RANDWICK - Saturday, February 25

Race 1 - Auckland R.C. Trophy (Bm85) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:09.63 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (59)
13/2
Last start: 4 - Rosehill 18/02/2017, Parramatta Cup, 1900m
Winning siblings: Cinnamon Missile,
Lot 1520 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$68,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 506 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 17 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: X-Factor Bloodstock, Sydney
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
Lot 406 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
4.0
11/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (55.5)
11/4
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Hootenanny (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Lot 1633 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $140,000 Res $150,000
Lot 457 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.1
5/1
P and P Snowden
T Angland (55)
5/1
5
6.2
5/1
T J Robinson
Tommy Berry (55)
5/1
6
7.0
3/1
James Cummings
J Innes Jnr (51)
3/1
Race 2 - Tab Highway Plate (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.80 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
30/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms R Murray (57.5)
30/1
5g Bulleton (AUS) x Nelsonic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Murwillumbah 7/02/2017, Mortgage Commercial (Bm60), 1530m
2
1.3
Trying (7)
10/1
N F Gardner
J R Collett (57.5)
10/1
3
3.3
7/2
Kurt Goldman
B Avdulla (58.5)
7/2
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 183 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
4
10.9
12/1
T J Robinson
J Parr (59)
12/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Star Mystic (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
11.1
8/1
R T Dawson
C Reith (57)
8/1
4m Shellscrape (AUS) x Little Lippy (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
6
15.1
14/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Tim Clark (57)
14/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Parisian Kiss (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
16.5
7/2
C Lundholm
J Bowman (57.5)
7/2
8
18.0
Halberd (11)
12/1
W A Hudd
T Angland (56)
12/1
5g Shaft (AUS) x Orcym (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
9
20.3
20/1
J A Sprague
A Adkins (57)
20/1
4g Stravinsky (USA) x The Glitter (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
21.1
7/2
M J Dunn
C W Brown (57.5)
7/2
5g Authorized (IRE) x Look And Feel (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 3 - Vale Edgar Britt Sweet Embrace (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.28 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
20/1
John Thompson
J Ford (55.5)
20/1
2f Onemorenomore (AUS) x One Funny Honey (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Last start: 5 - Rosehill 28/01/2017, Widden Stakes, 1100m
Winning siblings: Vega One,
2
1.0
9/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
9/2
3
1.1
5/1
M J Freedman
J Bowman (55.5)
5/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Patronella (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
4
2.5
Torvill (12)
16/1
C E Conners
C W Brown (55.5)
16/1
5
5.1
4/1
J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry (55.5)
4/1
2f Street Cry (IRE) x Retsina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.2
25/1
John Thompson
J Parr (55.5)
25/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Airways (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
7.7
11/2
James Cummings
B Avdulla (55.5)
11/2
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Exceedingly Happy (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
10.5
25/1
David Payne
T Angland (55.5)
25/1
2f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Alezan Thunder (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
9
10.8
20/1
John Thompson
C Reith (55.5)
20/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Necessary Evil (USA) (Harlan's Holiday (USA))
10
23.3
11/1
John Thompson
G Schofield (55.5)
11/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Cataclopse (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
11
23.5
5/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (55.5)
5/1
2f Your Song (AUS) x Mabkhara (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - Schweppes Skyline Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.22 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/1
Mark Newnham
G Schofield (55.5)
8/1
2c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Maltese (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Last start: 2 - Randwick 17/12/2016, Inglis Nursery, 1000m
Winning siblings: Anonymous, Mario, Thorsborne,
Lot 177 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.2
9/2
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (55.5)
9/2
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.0
5/1
G Portelli
Tim Clark (55.5)
5/1
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Cheetara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1717 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
Lot 98 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $150000
4
1.1
7/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (55.5)
7/1
2c Star Witness (AUS) x Hilton Head (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.6
7/2
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (55.5)
7/2
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Nocturnelle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.8
8/1
David Payne
T Angland (55.5)
8/1
2g Congrats (USA) x Purrpurrlena (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
8.8
All Day (10)
20/1
John Thompson
J Parr (55.5)
20/1
2c Domesday (AUS) x Always Loyal (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
8
8.9
7/1
Peter Robl
J R Collett (55.5)
7/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Suffer In Silence (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
13.3
20/1
A and E Cummings
R Thompson (55.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Liverpool City Cup (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:19.28 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
13/4
5g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Dolma (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
Last start: 2 - Flemington 29/10/2016, Cantala Stakes, 1600m
2
1.0
11/1
C J Waller
T Angland (58)
11/1
3
1.2
15/2
