Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, January 14

Race 1 - Tab Rewards Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.67 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Menari (2)
9/10F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
9/10F
2c Snitzel x Isurava (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Deniki, Mana Manu, Sweet Ava,
2
1.8
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: G Schofield (56)
13/2
2c Choisir x Girl Hussler (Hussonet (USA))
3
4.8
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (56)
13/2
2c All Too Hard x Panipique (Testa Rossa )
3
4.8
40/1
T: David Payne
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
40/1
2c Animal Kingdom (USA) x Frenchs Forest (French Deputy (USA))
5
9.3
Piracy (5)
5/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (56)
5/2
2g Exceed And Excel x Plagiarize (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - #theraces (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.03 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (55.5)
7/4F
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Clothing (Commands )
Winning siblings: Fatigues, Gambeson, Tailleur,
2
1.3
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
7/2
4m Stratum x Moon De French (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
3
1.5
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
5/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
4
1.6
40/1
T: N J Rogers
R: J Ford (53)
40/1
4m God's Own x No Fable (Hemingway (IRE))
5
1.8
25/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: B McDougall (52)
25/1
5m Duporth x Street 'em Sheila (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
2.3
7/1
T: David Payne
R: A Adkins (51.5)
7/1
7
2.5
Modha (5)
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (52.5)
9/2
4m Canny Lad x Delightful Attire (Cryptoclearance (USA))
8
3.7
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
40/1
5m More Than Ready (USA) x Vignor (Flying Spur )
Race 3 - Alm (Bm71) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.45 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2F
T: G Portelli
R: Nick Heywood (58)
7/2F
3f Swiss Ace x Upgrading (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Madam Swiss, Wah May Princess,
2
0.8
9/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: P King (59)
9/1
3g Reset x Tyrolean (Danehill (USA))
3
1.6
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
12/1
3g Savabeel x Eloa (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
1.7
11/2
T: D A Williams
R: A Adkins (52.5)
11/2
3f Star Witness x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
2.4
15/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
15/4
3g Red Arrow x Miss Josephine (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.1
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (58.5)
11/2
3c Lonhro x Seances (Canny Lad )
7
3.3
Ebenos (2)
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: R Hutchings (59.5)
6/1
3g I Am Invincible x Pure Ebony (Genuine (JPN))
8
4.9
20/1
T: M J Freedman
R: G Schofield (59.5)
20/1
9
5.4
10/1
T: A J Denham
R: C G O'Brien (59.5)
10/1
3g Snitzel x Donna's Appeal (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.15 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/1
T: M P Quinn
R: A Adkins (57)
4/1
3c Pluck (USA) x Final Star (Delago Brom )
Winning siblings: Hydro Star, Just Sizzling, Tarikah,
2
0.2
12/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Innes Jnr (51.5)
12/1
4m Zizou x Canon Law (Commands )
3
0.3
13/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Schofield (55)
13/2
4g Al Maher x Cubana Moss (Mossman )
4
0.9
12/1
T: J A Sprague
R: J R Collett (57)
12/1
4m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Dalleth (Fastnet Rock )
5
1.2
L'elu (4)
6/4F
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (56)
6/4F
3f Fastnet Rock x Apercu (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.0
Mr Spin (12)
40/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Ford (53)
40/1
5g Bulleton x Nelsonic (Strategic )
7
3.3
15/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (53)
15/1
6m Barely A Moment x Hotel Du Marc (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
5.2
14/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: B McDougall (52.5)
14/1
5g Al Maher x Salsa Storm (Hurricane Sky )
9
5.3
20/1
T: J P Drake
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
20/1
4g I Am Invincible x Flickering Fire (Forest Glow (USA))
10
6.9
25/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: B El-Issa (55)
25/1
4g Tickets x Fuji Girl (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 5 - Maroubra Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.05 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: B McDougall (58)
9/4
6g Choisir x Sacred Witness (El Moxie (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$35,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
2
3.0
10/9F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Adkins (51)
10/9F
4g Savabeel x Senorita Lucy (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
3
3.8
11/1
T: C Maher
R: J R Collett (57)
11/1
7g Toylsome (GB) x Kitcat (GER) (Monsun (GER))
4
5.0
13/4
T: J and C Meagher
R: J Innes Jnr (52)
13/4
7g Haradasun x Acacia Bay (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
Race 6 - Tab (Bm83) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 83 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:30.41 (38.22)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/8F
T: K A Lees
R: J Doyle (56.5)
15/8F
4g Fastnet Rock x Demerger (Saithor (USA))
Winning siblings: Anadan, Lucky Deja Vu, Remerged, So You Merge,
