano x Intrigues (Night Shift )
8
6.6
100/1
T: David Vandyke
R: B Spriggs (58)
100/1
3f I Am Invincible x Star Prize (Southern Halo )
9
8.2
6/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Oliver (54)
6/1
10
8.5
9/2F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (58)
9/2F
11
9.0
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tommy Berry (54)
20/1
3f Star Witness x Dixie Paradise (Dixie Union )
12
9.3
12/1
T: T R Martin
R: C Reith (54)
12/1
3g Nicconi x Decibeel (Zabeel )
13
9.4
16/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
16/1
3g Beneteau x Mina (Dracula )
14
10.2
Tulsa (9)
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (55.5)
9/1
3g Sebring x Morning Dews (Peintre Celebre )
15
11.4
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Thomas Huet (54)
12/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Wiener (More Than Ready )
Race 3 - The Provincial C'ships Final (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.91 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
5/1F
T: K A Lees
R: D Oliver (54)
5/1F
2
0.1
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Prebble (56)
40/1
4g I Am Invincible x Graphite Lass (Unbridled's Song )
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: POWER THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
3
0.6
7/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Shinn (56)
7/1
6g Shamardal x Princess Serena (Unbridled's Song )
4
1.8
Zestful (10)
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (54)
20/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Zest (Marauding )
5
1.9
16/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Thomas Huet (54)
16/1
4m Al Maher x Day Of Dreams (Canny Lad )
6
2.3
13/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (54)
13/2
7
3.5
11/2
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: T Angland (56)
11/2
8
3.9
11/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Tommy Berry (54)
11/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
9
5.5
Parraay (13)
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (54)
14/1
5m Excites x Hilldale (Beautiful Crown )
10
5.9
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (55.5)
16/1
5m Mossman x Miss Polanas (End Sweep )
11
6.8
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (54)
25/1
4m Snitzel x Laurinel Argie (Palace Music )
12
7.0
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (54)
14/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Sunset Express (Success Express )
13
9.1
8/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
8/1
5g Shaft x Sounds Supreme (Supremo )
14
10.8
30/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (54)
30/1
3f Time Thief x Hell It's Hot (Zeditave )
15
32.6
80/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Schofield (54)
80/1
3f Magic Albert x Molly Rocks (Rock Of Gibraltar )
Race 4 - Ig Markets Percy Sykes Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.07 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
10/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Bowman (55)
10/1
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Robbie Laing
2
0.2
5/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: K McEvoy (54)
5/1
2f Beneteau x Prompt (Exceed And Excel )
3
1.0
16/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Tommy Berry (54)
16/1
2f Hinchinbrook x Dashoff (Dash For Cash )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$100,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$12,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
4
1.1
8/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: D Dunn (54)
8/1
2f Eavesdropper x Russian Babe (Singspiel )
5
1.8
15/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (56)
15/4F
2f Redoute's Choice x Augusta Proud (More Than Ready )
6
2.5
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54)
4/1
2f Beneteau x Imtops (High Rolling )
7
2.8
14/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (54)
14/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Aforethought (Encosta De Lago )
8
3.8
12/1
T: C Maher
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54)
12/1
2f Not A Single Doubt x Skidoodle (Encosta De Lago )
9
4.7
9/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Nicholas Hall (54)
9/1
2f Hinchinbrook x Advantage Receiver (Giant's Causeway )
10
7.6
20/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (54)
20/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Radharcnafarraige (Distorted Humor )
11
9.3
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Damian Lane (54)
20/1
2f Beneteau x Jazzy General (General Nediym )
Race 5 - Arrowfield 3yo Sprint (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.37 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
9/4F
3g Choisir x Haiku (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Aritomo, Exhibition, Honcho, Maddie Lynn,
2
0.1
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