G Portelli
J R Collett (55.5)
15/2
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonlight Shadow (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 91 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
4
2.3
20/1
P M Perry
C W Brown (53)
20/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
5
3.2
5/4
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (57.5)
5/4
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Eldarin (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
4.1
15/2
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (53)
15/2
7
11.2
14/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (60)
14/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Polish Princess (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Race 6 - Theraces.Com.Au Surround Stks (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:25.62 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/1
A and M Brown
J R Collett (56)
8/1
2
1.5
8/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
8/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Irish Lights (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 452 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$675,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
1.6
11/8
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (56)
11/8
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Spectacula (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 633 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: James Bester It's All About The Girls Syndicate
4
4.7
4/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (56)
4/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
5
4.9
Lubiton (10)
16/1
Bjorn Baker
G Schofield (56)
16/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Rosa Stellata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.7
16/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (56)
16/1
7
9.4
50/1
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (56)
50/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Zenith (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
13.0
15/2
G L Frazer
C W Brown (56)
15/2
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dashoff (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
13.9
15/1
D A Williams
J Ford (56)
15/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
16.4
40/1
David Payne
T Angland (56)
40/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x La Famelia (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Chipping Norton Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:40.37 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
Winx (9)
2/9
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
2/9
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Randwick 13/02/2017, The Star Apollo Stakes, 1400m
Winning siblings: El Divino,
Lot 329 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: MAGIC BLOODSTOCK
2
2.0
150/1
L W Curtis
J Ford (53)
150/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Supriym Story (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 892 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Lee Curtis
3
3.0
150/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (59)
150/1
8g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
4
3.1
100/1
J A O'Shea
C Reith (59)
100/1
5
6.3
40/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Tommy Berry (59)
40/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Sara Ann (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
7.2
25/1
C J Waller
T Angland (59)
25/1
5h Lope De Vega (IRE) x Desert Drama (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
7
7.8
100/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (59)
100/1
6g Lawman (FR) x True Crystal (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
9.0
11/2
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (59)
11/2
6g Authorized (IRE) x Debonnaire (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
9
10.3
100/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (59)
100/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Margarula (IRE) (Doyoun (IRE))
10
25.3
100/1
C J Waller
J Parr (59)
100/1
5h Zabeel (NZ) x Better Alternative (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Guy Walter Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:26.58 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
2/1
R J Quinton
Tim Clark (55)
2/1
Last start: 3 - Randwick 13/02/2017, Robrick Lodge Triscay Stakes, 1200m
Winning siblings: Able Green, Authenticated, Dixie Lass,
2
6.5
7/1
John Thompson
J R Collett (56)
7/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Wild Iris (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
3
8.0
9/2
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (54)
9/2
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Lady Beckworth (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 505 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: McKeever Bloodstock
4
8.4
4/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (54)
4/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Trocair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
12.2
66/1
D A Williams
J Ford (54)
66/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Toldyas (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
12.9
40/1
A and E Cummings
R Thompson (54)
40/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Mysterious Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
13.0
9/4
K A Lees
G Schofield (55)
9/4
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Madame Flurry (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 9 - Byron Thomas Recruitment-Bm85 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.70 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/7
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (54.5)
4/7
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 1 - Randwick 13/02/2017, Schweppes (Bm85), 1200m
2
0.2
Kudero (2)
8/1
C E Conners
J R Collett (58.5)
8/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Bomba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 16 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: C Conners
Lot 492 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
10.2
11/2
A J Denham
J Innes Jnr (55.5)
11/2
6g Strada (AUS) x Winifred (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
14.0
15/4
John Bateman
C W Brown (56.5)
15/4
6g Supreme Class (AUS) x Eldenta (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))