RANDWICK - Monday, February 13

Race 1 - Ranvet (Bm90) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.49 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4
C J Waller
B Avdulla (53)
11/4
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tradewind (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Points West,
2
0.8
13/4
C J Waller
J Innes Jnr (51)
13/4
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Hootenanny (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Lot 1633 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $140,000 Res $150,000
Lot 457 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
16/1
Chris Munce
J Doyle (56)
16/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Minori Express (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
Lot 792 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
Lot 125 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
11/2
John Thompson
J R Collett (58)
11/2
6g New Approach (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
5
3.5
10/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (60.5)
10/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Generous Nature (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.6
7/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (56)
7/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Sabino Canyon (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.9
7/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
7/1
8
10.7
9/1
Ms K Waugh
A Adkins (56.5)
9/1
Race 2 - Tab Highway (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:54.53 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
Darryl Roberts
A Adkins (52)
9/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x De Laroche (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
2
0.1
11/4
M J Dunn
C W Brown (55)
11/4
5g Authorized (IRE) x Look And Feel (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 275 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$10,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: G Pantel
3
0.2
Allzin (2)
8/1
G M Hoy
Nick Heywood (55)
8/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Zinzin (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 102 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Hoy
4
0.5
30/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Tim Clark (53)
30/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Parisian Kiss (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
1.1
7/1
W A Hudd
T Angland (55.5)
7/1
5g Shaft (AUS) x Orcym (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
6
1.5
D'Beak (9)
8/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Rachel Hunt (51)
8/1
7
1.6
11/2
Matthew Dale
Brodie Loy (55.5)
11/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Sunday Valentine (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
8
2.7
12/1
Ms J Graham
Tommy Berry (55)
12/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dictatorial (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
3.5
6/1
W A Mathie
B McDougall (52)
6/1
6m Zariz (AUS) x Summertown Girl (AUS) (Keepers (AUS))
10
4.7
13/2
Terry Evans
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
13/2
6g Patapan (USA) x Starkella (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Race 3 - Open Markets & Bmyg (Bm84) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.93 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (57)
12/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
2
3.3
7/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57.5)
7/1
4g Notnowcato (GB) x Regal Fairy (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 406 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
5.9
9/4
K A Lees
J Doyle (58.5)
9/4
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Demerger (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
5
6.5
8/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (57)
8/1
6
8.2
11/1
Bjorn Baker
J Ford (55)
11/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Prized Gem (NZ) (Prized (USA))
7
8.9
20/1
G D Hickman
A Adkins (51.5)
20/1
7g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Folk (AUS) (Cerreto (IRE))
8
9.2
13/2
James Cummings
C W Brown (54.5)
13/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Dastaria (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
9
10.0
12/1
Bjorn Baker
T Angland (61)
12/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Senorita Lucy (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
10
13.3
Embley (2)
13/2
Bjorn Baker
G Schofield (60)
13/2
11
24.5
40/1
C J Waller
J Parr (56)
40/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Take The Hint (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 4 - Inglis Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.83 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
Frolic (7)
6/1
M J Freedman
Tommy Berry (54.5)
6/1
2f Husson (ARG) x Leveller (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Reveller, Trump This,
Lot 64 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.3
1/1
John Thompson
J R Collett (54.5)
1/1
2f Casino Prince (AUS) x Dorothy Evelyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 507 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
6.8
8/1
K A Lees
Tim Clark (54.5)
8/1
2f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Zecchino (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
Lot 364 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
7.2
20/1
P and P Snowden
J Parr (56.5)
20/1
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Zals (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
8.1
20/1
B and D Guy
P Hammersley (56.5)
20/1
2g Real Saga (AUS) x Ends Meet (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
6
9.4
25/1
G R Nickson
J Ford (54.5)
25/1
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Ghaliah (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
9.5
66/1
G Portelli
A Adkins (54.5)
66/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Gold Licence (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
10.8
6/1
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (56.5)
6/1
2c Choisir (AUS) x Super Blue (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
12.0
20/1
G K White
T Angland (56.5)
20/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x River Thames (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
15.3
20/1
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (56.5)
20/1
2c Smart Missile (AUS) x April In Venice (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
16.2
50/1
C E Conners
B McDougall (54.5)
50/1
2f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lady Ice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
27.9
15/2
N J Olive
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
15/2
2g Denman (AUS) x Mantelpiece (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 5 - The Chi-X Southern Cross Stks (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.39 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/4
K A Lees
J Bowman (61)
13/4
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mikuro,
2
0.1
10/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (57)
10/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Lyn's Money (AUS) (Humam (IRE))
Lot 127 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: P Gunter
3
0.9
20/1
P and P Snowden
C Reith (56.5)
20/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Seduction Line (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 758 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$120,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: STEVE BREM
4
1.1
5/2
P and P Snowden
T Angland (58)
5/2
6g Mossman (AUS) x Volantis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.6
11/1
Ms K Waugh
Tim Clark (53)
11/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Princess Serena (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
3.4
5/2
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (53.5)
5/2
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Mnemosyne (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.0
8/1
Ms K Waugh
J R Collett (53.5)
8/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Sounds Supreme (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
8
6.3
50/1
P M Perry
J Ford (53)
50/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
9
11.7
100/1
J A Sylvester
Ms K O'Hara (53)
100/1
9g Shamardal (USA) x Kathy Caerleon (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
Race 6 - Trainer Connections Spring Stk (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.43 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/4
K A Lees
B Avdulla (54.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Exitozo,
2
3.8
13/2
Matthew Smith
Tim Clark (54.5)
13/2
Lot 398 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Mystery Downs
3
4.1
40/1
J C Coyle
A Adkins (56.5)
40/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Salsify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 373 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: J Coyle
4
4.2
9/2
James Cummings
G Schofield (56.5)
9/2
3g Dalghar (FR) x Macavelli Miss (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
5
6.6
15/4
P and P Snowden
T Angland (56.5)
15/4