9/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Kisma (Snippets )
3
0.6
25/1
T: G W Moore
R: B Prebble (56.5)
25/1
3g Stratum x Apamea (Zafonic )
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.9
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
25/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Royal Glow (King's Best )
5
1.3
Ghisoni (11)
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
13/2
3f Lonhro x Portillo (Red Ransom )
6
2.7
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
16/1
3f Stratum x Our Egyptian Raine (Desert Sun )
7
4.2
100/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
100/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Hips Don't Lie (Stravinsky )
8
4.5
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
10/1
3c Snitzel x Miss Dodwell (Falbrav )
9
5.3
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (56.5)
20/1
3g Star Witness x What An Impact (More Than Ready )
10
5.9
Spieth (15)
60/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
60/1
3c Thorn Park x Stella Livia (Titus Livius )
11
7.3
40/1
T: M G Price
R: D Dunn (56.5)
40/1
3g Savabeel x Fledgling (Captain Rio )
12
8.3
10/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: B Shinn (56.5)
10/1
3c I Am Invincible x Volkaspray (Volksraad )
13
12.6
4/1
T: C Maher
R: D Oliver (54.5)
4/1
3f Street Boss x Excellent Lady (Exceed And Excel )
Race 6 - James Boag's Australian Oaks (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:34.27 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
15/4
T: S B Marsh
R: J Bowman (56)
15/4
3f Makfi x Bislieri (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: English Rose, Hang's Decision,
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.5
40/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56)
40/1
3
0.7
Believe (14)
60/1
T: A J Cummings
R: K McEvoy (56)
60/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Optimist (Red Ransom )
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: G Charny
4
1.2
Jameka (1)
9/4F
T: C Maher
R: D Oliver (56)
9/4F
3f Myboycharlie x Mine Game (General Nediym )
5
1.6
Chabaud (11)
25/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Tommy Berry (56)
25/1
3f Lookin At Lucky x Rockadubai (Fastnet Rock )
6
1.7
11/1
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: B Prebble (56)
11/1
7
2.2
Capella (10)
12/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: O P Bosson (56)
12/1
3f Rip Van Winkle x Limerick (Grosvenor )
8
2.9
40/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
40/1
3f High Chaparral x Musidora (Rock Of Gibraltar )
9
3.2
50/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: M Zahra (56)
50/1
3f Stratum x Sounds Assertive (Zeditave )
10
3.9
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: Craig Williams (56)
8/1
3f Monaco Consul x Always Loyal (Bradbury's Luck )
11
4.1
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (56)
20/1
3f Encosta De Lago x Saskia (Redoute's Choice )
12
4.2
40/1
T: B K Cross
R: G Schofield (56)
40/1
13
12.6
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56)
6/1
400
0.0
12/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
12/1
Race 7 - Schweppes Sydney Cup (3200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:24.53 (37.99)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
9/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: K McEvoy (51.5)
9/1
5g Montjeu x Crazy Volume (Machiavellian )
2
1.3
Libran (4)
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (53)
3/1F
5g Lawman x True Crystal (Sadler's Wells )
3
1.5
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (55)
9/2
6g Dansili x Margarula (Doyoun )
4
5.0
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57)
7/2
7g Yamanin Vital x Ears Carol (Carolingian )
5
7.1
5/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Bowman (55.5)
5/1
6h Dynaformer x Bohemian Lady (Carson City )
6
8.7
100/1
T: K M Keys
R: B Spriggs (51.5)
100/1
6g Helike x Carnival Ride (Spinning World )
7
8.9
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (52.5)
25/1
8
9.1
12/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: C Schofield (51)
12/1
6g Motivator x Mishina (Highest Honor )
9
13.7
30/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Thomas Huet (51)
30/1
4g Istidaad x Smashed All Night (Night Shift )
10
28.0
Auvray (5)
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: Tommy Berry (53)
30/1
5g Le Havre x Ameyrah (In The Wings )
11
43.9
80/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms J Beriman (51)
80/1
5m Alamosa x Russian (Tribunal )
Race 8 - Coolmore Legacy Queen Of Turf (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.98 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
7/4F
T: C Maher
R: D Oliver (57)
7/4F
4m Shinko King x Raving (Centaine )
Winning siblings: Bavarian, Hugo, My Little Friend, Royal Rave,
2
2.0
12/1
T: T R Martin
R: T Angland (57)
12/1
4m Street Cry x Reggie (Germano )
2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed $ 170,000 / Reserve $ 180,000
3
3.5
