RANDWICK - Saturday, August 20

Race 1 - Moraitis Communications (Bm83) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 83 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.70 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
9/4
G McFarlane
G Schofield (60)
9/4
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Super Bucks (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 39 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: GREGORY MCFARLANE RACING PTY LTD
Lot 159 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Heritage Park Thoroughbreds, Oakdale
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
1.5
6/1
M D Griffith
K McEvoy (59)
6/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Cara Y Cruz (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
1.8
Bolord (9)
20/1
Ms G Markwell
Tommy Berry (55)
20/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Vintrack (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
2.0
11/1
Grant Allard
A Adkins (54.5)
11/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Jaes Jeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
3.1
7/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (61)
7/2
4h Pins (AUS) x Oh So Glam (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.5
11/2
Joseph Pride
B Shinn (59.5)
11/2
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Tor's Dancer (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
6.0
9/2
T R Martin
T Angland (57)
9/2
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Reggie (NZ) (Germano (GB))
Race 2 - The Randwick Mayor's Cup-Bm72 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:32.25 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
8/1
J G Sargent
K McEvoy (58)
8/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Zejester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
2
0.1
20/1
Ms K Waugh
Tommy Berry (58.5)
20/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Raindane (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 234 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: PAYNE RACING PTY LTD
3
0.9
7/2
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya (57.5)
7/2
5g Zabeel (NZ) x You Can't Say That (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 413 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Englebrecht
4
1.2
10/1
G D Hickman
B Avdulla (58.5)
10/1
8g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Private Steer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
6.5
13/8
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
13/8
5g Oasis Dream (GB) x Cascata (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
10.7
15/1
Ms G Markwell
Taylor Marshall (54)
15/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Somethin' Leicajem (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
11.5
15/4
J G Sargent
J R Collett (57.5)
15/4
Race 3 - Tab Highway Plate (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.79 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
66/1
N F Gardner
Ms K O'Hara (59)
66/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Tipsy Moment (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
0.2
12/1
John Bateman
A Adkins (55.5)
12/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Predestined (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 139 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
3
0.4
4/1
David J Smith
J Bowman (57.5)
4/1
4g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Beautiful Gem (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
0.7
3/1
Richard Clarke
Tommy Berry (57)
3/1
5
1.3
50/1
A E Barton
Tim Clark (59)
50/1
7g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Hey Cheryl (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
6
1.5
8/1
R T Stubbs
M A Cahill (57.5)
8/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Court Swinging (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
2.0
40/1
Ms E Longmire
K Jennings (56)
40/1
5g Roadhog (AUS) x Alone Again (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
8
2.5
20/1
S G Morton
C Reith (59)
20/1
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Mosi Au Tunya (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
9
3.0
40/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
40/1
10
3.3
10/1
Ms B Jones
Taylor Marshall (53.5)
10/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Mischievous (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
3.5
200/1
V B Jones
J Parr (56)
200/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Tell Someone (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
3.8
16/1
J A Sylvester
Deanne Panya (56)
16/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x D'Accord (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
13
6.0
11/1
P Courtney
K McEvoy (59)
11/1
14
6.7
20/1
Aaron Clarke
J Ford (57.5)
20/1
15
8.8
100/1
Tess Wilkes
Lester Grace (56)
100/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cadell (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
Race 4 - Primo Smallgoods Up And Coming (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.68 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (55)
13/2
3c Choisir (AUS) x Prophet Jewel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Priestess, Proane, Proisir, Promas,
2
0.2
Derryn (4)
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Tim Clark (54)
5/2
3c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Munhro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 580 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$110,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Martindale
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
3
0.4
2/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J B McDonald (55.5)
2/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Helena's Secret (USA) (Five Star Day (USA))
Lot 434 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
5
2.8
9/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (54)
9/1
6
3.6
Kent (6)
20/1
J A O'Shea
J R Collett (54)
20/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Malbun (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
5.1
25/1
P M Perry
C Reith (54)
25/1
3c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Melana (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
8.1
50/1
A J Cummings
G Schofield (54)
50/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sevruga (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.4
7/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (54)
7/1
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Spring Collection (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Alpha Flight Silver Shadow (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.68 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
5/4
C J Waller
B Avdulla (55)
5/4
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Irish Lights (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Seirios,
Lot 452 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$675,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
3.3
16/1
G W Moore
Tim Clark (55)
