Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, June 25

Race 1 - Can Assist Cancer Support-Bm76 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.37 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
9/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
9/1
3g Shellscrape x Princess Fiorella (Chief Bearhart )
2
0.8
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (56)
13/4
3g Starcraft x Viennese Lass (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.0
5/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Adkins (55.5)
5/2F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Sandy Desert (Line In The Sand )
4
3.6
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Jennings (56)
10/1
3f Strategic Maneuver x Above Perfection (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.8
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: Deanne Panya (53)
15/1
3g Sebring x Off The Canvas (Elusive Quality )
6
5.3
11/1
T: R D Collett
R: J R Collett (58)
11/1
3f Snitzel x Made Of Diamonds (Made Of Gold )
7
7.1
11/4
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
11/4
Race 2 - Can Assist Volunteers Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.83 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: R Hutchings (56)
7/4F
2c Snitzel x Ballet D'Amour (Stravinsky )
2
2.0
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (56)
9/2
2c Ad Valorem x Dilemmas (Lonhro )
3
3.8
40/1
T: A J Denham
R: T Angland (56)
40/1
2g Snitzel x Donna's Appeal (Carnegie )
4
4.1
El Sid (2)
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
30/1
2c Sidereus x Madam Lush (Danehill Dancer )
5
5.9
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Lester Grace (54)
9/1
2g Duporth x As Simple As That (Grand Lodge )
6
9.2
40/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54)
40/1
2f Tickets x Stellana (Testa Rossa )
7
12.1
15/4
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (55)
15/4
2f Uncle Mo x Royal Dance (Danehill Dancer )
8
13.6
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J R Collett (54)
9/2
2f Exceed And Excel x Shibboleth (Encosta De Lago )
9
14.7
9/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (56)
9/1
2c Smart Missile x Reshoot (Mossman )
10
21.3
Squared (12)
80/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (51)
80/1
2f Strada x Allates (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.58 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Ms W Costin (53)
10/1
3f Zariz x Rockton (Fasliyev )
2
1.0
20/1
T: G E Campbell
R: Thomas Huet (54)
20/1
6g Grey Swallow x Balrow (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.4
15/4
T: Tim McIntosh
R: T Angland (58.5)
15/4
4g Shaft x Good Question (Hula Chief )
4
2.0
9/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Adam Sewell (51)
9/1
4g Mossman x Goldfinger (Dubai Destination )
5
3.9
Cheeky (8)
12/1
T: C K Maxwell
R: D Pitomac (54)
12/1
3g Power Of Destiny x Daniela's Success (Success Express )
6
4.8
40/1
T: T J Robinson
R: J R Collett (54)
40/1
5g Choisir x Star Mystic (Flying Spur )
7
5.6
50/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: James P Innes (50)
50/1
3f Al Maher x Coogee Crown (Stravinsky )
8
7.4
8/1
T: K R Dryden
R: A Adkins (50)
8/1
3f Northern Meteor x Luscillas Choice (Redoute's Choice )
9
7.8
5/2F
T: M K Mason
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
5/2F
4g Shaft x Fleet Harriet (Success Express )
10
8.1
16/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G Buckley (53.5)
16/1
3f Stryker x Debutante Robe (Admire Vega )
11
8.5
9/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (53.5)
9/1
3g I Am Invincible x Raise For Me (Belong To Me )
12
15.0
50/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Deanne Panya (51)
50/1
13
99.9
6/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
6/1
5g King Cugat x Tanzerin (Dauberval )
Race 4 - Pratt Foundation (Bm78) (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:48.20 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Gypsy Diamond, Veloce Forte,
2
0.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
20/1
3
6.5
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Jennings (59)
5/1
6g Hurricane Run x Akoya (Anabaa )
4
6.8
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J R Collett (54)
20/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Private Steer (Danehill Dancer )
5
7.8
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
2/1F
4g Zabeel x Prized Gem (Prized )
6
9.8
11/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
11/1
6m Reset x Margot's Slippers (General Nediym )
7
10.8
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (59.5)
14/1
5g Montjeu x Four Roses (Darshaan )
8
12.1
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Thomas Huet (59)
20/1
6g Dream Ballad x Folk (Cerreto )
9
12.2
7/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (53.5)
7/1
10
12.3
15/1
T: W T Prain
R: Ms W Costin (54)
15/1
4g Valixir x Misty Dawn (Mister C. )
11
18.7
100/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: M McGillivray (53)
100/1
3f Big Brown x Isolda (Sir Tristram )
Race 5 - Can Assist Charity Racing2win (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.23 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
3/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (54)
3/1F
4g Medaglia D'Oro x Chandelier (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Winning siblings: Sculptures,
2
0.8
11/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
11/2
4m Blevic x Magic Heaven (Magic Ring )
3
2.1
13/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
13/4
4m Nadeem x Iguana Jo (Dynaformer )
4
3.5
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (54)
25/1
6g Foreplay x Zelady (Zeditave )
5
3.6
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms W Costin (57)
40/1
7g Excites x I'm A Showoff (Thunder Gulch )
6
3.9
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (60)
15/4
5g Duelled x Maybe Yes (Last Tycoon )
