Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, February 4

Race 1 - Alm (Bm93) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 93 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.54 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
11/4F
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Diamond Cove (Octagonal (NZ))
2
0.8
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: T Angland (56)
6/1
4g Savabeel x Senorita Lucy (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
3
1.0
13/2
T: T J Robinson
R: B Spriggs (53)
13/2
6g Domesday x Greendale Lass (Alzao (USA))
4
1.6
4/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Ford (54)
4/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Lady Nikolay (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.9
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (53.5)
3/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
Race 2 - Lonhro Plate (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.38 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (56)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Multaja, Shielded,
2
1.5
Exceeds (11)
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (54)
7/2
2f Snitzel x Exceedingly Happy (Exceed And Excel )
3
1.7
3/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56)
3/1
2c Star Witness x Hilton Head (Fastnet Rock )
4
2.8
Lightz (5)
12/1
T: J and G Lee
R: J R Collett (56)
12/1
2g Sepoy x Polar Success (Success Express (USA))
5
3.1
Cuba (8)
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (56)
5/1
2c All Too Hard x Tabasco Kitten (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.5
7/1
T: David Payne
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
7/1
2c High Chaparral (IRE) x Come Sunday (Redoute's Choice )
Race 3 - Schweppes Gardenia Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.15 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B McDougall (58.5)
2/1F
6g Choisir x Sacred Witness (El Moxie (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$35,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
2
2.3
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Ford (53)
20/1
7m Song Of Tara (IRE) x What A Giggle (Air De France (USA))
3
2.8
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (61)
13/4
4
3.8
11/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (53.5)
11/4
4g Reward For Effort x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.7
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Adkins (59.5)
20/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Cajou (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.4
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: Nick Heywood (58)
11/2
5g Testa Rossa x Moonlight Shadow (Flying Spur )
7
10.6
Rednav (5)
30/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: P Graham (56)
30/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Redouteski (Redoute's Choice )
Race 4 - The Chi-X Sprint (Bm93) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 93 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.12 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/4F
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (57)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Winning Fellowship,
2
0.4
6/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Bowman (59)
6/1
4m Denman x Magic Zefta (Viscount )
3
1.4
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B McDougall (52.5)
16/1
5g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (Estambul (ARG))
4
1.9
9/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: C W Brown (53)
9/1
6g Churchill Downs x Osati (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.5
9/2
T: C E Conners
R: B Avdulla (53.5)
9/2
4m Beneteau x Tyche (Saltgrass (USA))
6
2.9
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Innes Jnr (58.5)
25/1
7g Stratum x Weekend Gossip (Hussonet (USA))
7
3.4
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Nick Heywood (55)
25/1
7g Testa Rossa x Graciela (Flying Spur )
8
3.7
9/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Adkins (57)
9/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Princess Serena (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
4.6
11/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (53)
11/1
4g Beneteau x Ivyrose (Strategic )
Race 5 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.15 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: D A Williams
R: T Angland (56)
20/1
4m I Am Invincible x Toldyas (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Milk 'N' Brandy, Via Balciano, Yasstar,
2
0.5
L'elu (9)
13/2
T: R P Northam
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
13/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Apercu (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.9
Clipper (13)
15/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Avdulla (53.5)
15/4
3f Beneteau x Bellbird Hill (Ashkalani (IRE))
4
2.1
40/1
T: V Suraci
R: J Innes Jnr (51)
40/1
5g Wonderful World x Amazing Trace (Marauding (NZ))
5
2.4
5/2F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
5/2F
6
4.2
Nicof (7)
20/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
20/1
5g Nicconi x Falqueen (Falbrav (IRE))
7
4.3
15/1
T: Anne-Marie Ruttley
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
15/1
8
4.5
66/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: A Cavallo (54.5)
66/1
4g Bon Hoffa x Pearl Maree (Akaabelle )
9
5.0
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: C Reith (56.5)
20/1
4m Court Command x Cymbala (Canny Lad )
10
5.7
11/2
T: T S Howlett
R: J Bowman (58)
11/2
4g Nicconi x Sweet Revenge (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
11
6.8
80/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: G Schofield (55.5)
80/1
5g Supreme Class x Sneak A Nip (Volcanic Prince )
12
6.9
8/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Tommy Berry (62.5)
8/1
6g Snippetson x Summereto (USA) (Secreto (USA))
13
7.1
25/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
25/1
5m Northern Meteor x Miss Corona (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 6 - Eskimo Prince (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.20 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (56)