16/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Patronella (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
3
3.7
12/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (55)
12/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Delaluna (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 364 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$540,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
4
4.3
25/1
S I Singleton
Ms K O'Hara (55)
25/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Accretion (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
5
5.3
Zafina (11)
50/1
G Portelli
J R Collett (55)
50/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Zefta (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
6.6
Manaya (4)
3/1
Michael Costa
G Schofield (55)
3/1
7
7.7
5/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56)
5/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Augusta Proud (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
9.7
14/1
T J Gollan
Tommy Berry (56)
14/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Zelady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 6 - Bob Ingham Show County Qlty (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.92 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (54)
9/2
Winning siblings: In High Spirits, The Passage,
2
1.3
13/4
K A Lees
C Reith (57.5)
13/4
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
2.3
9/1
A J Denham
J R Collett (54)
9/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Spy Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
2.4
12/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (58.5)
12/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Belle Giselle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.6
4/1
R J Quinton
Tim Clark (56)
4/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Lyricalworks (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.2
9/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (58.5)
9/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Albaicin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.1
16/1
C E Conners
Taylor Marshall (54)
16/1
9g Foreplay (AUS) x Daunting Thought (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
8
6.5
25/1
N Mayfield-Smith
J Ford (57.5)
25/1
8g Elusive City (USA) x Clinique (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
9
7.5
Vashka (3)
5/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (58.5)
5/1
Race 7 - Warwick Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.83 (32.89)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
Winx (6)
1/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
1/4
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Divino,
Lot 329 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: MAGIC BLOODSTOCK
2
3.5
20/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (59)
20/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Debonnaire (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
3
4.3
10/1
G Portelli
Tommy Berry (59)
10/1
7h California Dane (AUS) x Texarcana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
4.4
10/1
K A Lees
K McEvoy (57)
10/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Staryn Glenn (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
8.9
30/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (58.5)
30/1
4h Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Soho Secret (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
6
10.1
80/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (59)
80/1
8g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
7
11.1
200/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (59)
200/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Margarula (IRE) (Doyoun (IRE))
Race 8 - Forum Group Toy Show Qlty (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.33 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Pearls (3)
9/2
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (54)
9/2
Winning siblings: Bullbars, Epaulette, Helmet,
2
0.2
5/2
R J Quinton
Tim Clark (54)
5/2
3
1.2
4/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (54)
4/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Snipify (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 1820 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 332 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.6
5/1
T R Martin
J Bowman (59)
5/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Reggie (NZ) (Germano (GB))
5
2.9
13/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (54)
13/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Soothe (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
6
4.2
Slots (2)
25/1
Grant Marshall
Lester Grace (54.5)
25/1
7m Casino Prince (AUS) x Serein (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
4.3
20/1
K A Lees
K McEvoy (54)
20/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Zingaling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.6
Satya (10)
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (54)
8/1
9
7.2
60/1
G A Ryan
J R Collett (54)
60/1
5m Danroad (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 9 - Sydney Markets Foundation-Bm85 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.85 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/2
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (60)
5/2
Winning siblings: Appello, Southern Appeal, Treviso,
Lot 414 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: C Size & N Begg
2
0.1
Haptic (3)
7/4
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (59.5)
7/4
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Troubeaut (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
1.4
16/1
K A Lees
K Jennings (60)
16/1
5m Conatus (AUS) x Jellicles (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
1.5
9/1
T J Robinson
Tommy Berry (54)
9/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.9
7/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (54)
7/1
5m Shamardal (USA) x Eggs (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.0
100/1
S J Hodge
Taylor Marshall (53)
100/1
8g Grandera (IRE) x Condaleeza Lass (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
3.4
20/1
G Portelli
K McEvoy (54)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Best Dress (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
8
4.4
50/1
S J Gleeson
Ms K O'Hara (54)
50/1
5g Beautiful Crown (USA) x La Petite Coquette (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
9
6.8
20/1
J C Coyle
J R Collett (55)
20/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Deep Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
10
7.3
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56)
12/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
7.5
40/1
J G Litt
Deanne Panya (51)
40/1
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Floribunda (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
12
11.0
16/1
Peter Robl
B Shinn (59)
16/1
6m Shamardal (USA) x Starfish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
15.5
60/1
G W Moore
J Bowman (57)
60/1
7h Nadeem (AUS) x Seven Stars (AUS) (King's Best (USA))