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (57)
12/1
6m Haafhd x All Glory (Alzao )
4
4.4
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
15/1
5m Thorn Park x Mia Le Fay (Zabeel )
5
6.6
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (57)
15/2
5m Bernardini x Wild Iris (Spectrum )
6
7.6
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (57)
20/1
5m Snippetson x Graces Spirit (Flying Spur )
7
8.3
9/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (54.5)
9/1
3f Al Maher x Sayuri San (Fuji Kiseki )
8
8.5
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Thomas Huet (57)
20/1
4m Shamardal x Lady Peony (Belong To Me )
9
8.7
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J B McDonald (57)
8/1
10
9.4
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (57)
30/1
4m Charge Forward x Semitone (Dubai Destination )
11
10.1
11/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: L Currie (57)
11/1
5m Thorn Park x Queen Cha Cha (High Chaparral )
12
10.2
100/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: S Clipperton (57)
100/1
13
10.5
50/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
50/1
3f Savabeel x Nina From Pasadena (Redoute's Choice )
14
10.7
Risque (16)
14/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
14/1
3f Darci Brahma x So Explicit (Straight Strike )
15
13.3
100/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
100/1
Race 9 - Longines Queen Elizabeth Stks (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.82 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $4,000,000
1
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: D Oliver (57)
7/1
5m Savabeel x Staryn Glenn (Montjeu )
2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock Ltd
2
2.3
7/2F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: K McEvoy (59)
7/2F
6h Galileo x Beauty Is Truth (Pivotal )
3
2.8
7/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Avdulla (59)
7/1
5g Teofilo x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
4
5.1
20/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (57)
20/1
5m Ekraar x Post Romance (Postponed )
5
5.9
50/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: D Dunn (59)
50/1
6
6.8
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (59)
20/1
5g Dynaformer x Sometime (Royal Academy )
7
7.3
Hauraki (10)
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (59)
13/2
8
7.5
25/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (59)
25/1
9
9.6
50/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Nicholas Hall (59)
50/1
6g Shamardal x Dibiya (Caerleon )
10
10.0
Fenway (14)
30/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: B Shinn (57)
30/1
4m High Chaparral x Deedra (Zabeel )
11
11.6
13/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Tommy Berry (59)
13/2
5h Sebring x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet )
12
11.8
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
4/1
4h Zabeel x Better Alternative (Flying Spur )
13
16.6
Leebaz (11)
100/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (59)
100/1
6g Zabeel x Polish Princess (Polish Precedent )
14
20.0
30/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (59)
30/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Awesome Planet (Giant's Causeway )
Race 10 - Sensis Sapphire Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.82 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
25/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: P King (54)
25/1
7m Dubleo x Blue Booty (Personal Flag )
2
1.8
8/1
T: M G Price
R: D Dunn (54)
8/1
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
3
2.2
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Schofield (54)
11/1
5m God's Own x Cool Gal (Secret Savings )
4
2.6
Vezalay (10)
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (54)
20/1
4m Shamardal x Tactfully (Flying Spur )
5
3.0
6/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (54)
6/1
7m Easy Rocking x Amphycles (Machiavellian )
6
3.2
13/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: Craig Williams (58)
13/2
7
3.5
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (55.5)
5/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Visual Emotion (Silver Deputy )
8
4.0
25/1
T: C Maher
R: D Oliver (57)
25/1
4m Sebring x Maid For Me (Belong To Me )
9
4.9
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (55)
30/1
6m Bernardini x Marrego (Marscay )
10
5.3
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (54)
20/1
6m Choisir x Revived (Zeditave )
11
5.7
4/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58)
4/1F
5m Lonhro x Believe'n'succeed (Exceed And Excel )
12
6.0
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Thomas Huet (54)
30/1
4m Blevic x Magic Heaven (Magic Ring )
13
7.5
Ottoman (14)
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (54)
12/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Byzantine (Elusive Quality )
14
9.6
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Tommy Berry (54)
12/1