12/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Derelique (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Napoleon Solo,
2
0.3
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (58)
4/1
3c Northern Meteor x Victory Cry (General Nediym )
3
0.5
20/1
T: G K White
R: T Angland (56)
20/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Leanders Choice (Redoute's Choice )
4
0.8
11/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (56)
11/4
3c Snitzel x Madame Trop Vite (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
1.3
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58.5)
7/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
2.0
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: G Schofield (56)
20/1
3c Beneteau x Tyche (Saltgrass (USA))
7
2.2
5/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56)
5/2F
3c Lonhro x Bernicia (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
6.2
Bezel (4)
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (56)
7/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Beaded (Lonhro )
Race 7 - Breeders Classic (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.75 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
14/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: A Adkins (54)
14/1
4m Time Thief x Hell It's Hot (Zeditave )
2
0.4
3/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55)
3/1F
4m Stratum x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
0.9
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (54)
9/2
4m Hinchinbrook x Lady Beckworth (General Nediym )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: China Horse Club / WinStar Farm / Raffels Racing
2020 Inglis 2020 FEBRUARY (Late) Online Sale
$16,000
4
1.2
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (55)
13/4
5m Dane Shadow x Madame Flurry (Perugino (USA))
5
1.5
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (54)
20/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Hexameter (Octagonal (NZ))
6
2.6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Doyle (56)
20/1
4m Dane Shadow x Xaar's Jewel (Xaar (GB))
7
3.0
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (54)
7/2
5m I Am Invincible x Zelady (Zeditave )
8
3.5
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
12/1
5m Snitzel x Love And Emotion (Woodman (USA))
9
4.5
100/1
T: J M Austin
R: Lester Grace (54)
100/1
5m Magnus x Ready For Joy (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 8 - The Star Club (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.93 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
9/2
Winning siblings: All Points West,
2
0.2
Imanui (12)
15/4F
T: R J Quinton
R: Mitchell Bell (54)
15/4F
4g Al Maher x Shirra Nui (Viscount )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
0.3
11/2
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (56.5)
11/2
4g Al Maher x Pyrotechnics (Canny Lad )
4
0.4
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (57.5)
8/1
4g Northern Meteor x Zaiyda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
0.6
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
15/2
4g Lonhro x Hootenanny (Best Western )
6
3.6
100/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: B Spriggs (53)
100/1
5g Lonhro x De Lago Lass (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.9
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55)
25/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Silver Skies (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.4
14/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (58)
14/1
4g I Am Invincible x Luminary (Encosta De Lago )
9
4.9
8/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
8/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Crimson Dawn (GB) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
5.2
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: B McDougall (57)
20/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Nadege (NZ) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
5.6
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (58.5)
100/1
6g Guillotine (NZ) x Star Blinka (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
6.1
14/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (55.5)
14/1
13
8.0
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (55)
20/1
4g Snitzel x Miss Alia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 9 - It's On In Sydney (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.74 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Deploy (1)
11/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
11/4F
4g Fastnet Rock x Crimson Reign (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Quandialla, Red Hearts, Without Peer, Wokurna,
2
0.5
20/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Lester Grace (59)
20/1
7g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (Danehill (USA))
3
1.8
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
10/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Sun Song (Desert Sun (GB))
4
4.2
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60)
9/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Stacked (Belong To Me (USA))
5
4.7
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (58.5)
6/1
5g Northern Meteor x Exciting To Win (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
5.1
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57.5)
15/2
5g Redoute's Choice x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
7
5.9
30/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
30/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x You Can't Say That (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
6.3
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
8/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Rock Diva (Woodman (USA))
9
7.0
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
30/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Sugarhoneybaby (IRE) (Docksider (USA))
10
7.1
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (56.5)
11/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Dorky (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
9.9
66/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (58)
66/1
5h Tapit (USA) x Art Princess (USA) (Officer (USA))
12
12.1
Nikitas (14)
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55)
13/2
3c Snitzel x Mine Game (General Nediym )