3c Northern Meteor (AUS) x Exhibit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
7.3
Nepean (9)
25/1
James Cummings
J Parr (56.5)
25/1
3c Roman Emperor (NZ) x Cool Gal (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
8.7
16/1
Mark Newnham
Tommy Berry (56.5)
16/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Mill Duckie (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
8
10.1
4/1
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (56.5)
4/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Park Esteem (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
10.7
11/1
Bjorn Baker
J Bowman (56.5)
11/1
3c King Cugat (USA) x Miss Encosta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
12.7
30/1
John Thompson
J R Collett (56.5)
30/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Millililli (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Light Fingers Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.70 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (56)
5/4
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Spectacula (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 633 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: James Bester It's All About The Girls Syndicate
2
0.1
11/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
11/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
Lot 127 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
1.6
6/1
G L Frazer
C W Brown (56)
6/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dashoff (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 660 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$100,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 147 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$12,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
4
2.8
15/1
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (56)
15/1
3f New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.1
40/1
Bjorn Baker
G Schofield (56)
40/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Rosa Stellata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.2
80/1
David Payne
J Ford (56)
80/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x La Famelia (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
6.1
80/1
A and E Cummings
B Avdulla (56)
80/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Money Begets Money (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
8
6.4
8/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (56)
8/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Icedginger (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
8.0
25/1
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (56)
25/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Zenith (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
8.6
13/4
Rick Worthington
J R Collett (56)
13/4
11
9.9
25/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tommy Berry (56)
25/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Once Were Wild (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
12
10.5
Tutu (14)
100/1
John Thompson
T Angland (56)
100/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Zamask (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
10.6
150/1
T N Miller
Ms K O'Hara (56)
150/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Last Waltz (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
14
13.7
Fabvier (12)
150/1
A J Edmonds
C Reith (56)
150/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Swiss Rose (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 8 - The Star Apollo Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.57 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
Winx (11)
1/7
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
1/7
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Divino,
Lot 329 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: MAGIC BLOODSTOCK
2
2.8
11/1
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (59)
11/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Debonnaire (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
3
6.8
25/1
C J Waller
T Angland (59)
25/1
5h Lope De Vega (IRE) x Desert Drama (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
4
9.0
15/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C W Brown (59)
15/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Dibiya (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
5
9.4
200/1
J A O'Shea
C Reith (59)
200/1
6
9.7
200/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (59)
200/1
5h Zabeel (NZ) x Better Alternative (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
10.0
150/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (59)
150/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Polish Princess (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
8
10.1
150/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (59)
150/1
6g Lawman (FR) x True Crystal (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
10.2
Shiraz (9)
25/1
Ms K Waugh
J Parr (59)
25/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Moville Slipper (AUS) (Moville Dancer (AUS))
10
10.6
200/1
L W Curtis
J Ford (53.5)
200/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Supriym Story (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
11.8
200/1
J A O'Shea
Ms K O'Hara (57)
200/1
12
19.7
100/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (59)
100/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Trickle (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
Race 9 - Robrick Lodge Triscay Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.94 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Zestful (10)
13/4
K A Lees
J R Collett (53.5)
13/4
5m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Zest (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
2
0.2
Nancy (3)
8/1
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (57)
8/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Shalimar Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 325 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: L Kingdom
3
0.3
3/1
R J Quinton
Tim Clark (59)
3/1
4
0.6
16/1
K A Lees
Ms K O'Hara (53)
16/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Grenada (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
2.2
30/1
Joseph Pride
A Adkins (53)
30/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Acupuncture (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
3.0
25/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Tommy Berry (55)
25/1
5m Court Command (AUS) x Pinot Royale (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.1
20/1
K A Lees
C W Brown (53)
20/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Pekalan (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
8
6.1
15/2
M, W and J Hawkes
J Ford (53)
15/2
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Legally Bay (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
6.2
5/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (53)
5/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Trocair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
9.7
150/1
S C Jones
B McDougall (53)
150/1
5m Zizou (AUS) x Sheza's Dream (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
400
0.0
Pearls (2)
6/1
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (58)
6/1
Race 10 - Schweppes (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.47 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (54)
11/2
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2
1.8
12/1
R D Collett
J R Collett (56)
12/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 282 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables
3
2.1
12/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (54.5)
12/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Zingaling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 291 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
4
2.3
2/1
M J Dunn
J Bowman (58)
2/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Ras El Hanout (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
3.0
Barood (15)
8/1
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (53.5)
8/1
4h Choisir (AUS) x Gold Anthem (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
3.2
9/2
T R Martin
Y Ichikawa (54.5)
9/2
7
3.5
10/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (59.5)
10/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pin Up (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
5.6
30/1
Bjorn Baker
Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
30/1
9
5.9
30/1
Justin McIntosh
A Adkins (53)
30/1
5m Ready As (AUS) x Time Release (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
10
7.2
15/2
J A O'Shea
Nick Heywood (58)
15/2
11
7.3
Alart (10)
25/1
P M Farrell
C Reith (55)
25/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Al Sahra (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
12
8.5
16/1
A J Denham
B McDougall (57)
16/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Winifred (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
13
9.2
30/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (56.5)
30/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Snow Queen (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
14
15.9
100/1
B Robinson
J Ford (56)
100/1