2
2.8
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
7g Dream Ballad x Folk (Cerreto (IRE))
3
3.6
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (57.5)
7/1
4
4.0
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
20/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Take The Hint (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
4.2
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57.5)
5/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Skyescent (Regal Classic (CAN))
6
13.8
Marman (9)
14/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A Adkins (51)
14/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Princess Tyla (Royal Academy (USA))
7
14.2
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: L F Roche (55.5)
20/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Prized Gem (NZ) (Prized (USA))
8
15.2
13/4
T: D R Brideoake
R: D Moor (56.5)
13/4
9
36.5
13/2
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (57)
13/2
Race 7 - Schweppes (Bm83) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 83 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.83 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Doyle (58)
8/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Insouciance (Quest For Fame (GB))
2
0.1
15/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (55)
15/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Sun Song (Desert Sun (GB))
3
0.2
30/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Adkins (58)
30/1
4
1.1
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
5/1
5g Choisir x Esther (Fasliyev (USA))
5
1.3
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
20/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Rock Diva (Woodman (USA))
7
1.7
15/2
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (59)
15/2
6g Mossman x Sabino Canyon (Danehill (USA))
8
1.9
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57.5)
11/2
5g Redoute's Choice x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
9
2.0
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (61)
8/1
5g I Am Invincible x Belle Mia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
4.7
Arigold (15)
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Ford (53)
12/1
5g Nadeem x Lassiter's Cat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
4.9
15/4F
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (55)
15/4F
4g I Am Invincible x Luminary (Encosta De Lago )
12
6.6
11/1
T: J G Sargent
R: R Hutchings (60)
11/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Nadege (NZ) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
11.2
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: L F Roche (57.5)
40/1
4g Northern Meteor x Pegasus Queen (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.03 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (57.5)
5/2
4g Commands x Jerezana (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Mercury, Osborne Bulls, Sedition,
2
0.1
15/4
T: G D Hickman
R: A Adkins (59.5)
15/4
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honi (Marauding (NZ))
3
2.1
9/4F
T: Angela Davies
R: J R Collett (54)
9/4F
4m Time Thief x Dodged A Bullet (Success Express (USA))
4
3.3
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: B McDougall (55.5)
8/1
6m Commands x Aemilee (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
3.8
20/1
T: J C Deamer
R: C Lever (59)
20/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Biscara (Bluebird (USA))
6
4.8
14/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Innes Jnr (58.5)
14/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Cincinnati Gal (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
5.1
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (57)
12/1
4g Krupt x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
8
5.2
Jetello (14)
60/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: S Guymer (54.5)
60/1
6g Niello x Poniard (Lake Coniston (IRE))
9
6.0
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
30/1
4g Star Witness x Cruisy Lady (Honours List (IRE))
10
6.1
25/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
25/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Fun In Flight (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
6.6
40/1
T: David J Smith
R: A Bullock (58)
40/1
8g Excites x Chasseresse (Lion Hunter )
Race 9 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.21 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4F
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (56.5)
13/4F
4g Al Maher x Pyrotechnics (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Roquessa,
2
0.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: L F Roche (56)
8/1
3
0.9
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55.5)
7/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Latice (IRE) (Inchinor (GB))
4
1.8
8/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (56.5)
8/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Crimson Dawn (GB) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
3.5
4/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
4/1
4g Snitzel x Cinnamon Dove (USA) (Gulch (USA))
7
4.9
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Doyle (59)
10/1
5g Wanted x With Love (Favorite Trick (USA))
8
5.4
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (55)
5/1
9
5.7
15/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (54)
15/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Scottish Amour (Whiskey Road (USA))
10
9.1
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
25/1
4g Notnowcato (GB) x Regal Fairy (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
11
11.5
100/1
T: D A Williams
R: B McDougall (53.5)
100/1