7
4.5
30/1
T: T R Martin
R: Taylor Marshall (52)
30/1
4m Real Saga x Jadana (Jade Hunter )
8
8.1
Voilier (10)
15/4
T: G R Nickson
R: A Adkins (50.5)
15/4
3g Beneteau x Ivyrose (Strategic )
9
10.6
25/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
25/1
Race 6 - Jbs Australia (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.31 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
11/8F
4m Snitzel x Snipify (Snippets )
Winning siblings: Battant, Shuck, Snitzify, Zelify,
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $380000 Res $400000
2
1.5
Zelda (13)
16/1
T: L J Bridge
R: G Buckley (54)
16/1
4m Shamardal x Miss Zoe (Zoffany )
3
1.6
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
9/2
4m Zabeel x Jazzella (Black Minnaloushe )
4
2.1
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
11/2
4m Domesday x Hallucinates (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.2
Tender (11)
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (54)
9/1
4m All American x Memoir (Danehill )
6
3.3
Alart (3)
10/1
T: P M Farrell
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
10/1
3f Excellent Art x Al Sahra (Desert Sun )
7
6.1
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (55)
11/2
4m Choisir x Al Terzo (Brave Warrior )
8
6.3
30/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: K Jennings (57.5)
30/1
7m Pins x Arletty (Centaine )
9
6.7
Kokomo (12)
80/1
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (54)
80/1
4m Choisir x Mia Cat Dancer (Tactical Cat )
Race 7 - Ron Finemore Transport (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.66 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
12/1
T: G McFarlane
R: James P Innes (52.5)
12/1
4g Written Tycoon x Super Bucks (Dash For Cash )
2
1.0
9/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (56.5)
9/1
4g Time Thief x Quadrunner (Zeditave )
3
1.1
4/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: K Jennings (58.5)
4/1F
4g Street Cry x Viennese (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.2
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (56.5)
5/1
4g Northern Meteor x Kondari (O'Reilly )
5
2.8
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (56)
9/1
4g Magic Albert x Torrini (Danzero )
6
3.0
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (53)
5/1
7
3.5
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: A Adkins (56)
10/1
4g Bel Esprit x Emmaagh (Regal Classic )
8
4.4
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
30/1
9
5.3
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: M McGillivray (53.5)
25/1
10
5.4
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Thomas Huet (54)
9/1
4m Markane x Gladiatrix (Spartacus )
11
5.8
30/1
T: J and G Lee
R: Ms W Costin (55)
30/1
5g Canny Lad x Lucky Jewel (Lucky Ring )
12
24.7
4/1F
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
4/1F
3g Northern Meteor x Pegasus Queen (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Race 8 - Can Assist Winter Dash (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.97 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
10/1
T: A J Denham
R: Thomas Huet (56)
10/1
6g Dubawi x Spy Hill (Danehill )
Winning siblings: Tower Zero,
2
0.8
40/1
T: C E Conners
R: Taylor Marshall (53.5)
40/1
8g Foreplay x Daunting Thought (Just Awesome )
3
1.1
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Deanne Panya (51)
7/1
4g Dane Shadow x Tor's Dancer (Thunder Gulch )
4
2.8
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
20/1
6h Officer x Street 'em Sheila (Street Cry )
5
3.3
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
14/1
5g Choisir x Mia Cat Dancer (Tactical Cat )
6
3.5
11/8F
T: G A Ryan
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
11/8F
4g Zariz x Bonne Bouche (Imperial Baron )
7
3.8
8/1
T: J G Sargent
R: A Adkins (58)
8/1
7g Danewin x Something Funny (Baryshnikov )
8
4.3
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (51.5)
4/1
3c Sebring x Soleil Royale (French Deputy )
9
4.5
100/1
T: M J Gallagher
R: Peter Wells (54)
100/1
10
5.7
20/1
T: G D Yorke
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
20/1
6g Hidden Dragon x Marcovette (St. Covet )
11
7.4
Barbed (3)
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Angland (57)
20/1
12
8.5
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (56)
16/1
6g Zizou x Exclusive Bid (Snippets )
Race 9 - De Bortoli Wines (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.45 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
13/2
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (59)
13/2
4g Stratum x Provoking (Snippets )
Winning siblings: Time To Exceed,
2
1.3
9/2F
T: M K Mason
R: T Angland (57.5)
9/2F
5g Dubleo x Almaren (Skilful Star )
3
1.5
9/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
9/1
4m Snitzel x Melana (Red Ransom )
4
2.1
Orujo (1)
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Adkins (58.5)
8/1
5
2.7
11/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
11/1
5m Bon Hoffa x Set Dayan (Gold Carat )
6
3.1
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
11/2
7
3.2
50/1
T: J Delaney
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
50/1
8g Floral Dynamite x Please Believe (Palace Music )
8
3.3
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
10/1
4m Excites x Eight Of Diamonds (Lion Heart )
9
4.5
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (53.5)
20/1
4g Ad Valorem x Mascaret (Luskin Star )
10
4.7
Raido (5)
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Jennings (57.5)
8/1
4g Husson x Misguiding (Royal Academy )
11
6.6
20/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: James P Innes (58.5)
20/1
6g Za-Im x Glow Of Light (King Ivor )
12
7.7
Quell (11)
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: Deanne Panya (53)
14/1
5m Snippetson x Enjoin (Commands )
13
8.3
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (55)
8/1
5m Myboycharlie x Maji Maji (General Nediym )